Elite Epée
Spring 2013 Event
City of London Freemen's School, Ashtead Park
Saturday, 23rd March, 2013

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   THOMAS   Gareth   TIGER SWORDS 
 2   FREWIN   James   R&REC 
 3   ALLEN   Greg   HAVERSTOCK 
 3   FIRTH   Jamie   MALVERN 
 5   TANNOCK   Neill   MALVERN 
 6   HARRIS   James   TEAM MELIA 
 7   HENDERSON   Matt   EDINBURGH 
 8   SCRIMSHAW   Jason   LTFC 
 9   TREDGER   Dudley   CRAWLEY SWORD 
 10   JOHNSTON   Calum   EDINBURGH 
 11   TAYLOR   James   CARDIFF 
 12   MARSH   Philip   BATH SWORD 
 13   AVIS   Anthony   GUILDFORD 
 14   GREENSIDES   Chris   RAF 
 15   BRADLEY   Jonathan   LTFC 
 16   BLENCH   Toby   HAVERSTOCK 
 17   BURKHALTER   Marc   OXFORD UNI 
 18   HOWSER   Chris   R&REC 
 19   EDWARDS   Tom   R&REC 
 20   GREALEY   William   PHIT FENCING 
 21   MALLETT   Neal   OXFORD UNI 
 22   PERRY   Nick   HAVERSTOCK 
 23   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul   BRIXTON 
 24   HATTON   Neil   CADS 
 25   ROWE-HAYNES   Maxwell   MALVERN 
 26   PEPLOW   Laurence   R&REC 
 27   WEST   Howard   LTFC 
 28   HAY   Chris   WELLINGTON 
 29   CULLING   Andrew   LANSDOWNE 
 30   DE BURGH   Etienne   SALLE GADASKI 
 31   UPCRAFT   Alexander   PARIS GRP 
 32   PHILLIPSON   Andrew   CADS 
 33   BAKER   Matthew   OXFORD UNI 
 34   FOTHERINGHAM   Niell   ABERDEEN UNI 
 35   STROUD   Edward   DURHAM UNI 
 36   AUSTIN   Ross   SINT-MICHIELSGILDE 
 37   JOWITT   John   SOLENT SWORDS 
 38   SINCLAIR   Aml   BRIXTON 
 39   HILLIER   David   READING 
 40   FLATT   Robert   WELLINGTON 
 40   GARDNER   Aaron   TIGER SWORDS 
 42   MILNER   Thomas   HAVERSTOCK 
 43   ORGE   Alp   LTFC 
 44   BARKER   Christopher   STOCKPORT 
 44   LISTON   George   RAF 
 46   CURRAN JONES   Tomas   BRIXTON 
 47   BULLWARD   Alistair   U/A 
 48   SIMPSON   Jamie   MALVERN 
 49   HOFFMANN   Tom   DINGWALL 
 49   LOWE   Tom   STREATHAM 
 51   MUNN   Stephan   HAVERSTOCK 
 52   NICHOLS   Harrison   R&REC 
 52   SHEVELEW   David   HAVERSTOCK 
 54   BEADLE   Peter   CHICHESTER 
 55   ROCKS   Christopher   SHETLAND ISLANDS 
 56   THOMSON   Campbell   BRISTOL UNI 
 57   NORRIS   Andrew   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE CLUB 
 58   BOLTON   Matt   FRISBY FENCERS 
 59   PINK   Simon   TUNBRIDGE WELLS 
 60   STEINER   Adam   SALLE GADASKI 
 61   STUART   Josh   R&REC 
 62   MCCLEMENT   Jamie   NORTHAMPTON 
 63   STIGANT   Liam   CHICHESTER 
 64   POCOCK   Matt   GLASGOW UNI 
 65   TOOLIS   Thomas   PENTATHLON GB 
 66   LOWE   David   STREATHAM 
 67   SKINGLE   Thomas   CAMBRIDGE 
 68   WHITE   Chris   LTFC 
 69   EDWARDS   Alex   R&REC 
 70   GANT   Aiden   SOLENT SWORDS 
 70   MOULTON   Gavin   STREATHAM 
 72   MILLER   Will   EASTBOURNE 
 73   LEITHES   Alexander   LTFC 
 74   HARDING   Tim   R&REC 
 75   BEASLEY   Paul   EASTBOURNE 
 76   PAOLASINI   Lorenzo   HAVERSTOCK 
 77   CALLAWAY   Gary   SEACOURT 
 78   RICHARDSON   Mark   WIMBLEDON 
 79   WILSON   Thomas   YORK UNI 
 80   NOONAN   Richard   SALLE DUFFY 
 81   BRYDEN   Thomas   LTFC 
 81   KEPPIE   Matt   STOCKPORT 
 83   NASIF   Kareem   SALLE GADASKI 
 84   HUARD   Philip   CADS 
 85   CAVE-BIGLEY   Richard   HAVERSTOCK 
 86   GRAY   Dave   LEICESTER UNI 
 87   THORNE   Adrian   TUNBRIDGE WELLS 
 88   HORNBY   Edgar   MALVERN 
 89   BOYLE   Samuel   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 89   ADAM   Fahim   HAVERSTOCK 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
HUARD Philip Cads   V 1 4 4 1 2 1/6 -12 17
GANT Aiden Solent Swords 4   V4 1 V 3 4 2/6 -5 21
CALLAWAY Gary Seacourt V 3   4 3 4 0 1/6 -6 19
ORGE Alp Ltfc V V V   V 1 3 4/6 4 24
EDWARDS Alex R&rec V 3 V 2   4 4 2/6 -4 23
AUSTIN Ross Sint-Michielsgilde V V V V V   3 5/6 10 28
FOTHERINGHAM Niell Aberdeen Uni V V V V4 V V   6/6 13 29

