Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country
1 Curran Jones, Tomas 58376  Brixton    GBR 
2 Grealey, William 57445  R&REC    GBR 
3T Jordan, Owen 111171  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
3T Sanchez-Lethem, Paul 95498  Brixton    GBR 
5 Marsh, Philip 96878  Bath Swords    GBR 
6 Grover, Elliott 97906  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
7 Hay, Chris 54972  Exeter City FC    GBR 
8 Milner, Maxton 95468  Brixton    GBR 
9 Maynard, Calum 99714  Haverstock    GBR 
10 Avis, Anthony 99700  R&REC    GBR 
11 Frewin, James 58734  R&REC    GBR 
12 Peck, Harry 98630  Brixton    MLT 
13 Howser, Chris 408  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
14 Burnside, David 90077  Cambridge Uni    GBR 
15 Shevelew, David 56752  Haverstock    RSA 
16 De Burgh, Etienne 98739  Haverstock    GBR 
17 Allen, Greg 1821  Haverstock    GBR 
18 Russell, James 111011  R&REC    GBR 
19 Cooper, Matthew 124110  Derbyshire Epee Academy    GBR 
20T Degorce, Aurelien 116162  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
20T Ali, Idiris 128741  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
22 Schneider, Benjamin 113743  Oxford Uni    GBR 
23T Morris, George 106580  R&REC    GBR 
23T Edwards, Alex 100152  R&REC    GBR 
25 Boyle, Samuel 97960  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
26 Sturgeon, William 101390  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
27 Truuvert, Alexander 119005  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
28 Valbuzzi, Fabio 137145  Brixton    GER 
29 Edwards, Theo 116602  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
30 Carey, Patrick 111316  Mansfield FC    GBR 
31T Ramsden, Michael 57958  Northampton    GBR 
31T Donnelly, Paul 122031  Wessex Blades    GBR 
33 Shepherd, Billy 114253  Skipton    GBR 
34 Leahey, John 9763  Apocalypse    GBR 
35 Odgers, James 107168  Brixton    GBR 
36 Thomson, Campbell 102575  Brixton    GBR 
37 Balducci, Enrico 131856  London    ITA 
38 Edwards, Owen 117361  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
39 Paul, Dominic 111002  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
40 Northam, Stephen 40127  Birmingham    GBR 
41 Devenport, Timothy 114806  Northampton    GBR 
42 Upcraft, Alexander 50735  Paris GRP    GBR 
43 Kernohan, Hugh 113035  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
44 Gerboc, Jan 124355  Derbyshire Epee Academy    SVK 
45 O’Brien, Tom 100362  Pentathlon Ireland    IRL 
46 Wake, James 118908  Harrogate    GBR 
47T Domek, Stephen 30301  Haverstock    GBR 
47T Stigant, Devlin 111671  R&REC    GBR 
49 Pollard, Anton 663  Haverstock    GBR 
50 Scott Payne, Edward 121087  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
51 Russo, Marco 130479  Brixton    GBR 
52 Chrisp, Tom 95731  Wingerworth    GBR 
53 Kulka, Dawid 134918  Brian Boru FC    IRL 
54 Foster, Nathan 127393  Skipton    GBR 
55 Salter, Duncan 114157  Brian Boru FC    IRL 
56 Gauger, Noah 121949  Marlborough    GBR 
57 Onyshchenko, Kos 139500  Newbury    GBR 
58 Barnett, Keith 35251  Truro    GBR 
59 Montgomery, William 131801  Guernsey Fencing Academy    GBR 
60 Dishman, Ben 94737  Bath Swords    GBR 
61 Ferguson, William 123723  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
62 Lee, Lawrence 137288  Stockport    GBR 
63 Gregory, Paul 109712  Sarnia Sword    GBR 
64 Wake, Allan 127434  Harrogate    GBR 
65 Telfer, Max 31692  Wingerworth    GBR 
66 Lever, Matthew 116725  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
67 Degorce, Patrick 132935  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
68 Mitchell-Rowe, Decordoba 133605  Blackheath    JAM 
69 Lewis, Joash 112111  Southampton Epee Club    GBR 
70 Maynard, Niall 114087  Egham    GBR 
71T Willmott, Paul 51675  Northampton    GBR 
71T Alani, Issa 132899  Southampton Epee Club    GBR 
73T Hefford, John 93080  Northampton    GBR 
73T Sturgess, Ben 134498  Northampton    GBR 
