Elite Epée
Spring 2011 Event
City of London Freemen's School
Sunday, 17th April, 2011

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   WILLIS   Jon   HEIDENHEIMER SB 
 2   BENNETT   Tom   LTFC 
 3   KELLY   Chris   HAVERSTOCK 
 3   PERRY   Nick   HAVERSTOCK 
 5   ALLEN   Greg   HAVERSTOCK 
 6   GERRARD   Alastair   HAVERSTOCK 
 7   LAZZETI   Alessandro   HAVERSTOCK 
 8   TANNOCK   Neill   DUNDEE 
 9   THORNTON   James   HAVERSTOCK 
 10   HARRIS   James   PLYMOUTH 
 11   GREGORY   David   WREXHAM 
 12   EDWARDS   Tom   R&REC 
 13   NICHOLLS   Taran   R&REC 
 14   LISTON   George   RAF 
 15   UPCRAFT   Alex   PARIS GRP 
 16   ROWE-HAYNES   Maxwell   APOCALYPSE 
 17   FREWIN   James   R&REC 
 18   SKIPP   Michael   HAVERSTOCK 
 19   PAOLASINI   Lorenzo   HAVERSTOCK 
 20   BARBASIEWICZ   Philippe   READING 
 21   BRADLEY   Jonathan   LTFC 
 22   HAY   Chris   WELLINGTON 
 23   ORGE   Alp   LTFC 
 24   BAKER   Matt   OXFORD UNI 
 25   HOWSER   Chris   R&REC 
 26   GREALEY   William   TIGER SWORDS 
 27   FARINA   Gianluca   HAVERSTOCK 
 28   HARRINGTON   James   CARDIFF 
 29   FIRTH   Jamie   EDINBURGH UNI 
 30   SIMPSON   Jamie   STOCKPORT
 31   SHEVELEW   David   HAVERSTOCK 
 32   TOWL   Chris   STREATHAM 
 33   THOMAS   Garath   TIGER SWORDS 
 34   SCRIMSHAW   Jason   LTFC 
 35   LANE   Tristan   LTFC 
 36   BULLWARD   Alastair   U/A 
 37   PAIGE   Alex   EGHAM 
 38   DALTON   Matthew   HUNTS 
 39   LAWS   Stuart   LTFC 
 40   CLARKE   Chris   ESPADA 
 41   STEWART-WATSON   David   PLYMOUTH 
 42   BLENCH   Toby   HAVERSTOCK 
 43   NORRIS   Andrew   CHICHESTER 
 44   HENDERSON   Matt   EDINBURGH 
 45   BUZWELL   Tim   LTFC 
 46   GORDON   Adam   EDINBURGH 
 47   DEAN   Matt   R&REC 
 48   BEAUMONT   Nicholas   DUROVERNUM 
 49   MILLER   Daniel   RAVEN 
 50   YU   Jacky   TRAFFORD 
 51   RICHARDSON   Mark   WIMBLEDON 
 52   STEINER   Adam   SALLE GADASKI 
 53   PETRAITIS   Vaidotas   HAVERSTOCK 
 54   RIAHI   Farhad   HAVERSTOCK 
 55   FLATT   Robert   PLYMOUTH 
 56   HARDING   Tim   R&REC 
 57   WEBSTER   Daniel   LTFC 
 58   FOSTER   Adam   BRIXTON 
 59   MOULTON   Gavin   STREATHAM 
 60   MILLER   Will   HAVERSTOCK 
 61   RIDLEY   Sam   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 62   DE BURGH   Etienne   SALLE GADASKI 
 63   PINK   Simon   TUNBRIDGE WELLS 
 64   BEASLEY   Paul   EASTBOURNE 
 65   LOWE   Tom   SALLE JOSEPH 
 66   FOLKES-MILLER   Caine   HAVERSTOCK 
 67   POCOCK   Matt   WALLACE FC 
 68   BEAUMONT   Edward   READING 
 69   BARNES   Roger   STREATHAM 
 70   STUART   Josh   R&REC 
 71   WALKER   Paul   SALLE JOSEPH 
 72   SELLARS   Phillip   YORK UNI 
 73   EDWARDS   Alex   R&REC 
 74   MAYNARD   Calum   EGHAM 
 75   KEPPIE   Matt   STOCKPORT 
 76   HILLIER   David   READING 
 77   SIMMS-LYMN   Jay   PLYMOUTH 

