Men's Elite Epée
Autumn 2013 Event
City of London Freemen's School, Ashtead Park
Sunday, 27th October, 2013

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BOMBRINI   Andrea   HAVERSTOCK 
 2   GREGORY   David   CHESTER ACADEMY 
 3   PERRY   Nick   HAVERSTOCK 
 3   THOMAS   Gareth   TIGER SWORDS 
 5   TREDGER   Dudley   CRAWLEY SWORD 
 6   BURKHALTER   Marc   OXFORD UNI 
 7   GREENSIDES   Chris   RAF 
 8   NICHOLS   Harrison   R&REC 
 9   ALLEN   Greg   HAVERSTOCK 
 10   HARRIS   James   TEAM MELIA 
 11   TANNOCK   Neill   MALVERN 
 12   UPCRAFT   Alexander   PARIS GRP 
 13   NICHOLLS   Taran   R&REC 
 14   RIDLEY   Sam   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 15   LISTON   George   RAF 
 16   LAZZATI   Alessandro   HAVERSTOCK 
 17   FREWIN   James   R&REC 
 18   HENDERSON   Matt   EDINBURGH 
 19   HOWSER   Chris   R&REC 
 20   EDWARDS   Tom   R&REC 
 21   GREALEY   William   PHIT FENCING 
 22   TAYLOR   James   CARDIFF 
 23   MALLETT   Neal   OXFORD UNI 
 24   RETTER   Jason   HAVERSTOCK 
 25   ROWE-HAYNES   Maxwell   MALVERN 
 26   SZWALBE   Rafal   WARSAW 
 27   ROCKS   Christopher   SHETLAND ISLANDS 
 28   HAY   Chris   WELLINGTON 
 29   STROUD   Edward   DURHAM UNI 
 30   SCRIMSHAW   Jason   LTFC 
 31   FLATT   Robert   WELLINGTON 
 32   SKIPP   Michael   HAVERSTOCK 
 33   FIRTH   Jamie   MALVERN 
 34   WEST   Howard   LTFC 
 35   ORGE   Alp   LTFC 
 36   TAYLOR   Chris   HERDWICK 
 37   POLLARD   Anton   HAVERSTOCK 
 38   NORTHAM   Stephen   BIRMINGHAM 
 39   CULLING   Andrew   LANSDOWNE 
 40   TOOLIS   Thomas   PENTATHLON GB 
 41   SIMPSON   Jamie   MALVERN 
 42   SHEVELEW   David   HAVERSTOCK 
 43   BRYAN   Wayne   CADS 
 44   GARDNER   Aaron   CRAWLEY SWORD 
 45   PAOLASINI   Lorenzo   HAVERSTOCK 
 46   DOMEK   Stephen   HAVERSTOCK 
 47   JOWITT   John   HAVERSTOCK 
 48   HIBBERD   Andrew   READING UNI 
 49   STEINER   Adam   SALLE GADASKI 
 50   HUGHES   Andrew   ELTHAM COLL 
 51   TOWNSON   Paul   CADS 
 52   BLENCH   Toby   HAVERSTOCK 
 53   AVIS   Anthony   TEAM DURHAM 
 54   MUNN   Stephan   HAVERSTOCK 
 55   SKINGLE   Thomas   CAMBRIDGE 
 56   STUART   Jamie   R&REC 
 57   DE BURGH   Etienne   SALLE GADASKI 
 58   DALIBARD   Valentin   CAMBRIDGE UNI 
 59   NORRIS   Andrew   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE CLUB 
 60   BOLTON   Matt   FRISBY FENCERS 
 61   MAYNARD   Calum   EGHAM 
 62   LOWE   David   STREATHAM 
 63   MOULTON   Gavin   STREATHAM 
 64   IQBAL   Adeel   SALLE GADASKI 
 65   RIAHI   Farhad   BASEL 
 66   FOTHERINGHAM   Neill   ABERDEEN UNI 
 67   JACOB   Michael   BIRMINGHAM 
 68   HOFFMANN   Tom   DINGWALL 
 69   LAKATOS   Lorand   HAVERSTOCK 
 70   CAVE-BIGLEY   Richard   HAVERSTOCK 
 71   WARNER   Mervyn   CADS 
 72   HUARD   Philip   CADS 
 73   MYERS   Joshua   OPS 
 74   HARDING   Tim   R&REC 
 75   THOMSON   Robin   U/A 
 76   THOMSON   Campbell   BRISTOL UNI 
 77   SHARP   Alastair   OXFORD UNI 
 78   WHITELAW   Adam   ELTHAM COLL 
 79   AVIS   Nicholas   PORTSMOUTH UNI 
 80   HALL   Richard   SALLE URSA 
 81   EDWARDS   Alex   R&REC 
 82   SCHULTE   Max   CHARTERHOUSE 
 83   MILLER   Daniel   BATH SWORD 
 84   DAVIDSON   Craig   EDINBURGH 
 85   RICHARDSON   Mark   WIMBLEDON 
 86   HILLIER   David   READING 
 87   BLACKMORE   Noah   RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 
 88   MAKATSORIS   Harris   HAVERSTOCK 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
HUARD Philip Cads   V 2 V 4 3 3 2/6 -4 22
MOULTON Gavin Streatham 3   V 1 1 3 V 2/6 -8 18
MYERS Joshua Ops V 2   V 0 3 3 2/6 -8 18
LAKATOS Lorand Haverstock 3 V 4   V 4 4 2/6 1 25
TAYLOR Chris Herdwick V V V 3   V V 5/6 11 28
LISTON George Raf V V V V 4   2 4/6 3 26
STROUD Edward Durham Uni V 4 V V 3 V   4/6 5 27

