Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Nichols, Harrison R&REC    GBR 
2 Henderson, Matt LPE    GBR 
3T Hay, Chris EXETE    GBR 
3T Bombrini, Andrea HAVER    ITA 
5 Greensides, Chris RAF    GBR 
6 Scrimshaw, Jason R&REC    GBR 
7 Avis, Anthony DURHA    GBR 
8 Gregory, David CHEST    GBR 
9 Perry, Nick HAVER    GBR 
10 Retter, Jason HAVER    GBR 
11 Hoffmann, Tom DINGW    GBR 
12 Edwards, Tom R&REC    GBR 
13 Rusev, Rosislav BRIXT    BUL 
14 Angelinov, Yosef DREAM    GBR 
15 Grover, Elliott ELTHA    GBR 
16 Peplow, Laurence CAMBR    GBR 
17 Sanchez-Lethem, Paul BRIXT    GBR 
18 Thomas, Gareth TIGER    GBR 
19 Allen, Greg HAVER    GBR 
20 Marsh, Philip BATH    GBR 
21 Frewin, James R&REC    GBR 
22 Taylor, James CARDI    GBR 
23 Ponomarenko, Yaroslav DREAM    UKR 
24 Mallett, Neal OXFOR    GBR 
25 Stuart, Jamie R&REC    GBR 
26 Stroud, Edward DURHA    GBR 
27 Rocks, Christopher SHETL    GBR 
28 Culling, Andrew LANSD    GBR 
29 Barker, Christopher STOCK    GBR 
30 Choong, Joseph PENTA    GBR 
31 Steiner, Adam SA G    GBR 
32 West, Howard LTFC    GBR 
33 Northam, Stephen BIRMI    GBR 
34 Upcraft, Alexander PARIS    GBR 
35 Moulton, Gavin STREA    GBR 
36 Simpson, Jamie IMPER    IRL 
37 Russell, James SURRE    GBR 
38 Harding, Tim DREAM    GBR 
39 Cooke, James PENTA    GBR 
40 Sommer, Benjamin LANSD    GBR 
41 Orge, Alp LTFC    TUR 
42 Maynard, Calum EGHAM    GBR 
43 Munn, Stephan HAVER    GBR 
44 Lees, Thomas PENTA    GBR 
45 Nicholls, Taran R&REC    GBR 
46 Skingle, Thomas HAVER    GBR 
47 Hillier, David READI    GBR 
48 Edwards, Theo OPS E    GBR 
49 Sells, Alex PLYMO    GBR 
50T Bullward, Alistair STOCK    GBR 
50T Shevelew, David HAVER    GBR 
52 Miller, Will EASTB    GBR 
53 Schneider, Benjamin ABING    GBR 
54 Dobie, Nick SWIND    GBR 
55 Edwards, Alex R&REC    GBR 
56 Stigant, Liam R&REC    GBR 
57 Kernohan, Hugh HAVER    GBR 
58 Dickson, Thomas TEAM    GBR 
59 May, Joseph TEAM    GBR 
60 Blench, Toby HAVER    GBR 
61T Bedani, Vittorio SA G    GBR 
61T Keppie, Matt WINGE    GBR 
61T Howser, Chris OPS E    GBR 
64 Paolasini, Lorenzo HAVER    ITA 
65 Smith, Conor BEXLE    GBR 
66 Myers, Joshua OPS E    GBR 
67 Al Tayib, Abdul NORTH    GBR 
68 Wilson, Thomas YORK    GBR 
69 Pink, Simon TUNBR    GBR 
70 Hall, Richard SA U    GBR 
71 Ferguson, Alex     GBR 
72 Willmott, Paul NORTH    GBR 
73 Todd, Glenn HAVER    GBR 
74 Clarke, Christopher HAVER    GBR 
75 Blackmore, Noah IMPER    GBR 
76 Chrisp, Tom WINGE    GBR 
77 Telfer, Max WINGE    GBR 
78 Avis, Nicholas UNIP    GBR 
79 Richardson, Mark WIMBL    GBR 
80 Stuart, Josh R&REC    GBR 
81 Domek, Stephen HAVER    GBR 
82 Walker, Paul BEXLE    GBR 
83 De Burgh, Etienne SA G    GBR 
84 Fleming-Fido, James SITTI    GBR 
85 Jones, Luke R&REC    GBR 
86 Makatsoris, Harris HAVER    GBR 
87 Mitchell, Christian BEXLE    GBR 
88 Eames, Pete ST AL    GBR 
89 Pollard, Anton HAVER    GBR 
90 Jackson, Nicholas R&REC    GBR 
91 Langridge, Lee GUILD    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Sanchez-Lethem, Paul BRIXT    GBR  Exempt from this round
2 Thomas, Gareth TIGER    GBR  Exempt from this round
3 Allen, Greg HAVER    GBR  Exempt from this round
4 Perry, Nick HAVER    GBR  Exempt from this round
5 Bombrini, Andrea HAVER    ITA  Exempt from this round
6 Nichols, Harrison R&REC    GBR  Exempt from this round
7 Henderson, Matt LPE    GBR  Exempt from this round
8 Retter, Jason HAVER    GBR  Exempt from this round
9 Marsh, Philip 11  BATH    GBR  Exempt from this round
10 Hay, Chris 12  EXETE    GBR  Exempt from this round
11 Frewin, James 15  R&REC    GBR  Exempt from this round
