Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Marsh, Philip BATH S    GBR 
2 Thomas, Gareth TIGER    GBR 
3T Downes, John STHN-H    AUS 
3T Nichols, Harrison R&REC    GBR 
5 Sanchez-Lethem, Paul BRIXTO    GBR 
6 Allen, Greg HAVERS    GBR 
7 Curran Jones, Tomas BRIXTO    GBR 
8 Stoev, Martin DREAM    GBR 
9 Bombrini, Andrea HAVERS    ITA 
10 Retter, Jason HAVERS    GBR 
11 Burkhalter, Marc OXFORD    GBR 
12 Grealey, William PHIT F    GBR 
13 Hoffmann, Tom DINGWA    GBR 
14 Taylor, James CARDIF    GBR 
15 Choong, Joseph PENTGB    GBR 
16 Bew, Keiran HAVERS    GBR 
17 Greensides, Chris RAF    GBR 
18 Perry, Nick HAVERS    GBR 
19 Henderson, Matt EDINBU    GBR 
20 Gregory, David CHESTE    GBR 
21 Tannock, Neill MALVER    GBR 
22 Scrimshaw, Jason R&REC    GBR 
23 Frewin, James R&REC    GBR 
24 Skingle, Thomas HAVERS    GBR 
25 Gardner, Aaron CRAWLE    GBR 
26 Macdonald, Kyle SJL    NZL 
27 Rocks, Christopher SHETLA    GBR 
28 Cooke, James PENTGB    GBR 
29 Stigant, Devlin R&REC    GBR 
30 Kjellevold, Patrick BRIXTO    NOR 
31 Culling, Andrew LANSDO    GBR 
32 Shevelew, David HAVERS    GBR 
33 Hay, Chris EXETER    GBR 
34 Beaumont, Edward READIN    GBR 
35 Kernohan, Hugh HAVERS    GBR 
36 Simpson, Jamie HAVERS    IRL 
37 Jowitt, John HAVERS    GBR 
38 Howser, Chris R&REC    GBR 
39 May, Joseph TEAM N    GBR 
40 Curry, Sam PENTGB    GBR 
41 Stuart, Jamie R&REC    GBR 
42 Moulton, Gavin STREAT    GBR 
43 Blackmore, Noah     GBR 
44 Hillier, David READIN    GBR 
45 Schneider, Benjamin ABINGD    GBR 
46 Edwards, Tom R&REC    GBR 
47 Upcraft, Alexander PARIS    GBR 
48 Heaps, Chris LANCAS    GBR 
49 Northam, Stephen BIRMIN    GBR 
50 Steiner, Adam SGAD    GBR 
51 West, Howard LTFC    GBR 
52 Rance, Mark CHRIST    NZL 
53 Paolasini, Lorenzo HAVERS    ITA 
54 Chrisp, Tom WINGER    GBR 
55 De Burgh, Etienne SGAD    GBR 
56 Edwards, Alex R&REC    GBR 
57 Domek, Stephen HAVERS    GBR 
58 Keppie, Matt STOCKP    GBR 
59T Harding, Tim R&REC    GBR 
59T Evans, Joe PENTGB    GBR 
61 Prior, Cameron GRAVES    GBR 
62 Eames, Pete ST ALB    GBR 
63 Choong, Henry R&REC    GBR 
64 Toolis, Thomas PENTGB    GBR 
65 Willis, Scott TRURO    GBR 
66 Orge, Alp LTFC    TUR 
67 Stigant, Liam R&REC    GBR 
68 Wilson, Thomas YORK U    GBR 
69T Davenport, Robin SCARAM    GBR 
69T Jones, Luke R&REC    GBR 
71 Barker, Christopher STOCKP    GBR 
72 Haynes, James HARROG    GBR 
73 Hatton, Neil CADS    GBR 
74 Walker, Paul STREAT    GBR 
75 Richardson, Mark WIMBLE    GBR 
76 Blench, Toby HAVERS    GBR 
77 Pink, Simon TUNBRI    GBR 
78 Tasker, Luke PENTGB    GBR 
79 Cave-Bigley, Richard HAVERS    GBR 
80 Arden, Peter KNIGHT    GBR 
81 Nicholls, Taran R&REC    GBR 
82 Cook, Noah CADS    GBR 
83 Todd, Glenn HAVERS    GBR 
84 Sharp, Alastair OXFORD    GBR 
85 Al Tayib, Abdul NORTHA    GBR 
86 Lees, Thomas PENTGB    GBR 
87 Pond, Benjamin PENTGB    GBR 
88 Munn, Stephan HAVERS    GBR 
89 Avis, Nicholas UNIVER    GBR 
90T McMahon, Tom EX UNI    GBR 
90T Myers, Joshua OPS EP    GBR 
92 Myatt, James R&REC    GBR 
93 Miller, Joshua R&REC    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Greensides, Chris RAF    GBR  Exempt from this round
2 Thomas, Gareth TIGER    GBR  Exempt from this round
3 Perry, Nick HAVERS    GBR  Exempt from this round
4 Nichols, Harrison R&REC    GBR  Exempt from this round
5 Henderson, Matt EDINBU    GBR  Exempt from this round
6 Sanchez-Lethem, Paul BRIXTO    GBR  Exempt from this round
7 Bombrini, Andrea HAVERS    ITA  Exempt from this round
8 Gregory, David CHESTE    GBR  Exempt from this round
9 Tannock, Neill 10  MALVER    GBR  Exempt from this round
10 Allen, Greg 12  HAVERS    GBR  Exempt from this round
11 Scrimshaw, Jason 13  R&REC    GBR  Exempt from this round