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
BRYAN Wayne Cads   1 4 V V V V 4/6 4 25
UPCRAFT Alexander Paris Grp V   V V V V V 6/6 18 30
RIAHI Farhad Basel V 2   4 V 1 V 3/6 -3 22
BLENCH Toby Haverstock 1 1 V   V 4 V 3/6 -2 21
MAYNARD Calum Egham 3 2 4 2   V V 2/6 -2 21
HUGHES Andrew Eltham Coll 4 3 V V 0   V 3/6 1 22
HILLIER David Reading 3 3 2 2 3 1   0/6 -16 14

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
SKIPP Michael Haverstock   V 3 1 0 V V 3/6 -1 19
MILLER Daniel Bath Sword 1   1 1 V 4 3 1/6 -14 15
TOWNSON Paul Cads V V   2 0 3 V 3/6 -1 20
BOMBRINI Andrea Haverstock V V V   3 V V 5/6 17 28
HAY Chris Wellington V 4 V V   4 V 4/6 15 28
GARDNER Aaron Crawley Sword 1 V V 1 V   V3 4/6 -3 20
SCHULTE Max Charterhouse 3 V 2 1 0 2   1/6 -13 13

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
MAKATSORIS Harris Haverstock   3 1 2 0 1 1 0/6 -22 8
LOWE David Streatham V   1 4 1 2 V 2/6 -7 18
SIMPSON Jamie Malvern V V   2 4 V V 4/6 6 26
POLLARD Anton Haverstock V V V   4 V4 V 5/6 9 28
GREENSIDES Chris Raf V V V V   V V 6/6 16 30
HIBBERD Andrew Reading Uni V V3 4 3 4   V 3/6 3 24
AVIS Nicholas Portsmouth Uni V 4 4 3 1 4   1/6 -5 21

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
CAVE-BIGLEY Richard Haverstock   2 V 1 3 V 4 2/6 -2 20
NICHOLLS Taran R&rec V   V V4 V V V 6/6 14 29
DAVIDSON Craig Edinburgh 1 2   0 3 V 1 1/6 -17 12
RETTER Jason Haverstock V 2 V   V V V 5/6 17 27
SCRIMSHAW Jason Ltfc V 4 V 0   V V 4/6 2 24
RICHARDSON Mark Wimbledon 1 3 4 2 2   3 0/6 -15 15
STEINER Adam Salle Gadaski V 2 V 3 4 V   3/6 1 24

