Elite Epée
Autumn 2011 Event
City of London Freemen's School, Ashtead Park
Sunday, 23rd October, 2011

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   PERRY   Nick   HAVERSTOCK 
 2   WILLIS   Jon   HEIDENHEIMER SB 
 3   BENNETT   Tom   LTFC 
 3   GREGORY   David   U/A 
 5   THOMAS   Gareth   TIGER SWORDS 
 6   FREWIN   James   R&REC 
 7   ALLEN   Greg   HAVERSTOCK 
 8   LANE   Tristan   LTFC 
 9   GERRARD   Alastair   HAVERSTOCK 
 10   HARRIS   James   PLYMOUTH 
 11   KELLY   Chris   HAVERSTOCK 
 12   SKIPP   Michael   HAVERSTOCK 
 13   FIRTH   Jamie   EDINBURGH UNIV 
 14   LISTON   George   RAF 
 15   ROWE-HAYNES   Maxwell   MALVERN 
 16   WEST   Howard   LTFC 
 17   BURKHALTER   Marc   OXFORD 
 18   TANNOCK   Neill   ABERDEEN 
 19   MARSH   Philip   BATH SWORD 
 20   HENDERSON   Matt   EDINBURGH 
 21   PAOLASINI   Lorenzo   HAVERSTOCK 
 22   BULLWARD   Alistair   U/A 
 23   JANCA   Michal   R&REC 
 24   BARBASIEWICZ   Philippe   READING 
 25   GORDON   Adam   EDINBURGH 
 26   DOMEK   Stephen   HAVERSTOCK 
 27   DE BURGH   Etienne   SALLE GADASKI 
 28   DAVIDSON   Craig   EDINBURGH 
 29   ORGE   Alp   LTFC 
 30   EDWARDS   Tom   R&REC 
 31   UPCRAFT   Alexander   PARIS GRP 
 32   MILLER   Will   EASTBOURNE 
 33   THORNTON   James   HAVERSTOCK 
 34   SCRIMSHAW   Jason   LTFC 
 35   FARINA   Gianluca   HAVERSTOCK 
 36   LAZZATI   Alessandro   HAVERSTOCK 
 37   HATTON   Neil   CADS 
 37   NICHOLLS   Taran   R&REC 
 39   FOLKES-MILLER   Caine   HAVERSTOCK 
 40   BRADLEY   Sam   WINCHESTER 
 41   BUZWELL   Tim   LTFC 
 42   BLENCH   Toby   HAVERSTOCK 
 43   BAKER   Matthew   OXFORD UNIV 
 44   POLLARD   Anton   HAVERSTOCK 
 45   ST CLAIR-JONES   Greg   PORTSLADE 
 46   AF GEIJERSSTAM   Cedric   U/A 
 47   CALLAWAY   Gary   SEACOURT 
 48   LOWE   Tom   STREATHAM 
 49   MOULTON   Gavin   STREATHAM 
 49   MYATT   James   R&REC 
 51   WARNER   Mervyn   CADS 
 52   NORTH   Russell   READING 
 53   SHEVELEW   David   HAVERSTOCK 
 54   MUNN   Stephan   HAVERSTOCK 
 55   AVIS   Anthony   GUILDFORD 
 56   CLARKE   Christopher   ESPADA 
 57   HILLIER   David   READING 
 58   MCGEOCH   Alex   GLASTONBURY 
 59   BRYAN   Wayne   CADS 
 60   BRIGGS   Ian   U/A 
 61   CURRAN-JONES   Tomas   BRIXTON 
 62   ROZENMAN   Anatoliy   HAVERSTOCK 
 63   ASH   Tom   BATH SWORD 
 64   SKINGLE   Thomas   YORK UNIV 
 65   GREALEY   William   R&REC 
 66   TOWL   Christopher   HAVERSTOCK 
 67   EDWARDS   Alex   R&REC 
 68   KEPPIE   Matt   STOCKPORT 
 69   NORRIS   Andrew   CHICHESTER 
 70   HARDING   Tim   R&REC 
 71   STEINER   Adam   SALLE GADASKI 
 72   LOWE   David   STREATHAM 
 73   LAWS   Stuart   LTFC 
 74   MAYNARD   Calum   EGHAM 
 75   RIMMER   Christopher   R&REC 
 75   STUART   Josh   R&REC 
 77   CHAPMAN   Alexander   PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA 
 78   SELLARS   Philip   YORK UNIV 
 79   WALKER   Paul   STREATHAM 
 80   RICHARDSON   Mark   WIMBLEDON 
 81   PERRY   Alan   HAVERSTOCK 
 82   DWORKIN   Mateo   ACTIV8 
 83   BARNES   Roger   STREATHAM 


Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
PAOLASINI Lorenzo Haverstock   2 V V V V 4/5 5 22
BULLWARD Alistair U/a V   V 1 V V 4/5 5 21
KEPPIE Matt Stockport 3 3   2 V V 2/5 -4 18
DAVIDSON Craig Edinburgh 4 V V   1 V 3/5 3 20
MAYNARD Calum Egham 4 2 4 V   4 1/5 -2 19
RIMMER Christopher R&rec 1 4 3 4 V   1/5 -7 17

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
WEST Howard Ltfc   1 V 3 V V 2 3/6 -4 21
FARINA Gianluca Haverstock V   V V3 V V 4 5/6 12 27
BRIGGS Ian U/a 2 3   3 3 V V 2/6 -6 21
DE BURGH Etienne Salle Gadaski V 2 V   V 1 V 4/6 1 23
BRYAN Wayne Cads 4 3 V 4   2 V 2/6 -4 23
HILLIER David Reading 4 1 4 V V   4 2/6 0 23
MYATT James R&rec V V 3 4 4 V   3/6 1 26

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
WALKER Paul Streatham   1 V4 3 4 3 2 1/6 -11 17
JANCA Michal R&rec V   V V 4 V 1 4/6 10 25
ASH Tom Bath Sword 3 1   3 3 3 1 0/6 -13 14
AVIS Anthony Guildford V 1 V   1 V 3 3/6 -5 20
BUZWELL Tim Ltfc V V V4 V   2 V 5/6 5 26
TOWL Christopher Haverstock V 2 V4 4 V   3 3/6 0 23
HENDERSON Matt Edinburgh V V V V 4 V   5/6 14 29

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
BRADLEY Sam Winchester   V V V 2 V V 5/6 8 27
DOMEK Stephen Haverstock 1   1 V V V V 4/6 4 22
LOWE Tom Streatham 1 V   3 3 V V 3/6 3 22
GREALEY William R&rec 4 4 V   V V 2 3/6 1 25
ST CLAIR-JONES Greg Portslade V 3 V 4   V V 4/6 8 27
DWORKIN Mateo Activ8 4 0 1 2 2   4 0/6 -17 13
LAWS Stuart Ltfc 4 1 2 V 2 V   2/6 -7 19

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
NORTH Russell Reading   V 3 V V 3 1 3/6 0 22
AF GEIJERSSTAM Cedric U/a 2   V V 4 V V 4/6 8 26
CURRAN-JONES Tomas Brixton V 3   V 2 1 2 2/6 -7 18
BARNES Roger Streatham 3 0 2   2 0 4 0/6 -19 11
FOLKES-MILLER Caine Haverstock 3 V V V   V V 5/6 8 28
EDWARDS Tom R&rec V4 4 V V 4   3 3/6 6 25
GORDON Adam Edinburgh V 1 V V 3 V   4/6 4 24

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
RICHARDSON Mark Wimbledon   3 1 1 4 3 0/5 -13 12
CHAPMAN Alexander Portsmouth & Southsea V   1 1 4 4 1/5 -7 15
CALLAWAY Gary Seacourt V V   3 3 V 3/5 7 21
BAKER Matthew Oxford Univ V V4 V4   V 4 4/5 8 22
ORGE Alp Ltfc V V V 4   3 3/5 1 22
POLLARD Anton Haverstock V V 3 V V   4/5 4 23

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
MUNN Stephan Haverstock   V 1 2 V 4 V 3/6 -2 22
WARNER Mervyn Cads 3   V 1 V V 4 3/6 0 23
BARBASIEWICZ Philippe Reading V 2   V V V 3 4/6 7 25
NICHOLLS Taran R&rec V V 4   V V V 5/6 9 29
SELLARS Philip York Univ 3 2 0 4   3 V 1/6 -10 17
MILLER Will Eastbourne V 4 3 4 V   V 3/6 0 26
STEINER Adam Salle Gadaski 3 V V 4 2 4   2/6 -4 23

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
PERRY Alan Haverstock   2 2 3 4 2 2 0/6 -15 15
MCGEOCH Alex Glastonbury V   4 2 V 3 4 2/6 -2 23
HARDING Tim R&rec V V   3 3 4 2 2/6 -3 22
LAZZATI Alessandro Haverstock V V V4   V V 3 5/6 10 27
LOWE David Streatham V 3 V 0   4 3 2/6 -7 20
HATTON Neil Cads V V V 4 V   V 5/6 9 29
LISTON George Raf V V V V V 2   5/6 8 27

