Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country
1 Marsh, Philip 96878  Bath Sword    GBR 
2 Sanchez-Lethem, Paul 95498  Brixton    GBR 
3T Nichols, Harrison 95696  R&REC    GBR 
3T Johnston, Calum 93726  Edinburgh    GBR 
5 Maynard, Calum 99714  Haverstock    GBR 
6 Hay, Chris 54972  Exeter City FC    GBR 
7 Curran Jones, Tomas 58376  Brixton    GBR 
8 Cooper, Matthew 124110  Derbyshire Epee Academy    GBR 
9 Grealey, William 57445  R&REC    GBR 
10 Allen, Greg 1821  Haverstock    GBR 
11 Ali, Idiris 128741  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
12 Henderson, Matt 94593  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
13 Boyle, Samuel 97960  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
14 Hoffmann, Tom 99967  Dingwall    GBR 
15 Scrimshaw, Jason 102493  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
16 Simpson, Jamie 95484  Brixton    IRL 
17 Peplow, Laurence 107379  R&REC    GBR 
18 Frewin, James 58734  Brixton    GBR 
19 Tannock, Neill 93618  Herriot Watt University    GBR 
20 Avis, Anthony 99700  Brixton    GBR 
21 Milner, Maxton 95468  Brixton    GBR 
22 Edwards, Alex 100152  R&REC    GBR 
23 Northam, Stephen 40127  Birmingham    GBR 
24 Dalibard, Valentin 99412  Haverstock    GBR 
25 Balducci, Enrico 131856  London    ITA 
26 Bobusia, Dariusz 135157  Norfolk    POL 
27 Edwards, Tom 98606  R&REC    GBR 
28 Shevelew, David 56752  Haverstock    RSA 
29 Sutherland, Callum 113612  Elgin    GBR 
30 Upcraft, Alexander 50735  Paris GRP    GBR 
31 Miller, Will 54622  Eastbourne    GBR 
32 Thomson, Campbell 102575  Brixton    GBR 
33 Kernohan, Hugh 113035  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
34 Edwards, Owen 117361  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
35 Gerboc, Jan 124355  Derbyshire Epee Academy    SVK 
36 Howser, Chris 408  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
37 Nicholls, Taran 55987  R&REC    GBR 
38 Donnelly, Paul 122031  Wessex Blades    GBR 
39 Harrison, Mark 100436  Haverstock    GBR 
40 Riahi, Farhad 99820  Haverstock    GBR 
41 Russo, Marco 130479  Brixton    GBR 
42 De Burgh, Etienne 98739  Haverstock    GBR 
43 Leahey, John 9763  Apocalypse    GBR 
44 David, Matthew 100266  Wimbledon    GBR 
45 Stigant, Liam 106346  R&REC    GBR 
46 Pollard, Anton 663  Haverstock    GBR 
47 Hui Haang, Chan 130982  Team Newcastle    GBR 
48 Yuta, Katamoto KY1  Team Japan    JPN 
49 Masami, Kato KM1  Team Japan    JPN 
50 Winter, Charlie 134524  Royal Tunbridge Wells    GBR 
51 Odgers, James 107168  Brixton    GBR 
52T Lee, Lawrence 137288  Stockport    GBR 
52T Richardson, Mark 94038  Wimbledon    GBR 
54 Willmott, Paul 51675  Northampton    GBR 
55 Smythe, Daniel 121436  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
56 West, Howard 2371  LTFC    GBR 
57 Domek, Stephen 30301  Haverstock    GBR 
58 Moulton, Gavin 58791  Streatham    GBR 
59 Munn, Stephan 96748  Haverstock    IRL 
60 Hodgson, Paul 128631  Cambridge Uni    GBR 
61 Edwards, Theo 116602  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
62 Chrisp, Tom 95731  Wingerworth    GBR 
63 Ukuri, Deguchi DE1  Team Japan    JPN 
64 Buzwell, Tim 7501  Crawley    GBR 
65 Lowe, David 101613  Haverstock    GBR 
66 Lewis, Joash 112111  Southampton Epee Club    GBR 
67 Orge, Alp 32699  Salle Tempest    GBR 
68 Jackson, Nicholas 120623  R&REC    GBR 
69 Dishman, Ben 94737  Bath Sword    GBR 
70 Gregory, Paul 109712  Sarnia Sword    GBR 
71 Fleming-Fido, James 57345  Sittingbourne    GBR 
72 Maynard, Niall 114087  Egham    GBR 
73 Makatsoris, Harris 124065  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