 
 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
RICHARDSON Mark Wimbledon   V 1 V 3 0 V 3/6 -7 19
SIMPSON Jamie Stockport 4   V3 V 3 3 V 3/6 2 23
HENDERSON Matt Edinburgh V 2   4 V V 1 3/6 3 22
STUART Josh R&rec 3 1 V   2 1 V 2/6 -11 17
SHEVELEW David Haverstock V V 3 V   2 4 3/6 1 24
HAY Chris Wellington V V 2 V V   V 5/6 16 27
BEAUMONT Edward Reading 4 3 V 4 V 0   2/6 -4 21

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
HARDING Tim R&rec   4 V 0 4 4 V3 2/6 -1 20
BARBASIEWICZ Philippe Reading V   V V V V V 6/6 18 30
UPCRAFT Alex Paris Grp 3 2   V V 2 V 3/6 0 22
BEASLEY Paul Eastbourne V1 2 0   2 1 2 1/6 -14 8
BUZWELL Tim Ltfc V 0 3 V   V 4 3/6 1 22
HARRINGTON James Cardiff V 3 V V3 0   V4 4/6 0 20
FOSTER Adam Brixton 2 1 4 V4 V 3   2/6 -4 19

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
PINK Simon Tunbridge Wells   3 3 4 V4 3 1 1/6 -10 18
DEAN Matt R&rec V   1 2 V V 3 3/6 0 21
LISTON George Raf V V4   V4 V V3 V 6/6 12 26
BEAUMONT Nicholas Durovernum V V4 2   V 2 1 3/6 -2 19
DE BURGH Etienne Salle Gadaski 3 1 4 1   V 3 1/6 -8 17
MILLER Will Haverstock V 4 1 V 1   1 2/6 -6 17
BULLWARD Alastair U/a V V 3 V V V   5/6 14 28

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
GORDON Adam Edinburgh   3 V 3 2 V V 3/6 0 23
EDWARDS Alex R&rec V   3 4 4 3 1 1/6 -8 20
CLARKE Chris Espada 4 V   2 V V V 4/6 7 26
LANE Tristan Ltfc V V V   V V V 6/6 12 30
FARINA Gianluca Haverstock V V 2 1   V4 V 4/6 2 22
MOULTON Gavin Streatham 2 V 2 4 2   V 2/6 -6 20
SELLARS Phillip York Uni 2 V 2 4 2 4   1/6 -7 19

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
HOWSER Chris R&rec   3 V V V 2 V 4/6 7 25
PAIGE Alex Egham V   4 V V V V3 5/6 9 27
LAWS Stuart Ltfc 4 V   V V 2 V 4/6 8 26
HILLIER David Reading 1 3 0   0 2 V 1/6 -18 11
YU Jacky Trafford 0 2 1 V   V V 3/6 -5 18
DALTON Matthew Hunts V 3 V V 4   V 4/6 10 27
SIMMS-LYMN Jay Plymouth 3 2 3 4 4 1   0/6 -11 17

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
BARNES Roger Streatham   1 3 V 2 1 V 2/6 -10 17
WEBSTER Daniel Ltfc V   V 2 2 3 3 2/6 -3 20
KEPPIE Matt Stockport V 2   4 0 3 4 1/6 -10 18
POCOCK Matt Wallace Fc 4 V V   3 3 3 2/6 -3 23
EDWARDS Tom R&rec V V V V   V V 6/6 19 30
STEWART-WATSON David Plymouth V V V V 3   2 4/6 5 25
BLENCH Toby Haverstock 3 V V V 1 V   4/6 2 24

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell Apocalypse   4 4 V 4 1 V 2/6 -4 23
MILLER Daniel Raven V   2 V 3 V 2 3/6 -5 22
FOLKES-MILLER Caine Haverstock V V   4 4 4 4 2/6 0 26
MAYNARD Calum Egham 3 4 V   3 1 4 1/6 -9 20
ORGE Alp Ltfc V V V V   V 2 5/6 4 27
BAKER Matt Oxford Uni V 4 V V 4   V 4/6 8 28
GREALEY William Tiger Swords 4 V V V V 4   4/6 6 28

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
FLATT Robert Plymouth   0 4 V 2 V 2/5 -4 16
BRADLEY Jonathan Ltfc V   V V V V 5/5 17 25
LOWE Tom Salle Joseph V 0   4 3 V 2/5 -4 17
RIDLEY Sam Team Newcastle 3 1 V   3 2 1/5 -10 14
NORRIS Andrew Chichester V 4 V V   4 3/5 5 23
RIAHI Farhad Haverstock 2 3 2 V V   2/5 -4 17