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
MARSH Philip Bath Sword   V V V V V V 6/6 14 30
LOWE Tom Streatham 3   3 V V V 4 3/6 4 25
HILLIER David Reading 4 V   V 4 V V 4/6 10 28
GRAY Dave Leicester Uni 2 2 1   V 2 2 1/6 -14 14
HARDING Tim R&rec 2 3 V 3   V 0 2/6 -7 18
NASIF Kareem Salle Gadaski 4 1 4 V 1   2 1/6 -10 17
CURRAN JONES Tomas Brixton 1 V 0 V V V   4/6 3 21

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
CULLING Andrew Lansdowne   4 4 V V V V 4/6 10 28
SCRIMSHAW Jason Ltfc V   V3 V V 3 1 4/6 0 22
LISTON George Raf V 2   V V 3 V 4/6 3 25
KEPPIE Matt Stockport 2 3 3   4 V 1 1/6 -10 18
CAVE-BIGLEY Richard Haverstock 1 3 4 V   3 0 1/6 -13 16
THOMSON Campbell Bristol Uni 3 V V4 3 V   4 3/6 0 24
GARDNER Aaron Tiger Swords 2 V 4 V V V   4/6 10 26

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
LEITHES Alexander Ltfc   2 4 4 1 V V 2/6 -7 21
POCOCK Matt Glasgow Uni V   3 2 4 2 2 1/6 -9 18
MUNN Stephan Haverstock V V   3 4 V 4 3/6 3 26
ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell Malvern V V V   1 V V 5/6 4 26
JOWITT John Solent Swords V V V V   1 V 5/6 9 26
MCCLEMENT Jamie Northampton 4 V 1 4 V   4 2/6 0 23
ROCKS Christopher Shetland Islands 4 V V 4 2 V   3/6 0 25