12 Retter, Jason 14  HAVERS    GBR  Exempt from this round
13 Hay, Chris 15  EXETER    GBR  Exempt from this round
14 Burkhalter, Marc 16  OXFORD    GBR  Exempt from this round
15 Grealey, William 17  PHIT F    GBR  Exempt from this round
16 Frewin, James 18  R&REC    GBR  Exempt from this round
17 Taylor, James 21  CARDIF    GBR 
18 Howser, Chris 22  R&REC    GBR 
19 Rocks, Christopher 23  SHETLA    GBR 
20 Edwards, Tom 26  R&REC    GBR 
21 Curran Jones, Tomas 28  BRIXTO    GBR 
22 Hoffmann, Tom 30  DINGWA    GBR 
23 Nicholls, Taran 31  R&REC    GBR 
24 Kjellevold, Patrick 32  BRIXTO    NOR 
25 Domek, Stephen 35  HAVERS    GBR 
26 Culling, Andrew 36  LANSDO    GBR 
27 Bew, Keiran 37  HAVERS    GBR 
28 Blench, Toby 38  HAVERS    GBR 
29 Gardner, Aaron 39  CRAWLE    GBR 
30 Upcraft, Alexander 40  PARIS    GBR 
31 Northam, Stephen 43  BIRMIN    GBR 
32 West, Howard 49  LTFC    GBR 
33 Barker, Christopher 52  STOCKP    GBR 
34 Beaumont, Edward 54  READIN    GBR 
35 Schneider, Benjamin 57  ABINGD    GBR 
36 De Burgh, Etienne 58  SGAD    GBR 
37 Skingle, Thomas 59  HAVERS    GBR 
38 Paolasini, Lorenzo 63  HAVERS    ITA 
39 Sharp, Alastair 65  OXFORD    GBR 
40 Harding, Tim 66  R&REC    GBR 
41 Stigant, Devlin 69  R&REC    GBR 
42 Shevelew, David 70  HAVERS    GBR 
43 Willis, Scott 76  TRURO    GBR 
44 Steiner, Adam 78  SGAD    GBR 
45 Prior, Cameron 80  GRAVES    GBR 
46 Jowitt, John 81  HAVERS    GBR 
47 Keppie, Matt 84  STOCKP    GBR 
48 Edwards, Alex 86  R&REC    GBR 
49 Stuart, Jamie 89  R&REC    GBR 
50 Moulton, Gavin 93  STREAT    GBR 
51 Heaps, Chris 99  LANCAS    GBR 
52 Richardson, Mark 102  WIMBLE    GBR 
53 Hillier, David 104  READIN    GBR 
54 Marsh, Philip 107  BATH S    GBR 
55 Simpson, Jamie 111  HAVERS    IRL 
56 Munn, Stephan 116  HAVERS    GBR 
57 Myers, Joshua 117  OPS EP    GBR 
58 Orge, Alp 128  LTFC    TUR 
59 Stigant, Liam 129  R&REC    GBR 
60 Davenport, Robin 131  SCARAM    GBR 
61 Chrisp, Tom 138  WINGER    GBR 
62 Walker, Paul 152  STREAT    GBR 
63 Pink, Simon 158  TUNBRI    GBR 
64 Eames, Pete 159  ST ALB    GBR 
65 Hatton, Neil 160  CADS    GBR 
66 Al Tayib, Abdul 163  NORTHA    GBR 
67 Wilson, Thomas 167  YORK U    GBR 
68 Cook, Noah 169  CADS    GBR 
69 May, Joseph 183  TEAM N    GBR 
70 McMahon, Tom 187  EX UNI    GBR 
71 Kernohan, Hugh 203  HAVERS    GBR 
72 Blackmore, Noah 206      GBR 
73 Toolis, Thomas 214  PENTGB    GBR 
74 Cooke, James 215  PENTGB    GBR 
75 Cave-Bigley, Richard 227  HAVERS    GBR 
76 Curry, Sam 232  PENTGB    GBR 
77 Arden, Peter 279  KNIGHT    GBR 
78 Myatt, James 289  R&REC    GBR 
79 Choong, Joseph 391  PENTGB    GBR 
80 Evans, Joe 396  PENTGB    GBR 
81 Haynes, James 438  HARROG    GBR 
82 Tasker, Luke 581  PENTGB    GBR 
83 Choong, Henry 999  R&REC    GBR 
84 Pond, Benjamin 999  PENTGB    GBR 
85 Todd, Glenn 999  HAVERS    GBR 
86 Rance, Mark 999  CHRIST    NZL 
87 Macdonald, Kyle 999  SJL    NZL 
88 Jones, Luke 999  R&REC    GBR 
89 Avis, Nicholas 999  UNIVER    GBR 
90 Downes, John 999  STHN-H    AUS 
91 Stoev, Martin 999  DREAM    GBR 
92 Lees, Thomas 999  PENTGB    GBR 
93 Miller, Joshua 999  R&REC    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Paolasini, Lorenzo
HAVERS / ITA
1 D2 V5 V5 D4 V4 D4 3 0.50 24 26 -2
Stigant, Liam
R&REC / GBR
2 V5 D3 D2 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 24 24 0
Sharp, Alastair
OXFORD / GBR
3 D4 V5 D1 D3 D4 D1 1 0.17 18 28 -10
Taylor, James
CARDIF / GBR
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 15 +14
Tasker, Luke
PENTGB / GBR
5 V5 D3 V5 D1 D2 D3 2 0.33 19 27 -8
Chrisp, Tom
WINGER / GBR
6 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 3 0.50 22 24 -2
Stoev, Martin
DREAM / GBR
7 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 19 +8