12 Taylor, James 18  CARDI    GBR  Exempt from this round
13 Greensides, Chris 19  RAF    GBR  Exempt from this round
14 Hoffmann, Tom 20  DINGW    GBR  Exempt from this round
15 Scrimshaw, Jason 21  R&REC    GBR  Exempt from this round
16 Edwards, Tom 23  R&REC    GBR  Exempt from this round
17 Peplow, Laurence 24  CAMBR    GBR 
18 Stroud, Edward 25  DURHA    GBR 
19 Maynard, Calum 26  EGHAM    GBR 
20 Culling, Andrew 27  LANSD    GBR 
21 Nicholls, Taran 30  R&REC    GBR 
22 Schneider, Benjamin 32  ABING    GBR 
23 Rocks, Christopher 33  SHETL    GBR 
24 Rusev, Rosislav 34  BRIXT    BUL 
25 Upcraft, Alexander 35  PARIS    GBR 
26 Domek, Stephen 39  HAVER    GBR 
27 Grover, Elliott 40  ELTHA    GBR 
28 Gregory, David 41  CHEST    GBR 
29 West, Howard 42  LTFC    GBR 
30 Skingle, Thomas 43  HAVER    GBR 
31 Harding, Tim 44  DREAM    GBR 
32 De Burgh, Etienne 46  SA G    GBR 
33 Northam, Stephen 47  BIRMI    GBR 
34 Barker, Christopher 49  STOCK    GBR 
35 Paolasini, Lorenzo 51  HAVER    ITA 
36 Howser, Chris 53  OPS E    GBR 
37 Shevelew, David 54  HAVER    GBR 
38 Avis, Anthony 56  DURHA    GBR 
39 Keppie, Matt 58  WINGE    GBR 
40 Moulton, Gavin 59  STREA    GBR 
41 Miller, Will 60  EASTB    GBR 
42 Edwards, Alex 62  R&REC    GBR 
43 Hillier, David 63  READI    GBR 
44 Eames, Pete 64  ST AL    GBR 
45 Steiner, Adam 67  SA G    GBR 
46 Blench, Toby 68  HAVER    GBR 
47 Smith, Conor 71  BEXLE    GBR 
48 May, Joseph 72  TEAM    GBR 
49 Russell, James 73  SURRE    GBR 
50 Simpson, Jamie 77  IMPER    IRL 
51 Stuart, Jamie 79  R&REC    GBR 
52 Kernohan, Hugh 81  HAVER    GBR 
53 Chrisp, Tom 82  WINGE    GBR 
54 Stigant, Liam 84  R&REC    GBR 
55 Stuart, Josh 85  R&REC    GBR 
56 Bullward, Alistair 86  STOCK    GBR 
57 Choong, Joseph 92  PENTA    GBR 
58 Dobie, Nick 94  SWIND    GBR 
59 Cooke, James 105  PENTA    GBR 
60 Richardson, Mark 107  WIMBL    GBR 
61 Edwards, Theo 109  OPS E    GBR 
62 Telfer, Max 110  WINGE    GBR 
63 Mallett, Neal 111  OXFOR    GBR 
64 Myers, Joshua 112  OPS E    GBR 
65 Blackmore, Noah 116  IMPER    GBR 
66 Willmott, Paul 121  NORTH    GBR 
67 Walker, Paul 123  BEXLE    GBR 
68 Pollard, Anton 130  HAVER    GBR 
69 Sells, Alex 132  PLYMO    GBR 
70 Hall, Richard 133  SA U    GBR 
71 Makatsoris, Harris 134  HAVER    GBR 
72 Wilson, Thomas 135  YORK    GBR 
73 Dickson, Thomas 139  TEAM    GBR 
74 Pink, Simon 142  TUNBR    GBR 
75 Ferguson, Alex 167      GBR 
76 Munn, Stephan 175  HAVER    GBR 
77 Fleming-Fido, James 189  SITTI    GBR 
78 Clarke, Christopher 190  HAVER    GBR 
79 Al Tayib, Abdul 215  NORTH    GBR 
80 Jackson, Nicholas 244  R&REC    GBR 
81 Orge, Alp 249  LTFC    TUR 
82 Sommer, Benjamin 290  LANSD    GBR 
83 Lees, Thomas 311  PENTA    GBR 
84 Jones, Luke 359  R&REC    GBR 
85 Bedani, Vittorio 402  SA G    GBR 
86 Todd, Glenn 424  HAVER    GBR 
87 Langridge, Lee 591  GUILD    GBR 
88 Angelinov, Yosef 999  DREAM    GBR 
89 Ponomarenko, Yaroslav 999  DREAM    UKR 
90 Avis, Nicholas 999  UNIP    GBR 
91 Mitchell, Christian 999  BEXLE    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Peplow, Laurence
CAMBR / GBR
1 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 D4 3 0.50 25 20 +5
Sommer, Benjamin
LANSD / GBR
2 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 24 +3
Richardson, Mark
WIMBL / GBR
3 D2 V5 D3 V5 D2 D1 2 0.33 18 28 -10
Avis, Anthony
DURHA / GBR
4 V3 D4 V5 V5 V4 V5 5 0.83 26 18 +8
Edwards, Theo
OPS E / GBR
5 V5 D4 D4 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 27 24 +3
Todd, Glenn
HAVER / GBR
6 D2 D4 V5 D3 D1 V5 2 0.33 20 25 -5
Keppie, Matt
WINGE / GBR
7 V5 D2 V5 D1 D4 D4 2 0.33 21 25 -4

