Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country
1 Sells, Alexander 104057  Plymouth    AUS 
2 Ali, Idiris 128741  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
3T Devenport, Timothy 114806  Leicester Uni    GBR 
3T Shepherd, Billy 114253  Skipton    GBR 
5 Milner, Maxton 95468  Brixton    GBR 
6 Winstanley, Liam 104770  Newcastle    GBR 
7 Balducci, Enrico 131856  London    ITA 
8 Paul, Dominic 111002  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
9 Cooper, Matthew 124110  Wingerworth    GBR 
10 Kulka, Dawid 134918  Brian Boru FC    IRL 
11 High, Rory 99761  Edinburgh FC    IRL 
12 Scott Payne, Edward 121087  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
13 Salter, Duncan 114157  Brian Boru FC    IRL 
14 Heaps, Chris 115166  Marshall    GBR 
15 Edwards, Owen 117361  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
16 Chamberlain-King, Reggie 113394  Laszlo's    GBR 
17 Foster, Nathan 127393  Skipton    GBR 
18 Moodley, Kris 121937  Kyle Fencing Club    GBR 
19 Lee, Lawrence 137288  Stockport    GBR 
20 Donnelly, Paul 122031  Wessex Blades    GBR 
21 Ramsden, Michael 57958  Northampton    GBR 
22 Smythe, Daniel 121436  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
23T Li, Ching Ho 137573  Durham Uni    GBR 
23T Spicer, Tristan 47988  Newcastle    GBR 
25 Sharp, Max 134359  Newcastle    GBR 
26 Reibel, Pierre 137837  Haverstock    GBR 
27 Ferguson, William 123723  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
28 Howser, Chris 408  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
29 Jeal, James 112179  Wingerworth    GBR 
30 Hetherington, Joe 140193  Darlington Swords    GBR 
31 Sadler, Tony 136825  Malvern    GBR 
32 Ferguson, Andrew 125789  OPS Epee Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Cooper, Matthew 17  WINGE    GBR 
2 Shepherd, Billy 24  SKIPT    GBR 
3 Ali, Idiris 25  LEON    GBR 
4 Edwards, Owen 27  LEON    GBR 
5 Milner, Maxton 29  BRIXT    GBR 
6 Howser, Chris 35  OPS E    GBR 
7 Devenport, Timothy 44  LEICE    GBR 
8 Balducci, Enrico 48  LONDO    ITA 
9 Jeal, James 61  WINGE    GBR 
10 Li, Ching Ho 62  DURHA    GBR 
11 Smythe, Daniel 67  LEON    GBR 
12 High, Rory 69  EDINB    IRL 
13 Foster, Nathan 82  SKIPT    GBR 
14 Paul, Dominic 88  LEON    GBR 
15 Ramsden, Michael 90  NORTH    GBR 
16 Donnelly, Paul 94  WESSE    GBR 
17 Salter, Duncan 96  BRIAN    IRL 
18 Scott Payne, Edward 100  LEON    GBR 
19 Sells, Alexander 113  PLYMO    AUS 
20 Winstanley, Liam 124  NEWCA    GBR 
21 Lee, Lawrence 127  STOCK    GBR 
22 Kulka, Dawid 162  BRIAN    IRL 
23 Heaps, Chris 182  MARSH    GBR 
24 Spicer, Tristan 220  NEWCA    GBR 
25 Ferguson, William 223  OPS E    GBR 
26 Moodley, Kris 236  KYLE    GBR 
27 Chamberlain-King, Reggie 237  LASZL    GBR 
28 Reibel, Pierre 439  HAVER    GBR 
29 Ferguson, Andrew 454  OPS E    GBR 
30 Sharp, Max 999  NEWCA    GBR 
31 Sadler, Tony 999  MALVE    GBR 
32 Hetherington, Joe 999  DARLI    GBR 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cooper, Matthew
WINGE / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
Sadler, Tony
MALVE / GBR
2 D1 D1 D2 D4 D2 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Li, Ching Ho
DURHA / GBR
3 D2 V5 D3 V5 D4 2 0.40 19 20 -1
Winstanley, Liam
NEWCA / GBR
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 19 +4
Smythe, Daniel
LEON / GBR
5 D4 V5 D4 D4 V5 2 0.40 22 23 -1
Lee, Lawrence
STOCK / GBR
6 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 20 +2