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Harding, Tim
R&REC / GBR
1 V5 V4 D3 D4 D3 D1 2 0.33 20 25 -5
Haynes, James
HARROG / GBR
2 D3 V5 V5 D3 D0 V5 3 0.50 21 22 -1
Walker, Paul
STREAT / GBR
3 D3 D3 D4 D4 V5 V5 2 0.33 24 22 +2
Howser, Chris
R&REC / GBR
4 V5 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 19 +6
Skingle, Thomas
HAVERS / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 19 +11
Davenport, Robin
SCARAM / GBR
6 V4 V5 D0 D1 D3 V5 3 0.50 18 18 0
Pond, Benjamin
PENTGB / GBR
7 V5 D3 D3 D1 D1 D0 1 0.17 13 26 -13

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Stigant, Devlin
R&REC / GBR
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 21 +6
Evans, Joe
PENTGB / GBR
2 D3 D2 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.33 20 25 -5
Rocks, Christopher
SHETLA / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 17 +12
Orge, Alp
LTFC / TUR
4 D2 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 24 21 +3
Todd, Glenn
HAVERS / GBR
5 D3 D3 D4 D1 D2 V5 1 0.17 18 26 -8
Pink, Simon
TUNBRI / GBR
6 D4 D2 D1 V5 V5 D4 2 0.33 21 26 -5
De Burgh, Etienne
SGAD / GBR
7 D4 V5 V5 D3 D1 V5 3 0.50 23 26 -3

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Eames, Pete
ST ALB / GBR
1 D3 D3 V5 D1 D3 V5 2 0.33 20 26 -6
Rance, Mark
CHRIST / NZL
2 V5 D3 V5 D3 V5 D3 3 0.50 24 23 +1
Shevelew, David
HAVERS / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 D3 3 0.50 24 25 -1
Myers, Joshua
OPS EP / GBR
4 D4 D3 D4 D2 D3 D2 0 0.00 18 30 -12
Choong, Joseph
PENTGB / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 17 +12
Schneider, Benjamin
ABINGD / GBR
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 26 23 +3
Edwards, Tom
R&REC / GBR
7 D2 V4 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 25 22 +3

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Beaumont, Edward
READIN / GBR
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 5 0.83 25 16 +9
Curran Jones, Tomas
BRIXTO / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 4 0.67 26 15 +11
Munn, Stephan
HAVERS / GBR
3 D2 D0 D4 V5 D0 D1 1 0.17 12 28 -16
Hatton, Neil
CADS / GBR
4 D1 D1 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.50 17 25 -8
Myatt, James
R&REC / GBR
5 D3 D3 D3 D4 D0 D2 0 0.00 15 30 -15
Willis, Scott
TRURO / GBR
6 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 3 0.50 23 17 +6
Macdonald, Kyle
SJL / NZL
7 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 15 +13

Poule #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Steiner, Adam
SGAD / GBR
1 V5 D2 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 25 -3
Al Tayib, Abdul
NORTHA / GBR
2 D4 D2 D0 D3 V5 D2 1 0.17 16 29 -13
Simpson, Jamie
HAVERS / IRL
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 D3 V3 4 0.67 22 15 +7
Hoffmann, Tom
DINGWA / GBR
4 V5 V5 V2 D3 V3 V5 5 0.83 23 7 +16
Barker, Christopher
STOCKP / GBR
5 D3 V5 D4 V4 V5 D2 3 0.50 23 24 -1
Arden, Peter
KNIGHT / GBR
6 D4 D4 V5 D2 D3 D1 1 0.17 19 25 -6
Jones, Luke
R&REC / GBR
7 D4 V5 D0 D0 V5 V4 3 0.50 18 18 0

Poule #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cave-Bigley, Richard
HAVERS / GBR
1 D3 D0 D2 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 17 26 -9
Nicholls, Taran
R&REC / GBR
2 V5 D3 D4 D1 D4 D4 1 0.17 21 28 -7
Marsh, Philip
BATH S / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 17 +10
Downes, John
STHN-H / AUS
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 18 +9
Prior, Cameron
GRAVES / GBR
5 D2 V5 D4 D1 V5 D2 2 0.33 19 24 -5
West, Howard
LTFC / GBR
6 V5 V5 D3 D3 D3 V5 3 0.50 24 22 +2
Wilson, Thomas
YORK U / GBR
7 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 3 0.50 23 23 0

Poule #8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Curry, Sam
PENTGB / GBR
1 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 21 +5
Miller, Joshua
R&REC / GBR
2 D1 D4 D4 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 12 30 -18
Northam, Stephen
BIRMIN / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 4 0.67 25 25 0
Jowitt, John
HAVERS / GBR
4 V5 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 20 +6
Kjellevold, Patrick
BRIXTO / NOR
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 27 17 +10
Hillier, David
READIN / GBR
6 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 20 +4
Cook, Noah
CADS / GBR
7 D4 V5 D3 D2 D2 D3 1 0.17 19 26 -7

Poule #9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Choong, Henry
R&REC / GBR
1 V5 V5 D2 D1 D1 D2 2 0.33 16 27 -11
Richardson, Mark
WIMBLE / GBR
2 D4 V5 D3 D4 D4 V5 2 0.33 25 25 0
Domek, Stephen
HAVERS / GBR
3 D3 D4 D4 D4 V5 V5 2 0.33 25 27 -2
Cooke, James
PENTGB / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 20 +9
Upcraft, Alexander
PARIS / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D1 4 0.67 25 23 +2
May, Joseph
TEAM N / GBR
6 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 22 +5
Keppie, Matt
STOCKP / GBR
7 V5 D1 D4 D2 V5 D3 2 0.33 20 23 -3