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
WARNER Mervyn Cads   4 3 3 4 V V 2/6 -4 24
SHEVELEW David Haverstock V   3 4 V V V 4/6 4 27
ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell Malvern V V   2 V V V 5/6 8 27
WEST Howard Ltfc V V V   V V V 6/6 11 30
EDWARDS Alex R&rec V 2 4 4   1 1 1/6 -12 17
BOLTON Matt Frisby Fencers 4 4 0 2 V   V 2/6 -1 20
HALL Richard Salle Ursa 4 3 4 4 V 0   1/6 -6 20

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
JACOB Michael Birmingham   V 2 V 0 4 2/5 -3 16
THOMSON Campbell Bristol Uni 3   4 1 V 2 1/5 -6 15
ORGE Alp Ltfc V V   V V V 5/5 11 25
FLATT Robert Wellington 1 V 2   V V 3/5 2 18
DE BURGH Etienne Salle Gadaski V 1 4 1   V 2/5 -3 16
MUNN Stephan Haverstock V V 2 4 4   2/5 -1 20

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
THOMSON Robin U/a   2 V 3 3 1 1/5 -4 14
DOMEK Stephen Haverstock V   V 0 1 V 3/5 -1 16
BLACKMORE Noah Rgs High Wycombe 1 1   4 1 2 0/5 -16 9
RIDLEY Sam Team Newcastle V V V   V V 5/5 13 25
NORTHAM Stephen Birmingham V V V 4   V 4/5 10 24
FOTHERINGHAM Neill Aberdeen Uni V2 4 V 1 4   2/5 -2 16

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
ROCKS Christopher Shetland Islands   V V 1 V V 4/5 5 21
STUART Jamie R&rec 3   3 V V 4 2/5 -3 20
LAZZATI Alessandro Haverstock 4 V   0 V V 3/5 0 19
AVIS Anthony Team Durham V 4 V   4 4 2/5 6 22
NORRIS Andrew Southampton Epee Club 2 4 2 V   V 2/5 -4 18
DALIBARD Valentin Cambridge Uni 2 V 4 V 3   2/5 -4 19

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
HOFFMANN Tom Dingwall   2 V3 3 V 2 2/5 -4 15
CULLING Andrew Lansdowne V   V 4 V V 4/5 8 24
HARDING Tim R&rec 2 2   V 4 4 1/5 -2 17
TOOLIS Thomas Pentathlon Gb V V 1   V V 4/5 2 21
SHARP Alastair Oxford Uni 2 3 V 3   3 1/5 -8 16
PAOLASINI Lorenzo Haverstock V 4 V 4 V   3/5 4 23

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Hs-hr HS
NICHOLS Harrison R&rec   4 V V V V 4/5 8 24
SKINGLE Thomas Cambridge V   4 3 2 V 2/5 -2 19
IQBAL Adeel Salle Gadaski 4 V   1 4 3 1/5 -7 17
SZWALBE Rafal Warsaw 4 V V   V V 4/5 13 24
JOWITT John Haverstock 2 V V 1   V 3/5 -2 18
WHITELAW Adam Eltham Coll 1 2 V 1 4   1/5 -10 13