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sells, Alexander
PLYMO / AUS
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 20 +9
Ferguson, Andrew
OPS E / GBR
2 D3 D0 D0 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Heaps, Chris
MARSH / GBR
3 D1 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 3 0.50 22 18 +4
Jeal, James
WINGE / GBR
4 D3 V5 D2 D3 D1 D2 1 0.17 16 25 -9
Scott Payne, Edward
LEON / GBR
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 25 21 +4
Shepherd, Billy
SKIPT / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 4 0.67 28 20 +8
High, Rory
EDINB / IRL
7 D4 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 18 +7

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Reibel, Pierre
HAVER / GBR
1 V5 D2 V5 D1 D2 D4 2 0.33 19 27 -8
Balducci, Enrico
LONDO / ITA
2 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2 3 0.50 24 25 -1
Kulka, Dawid
BRIAN / IRL
3 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 18 +10
Hetherington, Joe
DARLI / GBR
4 D4 D3 D2 D2 D4 D2 0 0.00 17 30 -13
Ali, Idiris
LEON / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 6 1.00 29 18 +11
Sharp, Max
NEWCA / GBR
6 V5 D3 D2 V5 D4 D3 2 0.33 22 26 -4
Foster, Nathan
SKIPT / GBR
7 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 25 20 +5

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Devenport, Timothy
LEICE / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 20 +4
Ferguson, William
OPS E / GBR
2 D4 V5 D1 D4 D4 1 0.20 18 23 -5
Spicer, Tristan
NEWCA / GBR
3 D4 D3 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 19 20 -1
Edwards, Owen
LEON / GBR
4 D3 V5 D3 D2 V5 2 0.40 18 16 +2
Salter, Duncan
BRIAN / IRL
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Ramsden, Michael
NORTH / GBR
6 V5 V5 D2 D0 V5 3 0.60 17 20 -3

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Paul, Dominic
LEON / GBR
1 V5 D4 D2 V5 D1 2 0.40 17 22 -5
Chamberlain-King, Reggie
LASZL / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 D4 D1 2 0.40 19 19 0
Howser, Chris
OPS E / GBR
3 V5 D1 D1 D3 D3 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Moodley, Kris
KYLE / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Donnelly, Paul
WESSE / GBR
5 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 21 0
Milner, Maxton
BRIXT / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 11 +13