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
WALKER Paul Salle Joseph   V 4 3 X 2 1 1/5 -9 15
STEINER Adam Salle Gadaski 4   3 V X 2 V 2/5 -1 19
TOWL Chris Streatham V V   3 X 2 3 2/5 -4 18
PETRAITIS Vaidotas Haverstock V 2 V   X 3 3 2/5 -3 18
LEITHES Alexander Ltfc S S S S   S S forfait1
NICHOLLS Taran R&rec V V V V X   V 5/5 14 25
FIRTH Jamie Edinburgh Uni V 3 V V X 2   3/5 3 20

 

Preliminary tableau of 64

 STEWART-WATSON David  Plymouth
       STEWART-WATSON David
64         
 
33   BARNES Roger  Streatham
       MILLER Will
32   MILLER Will  Haverstock     15/3
 
17   RICHARDSON Mark  Wimbledon
       RICHARDSON Mark
48         
 
49     
       YU Jacky
16   YU Jacky  Trafford    
 
 SHEVELEW David  Haverstock
       SHEVELEW David
56         
 
41   PINK Simon  Tunbridge Wells
       PINK Simon
24   FOLKES-MILLER Caine  Haverstock     15/11
 
25   HARDING Tim  R&rec
       HARDING Tim
40   MAYNARD Calum  Egham     15/14
 
57     
       SIMPSON Jamie
 SIMPSON Jamie  Stockport    
 
 NORRIS Andrew  Chichester
       NORRIS Andrew
60         
 
37   SELLARS Phillip  York Uni
       ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell
28   ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell  Apocalypse     15/14
 
21   RIAHI Farhad  Haverstock
       RIAHI Farhad
44   HILLIER David  Reading     15/8
 
53     
       UPCRAFT Alex
12   UPCRAFT Alex  Paris Grp    
 
13   DEAN Matt  R&rec
       DEAN Matt
52         
 
45   SIMMS-LYMN Jay  Plymouth
       TOWL Chris
20   TOWL Chris  Streatham     15/6
 
29   BEAUMONT Edward  Reading
       RIDLEY Sam
36   RIDLEY Sam  Team Newcastle     15/5
 
61     
       HARRINGTON James
 HARRINGTON James  Cardiff    
 
 FARINA Gianluca  Haverstock
       FARINA Gianluca
62         
 
35   WALKER Paul  Salle Joseph
       FOSTER Adam
30   FOSTER Adam  Brixton     15/7
 
19   PETRAITIS Vaidotas  Haverstock
       PETRAITIS Vaidotas
46         
 
51     
       BEAUMONT Nicholas
14   BEAUMONT Nicholas  Durovernum    
 
11   GORDON Adam  Edinburgh
       GORDON Adam
54         
 
43   BEASLEY Paul  Eastbourne
       BEASLEY Paul
22   LOWE Tom  Salle Joseph     15/13
 
27   WEBSTER Daniel  Ltfc
       WEBSTER Daniel
38   EDWARDS Alex  R&rec     15/8
 
59     
       FIRTH Jamie
 FIRTH Jamie  Edinburgh Uni    
 
 HENDERSON Matt  Edinburgh
       HENDERSON Matt
58         
 
39   DE BURGH Etienne  Salle Gadaski
       DE BURGH Etienne
26   POCOCK Matt  Wallace Fc     15/10
 
23   FLATT Robert  Plymouth
       FLATT Robert
42   KEPPIE Matt  Stockport     15/7
 
55     
       BUZWELL Tim
10   BUZWELL Tim  Ltfc    
 
15   MILLER Daniel  Raven
       MILLER Daniel
50         
 
47     
       STEINER Adam
18   STEINER Adam  Salle Gadaski    
 
31   MOULTON Gavin  Streatham
       MOULTON Gavin
34   STUART Josh  R&rec     15/14
 
63     
       BLENCH Toby
 BLENCH Toby  Haverstock    

 