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Shevelew, David
HAVER / GBR
1 D3 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 23 +1
Stroud, Edward
DURHA / GBR
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 15 +14
Moulton, Gavin
STREA / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 17 +10
Cooke, James
PENTA / GBR
4 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 19 +5
Bedani, Vittorio
SA G / GBR
5 D4 D1 V5 D2 V5 D4 2 0.33 21 25 -4
Jackson, Nicholas
R&REC / GBR
6 D1 D2 D2 D1 D3 D3 0 0.00 12 30 -18
Telfer, Max
WINGE / GBR
7 D3 D2 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.33 19 27 -8

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mallett, Neal
OXFOR / GBR
1 V2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 27 11 +16
Jones, Luke
R&REC / GBR
2 D0 D3 D1 D3 V5 D4 1 0.17 16 25 -9
Miller, Will
EASTB / GBR
3 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 24 24 0
Maynard, Calum
EGHAM / GBR
4 D1 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 19 +3
Clarke, Christopher
HAVER / GBR
5 D2 V5 D4 V5 D1 D2 2 0.33 19 24 -5
Howser, Chris
OPS E / GBR
6 D4 D3 D2 D2 V5 V5 2 0.33 21 25 -4
Dobie, Nick
SWIND / GBR
7 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 3 0.50 24 25 -1

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lees, Thomas
PENTA / GBR
1 D0 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 3 0.50 22 17 +5
Edwards, Alex
R&REC / GBR
2 V1 D3 D2 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 17 19 -2
Myers, Joshua
OPS E / GBR
3 D1 V5 D4 D0 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 25 -5
Ferguson, Alex
GBR
4 D2 V5 V5 D3 D3 D4 2 0.33 22 25 -3
Culling, Andrew
LANSD / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 17 +10
Bullward, Alistair
STOCK / GBR
6 V5 D3 D3 V4 V5 D4 3 0.50 24 23 +1
Paolasini, Lorenzo
HAVER / ITA
7 D3 D1 D4 V5 D4 V5 2 0.33 22 28 -6

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Blackmore, Noah
IMPER / GBR
1 V5 D1 D3 D3 D2 V5 2 0.33 19 25 -6
Barker, Christopher
STOCK / GBR
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 19 +9
Hillier, David
READI / GBR
3 V5 D3 D4 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 25 21 +4
Choong, Joseph
PENTA / GBR
4 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 18 +7
Nicholls, Taran
R&REC / GBR
5 V5 D4 D4 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 27 23 +4
Munn, Stephan
HAVER / GBR
6 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 23 +1
Langridge, Lee
GUILD / GBR
7 D2 D2 D1 D0 D2 D4 0 0.00 11 30 -19

Poule #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Makatsoris, Harris
HAVER / GBR
1 D2 D4 D0 V5 D2 D4 1 0.17 17 29 -12
Angelinov, Yosef
DREAM / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 18 +10
Willmott, Paul
NORTH / GBR
3 V5 D3 D2 V5 D3 D3 2 0.33 21 26 -5
Schneider, Benjamin
ABING / GBR
4 V5 D0 V5 V5 D4 D1 3 0.50 20 20 0
Eames, Pete
ST AL / GBR
5 D4 D4 D2 D3 D2 D4 0 0.00 19 30 -11
Simpson, Jamie
IMPER / IRL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 5 0.83 26 19 +7
Northam, Stephen
BIRMI / GBR
7 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 18 +11

Poule #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ponomarenko, Yaroslav
DREAM / UKR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
De Burgh, Etienne
SA G / GBR
2 D3 V5 D2 D3 D4 D3 1 0.17 20 28 -8
Blench, Toby
HAVER / GBR
3 D4 D3 V5 D4 V5 D3 2 0.33 24 25 -1
Walker, Paul
BEXLE / GBR
4 D2 V5 D4 D3 D3 D4 1 0.17 21 26 -5
Rocks, Christopher
SHETL / GBR
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 18 +10
Al Tayib, Abdul
NORTH / GBR
6 D0 V5 D1 V4 D0 V5 3 0.50 15 25 -10
Stigant, Liam
R&REC / GBR
7 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 3 0.50 22 25 -3

Poule #8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sells, Alex
PLYMO / GBR
1 D4 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 25 23 +2
Kernohan, Hugh
HAVER / GBR
2 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 21 24 -3
Rusev, Rosislav
BRIXT / BUL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 18 +11
Steiner, Adam
SA G / GBR
4 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 24 +3
Mitchell, Christian
BEXLE / GBR
5 D2 D4 D3 V5 D1 D1 1 0.17 16 29 -13
Fleming-Fido, James
SITTI / GBR
6 D3 D1 D3 D3 V5 D3 1 0.17 18 26 -8
Harding, Tim
DREAM / GBR
7 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 19 +8

Poule #9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Orge, Alp
LTFC / TUR
1 V5 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 22 +3
Smith, Conor
BEXLE / GBR
2 D4 V4 D4 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 23 24 -1
Chrisp, Tom
WINGE / GBR
3 D3 D1 V5 D2 V4 D2 2 0.33 17 23 -6
Avis, Nicholas
UNIP / GBR
4 V5 V5 D2 D1 D0 D3 2 0.33 16 25 -9
Skingle, Thomas
HAVER / GBR
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 D3 3 0.50 26 22 +4
Hall, Richard
SA U / GBR
6 D2 D4 D3 V5 V5 D2 2 0.33 21 23 -2
Upcraft, Alexander
PARIS / GBR
7 D3 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 16 +11