75 Ferguson, Andrew 125789  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
76 Brodie, Jason 133671  Northampton    GBR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Sanchez-Lethem, Paul BRIXT    GBR  Exempt from this round
2 Marsh, Philip BATH    GBR  Exempt from this round
3 Allen, Greg HAVER    GBR  Exempt from this round
4 Grover, Elliott LEON    GBR  Exempt from this round
5 Jordan, Owen LEON    GBR  Exempt from this round
6 Grealey, William R&REC    GBR  Exempt from this round
7 Curran Jones, Tomas BRIXT    GBR  Exempt from this round
8 Maynard, Calum 10  HAVER    GBR  Exempt from this round
9 Hay, Chris 13  EXETE    GBR  Exempt from this round
10 Russell, James 14  R&REC    GBR  Exempt from this round
11 Bombrini, Andrea 15  LEON    ITA  Exempt from this round
12 Lazzati, Alessandro 16  HAVER    GBR  Exempt from this round
13 Cooper, Matthew 17  DERBY    GBR  Exempt from this round
14 Tannock, Neill 18  HERRI    GBR  Exempt from this round
15 Avis, Anthony 20  R&REC    GBR  Exempt from this round
16 Frewin, James 22  R&REC    GBR  Exempt from this round
17 Shepherd, Billy 24  SKIPT    GBR 
18 Ali, Idiris 25  LEON    GBR 
19 Edwards, Owen 26  LEON    GBR 
20 Shevelew, David 27  HAVER    RSA 
21 Edwards, Alex 28  R&REC    GBR 
22 Boyle, Samuel 29  LEON    GBR 
23 Peck, Harry 30  BRIXT    MLT 
24 Milner, Maxton 32  BRIXT    GBR 
25 Odgers, James 33  BRIXT    GBR 
26 Upcraft, Alexander 37  PARIS    GBR 
27 Degorce, Aurelien 38  LEON    GBR 
28 Schneider, Benjamin 39  OXFOR    GBR 
29 Northam, Stephen 41  BIRMI    GBR 
30 Howser, Chris 42  OPS E    GBR 
31 Stigant, Devlin 43  R&REC    GBR 
32 Devenport, Timothy 44  NORTH    GBR 
33 Russo, Marco 46  BRIXT    GBR 
34 Balducci, Enrico 47  LONDO    ITA 
35 Leahey, John 48  APOCA    GBR 
36 Sturgeon, William 49  LEON    GBR 
37 Thomson, Campbell 52  BRIXT    GBR 
38 Domek, Stephen 56  HAVER    GBR 
39 Morris, George 57  R&REC    GBR 
40 De Burgh, Etienne 58  HAVER    GBR 
41 Valbuzzi, Fabio 64  BRIXT    GER 
42 Kernohan, Hugh 67  LEON    GBR 
43 Truuvert, Alexander 71  LEON    GBR 
44 Foster, Nathan 75  SKIPT    GBR 
45 Paul, Dominic 79  LEON    GBR 
46 Barnett, Keith 85  TRURO    GBR 
47 Scott Payne, Edward 86  LEON    GBR 
48 Donnelly, Paul 88  WESSE    GBR 
49 Pollard, Anton 89  HAVER    GBR 
50 Ramsden, Michael 91  NORTH    GBR 
51 Gerboc, Jan 93  DERBY    SVK 
52 Salter, Duncan 95  BRIAN    IRL 
53 Lee, Lawrence 103  STOCK    GBR 
54 Burnside, David 108  CAMBR    GBR 
55 Wake, James 120  HARRO    GBR 
56 Kulka, Dawid 125  BRIAN    IRL 
57 Telfer, Max 136  WINGE    GBR 
58 O’Brien, Tom 159  PENTA    IRL 
59 Gregory, Paul 175  SARNI    GBR 
60 Chrisp, Tom 186  WINGE    GBR 
61 Willmott, Paul 204  NORTH    GBR 
62 Gauger, Noah 215  MARLB    GBR 
63 Ferguson, William 220  OPS E    GBR 
64 Dishman, Ben 233  BATH    GBR 
65 Maynard, Niall 237  EGHAM    GBR 
66 Wake, Allan 248  HARRO    GBR 
67 Carey, Patrick 256  MANSF    GBR 
68 Alani, Issa 389  SOUTH    GBR 
69 Montgomery, William 419  GUERN    GBR 
70 Lewis, Joash 426  SOUTH    GBR 
71 Brodie, Jason 447  NORTH    GBR 
72 Ferguson, Andrew 454  OPS E    GBR 
73 Lever, Matthew 462  OPS E    GBR 
74 Mitchell-Rowe, Decordoba 999  BLACK    JAM 
75 Onyshchenko, Kos 999  NEWBU    GBR 
76 Sturgess, Ben 999  NORTH    GBR 
77 Hefford, John 999  NORTH    GBR 
78 Degorce, Patrick 999  LEON    GBR 
79 Edwards, Theo 999  OPS E    GBR 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Brodie, Jason
NORTH / GBR
1 D0 D3 D0 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Scott Payne, Edward
LEON / GBR
2 V5 V5 D3 D0 V5 D1 3 0.50 19 17 +2
Lewis, Joash
SOUTH / GBR
3 V5 D1 D2 D0 D2 D1 1 0.17 11 28 -17
Balducci, Enrico
LONDO / ITA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 5 0.83 26 17 +9
Shepherd, Billy
SKIPT / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 9 +20
Lever, Matthew
OPS E / GBR
6 V5 D1 V5 D3 D0 D1 2 0.33 15 23 -8
Leahey, John
APOCA / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 11 +17