 
Preliminary tableau of 64

 TOOLIS Thomas  Pentathlon Gb
       TOOLIS Thomas
64         
 
33   BOLTON Matt  Frisby Fencers
       BOLTON Matt
32   LAKATOS Lorand  Haverstock     15/10
 
17   HUGHES Andrew  Eltham Coll
       HUGHES Andrew
48   HALL Richard  Salle Ursa     15/11
 
49     
       STEINER Adam
16   STEINER Adam  Salle Gadaski    
 
 GARDNER Aaron  Crawley Sword
       GARDNER Aaron
56         
 
41   HARDING Tim  R&rec
       SKINGLE Thomas
24   SKINGLE Thomas  Cambridge     15/13
 
25   FOTHERINGHAM Neill  Aberdeen Uni
       MOULTON Gavin
40   MOULTON Gavin  Streatham     15/9
 
57     
       SCRIMSHAW Jason
 SCRIMSHAW Jason  Ltfc    
 
 SHEVELEW David  Haverstock
       SHEVELEW David
60         
 
37   HUARD Philip  Cads
       DE BURGH Etienne
28   DE BURGH Etienne  Salle Gadaski     15/8
 
21   RIAHI Farhad  Basel
       IQBAL Adeel
44   IQBAL Adeel  Salle Gadaski     15/10
 
53     
       LAZZATI Alessandro
12   LAZZATI Alessandro  Haverstock    
 
13   DOMEK Stephen  Haverstock
       DOMEK Stephen
52         
 
45   SHARP Alastair  Oxford Uni
       BLENCH Toby
20   BLENCH Toby  Haverstock     15/13
 
29   DALIBARD Valentin  Cambridge Uni
       DALIBARD Valentin
36   WARNER Mervyn  Cads     15/14
 
61     
       STROUD Edward
 STROUD Edward  Durham Uni    
 
 SIMPSON Jamie  Malvern
       SIMPSON Jamie
62         
 
35   CAVE-BIGLEY Richard  Haverstock
       NORRIS Andrew
30   NORRIS Andrew  Southampton Epee Club     15/11
 
19   SKIPP Michael  Haverstock
       SKIPP Michael
46   WHITELAW Adam  Eltham Coll     15/7
 
51     
       JOWITT John
14   JOWITT John  Haverstock    
 
11   FLATT Robert  Wellington
       FLATT Robert
54         
 
43   THOMSON Campbell  Bristol Uni
       AVIS Anthony
22   AVIS Anthony  Team Durham     15/13
 
27   JACOB Michael  Birmingham
       LOWE David
38   LOWE David  Streatham     15/10
 
59     
       BRYAN Wayne
 BRYAN Wayne  Cads    
 
 LISTON George  Raf
       LISTON George
58         
 
39   MYERS Joshua  Ops
       STUART Jamie
26   STUART Jamie  R&rec     15/9
 
23   MUNN Stephan  Haverstock
       MUNN Stephan
42   THOMSON Robin  U/a     15/7
 
55     
       PAOLASINI Lorenzo
10   PAOLASINI Lorenzo  Haverstock    
 
15   HIBBERD Andrew  Reading Uni
       HIBBERD Andrew
50         
 
47   AVIS Nicholas  Portsmouth Uni
       TOWNSON Paul
18   TOWNSON Paul  Cads     15/14
 
31   HOFFMANN Tom  Dingwall
       MAYNARD Calum
34   MAYNARD Calum  Egham     15/8
 
63     
       HAY Chris
 HAY Chris  Wellington    

 
Tableau of 64

 TREDGER Dudley  Crawley Sword
       TREDGER Dudley
64   IQBAL Adeel  Salle Gadaski     15/5
         TREDGER Dudley
33   TOOLIS Thomas  Pentathlon Gb       15/6
       ROCKS Christopher  
32   ROCKS Christopher  Shetland Islands     15/13  
           TREDGER Dudley
17   UPCRAFT Alexander  Paris Grp         15/9
       UPCRAFT Alexander    
48   STEINER Adam  Salle Gadaski     15/10    
         UPCRAFT Alexander  
49   HUGHES Andrew  Eltham Coll       15/11  
       MALLETT Neal    
16   MALLETT Neal  Oxford Uni     15/3    
             GREGORY David
 GREGORY David  Chester Academy           15/13
       GREGORY David      
56   STUART Jamie  R&rec     15/12      
         GREGORY David    
41   GARDNER Aaron  Crawley Sword       15/12    
       RETTER Jason      
24   RETTER Jason  Haverstock     15/8      
           GREGORY David  
25   TAYLOR Chris  Herdwick         15/14  
       SCRIMSHAW Jason      
40   SCRIMSHAW Jason  Ltfc     15/11      
         TANNOCK Neill    
57   DE BURGH Etienne  Salle Gadaski       15/10    
       TANNOCK Neill      
 TANNOCK Neill  Malvern     15/9      