Poule #10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Edwards, Alex
R&REC / GBR
1 D0 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 3 0.50 19 24 -5
Gardner, Aaron
CRAWLE / GBR
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 13 +15
Kernohan, Hugh
HAVERS / GBR
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 28 19 +9
McMahon, Tom
EX UNI / GBR
4 D2 D4 D2 D3 D3 D4 0 0.00 18 30 -12
Lees, Thomas
PENTGB / GBR
5 D3 D0 D0 V5 D3 D4 1 0.17 15 28 -13
Heaps, Chris
LANCAS / GBR
6 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 23 22 +1
Culling, Andrew
LANSDO / GBR
7 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 23 +5

Poule #11
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bew, Keiran
HAVERS / GBR
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 18 +11
Moulton, Gavin
STREAT / GBR
2 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 22 +4
Stuart, Jamie
R&REC / GBR
3 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 23 +4
Blench, Toby
HAVERS / GBR
4 D4 D4 D4 V5 D3 V5 2 0.33 25 26 -1
Blackmore, Noah
GBR
5 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 21 +4
Avis, Nicholas
UNIVER / GBR
6 D0 D2 D1 V5 D2 D1 1 0.17 11 28 -17
Toolis, Thomas
PENTGB / GBR
7 D4 D3 D4 D4 D1 V5 1 0.17 21 26 -5