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Ali, Idiris 25  LEON    GBR  1.00  29  18  +11  Advanced
2 Cooper, Matthew 17  WINGE    GBR  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
3 Sells, Alexander 113  PLYMO    AUS  0.83  29  20  +9  Advanced
4 Milner, Maxton 29  BRIXT    GBR  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
5 Devenport, Timothy 44  LEICE    GBR  0.80  24  20  +4  Advanced
6 Kulka, Dawid 162  BRIAN    IRL  0.67  28  18  +10  Advanced
7 Shepherd, Billy 24  SKIPT    GBR  0.67  28  20  +8  Advanced
8 High, Rory 69  EDINB    IRL  0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
9 Foster, Nathan 82  SKIPT    GBR  0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
10 Scott Payne, Edward 100  LEON    GBR  0.67  25  21  +4  Advanced
11 Winstanley, Liam 124  NEWCA    GBR  0.60  23  19  +4  Advanced
12 Salter, Duncan 96  BRIAN    IRL  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
13 Moodley, Kris 236  KYLE    GBR  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
14 Lee, Lawrence 127  STOCK    GBR  0.60  22  20  +2  Advanced
15 Donnelly, Paul 94  WESSE    GBR  0.60  21  21  Advanced
16 Ramsden, Michael 90  NORTH    GBR  0.60  17  20  -3  Advanced
17 Heaps, Chris 182  MARSH    GBR  0.50  22  18  +4  Advanced
18 Balducci, Enrico 48  LONDO    ITA  0.50  24  25  -1  Advanced
19 Edwards, Owen 27  LEON    GBR  0.40  18  16  +2  Advanced
20 Chamberlain-King, Reggie 237  LASZL    GBR  0.40  19  19  Advanced
21 Smythe, Daniel 67  LEON    GBR  0.40  22  23  -1  Advanced
22T Spicer, Tristan 220  NEWCA    GBR  0.40  19  20  -1  Advanced
22T Li, Ching Ho 62  DURHA    GBR  0.40  19  20  -1  Advanced
24 Paul, Dominic 88  LEON    GBR  0.40  17  22  -5  Advanced
25 Sharp, Max 999  NEWCA    GBR  0.33  22  26  -4  Advanced
26 Reibel, Pierre 439  HAVER    GBR  0.33  19  27  -8  Advanced
27 Ferguson, William 223  OPS E    GBR  0.20  18  23  -5  Advanced
28 Howser, Chris 35  OPS E    GBR  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
29 Jeal, James 61  WINGE    GBR  0.17  16  25  -9  Advanced
30 Hetherington, Joe 999  DARLI    GBR  0.00  17  30  -13  Advanced
31 Sadler, Tony 999  MALVE    GBR  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
32 Ferguson, Andrew 454  OPS E    GBR  0.00  30  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Ali, Idiris 
LEON / GBR  (1) Ali, Idiris 
(32) Ferguson, Andrew  15 - 4 
OPS E / GBR    (1) Ali, Idiris 
(17) Heaps, Chris    15 - 7 
MARSH / GBR  (16) Heaps, Chris   
(16) Ramsden, Michael  15 - 12   
NORTH / GBR    (1) Ali, Idiris 
(9) Foster, Nathan    15 - 6 
SKIPT / GBR  (9) Paul, Dominic     
(24) Paul, Dominic  15 - 10     
LEON / GBR    (8) Paul, Dominic   
(25) Sharp, Max    15 - 13   
NEWCA / GBR  (8) High, Rory   
(8) High, Rory  15 - 8   
EDINB / IRL    (1) Ali, Idiris 
(5) Devenport, Timothy    15 - 12 
LEICE / GBR  (5) Devenport, Timothy     
(28) Howser, Chris  15 - 14     
OPS E / GBR    (5) Devenport, Timothy     
(21) Smythe, Daniel    15 - 11     
LEON / GBR  (12) Salter, Duncan       
(12) Salter, Duncan  15 - 11       
BRIAN / IRL    (4) Devenport, Timothy   
(13) Moodley, Kris    15 - 8   
KYLE / GBR  (13) Chamberlain-King, Reggie     
(20) Chamberlain-King, Reggie  15 - 7     
LASZL / GBR    (4) Milner, Maxton   
(29) Jeal, James    15 - 6   
WINGE / GBR  (4) Milner, Maxton   
(4) Milner, Maxton  15 - 10   
BRIXT / GBR    (1) Sells, Alexander 
(3) Sells, Alexander    15 - 5 
PLYMO / AUS  (3) Sells, Alexander     
(30) Hetherington, Joe  15 - 1     
DARLI / GBR    (3) Sells, Alexander     
(19) Edwards, Owen    15 - 11     
LEON / GBR  (14) Edwards, Owen       
(14) Lee, Lawrence  15 - 9       
STOCK / GBR    (3) Sells, Alexander     
(11) Winstanley, Liam    15 - 8     
NEWCA / GBR  (11) Winstanley, Liam         
(22) Spicer, Tristan  15 - 9         
NEWCA / GBR    (6) Winstanley, Liam       
(27) Ferguson, William    15 - 9       
OPS E / GBR  (6) Kulka, Dawid       
(6) Kulka, Dawid  15 - 13       
BRIAN / IRL    (2) Sells, Alexander   
(7) Shepherd, Billy    15 - 10   
SKIPT / GBR  (7) Shepherd, Billy     
(26) Reibel, Pierre  15 - 7     
HAVER / GBR    (7) Shepherd, Billy     
(23) Li, Ching Ho    15 - 10     
DURHA / GBR  (10) Scott Payne, Edward       
(10) Scott Payne, Edward  15 - 13       
LEON / GBR    (2) Shepherd, Billy   
(15) Donnelly, Paul    15 - 9   
WESSE / GBR  (15) Balducci, Enrico     
(18) Balducci, Enrico  15 - 7     
LONDO / ITA    (2) Balducci, Enrico   
(31) Sadler, Tony    15 - 13   
MALVE / GBR  (2) Cooper, Matthew   
(2) Cooper, Matthew  15 - 1   
WINGE / GBR