74 Alani, Issa 132899  Southampton Epee Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Nichols, Harrison R&REC    GBR  Exempt from this round
2 Sanchez-Lethem, Paul BRIXT    GBR  Exempt from this round
3 Marsh, Philip BATH    GBR  Exempt from this round
4 Johnston, Calum EDINB    GBR  Exempt from this round
5 Grealey, William R&REC    GBR  Exempt from this round
6 Maynard, Calum HAVER    GBR  Exempt from this round
7 Allen, Greg HAVER    GBR  Exempt from this round
8 Hay, Chris 10  EXETE    GBR  Exempt from this round
9 Curran Jones, Tomas 11  BRIXT    GBR  Exempt from this round
10 Peplow, Laurence 12  R&REC    GBR  Exempt from this round
11 Frewin, James 15  BRIXT    GBR  Exempt from this round
12 Cooper, Matthew 16  DERBY    GBR  Exempt from this round
13 Tannock, Neill 17  HERRI    GBR  Exempt from this round
14 Avis, Anthony 19  BRIXT    GBR  Exempt from this round
15 Ali, Idiris 23  LEON    GBR  Exempt from this round
16 Milner, Maxton 24  BRIXT    GBR  Exempt from this round
17 Hoffmann, Tom 25  DINGW    GBR 
18 Edwards, Owen 26  LEON    GBR 
19 Shevelew, David 27  HAVER    RSA 
20 Edwards, Alex 28  R&REC    GBR 
21 Howser, Chris 29  OPS E    GBR 
22 Odgers, James 34  BRIXT    GBR 
23 Boyle, Samuel 36  LEON    GBR 
24 Henderson, Matt 39  LEON    GBR 
25 Thomson, Campbell 43  BRIXT    GBR 
26 Northam, Stephen 44  BIRMI    GBR 
27 Balducci, Enrico 46  LONDO    ITA 
28 Leahey, John 47  APOCA    GBR 
29 Upcraft, Alexander 48  PARIS    GBR 
30 De Burgh, Etienne 51  HAVER    GBR 
31 Scrimshaw, Jason 52  LEON    GBR 
32 Smythe, Daniel 53  LEON    GBR 
33 Simpson, Jamie 57  BRIXT    IRL 
34 Kernohan, Hugh 61  LEON    GBR 
35 Domek, Stephen 63  HAVER    GBR 
36 Riahi, Farhad 64  HAVER    GBR 
37 Russo, Marco 66  BRIXT    GBR 
38 West, Howard 73  LTFC    GBR 
39 Donnelly, Paul 74  WESSE    GBR 
40 Stigant, Liam 81  R&REC    GBR 
41 Miller, Will 84  EASTB    GBR 
42 Gerboc, Jan 93  DERBY    SVK 
43 Nicholls, Taran 96  R&REC    GBR 
44 Lee, Lawrence 97  STOCK    GBR 
45 Lowe, David 105  HAVER    GBR 
46 Pollard, Anton 114  HAVER    GBR 
47 Dalibard, Valentin 128  HAVER    GBR 
48 Richardson, Mark 129  WIMBL    GBR 
49 Chrisp, Tom 130  WINGE    GBR 
50 Moulton, Gavin 142  STREA    GBR 
51 Sutherland, Callum 157  ELGIN    GBR 
52 Edwards, Theo 160  OPS E    GBR 
53 Jackson, Nicholas 163  R&REC    GBR 
54 Gregory, Paul 176  SARNI    GBR 
55 Harrison, Mark 180  HAVER    GBR 
56 Fleming-Fido, James 183  SITTI    GBR 
57 Willmott, Paul 198  NORTH    GBR 
58 Winter, Charlie 205  ROYAL    GBR 
59 Dishman, Ben 226  BATH    GBR 
60 Maynard, Niall 229  EGHAM    GBR 
61 Munn, Stephan 234  HAVER    IRL 
62 Buzwell, Tim 243  CRAWL    GBR 
63 Makatsoris, Harris 250  LEON    GBR 
64 David, Matthew 264  WIMBL    GBR 
65 Hodgson, Paul 293  CAMBR    GBR 
66 Alani, Issa 380  SOUTH    GBR 
67 Bobusia, Dariusz 410  NORFO    POL 
68 Edwards, Tom 999  R&REC    GBR 
69 Masami, Kato 999  TEAMJ    JPN 
70 Hui Haang, Chan 999  TEAMN    GBR 
71 Orge, Alp 999  SALLE    GBR 
72 Yuta, Katamoto 999  TEAMJ    JPN 
73 Lewis, Joash 999  SOUTH    GBR 
74 Ukuri, Deguchi 999  TEAMJ    JPN 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Edwards, Theo
OPS E / GBR
1 D2 D1 D3 D4 V5 D4 1 0.17 19 26 -7
Yuta, Katamoto
TEAMJ / JPN
2 V5 D1 V4 D2 V5 D4 3 0.50 21 22 -1
Hoffmann, Tom
DINGW / GBR
3 V5 V5 V2 D2 V5 V5 5 0.83 24 10 +14
Hui Haang, Chan
TEAMN / GBR
4 V5 D2 D1 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 19 +2
Kernohan, Hugh
LEON / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
Jackson, Nicholas
R&REC / GBR
6 D1 D3 D1 D1 D0 V5 1 0.17 11 29 -18
Domek, Stephen
HAVER / GBR
7 V5 V5 D1 D4 D2 D4 2 0.33 21 28 -7