               GREGORY David
 BURKHALTER Marc  Oxford Uni             15/12
       BURKHALTER Marc        
60   BOLTON Matt  Frisby Fencers     15/10        
         BURKHALTER Marc      
37   SHEVELEW David  Haverstock       15/12      
       SZWALBE Rafal        
28   SZWALBE Rafal  Warsaw     15/14        
           BURKHALTER Marc    
21   WEST Howard  Ltfc         15/11    
       LAZZATI Alessandro        
44   LAZZATI Alessandro  Haverstock     15/13        
         LAZZATI Alessandro      
53   AVIS Anthony  Team Durham       7/6      
       EDWARDS Tom        
12   EDWARDS Tom  R&rec     15/9        
             THOMAS Gareth  
13   GREALEY William  Phit Fencing           15/9  
       GREALEY William        
52   BLENCH Toby  Haverstock     15/14        
         RIDLEY Sam      
45   DOMEK Stephen  Haverstock       15/10      
       RIDLEY Sam        
20   RIDLEY Sam  Team Newcastle     15/10        
           THOMAS Gareth    
29   NORTHAM Stephen  Birmingham         15/8    
       STROUD Edward        
36   STROUD Edward  Durham Uni     15/13        
         THOMAS Gareth      
61   MAYNARD Calum  Egham       15/4      
       THOMAS Gareth        
 THOMAS Gareth  Tiger Swords     15/5        
                 BOMBRINI Andrea
 FREWIN James  R&rec               15/5
       FREWIN James        
62   LOWE David  Streatham     15/8        
         NICHOLS Harrison      
35   SIMPSON Jamie  Malvern       15/12      
       NICHOLS Harrison        
30   NICHOLS Harrison  R&rec     15/10        
           NICHOLS Harrison    
19   NICHOLLS Taran  R&rec         15/14    
       NICHOLLS Taran        
46   JOWITT John  Haverstock     15/8        
         NICHOLLS Taran      
51   SKIPP Michael  Haverstock       15/10      
       SKIPP Michael        
14   FIRTH Jamie  Malvern     15/14        
             PERRY Nick  
11   PERRY Nick  Haverstock           15/13  
       PERRY Nick        
54   MUNN Stephan  Haverstock     15/8        
         PERRY Nick      
43   FLATT Robert  Wellington       15/5      
       FLATT Robert        
22   ORGE Alp  Ltfc     15/12        
           PERRY Nick    
27   ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell  Malvern         15/8    
       ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell        
38   BRYAN Wayne  Cads     15/14        
         HARRIS James      
59   NORRIS Andrew  Southampton Epee Club       15/14      
       HARRIS James        
 HARRIS James  Team Melia     15/5        
               BOMBRINI Andrea
 HENDERSON Matt  Edinburgh             15/13
       HENDERSON Matt      
58   DALIBARD Valentin  Cambridge Uni     15/13      
         LISTON George    
39   LISTON George  Raf       15/14    
       LISTON George      
26   POLLARD Anton  Haverstock     15/14      
           BOMBRINI Andrea  
23   BOMBRINI Andrea  Haverstock         15/12  
       BOMBRINI Andrea      
42   PAOLASINI Lorenzo  Haverstock     6/1      
         BOMBRINI Andrea    
55   SKINGLE Thomas  Cambridge       15/8    
       HOWSER Chris      
10   HOWSER Chris  R&rec     15/11      
             BOMBRINI Andrea
15   TAYLOR James  Cardiff           15/7
       TAYLOR James    
50   TOWNSON Paul  Cads     15/1    
         GREENSIDES Chris  
47   HIBBERD Andrew  Reading Uni       15/8  
       GREENSIDES Chris    
18   GREENSIDES Chris  Raf     10/9    
           GREENSIDES Chris
31   CULLING Andrew  Lansdowne         15/14
       HAY Chris  
34   HAY Chris  Wellington     15/9  
         ALLEN Greg
63   MOULTON Gavin  Streatham       15/13
       ALLEN Greg
 ALLEN Greg  Haverstock     15/7

 
Document Engarde - 27/10/2013 19:15:36