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
HAY Chris Wellington   V 4 3 V V V 4/6 12 27
MOULTON Gavin Streatham 3   3 2 3 V V 2/6 -5 21
FIRTH Jamie Malvern V V   3 V 2 V 4/6 0 25
DE BURGH Etienne Salle Gadaski V V V   3 V 3 4/6 6 26
NORRIS Andrew Southampton Epee Club 0 V 4 V   V 2 3/6 -4 21
WHITE Chris Ltfc 2 4 V 2 4   V 2/6 -3 22
STIGANT Liam Chichester 0 2 4 V V 3   2/6 -6 19

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
SHEVELEW David Haverstock   3 V V 2 4 V 3/6 3 24
BAKER Matthew Oxford Uni V   V V V V V 6/6 17 30
HOFFMANN Tom Dingwall 4 2   V 4 V V 3/6 4 25
THORNE Adrian Tunbridge Wells 0 1 1   V 2 0 1/6 -20 9
SKINGLE Thomas Cambridge V 3 V 4   2 4 2/6 -3 23
LOWE David Streatham V 0 1 V V   4 3/6 -3 20
BEADLE Peter Chichester 2 4 4 V V V   3/6 2 25

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
MILLER Will Eastbourne   V 3 2 2 V 3 2/6 -6 20
RICHARDSON Mark Wimbledon 3   V 1 4 3 4 1/6 -8 20
NOONAN Richard Salle Duffy V 3   0 4 4 3 1/6 -9 19
FLATT Robert Wellington V V V   V 3 3 4/6 10 26
HATTON Neil Cads V V V 3   V V 5/6 8 28
BARKER Christopher Stockport 3 V V V 2   V 4/6 3 25
BLENCH Toby Haverstock V V V V 3 2   4/6 2 25

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
MILNER Thomas Haverstock   V V2 4 3 V V 4/6 5 24
BEASLEY Paul Eastbourne 1   3 2 V 2 V4 2/6 -9 17
GREENSIDES Chris Raf 1 V4   V V V V 5/6 9 25
STROUD Edward Durham Uni V V 4   V V V 5/6 10 29
BRYDEN Thomas Ltfc V4 4 2 3   2 3 1/6 -10 18
NICHOLS Harrison R&rec 4 V 2 3 V   V 3/6 3 24
WILSON Thomas York Uni 4 3 3 2 V 2   1/6 -8 19

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
SIMPSON Jamie Malvern   3 4 V V V 3/5 2 22
BOLTON Matt Frisby Fencers V   2 4 3 V 2/5 0 19
AVIS Anthony Guildford V V   V V V 5/5 11 25
UPCRAFT Alexander Paris Grp 4 V 4   V V 3/5 4 23
STUART Josh R&rec 3 V4 3 3   V 2/5 -4 18
ADAM Fahim Haverstock 3 2 1 2 4   0/5 -13 12

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
HORNBY Edgar Malvern   4 2 2 4 4 0/5 -9 16
WEST Howard Ltfc V   V V V4 4 4/5 5 23
PHILLIPSON Andrew Cads V 4   V 2 V 3/5 1 21
PINK Simon Tunbridge Wells V 2 4   3 V 2/5 -1 19
PEPLOW Laurence R&rec V 3 V V   V 4/5 8 23
STEINER Adam Salle Gadaski V V 4 3 2   2/5 -4 19

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Hs-hr HS
TOOLIS Thomas Pentathlon Gb   2 V V V 4 3/5 -1 21
BULLWARD Alistair U/a V   4 V V 3 3/5 8 22
BRADLEY Jonathan Ltfc 4 V   V V V 4/5 6 24
BOYLE Samuel Sheffield Buccaneers 4 1 3   2 2 0/5 -13 12
PAOLASINI Lorenzo Haverstock 4 2 2 V   4 1/5 -5 17
SINCLAIR Aml Brixton V V4 4 V V   4/5 5 23