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Riahi, Farhad
HAVER / GBR
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 27 21 +6
Simpson, Jamie
BRIXT / IRL
2 D1 V5 D3 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Gregory, Paul
SARNI / GBR
3 D3 D3 D2 D4 D4 D4 0 0.00 20 30 -10
Edwards, Owen
LEON / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 15 +15
Orge, Alp
SALLE / GBR
5 D3 D2 V5 D3 D4 D3 1 0.17 20 29 -9
Sutherland, Callum
ELGIN / GBR
6 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 24 +3
Masami, Kato
TEAMJ / JPN
7 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5 D3 3 0.50 20 26 -6

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Moulton, Gavin
STREA / GBR
1 D3 D1 V5 D3 D1 V5 2 0.33 18 25 -7
Russo, Marco
BRIXT / GBR
2 V5 D4 D4 V4 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 23 +4
Gerboc, Jan
DERBY / SVK
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 22 +5
Smythe, Daniel
LEON / GBR
4 D4 V5 D4 D1 D4 V5 2 0.33 23 28 -5
Edwards, Tom
R&REC / GBR
5 V4 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 19 +7
Shevelew, David
HAVER / RSA
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 26 19 +7
Fleming-Fido, James
SITTI / GBR
7 D2 D4 D4 D4 D3 D2 0 0.00 19 30 -11

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Edwards, Alex
R&REC / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Ukuri, Deguchi
TEAMJ / JPN
2 D0 D0 V5 D1 D3 D1 1 0.17 10 29 -19
Scrimshaw, Jason
LEON / GBR
3 D1 V5 D4 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 22 19 +3
Bobusia, Dariusz
NORFO / POL
4 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 18 +10
West, Howard
LTFC / GBR
5 D1 V5 D4 D1 D3 V5 2 0.33 19 25 -6
Harrison, Mark
HAVER / GBR
6 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 19 +7
Chrisp, Tom
WINGE / GBR
7 D2 V5 D0 D0 D4 D1 1 0.17 12 26 -14

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Howser, Chris
OPS E / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 13 +10
De Burgh, Etienne
HAVER / GBR
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 17 +4
Willmott, Paul
NORTH / GBR
3 D1 D3 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Alani, Issa
SOUTH / GBR
4 D1 D2 D2 D3 D3 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Donnelly, Paul
WESSE / GBR
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 16 +6
Richardson, Mark
WIMBL / GBR
6 D3 V5 D2 V5 D3 2 0.40 18 21 -3

Pool #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Odgers, James
BRIXT / GBR
1 V5 D4 V4 D4 D2 2 0.40 19 22 -3
Makatsoris, Harris
LEON / GBR
2 D4 D3 D2 D2 D2 0 0.00 13 25 -12
Stigant, Liam
R&REC / GBR
3 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 21 0
Winter, Charlie
ROYAL / GBR
4 D3 V5 V5 D4 D4 2 0.40 21 19 +2
Dalibard, Valentin
HAVER / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 17 +8
Upcraft, Alexander
PARIS / GBR
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 18 +5

Pool #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Pollard, Anton
HAVER / GBR
1 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 20 -1
Boyle, Samuel
LEON / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10
Miller, Will
EASTB / GBR
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 19 +2
Dishman, Ben
BATH / GBR
4 D3 D4 D4 D3 D4 0 0.00 18 25 -7
Hodgson, Paul
CAMBR / GBR
5 D4 D2 D4 V5 D3 1 0.20 18 23 -5
Leahey, John
APOCA / GBR
6 D3 D4 V4 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 20 +1

Pool #8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Henderson, Matt
LEON / GBR
1 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 23 6 +17
Lowe, David
HAVER / GBR
2 D1 V5 V5 D2 D2 2 0.40 15 21 -6
Maynard, Niall
EGHAM / GBR
3 D2 D2 D3 D3 D1 0 0.00 11 22 -11
Lewis, Joash
SOUTH / GBR
4 D1 D4 V5 D1 D1 1 0.20 12 23 -11
David, Matthew
WIMBL / GBR
5 D2 V5 V4 V5 D1 3 0.60 17 16 +1
Balducci, Enrico
LONDO / ITA
6 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 10 +10