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Montgomery, William
GUERN / GBR
1 D4 D2 D1 D1 V5 D3 1 0.17 16 27 -11
Russo, Marco
BRIXT / GBR
2 V5 D3 D0 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Burnside, David
CAMBR / GBR
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D0 4 0.67 23 20 +3
Ali, Idiris
LEON / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Domek, Stephen
HAVER / GBR
5 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 D4 3 0.50 26 22 +4
Ferguson, Andrew
OPS E / GBR
6 D2 D2 D2 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Gerboc, Jan
DERBY / SVK
7 V5 D0 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 18 +4

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wake, James
HARRO / GBR
1 D4 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 27 22 +5
Devenport, Timothy
NORTH / GBR
2 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 21 +6
Thomson, Campbell
BRIXT / GBR
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 19 +9
Edwards, Owen
LEON / GBR
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 23 +5
Pollard, Anton
HAVER / GBR
5 D4 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 25 23 +2
Mitchell-Rowe, Decordoba
BLACK / JAM
6 D2 D3 D2 D4 D2 V5 1 0.17 18 27 -9
Alani, Issa
SOUTH / GBR
7 D1 D1 D2 D3 D3 D2 0 0.00 12 30 -18

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Shevelew, David
HAVER / RSA
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 26 25 +1
Ramsden, Michael
NORTH / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 D2 D3 3 0.50 23 23 0
Degorce, Patrick
LEON / GBR
3 D4 D3 D4 V5 D4 D4 1 0.17 24 29 -5
Stigant, Devlin
R&REC / GBR
4 D4 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 26 22 +4
Wake, Allan
HARRO / GBR
5 D3 V5 D4 D1 D3 V5 2 0.33 21 26 -5
Valbuzzi, Fabio
BRIXT / GER
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 23 +4
Carey, Patrick
MANSF / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 4 0.67 25 24 +1

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Howser, Chris
OPS E / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 15 +12
Hefford, John
NORTH / GBR
2 D1 D3 D2 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Telfer, Max
WINGE / GBR
3 D0 V5 D3 D2 D3 V5 2 0.33 18 26 -8
Edwards, Alex
R&REC / GBR
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 20 +8
Sturgeon, William
LEON / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 4 0.67 26 18 +8
Donnelly, Paul
WESSE / GBR
6 D2 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 3 0.50 23 23 0
Kulka, Dawid
BRIAN / IRL
7 D4 V5 D3 D4 V5 D3 2 0.33 24 24 0

Pool #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Northam, Stephen
BIRMI / GBR
1 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 22 +6
O’Brien, Tom
PENTA / IRL
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 V4 D4 4 0.67 24 21 +3
Maynard, Niall
EGHAM / GBR
3 D3 D2 D3 D1 D3 D3 0 0.00 15 29 -14
Morris, George
R&REC / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 20 +8
Lee, Lawrence
STOCK / GBR
5 D2 D2 V5 D3 V5 D4 2 0.33 21 22 -1
Onyshchenko, Kos
NEWBU / GBR
6 D3 D3 V4 D4 D1 D4 1 0.17 19 27 -8
Boyle, Samuel
LEON / GBR
7 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 23 +6

Pool #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Paul, Dominic
LEON / GBR
1 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 18 +8
Peck, Harry
BRIXT / MLT
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 16 +14
Dishman, Ben
BATH / GBR
3 D0 D2 V5 D2 D2 D4 1 0.17 15 26 -11
Sturgess, Ben
NORTH / GBR
4 D2 D2 D1 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Schneider, Benjamin
OXFOR / GBR
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 15 +12
Gregory, Paul
SARNI / GBR
6 D2 D3 V5 V5 D1 D4 2 0.33 20 23 -3
De Burgh, Etienne
HAVER / GBR
7 D4 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 24 24 0

Pool #8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kernohan, Hugh
LEON / GBR
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 25 20 +5
Chrisp, Tom
WINGE / GBR
2 D4 V5 D1 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 22 24 -2
Barnett, Keith
TRURO / GBR
3 D1 D4 D1 D2 D3 V5 1 0.17 16 26 -10
Degorce, Aurelien
LEON / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Salter, Duncan
BRIAN / IRL
5 D2 D3 V5 D1 D2 V5 2 0.33 18 26 -8
Milner, Maxton
BRIXT / GBR
6 V5 V4 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 19 +8
Ferguson, William
OPS E / GBR
7 D3 D3 D1 D2 D4 D4 0 0.00 17 30 -13