Poule #10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
May, Joseph
TEAM / GBR
1 D4 V5 D2 V5 D0 2 0.40 16 21 -5
Domek, Stephen
HAVER / GBR
2 V5 D2 D2 D4 D2 1 0.20 15 24 -9
Wilson, Thomas
YORK / GBR
3 D2 V5 D4 V5 D4 2 0.40 20 20 0
Stuart, Jamie
R&REC / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Pink, Simon
TUNBR / GBR
5 D4 V5 D3 D0 V5 2 0.40 17 23 -6
West, Howard
LTFC / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 3 0.60 23 16 +7

Poule #11
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Grover, Elliott
ELTHA / GBR
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
Gregory, David
CHEST / GBR
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 16 +8
Stuart, Josh
R&REC / GBR
3 D2 D2 D4 D3 V5 1 0.20 16 24 -8
Russell, James
SURRE / GBR
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 18 +6
Dickson, Thomas
TEAM / GBR
5 D2 D4 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 20 21 -1
Pollard, Anton
HAVER / GBR
6 D1 D2 D4 D1 D3 0 0.00 11 25 -14



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Sanchez-Lethem, Paul BRIXT    GBR            Exempt from this round
2 Thomas, Gareth TIGER    GBR            Exempt from this round
3 Allen, Greg HAVER    GBR            Exempt from this round
4 Perry, Nick HAVER    GBR            Exempt from this round
5 Bombrini, Andrea HAVER    ITA            Exempt from this round
6 Nichols, Harrison R&REC    GBR            Exempt from this round
7 Henderson, Matt LPE    GBR            Exempt from this round
8 Retter, Jason HAVER    GBR            Exempt from this round
9 Marsh, Philip 11  BATH    GBR            Exempt from this round
10 Hay, Chris 12  EXETE    GBR            Exempt from this round
11 Frewin, James 15  R&REC    GBR            Exempt from this round
12 Taylor, James 18  CARDI    GBR            Exempt from this round
13 Greensides, Chris 19  RAF    GBR            Exempt from this round
14 Hoffmann, Tom 20  DINGW    GBR            Exempt from this round
15 Scrimshaw, Jason 21  R&REC    GBR            Exempt from this round
16 Edwards, Tom 23  R&REC    GBR            Exempt from this round
17 Ponomarenko, Yaroslav 999  DREAM    UKR  1.00  30  13  +17  Exempt from this round
18 Mallett, Neal 111  OXFOR    GBR  1.00  27  11  +16  Exempt from this round
19 Stuart, Jamie 79  R&REC    GBR  1.00  25  12  +13  Exempt from this round
20 Stroud, Edward 25  DURHA    GBR  0.83  29  15  +14  Exempt from this round
21T Northam, Stephen 47  BIRMI    GBR  0.83  29  18  +11  Exempt from this round
21T Rusev, Rosislav 34  BRIXT    BUL  0.83  29  18  +11  Exempt from this round
23 Upcraft, Alexander 35  PARIS    GBR  0.83  27  16  +11  Exempt from this round
24T Rocks, Christopher 33  SHETL    GBR  0.83  28  18  +10  Exempt from this round
24T Angelinov, Yosef 999  DREAM    GBR  0.83  28  18  +10  Exempt from this round
26T Culling, Andrew 27  LANSD    GBR  0.83  27  17  +10  Exempt from this round
26T Moulton, Gavin 59  STREA    GBR  0.83  27  17  +10  Exempt from this round
28 Barker, Christopher 49  STOCK    GBR  0.83  28  19  +9  Exempt from this round
29 Avis, Anthony 56  DURHA    GBR  0.83  26  18  +8  Exempt from this round
30 Simpson, Jamie 77  IMPER    IRL  0.83  26  19  +7  Exempt from this round
31 Grover, Elliott 40  ELTHA    GBR  0.80  23  14  +9  Exempt from this round
32 Gregory, David 41  CHEST    GBR  0.80  24  16  +8  Exempt from this round
33 Russell, James 73  SURRE    GBR  0.80  24  18  +6  Advanced
34 Harding, Tim 44  DREAM    GBR  0.67  27  19  +8  Advanced
35 Choong, Joseph 92  PENTA    GBR  0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
36 Cooke, James 105  PENTA    GBR  0.67  24  19  +5  Advanced
37T Sommer, Benjamin 290  LANSD    GBR  0.67  27  24  +3  Advanced
37T Steiner, Adam 67  SA G    GBR  0.67  27  24  +3  Advanced
39 Orge, Alp 249  LTFC    TUR  0.67  25  22  +3  Advanced
40 Maynard, Calum 26  EGHAM    GBR  0.67  22  19  +3  Advanced
41 Munn, Stephan 175  HAVER    GBR  0.67  24  23  +1  Advanced
42 West, Howard 42  LTFC    GBR  0.60  23  16  +7  Advanced