Pool #9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Nicholls, Taran
R&REC / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 17 +6
Lee, Lawrence
STOCK / GBR
2 D4 V5 D0 V5 D4 2 0.40 18 21 -3
Buzwell, Tim
CRAWL / GBR
3 D3 D2 D4 D0 D2 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Thomson, Campbell
BRIXT / GBR
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 20 18 +2
Munn, Stephan
HAVER / IRL
5 D2 D4 V5 D4 D4 1 0.20 19 20 -1
Northam, Stephen
BIRMI / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Nichols, Harrison R&REC    GBR            Exempt from this round
2 Sanchez-Lethem, Paul BRIXT    GBR            Exempt from this round
3 Marsh, Philip BATH    GBR            Exempt from this round
4 Johnston, Calum EDINB    GBR            Exempt from this round
5 Grealey, William R&REC    GBR            Exempt from this round
6 Maynard, Calum HAVER    GBR            Exempt from this round
7 Allen, Greg HAVER    GBR            Exempt from this round
8 Hay, Chris 10  EXETE    GBR            Exempt from this round
9 Curran Jones, Tomas 11  BRIXT    GBR            Exempt from this round
10 Peplow, Laurence 12  R&REC    GBR            Exempt from this round
11 Frewin, James 15  BRIXT    GBR            Exempt from this round
12 Cooper, Matthew 16  DERBY    GBR            Exempt from this round
13 Tannock, Neill 17  HERRI    GBR            Exempt from this round
14 Avis, Anthony 19  BRIXT    GBR            Exempt from this round
15 Ali, Idiris 23  LEON    GBR            Exempt from this round
16 Milner, Maxton 24  BRIXT    GBR            Exempt from this round
17 Edwards, Alex 28  R&REC    GBR  1.00  30  11  +19  Exempt from this round
18 Kernohan, Hugh 61  LEON    GBR  1.00  30  13  +17  Exempt from this round
19 Henderson, Matt 39  LEON    GBR  1.00  23  +17  Exempt from this round
20 Edwards, Owen 26  LEON    GBR  1.00  30  15  +15  Exempt from this round
21T Northam, Stephen 44  BIRMI    GBR  1.00  25  15  +10  Exempt from this round
21T Boyle, Samuel 36  LEON    GBR  1.00  25  15  +10  Exempt from this round
23 Dalibard, Valentin 128  HAVER    GBR  1.00  25  17  +8  Exempt from this round
24 Hoffmann, Tom 25  DINGW    GBR  0.83  24  10  +14  Exempt from this round
25 Gerboc, Jan 93  DERBY    SVK  0.83  27  22  +5  Exempt from this round
26 Howser, Chris 29  OPS E    GBR  0.80  23  13  +10  Exempt from this round
27 Balducci, Enrico 46  LONDO    ITA  0.80  20  10  +10  Exempt from this round
28 Nicholls, Taran 96  R&REC    GBR  0.80  23  17  +6  Exempt from this round
29 Donnelly, Paul 74  WESSE    GBR  0.80  22  16  +6  Exempt from this round
30 Bobusia, Dariusz 410  NORFO    POL  0.67  28  18  +10  Exempt from this round
31T Harrison, Mark 180  HAVER    GBR  0.67  26  19  +7  Exempt from this round
31T Edwards, Tom 999  R&REC    GBR  0.67  26  19  +7  Exempt from this round
33 Shevelew, David 27  HAVER    RSA  0.67  26  19  +7  Advanced
34 Riahi, Farhad 64  HAVER    GBR  0.67  27  21  +6  Advanced
35 Russo, Marco 66  BRIXT    GBR  0.67  27  23  +4  Advanced
36 Sutherland, Callum 157  ELGIN    GBR  0.67  27  24  +3  Advanced
37 Upcraft, Alexander 48  PARIS    GBR  0.60  23  18  +5  Advanced
38 De Burgh, Etienne 51  HAVER    GBR  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
39 Miller, Will 84  EASTB    GBR  0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
40 Thomson, Campbell 43  BRIXT    GBR  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
41 Leahey, John 47  APOCA    GBR  0.60  21  20  +1  Advanced
42 David, Matthew 264  WIMBL    GBR  0.60  17  16  +1  Advanced
43 Stigant, Liam 81  R&REC    GBR  0.60  21  21  Advanced
44 Pollard, Anton 114  HAVER    GBR  0.60  19  20  -1  Advanced
45 Scrimshaw, Jason 52  LEON    GBR  0.50  22  19  +3  Advanced
46 Hui Haang, Chan 999  TEAMN    GBR  0.50  21  19  +2  Advanced
47 Simpson, Jamie 57  BRIXT    IRL  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
48 Yuta, Katamoto 999  TEAMJ    JPN  0.50  21  22  -1  Advanced
49 Masami, Kato 999  TEAMJ    JPN  0.50  20  26  -6  Advanced
50 Winter, Charlie 205  ROYAL    GBR  0.40  21  19  +2  Advanced
51 Odgers, James 34  BRIXT    GBR  0.40  19  22  -3  Advanced
52T Lee, Lawrence 97  STOCK    GBR  0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
52T Richardson, Mark 129  WIMBL    GBR  0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
54 Willmott, Paul 198  NORTH    GBR  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
55 Lowe, David 105  HAVER    GBR  0.40  15  21  -6  Advanced
56 Smythe, Daniel 53  LEON    GBR  0.33  23  28  -5  Advanced
57 West, Howard 73  LTFC    GBR  0.33  19  25  -6  Advanced
58 Domek, Stephen 63  HAVER    GBR  0.33  21  28  -7  Advanced
59 Moulton, Gavin 142  STREA    GBR  0.33  18  25  -7  Advanced
60 Munn, Stephan 234  HAVER    IRL  0.20  19  20  -1  Advanced
61 Hodgson, Paul 293  CAMBR    GBR  0.20  18  23  -5  Advanced
62 Lewis, Joash 999  SOUTH    GBR  0.20  12  23  -11  Advanced
63 Edwards, Theo 160  OPS E    GBR  0.17  19  26  -7  Advanced
64 Orge, Alp 999  SALLE    GBR  0.17  20  29  -9  Advanced
65 Chrisp, Tom 130  WINGE    GBR  0.17  12  26  -14  Advanced
66 Jackson, Nicholas 163  R&REC    GBR  0.17  11  29  -18  Advanced
67 Ukuri, Deguchi 999  TEAMJ    JPN  0.17  10  29  -19  Advanced
68 Dishman, Ben 226  BATH    GBR  0.00  18  25  -7  Advanced
69 Gregory, Paul 176  SARNI    GBR  0.00  20  30  -10  Advanced
70 Fleming-Fido, James 183  SITTI    GBR  0.00  19  30  -11  Advanced
71 Maynard, Niall 229  EGHAM    GBR  0.00  11  22  -11  Advanced
72 Makatsoris, Harris 250  LEON    GBR  0.00  13  25  -12  Advanced
73T Alani, Issa 380  SOUTH    GBR  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
73T Buzwell, Tim 243  CRAWL    GBR  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 64  
   