Pool #9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Upcraft, Alexander
PARIS / GBR
1 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 22 +5
Edwards, Theo
OPS E / GBR
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 23 19 +4
Odgers, James
BRIXT / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 16 +13
Foster, Nathan
SKIPT / GBR
4 D3 D4 D4 V5 V5 D2 2 0.33 23 25 -2
Gauger, Noah
MARLB / GBR
5 D4 D1 D0 D3 V5 V5 2 0.33 18 27 -9
Willmott, Paul
NORTH / GBR
6 D2 D1 D1 D2 D4 D2 0 0.00 12 30 -18
Truuvert, Alexander
LEON / GBR
7 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 26 19 +7



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Sanchez-Lethem, Paul BRIXT    GBR            Exempt from this round
2 Marsh, Philip BATH    GBR            Exempt from this round
3 Allen, Greg HAVER    GBR            Exempt from this round
4 Grover, Elliott LEON    GBR            Exempt from this round
5 Jordan, Owen LEON    GBR            Exempt from this round
6 Grealey, William R&REC    GBR            Exempt from this round
7 Curran Jones, Tomas BRIXT    GBR            Exempt from this round
8 Maynard, Calum 10  HAVER    GBR            Exempt from this round
9 Hay, Chris 13  EXETE    GBR            Exempt from this round
10 Russell, James 14  R&REC    GBR            Exempt from this round
11 Bombrini, Andrea 15  LEON    ITA            Exempt from this round
12 Lazzati, Alessandro 16  HAVER    GBR            Exempt from this round
13 Cooper, Matthew 17  DERBY    GBR            Exempt from this round
14 Tannock, Neill 18  HERRI    GBR            Exempt from this round
15 Avis, Anthony 20  R&REC    GBR            Exempt from this round
16 Frewin, James 22  R&REC    GBR            Exempt from this round
17T Ali, Idiris 25  LEON    GBR  1.00  30  10  +20  Exempt from this round
17T Degorce, Aurelien 38  LEON    GBR  1.00  30  10  +20  Exempt from this round
19 Peck, Harry 30  BRIXT    MLT  1.00  30  16  +14  Exempt from this round
20 Shepherd, Billy 24  SKIPT    GBR  0.83  29  +20  Exempt from this round
21 Leahey, John 48  APOCA    GBR  0.83  28  11  +17  Exempt from this round
22 Odgers, James 33  BRIXT    GBR  0.83  29  16  +13  Exempt from this round
23T Howser, Chris 42  OPS E    GBR  0.83  27  15  +12  Exempt from this round
23T Schneider, Benjamin 39  OXFOR    GBR  0.83  27  15  +12  Exempt from this round
25 Thomson, Campbell 52  BRIXT    GBR  0.83  28  19  +9  Exempt from this round
26 Balducci, Enrico 47  LONDO    ITA  0.83  26  17  +9  Exempt from this round
27T Morris, George 57  R&REC    GBR  0.83  28  20  +8  Exempt from this round
27T Edwards, Alex 28  R&REC    GBR  0.83  28  20  +8  Exempt from this round
29 Milner, Maxton 32  BRIXT    GBR  0.83  27  19  +8  Exempt from this round
30 Boyle, Samuel 29  LEON    GBR  0.83  29  23  +6  Exempt from this round
31 Edwards, Owen 26  LEON    GBR  0.83  28  23  +5  Exempt from this round
32 Sturgeon, William 49  LEON    GBR  0.67  26  18  +8  Exempt from this round
33 Paul, Dominic 79  LEON    GBR  0.67  26  18  +8  Advanced
34 Truuvert, Alexander 71  LEON    GBR  0.67  26  19  +7  Advanced
35 Northam, Stephen 41  BIRMI    GBR  0.67  28  22  +6  Advanced
36 Devenport, Timothy 44  NORTH    GBR  0.67  27  21  +6  Advanced
37 Upcraft, Alexander 37  PARIS    GBR  0.67  27  22  +5  Advanced
38 Kernohan, Hugh 67  LEON    GBR  0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
39 Valbuzzi, Fabio 64  BRIXT    GER  0.67  27  23  +4  Advanced
40 Edwards, Theo 999  OPS E    GBR  0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
41 Gerboc, Jan 93  DERBY    SVK  0.67  22  18  +4  Advanced
42 O’Brien, Tom 159  PENTA    IRL  0.67  24  21  +3  Advanced
43 Burnside, David 108  CAMBR    GBR  0.67  23  20  +3  Advanced
44 Shevelew, David 27  HAVER    RSA  0.67  26  25  +1  Advanced
45 Carey, Patrick 256  MANSF    GBR  0.67  25  24  +1  Advanced
46 Wake, James 120  HARRO    GBR  0.50  27  22  +5  Advanced
47T Domek, Stephen 56  HAVER    GBR  0.50  26  22  +4  Advanced
47T Stigant, Devlin 43  R&REC    GBR  0.50  26  22  +4  Advanced
49 Pollard, Anton 89  HAVER    GBR  0.50  25  23  +2  Advanced
50 Scott Payne, Edward 86  LEON    GBR  0.50  19  17  +2  Advanced
51 Russo, Marco 46  BRIXT    GBR  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
52 De Burgh, Etienne 58  HAVER    GBR  0.50  24  24  Advanced
53T Donnelly, Paul 88  WESSE    GBR  0.50  23  23  Advanced
53T Ramsden, Michael 91  NORTH    GBR  0.50  23  23  Advanced
55 Chrisp, Tom 186  WINGE    GBR  0.50  22  24  -2  Advanced
56 Kulka, Dawid 125  BRIAN    IRL  0.33  24  24  Advanced
57 Lee, Lawrence 103  STOCK    GBR  0.33  21  22  -1  Advanced
58 Foster, Nathan 75  SKIPT    GBR  0.33  23  25  -2  Advanced
59 Gregory, Paul 175  SARNI    GBR  0.33  20  23  -3  Advanced
60 Wake, Allan 248  HARRO    GBR  0.33  21  26  -5  Advanced
61T Telfer, Max 136  WINGE    GBR  0.33  18  26  -8  Advanced
61T Salter, Duncan 95  BRIAN    IRL  0.33  18  26  -8  Advanced
63 Lever, Matthew 462  OPS E    GBR  0.33  15  23  -8  Advanced
64 Gauger, Noah 215  MARLB    GBR  0.33  18  27  -9  Advanced
65 Degorce, Patrick 999  LEON    GBR  0.17  24  29  -5  Advanced
66 Onyshchenko, Kos 999  NEWBU    GBR  0.17  19  27  -8  Advanced
67 Mitchell-Rowe, Decordoba 999  BLACK    JAM  0.17  18  27  -9  Advanced
68 Barnett, Keith 85  TRURO    GBR  0.17  16  26  -10  Advanced
69 Montgomery, William 419  GUERN    GBR  0.17  16  27  -11  Advanced
70 Dishman, Ben 233  BATH    GBR  0.17  15  26  -11  Advanced
71 Lewis, Joash 426  SOUTH    GBR  0.17  11  28  -17  Advanced
72 Ferguson, William 220  OPS E    GBR  0.00  17  30  -13  Advanced
73 Maynard, Niall 237  EGHAM    GBR  0.00  15  29  -14  Advanced
74T Alani, Issa 389  SOUTH    GBR  0.00  12  30  -18  Advanced
74T Willmott, Paul 204  NORTH    GBR  0.00  12  30  -18  Advanced
76T Hefford, John 999  NORTH    GBR  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
76T Sturgess, Ben 999  NORTH    GBR  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
78 Ferguson, Andrew 454  OPS E    GBR  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
79 Brodie, Jason 447  NORTH    GBR  0.00  30  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 64  
   