Tableau of 64

 WILLIS Jon  Heidenheimer Sb
       WILLIS Jon
64   BEASLEY Paul  Eastbourne     7/5
         WILLIS Jon
33   STEWART-WATSON David  Plymouth       15/1
       GREALEY William  
32   GREALEY William  Tiger Swords     15/14  
           WILLIS Jon
17   EDWARDS Tom  R&rec         15/10
       EDWARDS Tom    
48   YU Jacky  Trafford     15/8    
         EDWARDS Tom  
49   RICHARDSON Mark  Wimbledon       15/12  
       PAOLASINI Lorenzo    
16   PAOLASINI Lorenzo  Haverstock     15/11    
             WILLIS Jon
 LAZZETI Alessandro  Haverstock           15/10
       LAZZETI Alessandro      
56   WEBSTER Daniel  Ltfc     15/10      
         LAZZETI Alessandro    
41   SHEVELEW David  Haverstock       15/8    
       SHEVELEW David      
24   BULLWARD Alastair  U/a     15/13      
           LAZZETI Alessandro  
25   PAIGE Alex  Egham         15/8  
       SIMPSON Jamie      
40   SIMPSON Jamie  Stockport     15/9      
         ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell    
57   ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell  Apocalypse       15/11    
       ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell      
 THOMAS Garath  Tiger Swords     15/14      
               WILLIS Jon
 GERRARD Alastair  Haverstock             15/9
       GERRARD Alastair        
60   MILLER Will  Haverstock     15/13        
         GERRARD Alastair      
37   NORRIS Andrew  Chichester       15/10      
       BAKER Matt        
28   BAKER Matt  Oxford Uni     15/12        
           GERRARD Alastair    
21   LANE Tristan  Ltfc         15/11    
       UPCRAFT Alex        
44   UPCRAFT Alex  Paris Grp     15/14        
         UPCRAFT Alex      
53   RIAHI Farhad  Haverstock       15/12      
       FREWIN James        
12   FREWIN James  R&rec     15/5        
             PERRY Nick  
13   SCRIMSHAW Jason  Ltfc           15/10  
       TOWL Chris        
52   TOWL Chris  Streatham     15/14        
         NICHOLLS Taran      
45   DEAN Matt  R&rec       15/10      
       NICHOLLS Taran        
20   NICHOLLS Taran  R&rec     15/2        
           PERRY Nick    
29   LAWS Stuart  Ltfc         15/11    
       HARRINGTON James        
36   HARRINGTON James  Cardiff     15/9        
         PERRY Nick      
61   RIDLEY Sam  Team Newcastle       15/8      
       PERRY Nick        
 PERRY Nick  Haverstock     15/11        
                 WILLIS Jon
 THORNTON James  Haverstock               15/11
       THORNTON James        
62   DE BURGH Etienne  Salle Gadaski     15/12        
         THORNTON James      
35   FARINA Gianluca  Haverstock       15/9      
       FARINA Gianluca        
30   CLARKE Chris  Espada     15/9        
           KELLY Chris    
19   BRADLEY Jonathan  Ltfc         15/9    
       BRADLEY Jonathan        
46   BEAUMONT Nicholas  Durovernum     15/10        
         KELLY Chris      
51   PETRAITIS Vaidotas  Haverstock       15/14      
       KELLY Chris        
14   KELLY Chris  Haverstock     15/14        
             KELLY Chris  
11   SKIPP Michael  Haverstock           15/14  
       SKIPP Michael        
54   FLATT Robert  Plymouth     15/14        
         LISTON George      
43   GORDON Adam  Edinburgh       15/12      
       LISTON George        
22   LISTON George  Raf     15/13        
           ALLEN Greg    
27   DALTON Matthew  Hunts         15/5    
       FIRTH Jamie        
38   FIRTH Jamie  Edinburgh Uni     15/13        
         ALLEN Greg      
59   MOULTON Gavin  Streatham       15/6      
       ALLEN Greg        
 ALLEN Greg  Haverstock     15/8        
               BENNETT Tom
 HARRIS James  Plymouth             15/4
       HARRIS James      
58   FOSTER Adam  Brixton     15/3      
         HARRIS James    
39   HENDERSON Matt  Edinburgh       15/9    
       ORGE Alp      
26   ORGE Alp  Ltfc     15/9      
           TANNOCK Neill  
23   HAY Chris  Wellington         15/13  
       HAY Chris      
42   BUZWELL Tim  Ltfc     15/9      
         TANNOCK Neill    
55   HARDING Tim  R&rec       15/2    
       TANNOCK Neill      
10   TANNOCK Neill  Dundee     15/10      
             BENNETT Tom
15   GREGORY David  Wrexham           15/9
       GREGORY David    
50   STEINER Adam  Salle Gadaski     15/9    
         GREGORY David  
47   MILLER Daniel  Raven       15/6  
       BARBASIEWICZ Philippe    
18   BARBASIEWICZ Philippe  Reading     15/5    
           BENNETT Tom
31   HOWSER Chris  R&rec         15/13
       HOWSER Chris  
34   BLENCH Toby  Haverstock     15/12  
         BENNETT Tom
63   PINK Simon  Tunbridge Wells       15/9
       BENNETT Tom
 BENNETT Tom  Ltfc     15/4

 

Document Engarde - 17/04/2011 19:15:52