(1) Shevelew, David 
HAVER / RSA  (1) Shevelew, David 
(64) -BYE-   
   
(33) Chrisp, Tom   
WINGE / GBR  (32) Chrisp, Tom 
(32) Orge, Alp  15 - 6 
SALLE / GBR 
(17) Masami, Kato 
TEAMJ / JPN  (17) Masami, Kato 
(48) -BYE-   
   
(49) -BYE-   
  (16) Yuta, Katamoto 
(16) Yuta, Katamoto   
TEAMJ / JPN 
(9) Leahey, John 
APOCA / GBR  (9) Leahey, John 
(56) -BYE-   
   
(41) Alani, Issa   
SOUTH / GBR  (24) Smythe, Daniel 
(24) Smythe, Daniel  15 - 6 
LEON / GBR 
(25) West, Howard 
LTFC / GBR  (25) West, Howard 
(40) Makatsoris, Harris  15 - 12 
LEON / GBR   
(57) -BYE-   
  (8) Thomson, Campbell 
(8) Thomson, Campbell   
BRIXT / GBR 
(5) Upcraft, Alexander 
PARIS / GBR  (5) Upcraft, Alexander 
(60) -BYE-   
   
(37) Gregory, Paul   
SARNI / GBR  (28) Munn, Stephan 
(28) Munn, Stephan  15 - 7 
HAVER / IRL 
(21) Lee, Lawrence 
STOCK / GBR  (21) Lee, Lawrence 
(44) -BYE-   
   
(53) -BYE-   
  (12) Pollard, Anton 
(12) Pollard, Anton   
HAVER / GBR 
(13) Scrimshaw, Jason 
LEON / GBR  (13) Scrimshaw, Jason 
(52) -BYE-   
   