(1) Paul, Dominic 
LEON / GBR  (1) Paul, Dominic 
(64) -BYE-   
   
(33) Degorce, Patrick   
LEON / GBR  (32) Gauger, Noah 
(32) Gauger, Noah  15 - 8 
MARLB / GBR 
(17) Pollard, Anton 
HAVER / GBR  (17) Pollard, Anton 
(48) -BYE-   
   
(49) -BYE-   
  (16) Stigant, Devlin 
(16) Stigant, Devlin   
R&REC / GBR 
(9) Gerboc, Jan 
DERBY / SVK  (9) Gerboc, Jan 
(56) -BYE-   
   
(41) Maynard, Niall   
EGHAM / GBR  (24) Kulka, Dawid 
(24) Kulka, Dawid  15 - 6 
BRIAN / IRL 
(25) Lee, Lawrence 
STOCK / GBR  (25) Ferguson, William 
(40) Ferguson, William  15 - 8 
OPS E / GBR   
(57) -BYE-   
  (8) Edwards, Theo 
(8) Edwards, Theo   
OPS E / GBR 
(5) Upcraft, Alexander 
PARIS / GBR  (5) Upcraft, Alexander 
(60) -BYE-   
   
(37) Montgomery, William   
GUERN / GBR  (28) Montgomery, William 
(28) Wake, Allan  15 - 9 
HARRO / GBR 
(21) Ramsden, Michael 
NORTH / GBR  (21) Ramsden, Michael 
(44) Sturgess, Ben  15 - 5 
NORTH / GBR   
(53) -BYE-   
  (12) Shevelew, David 
(12) Shevelew, David   
HAVER / RSA 
(13) Carey, Patrick 
MANSF / GBR  (13) Carey, Patrick 
(52) -BYE-   
   