 
Preliminary tableau of 64

 HILLIER David  Reading
       HILLIER David
64         
 
33   SKINGLE Thomas  Cambridge
       MCCLEMENT Jamie
32   MCCLEMENT Jamie  Northampton     15/14
 
17   TOOLIS Thomas  Pentathlon Gb
       POCOCK Matt
48   POCOCK Matt  Glasgow Uni     15/9
 
49     
       PHILLIPSON Andrew
16   PHILLIPSON Andrew  Cads    
 
 CURRAN JONES Tomas  Brixton
       CURRAN JONES Tomas
56         
 
41   HARDING Tim  R&rec
       ROCKS Christopher
24   ROCKS Christopher  Shetland Islands     12/8
 
25   THOMSON Campbell  Bristol Uni
       THOMSON Campbell
40   LEITHES Alexander  Ltfc     15/11
 
57     
       LISTON George
 LISTON George  Raf    
 
 MILNER Thomas  Haverstock
       MILNER Thomas
60         
 
37   MOULTON Gavin  Streatham
       BOLTON Matt
28   BOLTON Matt  Frisby Fencers     15/10
 
21   SHEVELEW David  Haverstock
       SHEVELEW David
44   CALLAWAY Gary  Seacourt     15/14
 
53     
       SCRIMSHAW Jason
12   SCRIMSHAW Jason  Ltfc    
 
13   BULLWARD Alistair  U/a
       BULLWARD Alistair
52         
 
45   RICHARDSON Mark  Wimbledon
       MUNN Stephan
20   MUNN Stephan  Haverstock     15/7
 
29   PINK Simon  Tunbridge Wells
       PINK Simon
36   GANT Aiden  Solent Swords     15/6
 
61     
       DE BURGH Etienne
 DE BURGH Etienne  Salle Gadaski    
 
 GARDNER Aaron  Tiger Swords
       GARDNER Aaron
62         
 
35   EDWARDS Alex  R&rec
       STEINER Adam
30   STEINER Adam  Salle Gadaski     15/6
 
19   HOFFMANN Tom  Dingwall
       HOFFMANN Tom
46   WILSON Thomas  York Uni     15/3
 
51     
       UPCRAFT Alexander
14   UPCRAFT Alexander  Paris Grp    
 
11   FIRTH Jamie  Malvern
       FIRTH Jamie
54         
 
43   PAOLASINI Lorenzo  Haverstock
       NICHOLS Harrison
22   NICHOLS Harrison  R&rec     15/12
 
27   NORRIS Andrew  Southampton Epee Club
       NORRIS Andrew
38   MILLER Will  Eastbourne     15/13
 
59     
       ORGE Alp
 ORGE Alp  Ltfc    
 
 BARKER Christopher  Stockport
       BARKER Christopher
58         
 
39   STIGANT Liam  Chichester
       STIGANT Liam
26   LOWE David  Streatham     15/12
 
23   BEADLE Peter  Chichester
       BEADLE Peter
42   BEASLEY Paul  Eastbourne     13/8
 
55     
       BLENCH Toby
10   BLENCH Toby  Haverstock    
 
15   SIMPSON Jamie  Malvern
       SIMPSON Jamie
50         
 
47   NOONAN Richard  Salle Duffy
       LOWE Tom
18   LOWE Tom  Streatham     15/13
 
31   STUART Josh  R&rec
       STUART Josh
34   WHITE Chris  Ltfc     15/9
 
63     
       FLATT Robert
 FLATT Robert  Wellington    

 
Tableau of 64

 ALLEN Greg  Haverstock
       ALLEN Greg
64   POCOCK Matt  Glasgow Uni     15/5
         ALLEN Greg
33   HILLIER David  Reading       15/10
       CULLING Andrew  
32   CULLING Andrew  Lansdowne     15/8  
           ALLEN Greg
17   BAKER Matthew  Oxford Uni         15/5
       PHILLIPSON Andrew    
48   PHILLIPSON Andrew  Cads     15/10    
         TAYLOR James  
49   LOWE Tom  Streatham       15/12  
       TAYLOR James    
16   TAYLOR James  Cardiff     15/1    
             ALLEN Greg
 HOWSER Chris  R&rec           14/13
       HOWSER Chris      
56   THOMSON Campbell  Bristol Uni     15/12      
         GREENSIDES Chris    
41   CURRAN JONES Tomas  Brixton       15/9    
       GREENSIDES Chris      
24   GREENSIDES Chris  Raf     15/9      