43 Peplow, Laurence 24  CAMBR    GBR  0.50  25  20  +5  Advanced
44 Lees, Thomas 311  PENTA    GBR  0.50  22  17  +5  Advanced
45 Nicholls, Taran 30  R&REC    GBR  0.50  27  23  +4  Advanced
46 Skingle, Thomas 43  HAVER    GBR  0.50  26  22  +4  Advanced
47 Hillier, David 63  READI    GBR  0.50  25  21  +4  Advanced
48 Edwards, Theo 109  OPS E    GBR  0.50  27  24  +3  Advanced
49 Sells, Alex 132  PLYMO    GBR  0.50  25  23  +2  Advanced
50T Shevelew, David 54  HAVER    GBR  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
50T Bullward, Alistair 86  STOCK    GBR  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
52 Miller, Will 60  EASTB    GBR  0.50  24  24  Advanced
53 Schneider, Benjamin 32  ABING    GBR  0.50  20  20  Advanced
54 Dobie, Nick 94  SWIND    GBR  0.50  24  25  -1  Advanced
55 Smith, Conor 71  BEXLE    GBR  0.50  23  24  -1  Advanced
56 Edwards, Alex 62  R&REC    GBR  0.50  17  19  -2  Advanced
57 Stigant, Liam 84  R&REC    GBR  0.50  22  25  -3  Advanced
58 Kernohan, Hugh 81  HAVER    GBR  0.50  21  24  -3  Advanced
59 Myers, Joshua 112  OPS E    GBR  0.50  20  25  -5  Advanced
60 Al Tayib, Abdul 215  NORTH    GBR  0.50  15  25  -10  Advanced
61 Wilson, Thomas 135  YORK    GBR  0.40  20  20  Advanced
62 Dickson, Thomas 139  TEAM    GBR  0.40  20  21  -1  Advanced
63 May, Joseph 72  TEAM    GBR  0.40  16  21  -5  Advanced
64 Pink, Simon 142  TUNBR    GBR  0.40  17  23  -6  Advanced
65 Blench, Toby 68  HAVER    GBR  0.33  24  25  -1  Advanced
66 Hall, Richard 133  SA U    GBR  0.33  21  23  -2  Advanced
67 Ferguson, Alex 167      GBR  0.33  22  25  -3  Advanced
68T Keppie, Matt 58  WINGE    GBR  0.33  21  25  -4  Advanced
68T Bedani, Vittorio 402  SA G    GBR  0.33  21  25  -4  Advanced
68T Howser, Chris 53  OPS E    GBR  0.33  21  25  -4  Advanced
71 Willmott, Paul 121  NORTH    GBR  0.33  21  26  -5  Advanced
72 Todd, Glenn 424  HAVER    GBR  0.33  20  25  -5  Advanced
73 Clarke, Christopher 190  HAVER    GBR  0.33  19  24  -5  Advanced
74 Paolasini, Lorenzo 51  HAVER    ITA  0.33  22  28  -6  Advanced
75 Blackmore, Noah 116  IMPER    GBR  0.33  19  25  -6  Advanced
76 Chrisp, Tom 82  WINGE    GBR  0.33  17  23  -6  Advanced
77 Telfer, Max 110  WINGE    GBR  0.33  19  27  -8  Advanced
78 Avis, Nicholas 999  UNIP    GBR  0.33  16  25  -9  Advanced
79 Richardson, Mark 107  WIMBL    GBR  0.33  18  28  -10  Advanced
80 Stuart, Josh 85  R&REC    GBR  0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
81 Domek, Stephen 39  HAVER    GBR  0.20  15  24  -9  Eliminated
82 Walker, Paul 123  BEXLE    GBR  0.17  21  26  -5  Eliminated
83 De Burgh, Etienne 46  SA G    GBR  0.17  20  28  -8  Eliminated
84 Fleming-Fido, James 189  SITTI    GBR  0.17  18  26  -8  Eliminated
85 Jones, Luke 359  R&REC    GBR  0.17  16  25  -9  Eliminated
86 Makatsoris, Harris 134  HAVER    GBR  0.17  17  29  -12  Eliminated
87 Mitchell, Christian 999  BEXLE    GBR  0.17  16  29  -13  Eliminated
88 Eames, Pete 64  ST AL    GBR  0.00  19  30  -11  Eliminated
89 Pollard, Anton 130  HAVER    GBR  0.00  11  25  -14  Eliminated
90 Jackson, Nicholas 244  R&REC    GBR  0.00  12  30  -18  Eliminated
91 Langridge, Lee 591  GUILD    GBR  0.00  11  30  -19  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 64  
   
(33) Russell, James 
SURRE / GBR  (33) Russell, James 
(64) -BYE-   
   
(65) Blench, Toby   
HAVER / GBR  (65) Blench, Toby 
(64) Pink, Simon  15 - 9 
TUNBR / GBR 
(49) Sells, Alex 
PLYMO / GBR  (49) Sells, Alex 
(80) Stuart, Josh  15 - 6 
R&REC / GBR   
(49) -BYE-   
  (48) Edwards, Theo 
(48) Edwards, Theo   
OPS E / GBR 
(41) Munn, Stephan 
HAVER / GBR  (41) Munn, Stephan 
(56) -BYE-   
   
(73) Clarke, Christopher   
HAVER / GBR  (56) Edwards, Alex 
(56) Edwards, Alex  15 - 12 
R&REC / GBR 
(57) Stigant, Liam 
R&REC / GBR  (57) Stigant, Liam 
(72) Todd, Glenn  15 - 11 
HAVER / GBR   
(57) -BYE-   
  (40) Maynard, Calum 
(40) Maynard, Calum   
EGHAM / GBR 
(37T) Sommer, Benjamin 
LANSD / GBR  (37T) Sommer, Benjamin 
(60) -BYE-   
   