(45) Hefford, John   
NORTH / GBR  (20) De Burgh, Etienne 
(20) De Burgh, Etienne  15 - 3 
HAVER / GBR 
(29) Telfer, Max 
WINGE / GBR  (29) Barnett, Keith 
(36) Barnett, Keith  15 - 10 
TRURO / GBR   
(61) -BYE-   
  (4) Devenport, Timothy 
(4) Devenport, Timothy   
NORTH / GBR 
(3) Northam, Stephen 
BIRMI / GBR  (3) Northam, Stephen 
(62) -BYE-   
   
(35) Mitchell-Rowe, Decordoba   
BLACK / JAM  (30) Salter, Duncan 
(30) Salter, Duncan  15 - 5 
BRIAN / IRL 
(19) Russo, Marco 
BRIXT / GBR  (19) Russo, Marco 
(46) Ferguson, Andrew  15 - 5 
OPS E / GBR   
(51) -BYE-   
  (14) Wake, James 
(14) Wake, James   
HARRO / GBR 
(11) Burnside, David 
CAMBR / GBR  (11) Burnside, David 
(54) -BYE-   
   
(43) Willmott, Paul   
NORTH / GBR  (22) Donnelly, Paul 
(22) Donnelly, Paul  15 - 12 
WESSE / GBR 
(27) Gregory, Paul 
SARNI / GBR  (27) Dishman, Ben 
(38) Dishman, Ben  15 - 14 
BATH / GBR   
(59) -BYE-   
  (6) Kernohan, Hugh 
(6) Kernohan, Hugh   
LEON / GBR 
(7) Valbuzzi, Fabio 
BRIXT / GER  (7) Valbuzzi, Fabio 
(58) -BYE-   
   
(39) Lewis, Joash   
SOUTH / GBR  (26) Foster, Nathan 
(26) Foster, Nathan  15 - 10 
SKIPT / GBR 
(23) Chrisp, Tom 
WINGE / GBR  (23) Chrisp, Tom 
(42) Alani, Issa  15 - 10 
SOUTH / GBR   
(55) -BYE-   
  (10) O’Brien, Tom 
(10) O’Brien, Tom   
PENTA / IRL 
(15) Domek, Stephen 
HAVER / GBR  (15) Domek, Stephen 
(50) -BYE-   
   
(47) Brodie, Jason   
NORTH / GBR  (18) Scott Payne, Edward 
(18) Scott Payne, Edward  13 - 11 
LEON / GBR 
(31) Lever, Matthew 
OPS E / GBR  (31) Onyshchenko, Kos 
(34) Onyshchenko, Kos  15 - 14 
NEWBU / GBR   
(63) -BYE-   
  (2) Truuvert, Alexander 
(2) Truuvert, Alexander   
LEON / GBR 