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Greensides, Chris RAF    GBR            Exempt from this round
2 Thomas, Gareth TIGER    GBR            Exempt from this round
3 Perry, Nick HAVERS    GBR            Exempt from this round
4 Nichols, Harrison R&REC    GBR            Exempt from this round
5 Henderson, Matt EDINBU    GBR            Exempt from this round
6 Sanchez-Lethem, Paul BRIXTO    GBR            Exempt from this round
7 Bombrini, Andrea HAVERS    ITA            Exempt from this round
8 Gregory, David CHESTE    GBR            Exempt from this round
9 Tannock, Neill 10  MALVER    GBR            Exempt from this round
10 Allen, Greg 12  HAVERS    GBR            Exempt from this round
11 Scrimshaw, Jason 13  R&REC    GBR            Exempt from this round
12 Retter, Jason 14  HAVERS    GBR            Exempt from this round
13 Hay, Chris 15  EXETER    GBR            Exempt from this round
14 Burkhalter, Marc 16  OXFORD    GBR            Exempt from this round
15 Grealey, William 17  PHIT F    GBR            Exempt from this round
16 Frewin, James 18  R&REC    GBR            Exempt from this round
17 Skingle, Thomas 59  HAVERS    GBR  1.00  30  19  +11  Exempt from this round
18 Hoffmann, Tom 30  DINGWA    GBR  0.83  23  +16  Exempt from this round
19 Gardner, Aaron 39  CRAWLE    GBR  0.83  28  13  +15  Exempt from this round
20 Taylor, James 21  CARDIF    GBR  0.83  29  15  +14  Exempt from this round
21 Macdonald, Kyle 999  SJL    NZL  0.83  28  15  +13  Exempt from this round
22T Choong, Joseph 391  PENTGB    GBR  0.83  29  17  +12  Exempt from this round
22T Rocks, Christopher 23  SHETLA    GBR  0.83  29  17  +12  Exempt from this round
24 Bew, Keiran 37  HAVERS    GBR  0.83  29  18  +11  Exempt from this round
25 Marsh, Philip 107  BATH S    GBR  0.83  27  17  +10  Exempt from this round
26 Cooke, James 215  PENTGB    GBR  0.83  29  20  +9  Exempt from this round
27 Downes, John 999  STHN-H    AUS  0.83  27  18  +9  Exempt from this round
28 Beaumont, Edward 54  READIN    GBR  0.83  25  16  +9  Exempt from this round
29 Stigant, Devlin 69  R&REC    GBR  0.83  27  21  +6  Exempt from this round
30 Curran Jones, Tomas 28  BRIXTO    GBR  0.67  26  15  +11  Exempt from this round
31 Kjellevold, Patrick 32  BRIXTO    NOR  0.67  27  17  +10  Exempt from this round
32 Kernohan, Hugh 203  HAVERS    GBR  0.67  28  19  +9  Exempt from this round
33 Stoev, Martin 999  DREAM    GBR  0.67  27  19  +8  Advanced
34 Simpson, Jamie 111  HAVERS    IRL  0.67  22  15  +7  Advanced
35 Jowitt, John 81  HAVERS    GBR  0.67  26  20  +6  Advanced
36 Howser, Chris 22  R&REC    GBR  0.67  25  19  +6  Advanced
37 Culling, Andrew 36  LANSDO    GBR  0.67  28  23  +5  Advanced
38 May, Joseph 183  TEAM N    GBR  0.67  27  22  +5  Advanced
39 Curry, Sam 232  PENTGB    GBR  0.67  26  21  +5  Advanced
40 Stuart, Jamie 89  R&REC    GBR  0.67  27  23  +4  Advanced
41 Moulton, Gavin 93  STREAT    GBR  0.67  26  22  +4  Advanced
42 Blackmore, Noah 206      GBR  0.67  25  21  +4  Advanced
43 Hillier, David 104  READIN    GBR  0.67  24  20  +4  Advanced
44 Schneider, Benjamin 57  ABINGD    GBR  0.67  26  23  +3  Advanced
45 Edwards, Tom 26  R&REC    GBR  0.67  25  22  +3  Advanced
46 Upcraft, Alexander 40  PARIS    GBR  0.67  25  23  +2  Advanced
47 Heaps, Chris 99  LANCAS    GBR  0.67  23  22  +1  Advanced
48 Northam, Stephen 43  BIRMIN    GBR  0.67  25  25  Advanced
49 Steiner, Adam 78  SGAD    GBR  0.67  22  25  -3  Advanced
50 Willis, Scott 76  TRURO    GBR  0.50  23  17  +6  Advanced
51 Orge, Alp 128  LTFC    TUR  0.50  24  21  +3  Advanced
52 West, Howard 49  LTFC    GBR  0.50  24  22  +2  Advanced
53 Rance, Mark 999  CHRIST    NZL  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
54 Stigant, Liam 129  R&REC    GBR  0.50  24  24  Advanced
55 Wilson, Thomas 167  YORK U    GBR  0.50  23  23  Advanced
56T Davenport, Robin 131  SCARAM    GBR  0.50  18  18  Advanced
56T Jones, Luke 999  R&REC    GBR  0.50  18  18  Advanced
58 Shevelew, David 70  HAVERS    GBR  0.50  24  25  -1  Advanced
59 Barker, Christopher 52  STOCKP    GBR  0.50  23  24  -1  Advanced
60 Haynes, James 438  HARROG    GBR  0.50  21  22  -1  Advanced
61 Paolasini, Lorenzo 63  HAVERS    ITA  0.50  24  26  -2  Advanced
62 Chrisp, Tom 138  WINGER    GBR  0.50  22  24  -2  Advanced
63 De Burgh, Etienne 58  SGAD    GBR  0.50  23  26  -3  Advanced
64 Edwards, Alex 86  R&REC    GBR  0.50  19  24  -5  Advanced
65 Hatton, Neil 160  CADS    GBR  0.50  17  25  -8  Advanced
66 Walker, Paul 152  STREAT    GBR  0.33  24  22  +2  Advanced
67 Richardson, Mark 102  WIMBLE    GBR  0.33  25  25  Advanced
68 Blench, Toby 38  HAVERS    GBR  0.33  25  26  -1  Advanced
69 Domek, Stephen 35  HAVERS    GBR  0.33  25  27  -2  Advanced
70 Keppie, Matt 84  STOCKP    GBR  0.33  20  23  -3  Advanced
71 Pink, Simon 158  TUNBRI    GBR  0.33  21  26  -5  Advanced
72T Evans, Joe 396  PENTGB    GBR  0.33  20  25  -5  Advanced
72T Harding, Tim 66  R&REC    GBR  0.33  20  25  -5  Advanced
74 Prior, Cameron 80  GRAVES    GBR  0.33  19  24  -5  Advanced
75 Eames, Pete 159  ST ALB    GBR  0.33  20  26  -6  Advanced
76 Tasker, Luke 581  PENTGB    GBR  0.33  19  27  -8  Advanced
77 Cave-Bigley, Richard 227  HAVERS    GBR  0.33  17  26  -9  Advanced
78 Choong, Henry 999  R&REC    GBR  0.33  16  27  -11  Advanced
79 Toolis, Thomas 214  PENTGB    GBR  0.17  21  26  -5  Advanced
80 Arden, Peter 279  KNIGHT    GBR  0.17  19  25  -6  Advanced
81 Nicholls, Taran 31  R&REC    GBR  0.17  21  28  -7  Eliminated
82 Cook, Noah 169  CADS    GBR  0.17  19  26  -7  Eliminated
83 Todd, Glenn 999  HAVERS    GBR  0.17  18  26  -8  Eliminated
84 Sharp, Alastair 65  OXFORD    GBR  0.17  18  28  -10  Eliminated
85 Al Tayib, Abdul 163  NORTHA    GBR  0.17  16  29  -13  Eliminated
86 Lees, Thomas 999  PENTGB    GBR  0.17  15  28  -13  Eliminated
87 Pond, Benjamin 999  PENTGB    GBR  0.17  13  26  -13  Eliminated
88 Munn, Stephan 116  HAVERS    GBR  0.17  12  28  -16  Eliminated
89 Avis, Nicholas 999  UNIVER    GBR  0.17  11  28  -17  Eliminated
90T McMahon, Tom 187  EX UNI    GBR  0.00  18  30  -12  Eliminated
90T Myers, Joshua 117  OPS EP    GBR  0.00  18  30  -12  Eliminated
92 Myatt, James 289  R&REC    GBR  0.00  15  30  -15  Eliminated
93 Miller, Joshua 999  R&REC    GBR  0.00  12  30  -18  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 64  
   
(33) Stoev, Martin 
DREAM / GBR  (33) Stoev, Martin 
(64) -BYE-   
   
(65) Hatton, Neil   
CADS / GBR  (64) Edwards, Alex 
(64) Edwards, Alex  15 - 8 
R&REC / GBR 
(49) Steiner, Adam 
SGAD / GBR  (49) Steiner, Adam 
(80) Arden, Peter  15 - 14 
KNIGHT / GBR   
(49) -BYE-   
  (48) Northam, Stephen 
(48) Northam, Stephen   
BIRMIN / GBR 
(41) Moulton, Gavin 
STREAT / GBR  (41) Moulton, Gavin 
(56) -BYE-   
   