(68T) Howser, Chris   
OPS E / GBR  (68T) Howser, Chris 
(60) Al Tayib, Abdul  15 - 6 
NORTH / GBR 
(53) Schneider, Benjamin 
ABING / GBR  (53) Schneider, Benjamin 
(76) Chrisp, Tom  15 - 6 
WINGE / GBR   
(53) -BYE-   
  (44) Lees, Thomas 
(44) Lees, Thomas   
PENTA / GBR 
(45) Nicholls, Taran 
R&REC / GBR  (45) Nicholls, Taran 
(52) -BYE-   
   
(77) Telfer, Max   
WINGE / GBR  (52) Miller, Will 
(52) Miller, Will  15 - 8 
EASTB / GBR 
(61) Wilson, Thomas 
YORK / GBR  (68T) Bedani, Vittorio 
(68T) Bedani, Vittorio  15 - 8 
SA G / GBR   
(61) -BYE-   
  (36) Cooke, James 
(36) Cooke, James   
PENTA / GBR 
(35) Choong, Joseph 
PENTA / GBR  (35) Choong, Joseph 
(62) -BYE-   
   
(67) Ferguson, Alex   
GBR  (62) Dickson, Thomas 
(62) Dickson, Thomas  15 - 14 
TEAM / GBR 
(50T) Shevelew, David 
HAVER / GBR  (50T) Shevelew, David 
(78) Avis, Nicholas  15 - 0 
UNIP / GBR   
(51) -BYE-   
  (46) Skingle, Thomas 
(46) Skingle, Thomas   
HAVER / GBR 
(43) Peplow, Laurence 
CAMBR / GBR  (43) Peplow, Laurence 
(54) -BYE-   
   
(75) Blackmore, Noah   
IMPER / GBR  (54) Dobie, Nick 
(54) Dobie, Nick  15 - 3 
SWIND / GBR 
(59) Myers, Joshua 
OPS E / GBR  (68T) Keppie, Matt 
(68T) Keppie, Matt  14 - 13 
WINGE / GBR   
(59) -BYE-   
  (37T) Steiner, Adam 
(37T) Steiner, Adam   
SA G / GBR 
(39) Orge, Alp 
LTFC / TUR  (39) Orge, Alp 
(58) -BYE-   
   
(71) Willmott, Paul   
NORTH / GBR  (58) Kernohan, Hugh 
(58) Kernohan, Hugh  15 - 14 
HAVER / GBR 
(55) Smith, Conor 
BEXLE / GBR  (74) Paolasini, Lorenzo 
(74) Paolasini, Lorenzo  15 - 6 
HAVER / ITA   
(55) -BYE-   
  (42) West, Howard 
(42) West, Howard   
LTFC / GBR 
(47) Hillier, David 
READI / GBR  (47) Hillier, David 
(50) -BYE-   
   
(79) Richardson, Mark   
WIMBL / GBR  (50T) Bullward, Alistair 
(50T) Bullward, Alistair  15 - 4 
STOCK / GBR 
(63) May, Joseph 
TEAM / GBR  (63) May, Joseph 
(66) Hall, Richard  15 - 10 
SA U / GBR   
(63) -BYE-   
  (34) Harding, Tim 
(34) Harding, Tim   
DREAM / GBR 