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Sanchez-Lethem, Paul BRIXT    GBR  Advanced
2 Marsh, Philip BATH    GBR  Advanced
3 Allen, Greg HAVER    GBR  Advanced
4 Grover, Elliott LEON    GBR  Advanced
5 Jordan, Owen LEON    GBR  Advanced
6 Grealey, William R&REC    GBR  Advanced
7 Curran Jones, Tomas BRIXT    GBR  Advanced
8 Maynard, Calum 10  HAVER    GBR  Advanced
9 Hay, Chris 13  EXETE    GBR  Advanced
10 Russell, James 14  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
11 Bombrini, Andrea 15  LEON    ITA  Advanced
12 Lazzati, Alessandro 16  HAVER    GBR  Advanced
13 Cooper, Matthew 17  DERBY    GBR  Advanced
14 Tannock, Neill 18  HERRI    GBR  Advanced
15 Avis, Anthony 20  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
16 Frewin, James 22  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
17T Ali, Idiris 25  LEON    GBR  Advanced
17T Degorce, Aurelien 38  LEON    GBR  Advanced
19 Peck, Harry 30  BRIXT    MLT  Advanced
20 Shepherd, Billy 24  SKIPT    GBR  Advanced
21 Leahey, John 48  APOCA    GBR  Advanced
22 Odgers, James 33  BRIXT    GBR  Advanced
23T Schneider, Benjamin 39  OXFOR    GBR  Advanced
23T Howser, Chris 42  OPS E    GBR  Advanced
25 Thomson, Campbell 52  BRIXT    GBR  Advanced
26 Balducci, Enrico 47  LONDO    ITA  Advanced
27T Edwards, Alex 28  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
27T Morris, George 57  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
29 Milner, Maxton 32  BRIXT    GBR  Advanced
30 Boyle, Samuel 29  LEON    GBR  Advanced
31 Edwards, Owen 26  LEON    GBR  Advanced
32 Sturgeon, William 49  LEON    GBR  Advanced
33 Paul, Dominic 79  LEON    GBR  Advanced
34 Truuvert, Alexander 71  LEON    GBR  Advanced
35 Northam, Stephen 41  BIRMI    GBR  Advanced
36 Devenport, Timothy 44  NORTH    GBR  Advanced
37 Upcraft, Alexander 37  PARIS    GBR  Advanced
38 Kernohan, Hugh 67  LEON    GBR  Advanced
39 Valbuzzi, Fabio 64  BRIXT    GER  Advanced
40 Edwards, Theo 999  OPS E    GBR  Advanced
41 Gerboc, Jan 93  DERBY    SVK  Advanced
42 O’Brien, Tom 159  PENTA    IRL  Advanced
43 Burnside, David 108  CAMBR    GBR  Advanced
44 Shevelew, David 27  HAVER    RSA  Advanced
45 Carey, Patrick 256  MANSF    GBR  Advanced
46 Wake, James 120  HARRO    GBR  Advanced
47T Domek, Stephen 56  HAVER    GBR  Advanced
47T Stigant, Devlin 43  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
49 Pollard, Anton 89  HAVER    GBR  Advanced
50 Scott Payne, Edward 86  LEON    GBR  Advanced
51 Russo, Marco 46  BRIXT    GBR  Advanced
52 De Burgh, Etienne 58  HAVER    GBR  Advanced
53T Ramsden, Michael 91  NORTH    GBR  Advanced
53T Donnelly, Paul 88  WESSE    GBR  Advanced
55 Chrisp, Tom 186  WINGE    GBR  Advanced
56 Kulka, Dawid 125  BRIAN    IRL  Advanced
57 Foster, Nathan 75  SKIPT    GBR  Advanced
58 Salter, Duncan 95  BRIAN    IRL  Advanced
59 Gauger, Noah 215  MARLB    GBR  Advanced
60 Onyshchenko, Kos 999  NEWBU    GBR  Advanced
61 Barnett, Keith 85  TRURO    GBR  Advanced
62 Montgomery, William 419  GUERN    GBR  Advanced
63 Dishman, Ben 233  BATH    GBR  Advanced
64 Ferguson, William 220  OPS E    GBR  Advanced
65 Lee, Lawrence 103  STOCK    GBR  Eliminated
66 Gregory, Paul 175  SARNI    GBR  Eliminated
67 Wake, Allan 248  HARRO    GBR  Eliminated
68 Telfer, Max 136  WINGE    GBR  Eliminated
69 Lever, Matthew 462  OPS E    GBR  Eliminated
70 Degorce, Patrick 999  LEON    GBR  Eliminated
71 Mitchell-Rowe, Decordoba 999  BLACK    JAM  Eliminated
72 Lewis, Joash 426  SOUTH    GBR  Eliminated
73 Maynard, Niall 237  EGHAM    GBR  Eliminated
74T Willmott, Paul 204  NORTH    GBR  Eliminated
74T Alani, Issa 389  SOUTH    GBR  Eliminated
76T Hefford, John 999  NORTH    GBR  Eliminated
76T Sturgess, Ben 999  NORTH    GBR  Eliminated
78 Ferguson, Andrew 454  OPS E    GBR  Eliminated
79 Brodie, Jason 447  NORTH    GBR  Eliminated