(72T) Harding, Tim   
R&REC / GBR  (72T) Harding, Tim 
(56T) Jones, Luke  15 - 14 
R&REC / GBR 
(56T) Davenport, Robin 
SCARAM / GBR  (72T) Evans, Joe 
(72T) Evans, Joe  15 - 10 
PENTGB / GBR   
(57) -BYE-   
  (40) Stuart, Jamie 
(40) Stuart, Jamie   
R&REC / GBR 
(37) Culling, Andrew 
LANSDO / GBR  (37) Culling, Andrew 
(60) -BYE-   
   
(69) Domek, Stephen   
HAVERS / GBR  (69) Domek, Stephen 
(60) Haynes, James  15 - 12 
HARROG / GBR 
(53) Rance, Mark 
CHRIST / NZL  (53) Rance, Mark 
(76) Tasker, Luke  15 - 6 
PENTGB / GBR   
(53) -BYE-   
  (44) Schneider, Benjamin 
(44) Schneider, Benjamin   
ABINGD / GBR 
(45) Edwards, Tom 
R&REC / GBR  (45) Edwards, Tom 
(52) -BYE-   
   
(77) Cave-Bigley, Richard   
HAVERS / GBR  (52) West, Howard 
(52) West, Howard  15 - 12 
LTFC / GBR 
(61) Paolasini, Lorenzo 
HAVERS / ITA  (61) Paolasini, Lorenzo 
(68) Blench, Toby  15 - 14 
HAVERS / GBR   
(61) -BYE-   
  (36) Howser, Chris 
(36) Howser, Chris   
R&REC / GBR 
(35) Jowitt, John 
HAVERS / GBR  (35) Jowitt, John 
(62) -BYE-   
   
(67) Richardson, Mark   
WIMBLE / GBR  (62) Chrisp, Tom 
(62) Chrisp, Tom  15 - 13 
WINGER / GBR 
(51) Orge, Alp 
LTFC / TUR  (78) Choong, Henry 
(78) Choong, Henry  15 - 8 
R&REC / GBR   
(51) -BYE-   
  (46) Upcraft, Alexander 
(46) Upcraft, Alexander   
PARIS / GBR 
(43) Hillier, David 
READIN / GBR  (43) Hillier, David 
(54) -BYE-   
   
(75) Eames, Pete   
ST ALB / GBR  (75) Eames, Pete 
(54) Stigant, Liam  15 - 11 
R&REC / GBR 
(59) Barker, Christopher 
STOCKP / GBR  (70) Keppie, Matt 
(70) Keppie, Matt  15 - 11 
STOCKP / GBR   
(59) -BYE-   
  (38) May, Joseph 
(38) May, Joseph   
TEAM N / GBR 
(39) Curry, Sam 
PENTGB / GBR  (39) Curry, Sam 
(58) -BYE-   
   
(71) Pink, Simon   
TUNBRI / GBR  (58) Shevelew, David 
(58) Shevelew, David  15 - 12 
HAVERS / GBR 
(55) Wilson, Thomas 
YORK U / GBR  (74) Prior, Cameron 
(74) Prior, Cameron  15 - 5 
GRAVES / GBR   
(55) -BYE-   
  (42) Blackmore, Noah 
(42) Blackmore, Noah   
GBR 
(47) Heaps, Chris 
LANCAS / GBR  (47) Heaps, Chris 
(50) -BYE-   
   
(79) Toolis, Thomas   
PENTGB / GBR  (79) Toolis, Thomas 
(50) Willis, Scott  15 - 11 
TRURO / GBR 
(63) De Burgh, Etienne 
SGAD / GBR  (63) De Burgh, Etienne 
(66) Walker, Paul  15 - 8 
STREAT / GBR   
(63) -BYE-   
  (34) Simpson, Jamie 
(34) Simpson, Jamie   
HAVERS / IRL 