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Sanchez-Lethem, Paul BRIXT    GBR  Advanced
2 Thomas, Gareth TIGER    GBR  Advanced
3 Allen, Greg HAVER    GBR  Advanced
4 Perry, Nick HAVER    GBR  Advanced
5 Bombrini, Andrea HAVER    ITA  Advanced
6 Nichols, Harrison R&REC    GBR  Advanced
7 Henderson, Matt LPE    GBR  Advanced
8 Retter, Jason HAVER    GBR  Advanced
9 Marsh, Philip 11  BATH    GBR  Advanced
10 Hay, Chris 12  EXETE    GBR  Advanced
11 Frewin, James 15  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
12 Taylor, James 18  CARDI    GBR  Advanced
13 Greensides, Chris 19  RAF    GBR  Advanced
14 Hoffmann, Tom 20  DINGW    GBR  Advanced
15 Scrimshaw, Jason 21  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
16 Edwards, Tom 23  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
17 Ponomarenko, Yaroslav 999  DREAM    UKR  Advanced
18 Mallett, Neal 111  OXFOR    GBR  Advanced
19 Stuart, Jamie 79  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
20 Stroud, Edward 25  DURHA    GBR  Advanced
21T Rusev, Rosislav 34  BRIXT    BUL  Advanced
21T Northam, Stephen 47  BIRMI    GBR  Advanced
23 Upcraft, Alexander 35  PARIS    GBR  Advanced
24T Rocks, Christopher 33  SHETL    GBR  Advanced
24T Angelinov, Yosef 999  DREAM    GBR  Advanced
26T Culling, Andrew 27  LANSD    GBR  Advanced
26T Moulton, Gavin 59  STREA    GBR  Advanced
28 Barker, Christopher 49  STOCK    GBR  Advanced
29 Avis, Anthony 56  DURHA    GBR  Advanced
30 Simpson, Jamie 77  IMPER    IRL  Advanced
31 Grover, Elliott 40  ELTHA    GBR  Advanced
32 Gregory, David 41  CHEST    GBR  Advanced
33 Russell, James 73  SURRE    GBR  Advanced
34 Harding, Tim 44  DREAM    GBR  Advanced
35 Choong, Joseph 92  PENTA    GBR  Advanced
36 Cooke, James 105  PENTA    GBR  Advanced
37T Steiner, Adam 67  SA G    GBR  Advanced
37T Sommer, Benjamin 290  LANSD    GBR  Advanced
39 Orge, Alp 249  LTFC    TUR  Advanced
40 Maynard, Calum 26  EGHAM    GBR  Advanced
41 Munn, Stephan 175  HAVER    GBR  Advanced
42 West, Howard 42  LTFC    GBR  Advanced
43 Peplow, Laurence 24  CAMBR    GBR  Advanced
44 Lees, Thomas 311  PENTA    GBR  Advanced
45 Nicholls, Taran 30  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
46 Skingle, Thomas 43  HAVER    GBR  Advanced
47 Hillier, David 63  READI    GBR  Advanced
48 Edwards, Theo 109  OPS E    GBR  Advanced
49 Sells, Alex 132  PLYMO    GBR  Advanced
50T Bullward, Alistair 86  STOCK    GBR  Advanced
50T Shevelew, David 54  HAVER    GBR  Advanced
52 Miller, Will 60  EASTB    GBR  Advanced
53 Schneider, Benjamin 32  ABING    GBR  Advanced
54 Dobie, Nick 94  SWIND    GBR  Advanced
55 Edwards, Alex 62  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
56 Stigant, Liam 84  R&REC    GBR  Advanced
57 Kernohan, Hugh 81  HAVER    GBR  Advanced
58 Dickson, Thomas 139  TEAM    GBR  Advanced
59 May, Joseph 72  TEAM    GBR  Advanced
60 Blench, Toby 68  HAVER    GBR  Advanced
61T Bedani, Vittorio 402  SA G    GBR  Advanced
61T Keppie, Matt 58  WINGE    GBR  Advanced
61T Howser, Chris 53  OPS E    GBR  Advanced
64 Paolasini, Lorenzo 51  HAVER    ITA  Advanced
65 Smith, Conor 71  BEXLE    GBR  Eliminated
66 Myers, Joshua 112  OPS E    GBR  Eliminated
67 Al Tayib, Abdul 215  NORTH    GBR  Eliminated
68 Wilson, Thomas 135  YORK    GBR  Eliminated
69 Pink, Simon 142  TUNBR    GBR  Eliminated
70 Hall, Richard 133  SA U    GBR  Eliminated
71 Ferguson, Alex 167      GBR  Eliminated
72 Willmott, Paul 121  NORTH    GBR  Eliminated
73 Todd, Glenn 424  HAVER    GBR  Eliminated
74 Clarke, Christopher 190  HAVER    GBR  Eliminated
75 Blackmore, Noah 116  IMPER    GBR  Eliminated
76 Chrisp, Tom 82  WINGE    GBR  Eliminated
77 Telfer, Max 110  WINGE    GBR  Eliminated
78 Avis, Nicholas 999  UNIP    GBR  Eliminated
79 Richardson, Mark 107  WIMBL    GBR  Eliminated
80 Stuart, Josh 85  R&REC    GBR  Eliminated
81 Domek, Stephen 39  HAVER    GBR  Eliminated
82 Walker, Paul 123  BEXLE    GBR  Eliminated
83 De Burgh, Etienne 46  SA G    GBR  Eliminated
84 Fleming-Fido, James 189  SITTI    GBR  Eliminated
85 Jones, Luke 359  R&REC    GBR  Eliminated
86 Makatsoris, Harris 134  HAVER    GBR  Eliminated
87 Mitchell, Christian 999  BEXLE    GBR  Eliminated
88 Eames, Pete 64  ST AL    GBR  Eliminated
89 Pollard, Anton 130  HAVER    GBR  Eliminated
90 Jackson, Nicholas 244  R&REC    GBR  Eliminated
91 Langridge, Lee 591  GUILD    GBR  Eliminated