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
ROZENMAN Anatoliy Haverstock   1 1 4 V 0 V 2/6 -12 16
LANE Tristan Ltfc V   V 3 V V V 5/6 12 28
EDWARDS Alex R&rec V 2   V 1 0 V 3/6 -5 18
SHEVELEW David Haverstock V V 3   V 2 4 3/6 -2 24
NORRIS Andrew Chichester 4 3 V 4   V 2 2/6 0 23
UPCRAFT Alexander Paris Grp V 2 V V 2   4 3/6 6 23
MOULTON Gavin Streatham 4 3 4 V V V   3/6 1 26

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
FIRTH Jamie Edinburgh Univ   V V V V V 5/5 11 25
SKINGLE Thomas York Univ 1   2 2 4 3 0/5 -13 12
CLARKE Christopher Espada 4 V   1 V 2 2/5 -4 17
BLENCH Toby Haverstock 4 V V   V V 4/5 11 24
STUART Josh R&rec 1 V 4 4   3 1/5 -7 17
ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell Malvern 4 V V 1 V   3/5 2 20

 
Preliminary tableau of 64

 JANCA Michal  R&rec
       JANCA Michal
64         
 
33   BRYAN Wayne  Cads
       BRYAN Wayne
32   HARDING Tim  R&rec     15/7
 
17   GREALEY William  R&rec
       SKINGLE Thomas
48   SKINGLE Thomas  York Univ     15/11
 
49     
       MOULTON Gavin
16   MOULTON Gavin  Streatham    
 
 DAVIDSON Craig  Edinburgh
       DAVIDSON Craig
56         
 
41   RIMMER Christopher  R&rec
       WEST Howard
24   WEST Howard  Ltfc     15/7
 
25   AVIS Anthony  Guildford
       AVIS Anthony
40   MAYNARD Calum  Egham     15/14
 
57     
       CALLAWAY Gary
 CALLAWAY Gary  Seacourt    
 
 GORDON Adam  Edinburgh
       GORDON Adam
60         
 
37   LAWS Stuart  Ltfc
       CLARKE Christopher
28   CLARKE Christopher  Espada     15/5
 
21   NORTH Russell  Reading
       NORTH Russell
44   SELLARS Philip  York Univ     11/9
 
53     
       EDWARDS Tom
12   EDWARDS Tom  R&rec    
 
13   UPCRAFT Alexander  Paris Grp
       UPCRAFT Alexander
52         
 
45   WALKER Paul  Streatham
       WARNER Mervyn
20   WARNER Mervyn  Cads     15/14
 
29   HILLIER David  Reading
       HILLIER David
36   LOWE David  Streatham     15/7
 
61     
       BARBASIEWICZ Philippe
 BARBASIEWICZ Philippe  Reading    
 
 AF GEIJERSSTAM Cedric  U/a
       AF GEIJERSSTAM Cedric
62         
 
35   BRIGGS Ian  U/a
       BRIGGS Ian
30   NORRIS Andrew  Chichester     15/13
 
19   TOWL Christopher  Haverstock
       ASH Tom
46   ASH Tom  Bath Sword     15/11
 
51     
       LOWE Tom
14   LOWE Tom  Streatham    
 
11   ORGE Alp  Ltfc
       ORGE Alp
54         
 
43   CHAPMAN Alexander  Portsmouth & Southsea
       SHEVELEW David
22   SHEVELEW David  Haverstock     15/5
 
27   KEPPIE Matt  Stockport
       CURRAN-JONES Tomas
38   CURRAN-JONES Tomas  Brixton     15/7
 
59     
       DOMEK Stephen
 DOMEK Stephen  Haverstock    
 
 DE BURGH Etienne  Salle Gadaski
       DE BURGH Etienne
58         
 
39   ROZENMAN Anatoliy  Haverstock
       ROZENMAN Anatoliy
26   EDWARDS Alex  R&rec     15/8
 
23   MUNN Stephan  Haverstock
       MUNN Stephan
42   STUART Josh  R&rec     15/14
 
55     
       ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell
10   ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell  Malvern    
 