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Greensides, Chris RAF    GBR  Advanced
2 Thomas, Gareth TIGER    GBR  Advanced
3 Perry, Nick HAVERS    GBR  Advanced
4 Nichols, Harrison R&REC    GBR  Advanced
5 Henderson, Matt EDINBU    GBR  Advanced
6 Sanchez-Lethem, Paul BRIXTO    GBR  Advanced
7 Bombrini, Andrea HAVERS    ITA  Advanced
8 Gregory, David CHESTE    GBR  Advanced
9 Tannock, Neill 10  MALVER    GBR  Advanced
10 Allen, Greg 12  HAVERS    GBR  Advanced
11 Scrimshaw, Jason 13  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
12 Retter, Jason 14  HAVERS    GBR  Advanced
13 Hay, Chris 15  EXETER    GBR  Advanced
14 Burkhalter, Marc 16  OXFORD    GBR  Advanced
15 Grealey, William 17  PHIT F    GBR  Advanced
16 Frewin, James 18  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
17 Skingle, Thomas 59  HAVERS    GBR  Advanced
18 Hoffmann, Tom 30  DINGWA    GBR  Advanced
19 Gardner, Aaron 39  CRAWLE    GBR  Advanced
20 Taylor, James 21  CARDIF    GBR  Advanced
21 Macdonald, Kyle 999  SJL    NZL  Advanced
22T Choong, Joseph 391  PENTGB    GBR  Advanced
22T Rocks, Christopher 23  SHETLA    GBR  Advanced
24 Bew, Keiran 37  HAVERS    GBR  Advanced
25 Marsh, Philip 107  BATH S    GBR  Advanced
26 Cooke, James 215  PENTGB    GBR  Advanced
27 Downes, John 999  STHN-H    AUS  Advanced
28 Beaumont, Edward 54  READIN    GBR  Advanced
29 Stigant, Devlin 69  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
30 Curran Jones, Tomas 28  BRIXTO    GBR  Advanced
31 Kjellevold, Patrick 32  BRIXTO    NOR  Advanced
32 Kernohan, Hugh 203  HAVERS    GBR  Advanced
33 Stoev, Martin 999  DREAM    GBR  Advanced
34 Simpson, Jamie 111  HAVERS    IRL  Advanced
35 Jowitt, John 81  HAVERS    GBR  Advanced
36 Howser, Chris 22  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
37 Culling, Andrew 36  LANSDO    GBR  Advanced
38 May, Joseph 183  TEAM N    GBR  Advanced
39 Curry, Sam 232  PENTGB    GBR  Advanced
40 Stuart, Jamie 89  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
41 Moulton, Gavin 93  STREAT    GBR  Advanced
42 Blackmore, Noah 206      GBR  Advanced
43 Hillier, David 104  READIN    GBR  Advanced
44 Schneider, Benjamin 57  ABINGD    GBR  Advanced
45 Edwards, Tom 26  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
46 Upcraft, Alexander 40  PARIS    GBR  Advanced
47 Heaps, Chris 99  LANCAS    GBR  Advanced
48 Northam, Stephen 43  BIRMIN    GBR  Advanced
49 Steiner, Adam 78  SGAD    GBR  Advanced
50 West, Howard 49  LTFC    GBR  Advanced
51 Rance, Mark 999  CHRIST    NZL  Advanced
52 Shevelew, David 70  HAVERS    GBR  Advanced
53 Paolasini, Lorenzo 63  HAVERS    ITA  Advanced
54 Chrisp, Tom 138  WINGER    GBR  Advanced
55 De Burgh, Etienne 58  SGAD    GBR  Advanced
56 Edwards, Alex 86  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
57 Domek, Stephen 35  HAVERS    GBR  Advanced
58 Keppie, Matt 84  STOCKP    GBR  Advanced
59T Evans, Joe 396  PENTGB    GBR  Advanced
59T Harding, Tim 66  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
61 Prior, Cameron 80  GRAVES    GBR  Advanced
62 Eames, Pete 159  ST ALB    GBR  Advanced
63 Choong, Henry 999  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
64 Toolis, Thomas 214  PENTGB    GBR  Advanced
65 Willis, Scott 76  TRURO    GBR  Eliminated
66 Orge, Alp 128  LTFC    TUR  Eliminated
67 Stigant, Liam 129  R&REC    GBR  Eliminated
68 Wilson, Thomas 167  YORK U    GBR  Eliminated
69T Davenport, Robin 131  SCARAM    GBR  Eliminated
69T Jones, Luke 999  R&REC    GBR  Eliminated
71 Barker, Christopher 52  STOCKP    GBR  Eliminated
72 Haynes, James 438  HARROG    GBR  Eliminated
73 Hatton, Neil 160  CADS    GBR  Eliminated
74 Walker, Paul 152  STREAT    GBR  Eliminated
75 Richardson, Mark 102  WIMBLE    GBR  Eliminated
76 Blench, Toby 38  HAVERS    GBR  Eliminated
77 Pink, Simon 158  TUNBRI    GBR  Eliminated
78 Tasker, Luke 581  PENTGB    GBR  Eliminated
79 Cave-Bigley, Richard 227  HAVERS    GBR  Eliminated
80 Arden, Peter 279  KNIGHT    GBR  Eliminated
81 Nicholls, Taran 31  R&REC    GBR  Eliminated
82 Cook, Noah 169  CADS    GBR  Eliminated
83 Todd, Glenn 999  HAVERS    GBR  Eliminated
84 Sharp, Alastair 65  OXFORD    GBR  Eliminated
85 Al Tayib, Abdul 163  NORTHA    GBR  Eliminated
86 Lees, Thomas 999  PENTGB    GBR  Eliminated
87 Pond, Benjamin 999  PENTGB    GBR  Eliminated
88 Munn, Stephan 116  HAVERS    GBR  Eliminated
89 Avis, Nicholas 999  UNIVER    GBR  Eliminated
90T McMahon, Tom 187  EX UNI    GBR  Eliminated
90T Myers, Joshua 117  OPS EP    GBR  Eliminated
92 Myatt, James 289  R&REC    GBR  Eliminated
93 Miller, Joshua 999  R&REC    GBR  Eliminated