(45) -BYE-   
  (20) Richardson, Mark 
(20) Richardson, Mark   
WIMBL / GBR 
(29) Hodgson, Paul 
CAMBR / GBR  (29) Hodgson, Paul 
(36) Dishman, Ben  15 - 2 
BATH / GBR   
(61) -BYE-   
  (4) Sutherland, Callum 
(4) Sutherland, Callum   
ELGIN / GBR 
(3) Russo, Marco 
BRIXT / GBR  (3) Russo, Marco 
(62) -BYE-   
   
(35) Ukuri, Deguchi   
TEAMJ / JPN  (30) Ukuri, Deguchi 
(30) Lewis, Joash  15 - 9 
SOUTH / GBR 
(19) Odgers, James 
BRIXT / GBR  (19) Odgers, James 
(46) -BYE-   
   
(51) -BYE-   
  (14) Hui Haang, Chan 
(14) Hui Haang, Chan   
TEAMN / GBR 
(11) Stigant, Liam 
R&REC / GBR  (11) Stigant, Liam 
(54) -BYE-   
   
(43) -BYE-   
  (22) Willmott, Paul 
(22) Willmott, Paul   
NORTH / GBR 
(27) Moulton, Gavin 
STREA / GBR  (27) Moulton, Gavin 
(38) Fleming-Fido, James  15 - 6 
SITTI / GBR   
(59) -BYE-   
  (6) De Burgh, Etienne 
(6) De Burgh, Etienne   
HAVER / GBR 
(7) Miller, Will 
EASTB / GBR  (7) Miller, Will 
(58) -BYE-   
   
(39) Maynard, Niall   
EGHAM / GBR  (26) Domek, Stephen 
(26) Domek, Stephen  15 - 3 
HAVER / GBR 
(23) Lowe, David 
HAVER / GBR  (23) Buzwell, Tim 
(42) Buzwell, Tim  15 - 8 
CRAWL / GBR   
(55) -BYE-   
  (10) David, Matthew 
(10) David, Matthew   
WIMBL / GBR 
(15) Simpson, Jamie 
BRIXT / IRL  (15) Simpson, Jamie 
(50) -BYE-   
   
(47) -BYE-   
  (18) Winter, Charlie 
(18) Winter, Charlie   
ROYAL / GBR 
(31) Edwards, Theo 
OPS E / GBR  (31) Edwards, Theo 
(34) Jackson, Nicholas  15 - 9 
R&REC / GBR   
(63) -BYE-   
  (2) Riahi, Farhad 
(2) Riahi, Farhad   
HAVER / GBR 