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Sanchez-Lethem, Paul 
BRIXT / GBR  (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Paul 
(64) Paolasini, Lorenzo  15 - 8 
HAVER / ITA    (32) Gregory, David 
(33) Russell, James    15 - 14 
SURRE / GBR  (32) Gregory, David   
(32) Gregory, David  15 - 10   
CHEST / GBR    (32) Gregory, David 
(17) Ponomarenko, Yaroslav    15 - 5 
DREAM / UKR  (17) Ponomarenko, Yaroslav     
(48) Edwards, Theo  15 - 5     
OPS E / GBR    (16) Edwards, Tom   
(49) Sells, Alex    14 - 13   
PLYMO / GBR  (16) Edwards, Tom   
(16) Edwards, Tom  15 - 9   
R&REC / GBR    (7) Henderson, Matt 
(9) Marsh, Philip    5 - 3 
BATH / GBR  (9) Marsh, Philip     
(56) Stigant, Liam  15 - 11     
R&REC / GBR    (24T) Angelinov, Yosef     
(41) Munn, Stephan    15 - 14     
HAVER / GBR  (24T) Angelinov, Yosef       
(24T) Angelinov, Yosef  15 - 8       
DREAM / GBR    (7) Henderson, Matt   
(24T) Rocks, Christopher    15 - 11   
SHETL / GBR  (24T) Rocks, Christopher     
(40) Maynard, Calum  15 - 14     
EGHAM / GBR    (7) Henderson, Matt   
(57) Kernohan, Hugh    15 - 9   
HAVER / GBR  (7) Henderson, Matt   
(7) Henderson, Matt  15 - 13   
LPE / GBR    (7) Henderson, Matt 
(5) Bombrini, Andrea    15 - 10 
HAVER / ITA  (5) Bombrini, Andrea     
(60) Blench, Toby  15 - 2     
HAVER / GBR    (5) Bombrini, Andrea     
(37T) Sommer, Benjamin    15 - 13     
LANSD / GBR  (28) Barker, Christopher       
(28) Barker, Christopher  15 - 6       
STOCK / GBR    (5) Bombrini, Andrea     
(21T) Rusev, Rosislav    15 - 10     
BRIXT / BUL  (21T) Rusev, Rosislav         
(44) Lees, Thomas  15 - 9         
PENTA / GBR    (21T) Rusev, Rosislav       
(53) Schneider, Benjamin    15 - 7       
ABING / GBR  (11) Frewin, James       
(11) Frewin, James  15 - 10       
R&REC / GBR    (5) Bombrini, Andrea   
(14) Hoffmann, Tom    15 - 14   
DINGW / GBR  (14) Hoffmann, Tom     
(52) Miller, Will  14 - 12     
EASTB / GBR    (14) Hoffmann, Tom     
(45) Nicholls, Taran    12 - 11     
R&REC / GBR  (20) Stroud, Edward       
(20) Stroud, Edward  15 - 14       
DURHA / GBR    (29) Avis, Anthony   
(29) Avis, Anthony    15 - 10   
DURHA / GBR  (29) Avis, Anthony     
(36) Cooke, James  15 - 11     
PENTA / GBR    (29) Avis, Anthony   
(61T) Bedani, Vittorio    15 - 13   
SA G / GBR  (3) Allen, Greg   
(3) Allen, Greg  15 - 11   
HAVER / GBR    (6) Nichols, Harrison 
(4) Perry, Nick    15 - 10 
HAVER / GBR  (4) Perry, Nick     
(61T) Keppie, Matt  15 - 6     
WINGE / GBR    (4) Perry, Nick     
(35) Choong, Joseph    14 - 13     
PENTA / GBR  (35) Choong, Joseph       
(30) Simpson, Jamie  15 - 6       
IMPER / IRL    (13) Greensides, Chris     
(19) Stuart, Jamie    15 - 10     
R&REC / GBR  (19) Stuart, Jamie         
(46) Skingle, Thomas  15 - 14         
HAVER / GBR    (13) Greensides, Chris       
(50T) Shevelew, David    15 - 8       
HAVER / GBR  (13) Greensides, Chris       
(13) Greensides, Chris  15 - 12       
RAF / GBR    (6) Nichols, Harrison     
(12) Taylor, James    15 - 11     
CARDI / GBR  (12) Taylor, James         
(54) Dobie, Nick  15 - 10         
SWIND / GBR    (43) Peplow, Laurence         
(43) Peplow, Laurence    15 - 10         
CAMBR / GBR  (43) Peplow, Laurence           
(21T) Northam, Stephen  15 - 4           
BIRMI / GBR    (6) Nichols, Harrison       
(26T) Moulton, Gavin    15 - 14       
STREA / GBR  (37T) Steiner, Adam         
(37T) Steiner, Adam  15 - 12         
SA G / GBR    (6) Nichols, Harrison       
(59) May, Joseph    15 - 6       
TEAM / GBR  (6) Nichols, Harrison       
(6) Nichols, Harrison  15 - 12       
R&REC / GBR    (6) Nichols, Harrison   
(8) Retter, Jason    15 - 9   
HAVER / GBR  (8) Retter, Jason     
(58) Dickson, Thomas  15 - 10     
TEAM / GBR    (8) Retter, Jason     
(39) Orge, Alp    15 - 8     
LTFC / TUR  (26T) Culling, Andrew       
(26T) Culling, Andrew  11 - 4       
LANSD / GBR    (10) Hay, Chris     
(23) Upcraft, Alexander    15 - 9     
PARIS / GBR  (42) West, Howard         
(42) West, Howard  15 - 6         
LTFC / GBR    (10) Hay, Chris       
(55) Edwards, Alex    15 - 12       
R&REC / GBR  (10) Hay, Chris       
(10) Hay, Chris  15 - 6       
EXETE / GBR    (10) Hay, Chris   
(15) Scrimshaw, Jason    15 - 14   
R&REC / GBR  (15) Scrimshaw, Jason     
(50T) Bullward, Alistair  15 - 6     
STOCK / GBR    (15) Scrimshaw, Jason     
(47) Hillier, David    15 - 14     
READI / GBR  (18) Mallett, Neal       
(18) Mallett, Neal  15 - 7       
OXFOR / GBR    (15) Scrimshaw, Jason   
(31) Grover, Elliott    15 - 4   
ELTHA / GBR  (31) Grover, Elliott     
(34) Harding, Tim  15 - 14     
DREAM / GBR    (31) Grover, Elliott   
(61T) Howser, Chris    11 - 10   
OPS E / GBR  (2) Thomas, Gareth   
(2) Thomas, Gareth  15 - 13   
TIGER / GBR