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Greensides, Chris 
RAF / GBR  (1) Greensides, Chris 
(64) Toolis, Thomas  15 - 10 
PENTGB / GBR    (33) Stoev, Martin 
(33) Stoev, Martin    15 - 6 
DREAM / GBR  (33) Stoev, Martin   
(32) Kernohan, Hugh  15 - 7   
HAVERS / GBR    (33) Stoev, Martin 
(17) Skingle, Thomas    15 - 11 
HAVERS / GBR  (17) Skingle, Thomas     
(48) Northam, Stephen  15 - 14     
BIRMIN / GBR    (15) Grealey, William   
(49) Steiner, Adam    15 - 7   
SGAD / GBR  (15) Grealey, William   
(15) Grealey, William  15 - 14   
PHIT F / GBR    (25) Marsh, Philip 
(9) Tannock, Neill    14 - 13 
MALVER / GBR  (9) Tannock, Neill     
(56) Edwards, Alex  15 - 9     
R&REC / GBR    (24) Bew, Keiran     
(41) Moulton, Gavin    15 - 11     
STREAT / GBR  (24) Bew, Keiran       
(24) Bew, Keiran  15 - 9       
HAVERS / GBR    (25) Marsh, Philip   
(25) Marsh, Philip    15 - 8   
BATH S / GBR  (25) Marsh, Philip     
(40) Stuart, Jamie  15 - 7     
R&REC / GBR    (25) Marsh, Philip   
(57) Domek, Stephen    15 - 10   
HAVERS / GBR  (8) Gregory, David   
(8) Gregory, David  15 - 10   
CHESTE / GBR    (25) Marsh, Philip 
(6) Sanchez-Lethem, Paul    15 - 12 
BRIXTO / GBR  (6) Sanchez-Lethem, Paul     
(59T) Harding, Tim  15 - 6     
R&REC / GBR    (6) Sanchez-Lethem, Paul     
(37) Culling, Andrew    15 - 10     
LANSDO / GBR  (37) Culling, Andrew       
(28) Beaumont, Edward  15 - 12       
READIN / GBR    (6) Sanchez-Lethem, Paul     
(21) Macdonald, Kyle    13 - 10     
SJL / NZL  (21) Macdonald, Kyle         
(44) Schneider, Benjamin  15 - 11         
ABINGD / GBR    (12) Retter, Jason       
(53) Paolasini, Lorenzo    15 - 14       
HAVERS / ITA  (12) Retter, Jason       
(12) Retter, Jason  15 - 7       
HAVERS / GBR    (4) Nichols, Harrison   
(13) Hay, Chris    15 - 13   
EXETER / GBR  (52) Shevelew, David     
(52) Shevelew, David  15 - 10     
HAVERS / GBR    (20) Taylor, James     
(45) Edwards, Tom    15 - 7     
R&REC / GBR  (20) Taylor, James       
(20) Taylor, James  15 - 10       
CARDIF / GBR    (4) Nichols, Harrison   
(29) Stigant, Devlin    15 - 10   
R&REC / GBR  (29) Stigant, Devlin     
(36) Howser, Chris  15 - 10     
R&REC / GBR    (4) Nichols, Harrison   
(61) Prior, Cameron    15 - 11   
GRAVES / GBR  (4) Nichols, Harrison   
(4) Nichols, Harrison  12 - 10   
R&REC / GBR    (25) Marsh, Philip 
(3) Perry, Nick    15 - 13 
HAVERS / GBR  (3) Perry, Nick     
(62) Eames, Pete  15 - 6     
ST ALB / GBR    (30) Curran Jones, Tomas     
(35) Jowitt, John    15 - 11     
HAVERS / GBR  (30) Curran Jones, Tomas       
(30) Curran Jones, Tomas  15 - 3       
BRIXTO / GBR    (30) Curran Jones, Tomas     
(19) Gardner, Aaron    15 - 9     
CRAWLE / GBR  (19) Gardner, Aaron         
(46) Upcraft, Alexander  15 - 10         
PARIS / GBR    (14) Burkhalter, Marc       
(51) Rance, Mark    15 - 9       
CHRIST / NZL  (14) Burkhalter, Marc       
(14) Burkhalter, Marc  15 - 3       
OXFORD / GBR    (27) Downes, John     
(11) Scrimshaw, Jason    15 - 9     
R&REC / GBR  (11) Scrimshaw, Jason         
(54) Chrisp, Tom  15 - 6         
WINGER / GBR    (22T) Choong, Joseph         
(43) Hillier, David    15 - 14         
READIN / GBR  (22T) Choong, Joseph           
(22T) Choong, Joseph  15 - 14           
PENTGB / GBR    (27) Downes, John       
(27) Downes, John    15 - 12       
STHN-H / AUS  (27) Downes, John         
(38) May, Joseph  15 - 14         
TEAM N / GBR    (27) Downes, John       
(59T) Evans, Joe    15 - 7       
PENTGB / GBR  (5) Henderson, Matt       
(5) Henderson, Matt  15 - 14       
EDINBU / GBR    (2) Thomas, Gareth   
(7) Bombrini, Andrea    15 - 10   
HAVERS / ITA  (7) Bombrini, Andrea     
(58) Keppie, Matt  15 - 3     
STOCKP / GBR    (7) Bombrini, Andrea     
(39) Curry, Sam    15 - 10     
PENTGB / GBR  (26) Cooke, James       
(26) Cooke, James  15 - 10       
PENTGB / GBR    (10) Allen, Greg     
(22T) Rocks, Christopher    15 - 14     
SHETLA / GBR  (22T) Rocks, Christopher         
(42) Blackmore, Noah  15 - 7         
GBR    (10) Allen, Greg       
(55) De Burgh, Etienne    15 - 12       
SGAD / GBR  (10) Allen, Greg       
(10) Allen, Greg  15 - 11       
HAVERS / GBR    (2) Thomas, Gareth   
(16) Frewin, James    15 - 8   
R&REC / GBR  (16) Frewin, James     
(50) West, Howard  15 - 6     
LTFC / GBR    (18) Hoffmann, Tom     
(47) Heaps, Chris    15 - 13     
LANCAS / GBR  (18) Hoffmann, Tom       
(18) Hoffmann, Tom  15 - 7       
DINGWA / GBR    (2) Thomas, Gareth   
(31) Kjellevold, Patrick    15 - 8   
BRIXTO / NOR  (31) Kjellevold, Patrick     
(34) Simpson, Jamie  15 - 9     
HAVERS / IRL    (2) Thomas, Gareth   
(63) Choong, Henry    15 - 12   
R&REC / GBR  (2) Thomas, Gareth   
(2) Thomas, Gareth  15 - 7   
TIGER / GBR