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Nichols, Harrison R&REC    GBR  Advanced
2 Sanchez-Lethem, Paul BRIXT    GBR  Advanced
3 Marsh, Philip BATH    GBR  Advanced
4 Johnston, Calum EDINB    GBR  Advanced
5 Grealey, William R&REC    GBR  Advanced
6 Maynard, Calum HAVER    GBR  Advanced
7 Allen, Greg HAVER    GBR  Advanced
8 Hay, Chris 10  EXETE    GBR  Advanced
9 Curran Jones, Tomas 11  BRIXT    GBR  Advanced
10 Peplow, Laurence 12  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
11 Frewin, James 15  BRIXT    GBR  Advanced
12 Cooper, Matthew 16  DERBY    GBR  Advanced
13 Tannock, Neill 17  HERRI    GBR  Advanced
14 Avis, Anthony 19  BRIXT    GBR  Advanced
15 Ali, Idiris 23  LEON    GBR  Advanced
16 Milner, Maxton 24  BRIXT    GBR  Advanced
17 Edwards, Alex 28  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
18 Kernohan, Hugh 61  LEON    GBR  Advanced
19 Henderson, Matt 39  LEON    GBR  Advanced
20 Edwards, Owen 26  LEON    GBR  Advanced
21T Northam, Stephen 44  BIRMI    GBR  Advanced
21T Boyle, Samuel 36  LEON    GBR  Advanced
23 Dalibard, Valentin 128  HAVER    GBR  Advanced
24 Hoffmann, Tom 25  DINGW    GBR  Advanced
25 Gerboc, Jan 93  DERBY    SVK  Advanced
26 Howser, Chris 29  OPS E    GBR  Advanced
27 Balducci, Enrico 46  LONDO    ITA  Advanced
28 Nicholls, Taran 96  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
29 Donnelly, Paul 74  WESSE    GBR  Advanced
30 Bobusia, Dariusz 410  NORFO    POL  Advanced
31T Harrison, Mark 180  HAVER    GBR  Advanced
31T Edwards, Tom 999  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
33 Shevelew, David 27  HAVER    RSA  Advanced
34 Riahi, Farhad 64  HAVER    GBR  Advanced
35 Russo, Marco 66  BRIXT    GBR  Advanced
36 Sutherland, Callum 157  ELGIN    GBR  Advanced
37 Upcraft, Alexander 48  PARIS    GBR  Advanced
38 De Burgh, Etienne 51  HAVER    GBR  Advanced
39 Miller, Will 84  EASTB    GBR  Advanced
40 Thomson, Campbell 43  BRIXT    GBR  Advanced
41 Leahey, John 47  APOCA    GBR  Advanced
42 David, Matthew 264  WIMBL    GBR  Advanced
43 Stigant, Liam 81  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
44 Pollard, Anton 114  HAVER    GBR  Advanced
45 Scrimshaw, Jason 52  LEON    GBR  Advanced
46 Hui Haang, Chan 999  TEAMN    GBR  Advanced
47 Simpson, Jamie 57  BRIXT    IRL  Advanced
48 Yuta, Katamoto 999  TEAMJ    JPN  Advanced
49 Masami, Kato 999  TEAMJ    JPN  Advanced
50 Winter, Charlie 205  ROYAL    GBR  Advanced
51 Odgers, James 34  BRIXT    GBR  Advanced
52T Lee, Lawrence 97  STOCK    GBR  Advanced
52T Richardson, Mark 129  WIMBL    GBR  Advanced
54 Willmott, Paul 198  NORTH    GBR  Advanced
55 Smythe, Daniel 53  LEON    GBR  Advanced
56 West, Howard 73  LTFC    GBR  Advanced
57 Domek, Stephen 63  HAVER    GBR  Advanced
58 Moulton, Gavin 142  STREA    GBR  Advanced
59 Munn, Stephan 234  HAVER    IRL  Advanced
60 Hodgson, Paul 293  CAMBR    GBR  Advanced
61 Edwards, Theo 160  OPS E    GBR  Advanced
62 Chrisp, Tom 130  WINGE    GBR  Advanced
63 Ukuri, Deguchi 999  TEAMJ    JPN  Advanced
64 Buzwell, Tim 243  CRAWL    GBR  Advanced
65 Lowe, David 105  HAVER    GBR  Eliminated
66 Lewis, Joash 999  SOUTH    GBR  Eliminated
67 Orge, Alp 999  SALLE    GBR  Eliminated
68 Jackson, Nicholas 163  R&REC    GBR  Eliminated
69 Dishman, Ben 226  BATH    GBR  Eliminated
70 Gregory, Paul 176  SARNI    GBR  Eliminated
71 Fleming-Fido, James 183  SITTI    GBR  Eliminated
72 Maynard, Niall 229  EGHAM    GBR  Eliminated
73 Makatsoris, Harris 250  LEON    GBR  Eliminated
74 Alani, Issa 380  SOUTH    GBR  Eliminated