15   MYATT James  R&rec
       MYATT James
50         
 
47   RICHARDSON Mark  Wimbledon
       MILLER Will
18   MILLER Will  Eastbourne     15/1
 
31   MCGEOCH Alex  Glastonbury
       MCGEOCH Alex
34   STEINER Adam  Salle Gadaski     15/14
 
63     
       ST CLAIR-JONES Greg
 ST CLAIR-JONES Greg  Portslade    

 
Tableau of 64

 PERRY Nick  Haverstock
       PERRY Nick
64   SKINGLE Thomas  York Univ     15/13
         PERRY Nick
33   JANCA Michal  R&rec       15/11
       JANCA Michal  
32   POLLARD Anton  Haverstock     15/10  
           PERRY Nick
17   FIRTH Jamie  Edinburgh Univ         15/10
       FIRTH Jamie    
48   MYATT James  R&rec     15/12    
         FIRTH Jamie  
49   MILLER Will  Eastbourne       15/8  
       MILLER Will    
16   SCRIMSHAW Jason  Ltfc     15/11    
             PERRY Nick
 FREWIN James  R&rec           15/9
       FREWIN James      
56   CLARKE Christopher  Espada     15/13      
         FREWIN James    
41   DAVIDSON Craig  Edinburgh       15/9    
       DAVIDSON Craig      
24   FOLKES-MILLER Caine  Haverstock     15/12      
           FREWIN James  
25   LISTON George  Raf         15/14  
       LISTON George      
40   CALLAWAY Gary  Seacourt     15/8      
         LISTON George    
57   HILLIER David  Reading       15/8    
       BURKHALTER Marc      
 BURKHALTER Marc  Oxford     15/8      
               PERRY Nick
 HARRIS James  Plymouth             15/11
       HARRIS James        
60   BRIGGS Ian  U/a     15/11        
         HARRIS James      
37   GORDON Adam  Edinburgh       15/13      
       GORDON Adam        
28   BLENCH Toby  Haverstock     15/8        
           ALLEN Greg    
21   LAZZATI Alessandro  Haverstock         15/10    
       EDWARDS Tom        
44   EDWARDS Tom  R&rec     15/12        
         ALLEN Greg      
53   MUNN Stephan  Haverstock       15/14      
       ALLEN Greg        
12   ALLEN Greg  Haverstock     15/8        
             BENNETT Tom  
13   KELLY Chris  Haverstock           15/9  
       KELLY Chris        
52   SHEVELEW David  Haverstock     15/9        
         KELLY Chris      
45   UPCRAFT Alexander  Paris Grp       15/8      
       UPCRAFT Alexander        
20   FARINA Gianluca  Haverstock     15/11        
           BENNETT Tom    
29   BAKER Matthew  Oxford Univ         15/12    
       BARBASIEWICZ Philippe        
36   BARBASIEWICZ Philippe  Reading     15/14        
         BENNETT Tom      
61   CURRAN-JONES Tomas  Brixton       15/12      
       BENNETT Tom        
 BENNETT Tom  Ltfc     15/4        
                 PERRY Nick
 GERRARD Alastair  Haverstock               15/14
       GERRARD Alastair        
62   ROZENMAN Anatoliy  Haverstock     15/8        
         GERRARD Alastair      
35   AF GEIJERSSTAM Cedric  U/a       15/9      
       PAOLASINI Lorenzo        
30   PAOLASINI Lorenzo  Haverstock     15/10        
           LANE Tristan    
19   LANE Tristan  Ltfc         15/11    
       LANE Tristan        
46   LOWE Tom  Streatham     15/11        
         LANE Tristan      
51   NORTH Russell  Reading       15/13      
       MARSH Philip        
14   MARSH Philip  Bath Sword     15/7        
             GREGORY David  
11   THORNTON James  Haverstock           15/14  
       WEST Howard        
54   WEST Howard  Ltfc     15/10        
         WEST Howard      
43   ORGE Alp  Ltfc       15/11      
       ORGE Alp        
22   HATTON Neil  Cads     15/14        
           GREGORY David    
27   BUZWELL Tim  Ltfc         15/9    
       DOMEK Stephen        
38   DOMEK Stephen  Haverstock    by abandonment        
         GREGORY David      
59   BRYAN Wayne  Cads       15/8      
       GREGORY David        
 GREGORY David  U/a     15/5        
               WILLIS Jon
 THOMAS Gareth  Tiger Swords             15/8
       THOMAS Gareth      
58   MCGEOCH Alex  Glastonbury     15/6      
         THOMAS Gareth    
39   DE BURGH Etienne  Salle Gadaski       15/8    
       DE BURGH Etienne      
26   BRADLEY Sam  Winchester     15/10      
           THOMAS Gareth  
23   NICHOLLS Taran  R&rec         15/12  
       ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell      
42   ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell  Malvern     15/13      
         ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell    
55   AVIS Anthony  Guildford       15/13    
       TANNOCK Neill      
10   TANNOCK Neill  Aberdeen     15/9      
             WILLIS Jon
15   SKIPP Michael  Haverstock           15/11
       SKIPP Michael    
50   WARNER Mervyn  Cads     15/8    
         SKIPP Michael  
47   MOULTON Gavin  Streatham       15/13  
       HENDERSON Matt    
18   HENDERSON Matt  Edinburgh     15/10    
           WILLIS Jon
31   BULLWARD Alistair  U/a         15/4
       BULLWARD Alistair  
34   ST CLAIR-JONES Greg  Portslade     15/11  
         WILLIS Jon
63   ASH Tom  Bath Sword       16/7
       WILLIS Jon
 WILLIS Jon  Heidenheimer Sb     15/6

 
Document Engarde - 23/10/2011 18:00:48