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Sanchez-Lethem, Paul 
BRIXT / GBR  (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Paul 
(64) Ferguson, William  15 - 6 
OPS E / GBR    (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Paul 
(33) Paul, Dominic    15 - 9 
LEON / GBR  (32) Sturgeon, William   
(32) Sturgeon, William  15 - 14   
LEON / GBR    (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Paul 
(17) Ali, Idiris    15 - 8 
LEON / GBR  (17) Ali, Idiris     
(48) Stigant, Devlin  15 - 11     
R&REC / GBR    (16) Frewin, James   
(49) Pollard, Anton    15 - 12   
HAVER / GBR  (16) Frewin, James   
(16) Frewin, James  15 - 9   
R&REC / GBR    (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Paul 
(9) Hay, Chris    15 - 12 
EXETE / GBR  (9) Hay, Chris     
(56) Kulka, Dawid  15 - 11     
BRIAN / IRL    (9) Hay, Chris     
(41) Gerboc, Jan    15 - 11     
DERBY / SVK  (24) Schneider, Benjamin       
(24) Schneider, Benjamin  15 - 14       
OXFOR / GBR    (8) Hay, Chris   
(25) Thomson, Campbell    15 - 14   
BRIXT / GBR  (25) Edwards, Theo     
(40) Edwards, Theo  15 - 11     
OPS E / GBR    (8) Maynard, Calum   
(57) Foster, Nathan    15 - 8   
SKIPT / GBR  (8) Maynard, Calum   
(8) Maynard, Calum  11 - 10   
HAVER / GBR    (1) Grealey, William 
(5) Grealey, William    15 - 12 
R&REC / GBR  (5) Grealey, William     
(60) Onyshchenko, Kos  15 - 5     
NEWBU / GBR    (5) Grealey, William     
(37) Upcraft, Alexander    15 - 12     
PARIS / GBR  (28) Edwards, Alex       
(28) Edwards, Alex  15 - 14       
R&REC / GBR    (5) Grealey, William     
(21) Leahey, John    15 - 11     
APOCA / GBR  (21) Shevelew, David         
(44) Shevelew, David  15 - 14         
HAVER / RSA    (12) Shevelew, David       
(53) Donnelly, Paul    15 - 8       
WESSE / GBR  (12) Donnelly, Paul       
(12) Bombrini, Andrea  Opponent no-show       
LEON / ITA    (4) Grealey, William   
(13) Tannock, Neill    15 - 7   
HERRI / GBR  (13) De Burgh, Etienne     
(52) De Burgh, Etienne  Opponent no-show     
HAVER / GBR    (13) De Burgh, Etienne     
(45) Carey, Patrick    15 - 14     
MANSF / GBR  (20) Carey, Patrick       
(20) Shepherd, Billy  15 - 9       
SKIPT / GBR    (4) Milner, Maxton   
(29) Milner, Maxton    15 - 8   
BRIXT / GBR  (29) Milner, Maxton     
(36) Devenport, Timothy  15 - 13     
NORTH / GBR    (4) Milner, Maxton   
(61) Barnett, Keith    15 - 12   
TRURO / GBR  (4) Allen, Greg   
(4) Allen, Greg  15 - 5   
HAVER / GBR    (1) Curran Jones, Tomas 
(3) Grover, Elliott    15 - 6 
LEON / GBR  (3) Grover, Elliott     
(62) Montgomery, William  15 - 5     
GUERN / GBR    (3) Grover, Elliott     
(35) Northam, Stephen    15 - 4     
BIRMI / GBR  (30) Boyle, Samuel       
(30) Boyle, Samuel  15 - 11       
LEON / GBR    (3) Grover, Elliott     
(19) Peck, Harry    15 - 8     
BRIXT / MLT  (19) Peck, Harry         
(46) Wake, James  15 - 12         
HARRO / GBR    (14) Peck, Harry       
(51) Russo, Marco    15 - 6       
BRIXT / GBR  (14) Cooper, Matthew       
(14) Cooper, Matthew  15 - 10       
DERBY / GBR    (3) Jordan, Owen     
(11) Lazzati, Alessandro    15 - 13     
HAVER / GBR  (11) Ramsden, Michael         
(54) Ramsden, Michael  Opponent no-show         
NORTH / GBR    (11) Burnside, David         
(43) Burnside, David    15 - 8         
CAMBR / GBR  (22) Burnside, David           
(22) Odgers, James  15 - 12           
BRIXT / GBR    (6) Jordan, Owen       
(27) Morris, George    15 - 10       
R&REC / GBR  (27) Morris, George         
(38) Kernohan, Hugh  15 - 12         
LEON / GBR    (6) Jordan, Owen       
(59) Gauger, Noah    15 - 10       
MARLB / GBR  (6) Jordan, Owen       
(6) Jordan, Owen  15 - 5       
LEON / GBR    (2) Curran Jones, Tomas   
(7) Curran Jones, Tomas    15 - 8   
BRIXT / GBR  (7) Curran Jones, Tomas     
(58) Salter, Duncan  15 - 7     
BRIAN / IRL    (7) Curran Jones, Tomas     
(39) Valbuzzi, Fabio    15 - 12     
BRIXT / GER  (26) Valbuzzi, Fabio       
(26) Balducci, Enrico  15 - 9       
LONDO / ITA    (7) Curran Jones, Tomas     
(23) Howser, Chris    15 - 5     
OPS E / GBR  (23) Howser, Chris         
(42) O’Brien, Tom  15 - 11         
PENTA / IRL    (10) Howser, Chris       
(55) Chrisp, Tom    15 - 11       
WINGE / GBR  (10) Russell, James       
(10) Russell, James  15 - 3       
R&REC / GBR    (2) Curran Jones, Tomas   
(15) Avis, Anthony    15 - 12   
R&REC / GBR  (15) Avis, Anthony     
(50) Scott Payne, Edward  15 - 4     
LEON / GBR    (15) Avis, Anthony     
(47) Domek, Stephen    15 - 13     
HAVER / GBR  (18) Degorce, Aurelien       
(18) Degorce, Aurelien  15 - 11       
LEON / GBR    (2) Marsh, Philip   
(31) Edwards, Owen    15 - 10   
LEON / GBR  (31) Truuvert, Alexander     
(34) Truuvert, Alexander  15 - 10     
LEON / GBR    (2) Marsh, Philip   
(63) Dishman, Ben    15 - 6   
BATH / GBR  (2) Marsh, Philip   
(2) Marsh, Philip  15 - 3   
BATH / GBR