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Sanchez-Lethem, Paul 
BRIXT / GBR  (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Paul 
(64) Buzwell, Tim  15 - 1 
CRAWL / GBR    (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Paul 
(33) Shevelew, David    15 - 12 
HAVER / RSA  (32) Shevelew, David   
(32) Harrison, Mark  15 - 13   
HAVER / GBR    (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Paul 
(17) Edwards, Alex    15 - 13 
R&REC / GBR  (17) Edwards, Alex     
(48) Yuta, Katamoto  14 - 13     
TEAMJ / JPN    (16) Ali, Idiris   
(49) Masami, Kato    15 - 14   
TEAMJ / JPN  (16) Ali, Idiris   
(16) Ali, Idiris  15 - 6   
LEON / GBR    (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Paul 
(9) Peplow, Laurence    15 - 7 
R&REC / GBR  (9) Peplow, Laurence     
(56) West, Howard  15 - 7     
LTFC / GBR    (9) Hoffmann, Tom     
(41) Leahey, John    15 - 11     
APOCA / GBR  (24) Hoffmann, Tom       
(24) Hoffmann, Tom  15 - 7       
DINGW / GBR    (8) Hay, Chris   
(25) Gerboc, Jan    15 - 5   
DERBY / SVK  (25) Thomson, Campbell     
(40) Thomson, Campbell  15 - 8     
BRIXT / GBR    (8) Hay, Chris   
(57) Domek, Stephen    15 - 12   
HAVER / GBR  (8) Hay, Chris   
(8) Hay, Chris  15 - 10   
EXETE / GBR    (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Paul 
(5) Grealey, William    15 - 14 
R&REC / GBR  (5) Grealey, William     
(60) Hodgson, Paul  15 - 12     
CAMBR / GBR    (5) Grealey, William     
(37) Upcraft, Alexander    15 - 14     
PARIS / GBR  (28) Upcraft, Alexander       
(28) Nicholls, Taran  15 - 9       
R&REC / GBR    (5) Cooper, Matthew     
(21) Northam, Stephen    15 - 10     
BIRMI / GBR  (21) Northam, Stephen         
(44) Pollard, Anton  15 - 7         
HAVER / GBR    (12) Cooper, Matthew       
(53) Lee, Lawrence    15 - 10       
STOCK / GBR  (12) Cooper, Matthew       
(12) Cooper, Matthew  15 - 6       
DERBY / GBR    (4) Johnston, Calum   
(13) Tannock, Neill    15 - 7   
HERRI / GBR  (13) Tannock, Neill     
(52) Richardson, Mark  15 - 6     
WIMBL / GBR    (13) Scrimshaw, Jason     
(45) Scrimshaw, Jason    15 - 5     
LEON / GBR  (20) Scrimshaw, Jason       
(20) Edwards, Owen  15 - 7       
LEON / GBR    (4) Johnston, Calum   
(29) Donnelly, Paul    15 - 8   
WESSE / GBR  (29) Sutherland, Callum     
(36) Sutherland, Callum  15 - 12     
ELGIN / GBR    (4) Johnston, Calum   
(61) Edwards, Theo    15 - 14   
OPS E / GBR  (4) Johnston, Calum   
(4) Johnston, Calum  15 - 3   
EDINB / GBR    (1) Marsh, Philip 
(3) Marsh, Philip    15 - 9 
BATH / GBR  (3) Marsh, Philip     
(62) Chrisp, Tom  15 - 3     
WINGE / GBR    (3) Marsh, Philip     
(35) Russo, Marco    15 - 7     
BRIXT / GBR  (30) Bobusia, Dariusz       
(30) Bobusia, Dariusz  15 - 11       
NORFO / POL    (3) Marsh, Philip     
(19) Henderson, Matt    15 - 3     
LEON / GBR  (19) Henderson, Matt         
(46) Hui Haang, Chan  13 - 4         
TEAMN / GBR    (14) Henderson, Matt       
(51) Odgers, James    15 - 8       
BRIXT / GBR  (14) Avis, Anthony       
(14) Avis, Anthony  15 - 9       
BRIXT / GBR    (3) Marsh, Philip     
(11) Frewin, James    15 - 7     
BRIXT / GBR  (11) Frewin, James         
(54) Willmott, Paul  15 - 7         
NORTH / GBR    (11) Boyle, Samuel         
(43) Stigant, Liam    15 - 10         
R&REC / GBR  (22) Boyle, Samuel           
(22) Boyle, Samuel  15 - 12           
LEON / GBR    (6) Maynard, Calum       
(27) Balducci, Enrico    15 - 12       
LONDO / ITA  (27) Balducci, Enrico         
(38) De Burgh, Etienne  15 - 11         
HAVER / GBR    (6) Maynard, Calum       
(59) Munn, Stephan    15 - 6       
HAVER / IRL  (6) Maynard, Calum       
(6) Maynard, Calum  15 - 6       
HAVER / GBR    (2) Marsh, Philip   
(7) Allen, Greg    15 - 13   
HAVER / GBR  (7) Allen, Greg     
(58) Moulton, Gavin  15 - 6     
STREA / GBR    (7) Allen, Greg     
(39) Miller, Will    15 - 6     
EASTB / GBR  (26) Miller, Will       
(26) Howser, Chris  15 - 13       
OPS E / GBR    (7) Curran Jones, Tomas     
(23) Dalibard, Valentin    15 - 13     
HAVER / GBR  (23) Dalibard, Valentin         
(42) David, Matthew  15 - 4         
WIMBL / GBR    (10) Curran Jones, Tomas       
(55) Smythe, Daniel    15 - 7       
LEON / GBR  (10) Curran Jones, Tomas       
(10) Curran Jones, Tomas  15 - 4       
BRIXT / GBR    (2) Nichols, Harrison   
(15) Milner, Maxton    15 - 13   
BRIXT / GBR  (15) Milner, Maxton     
(50) Winter, Charlie  15 - 5     
ROYAL / GBR    (15) Simpson, Jamie     
(47) Simpson, Jamie    15 - 13     
BRIXT / IRL  (18) Simpson, Jamie       
(18) Kernohan, Hugh  15 - 9       
LEON / GBR    (2) Nichols, Harrison   
(31) Edwards, Tom    15 - 7   
R&REC / GBR  (31) Edwards, Tom     
(34) Riahi, Farhad  15 - 8     
HAVER / GBR    (2) Nichols, Harrison   
(63) Ukuri, Deguchi    15 - 12   
TEAMJ / JPN  (2) Nichols, Harrison   
(2) Nichols, Harrison  15 - 5   
R&REC / GBR