           HENDERSON Matt  
25   HATTON Neil  Cads         15/9  
       HATTON Neil      
40   BARKER Christopher  Stockport     15/14      
         HENDERSON Matt    
57   NORRIS Andrew  Southampton Epee Club       15/8    
       HENDERSON Matt      
 HENDERSON Matt  Edinburgh     15/8      
               THOMAS Gareth
 BURKHALTER Marc  Oxford Uni             15/14
       BURKHALTER Marc        
60   STEINER Adam  Salle Gadaski     15/11        
         BRADLEY Jonathan      
37   MILNER Thomas  Haverstock       14/13      
       BRADLEY Jonathan        
28   BRADLEY Jonathan  Ltfc     15/8        
           SCRIMSHAW Jason    
21   STROUD Edward  Durham Uni         15/14    
       SCRIMSHAW Jason        
44   SCRIMSHAW Jason  Ltfc     15/9        
         SCRIMSHAW Jason      
53   NICHOLS Harrison  R&rec       15/10      
       GREALEY William        
12   GREALEY William  Phit Fencing     15/14        
             THOMAS Gareth  
13   PERRY Nick  Haverstock           15/9  
       PERRY Nick        
52   SHEVELEW David  Haverstock     15/10        
         AVIS Anthony      
45   BULLWARD Alistair  U/a       15/12      
       AVIS Anthony        
20   AVIS Anthony  Guildford     15/14        
           THOMAS Gareth    
29   SINCLAIR Aml  Brixton         15/14    
       DE BURGH Etienne        
36   DE BURGH Etienne  Salle Gadaski     15/12        
         THOMAS Gareth      
61   STUART Josh  R&rec       15/6      
       THOMAS Gareth        
 THOMAS Gareth  Tiger Swords     15/11        
                 THOMAS Gareth
 HARRIS James  Team Melia               15/11
       HARRIS James        
62   MCCLEMENT Jamie  Northampton     15/9        
         HARRIS James      
35   GARDNER Aaron  Tiger Swords       15/10      
       WEST Howard        
30   WEST Howard  Ltfc     15/10        
           HARRIS James    
19   FOTHERINGHAM Niell  Aberdeen Uni         15/13    
       UPCRAFT Alexander        
46   UPCRAFT Alexander  Paris Grp     15/9        
         JOHNSTON Calum      
51   MUNN Stephan  Haverstock       15/8      
       JOHNSTON Calum        
14   JOHNSTON Calum  Edinburgh     15/6        
             FIRTH Jamie  
11   MALLETT Neal  Oxford Uni           15/13  
       MALLETT Neal        
54   BEADLE Peter  Chichester     15/10        
         FIRTH Jamie      
43   FIRTH Jamie  Malvern       15/7      
       FIRTH Jamie        
22   AUSTIN Ross  Sint-Michielsgilde     15/11        
           FIRTH Jamie    
27   PEPLOW Laurence  R&rec         15/12    
       PEPLOW Laurence        
38   ORGE Alp  Ltfc     15/10        
         TREDGER Dudley      
59   PINK Simon  Tunbridge Wells       15/7      
       TREDGER Dudley        
 TREDGER Dudley  Crawley Sword     15/5        
               FREWIN James
 FREWIN James  R&rec             15/7
       FREWIN James      
58   BOLTON Matt  Frisby Fencers     15/9      
         FREWIN James    
39   LISTON George  Raf       15/6    
       ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell      
26   ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell  Malvern     15/12      
           FREWIN James  
23   JOWITT John  Solent Swords         15/10  
       BLENCH Toby      
42   BLENCH Toby  Haverstock     15/7      
         BLENCH Toby    
55   ROCKS Christopher  Shetland Islands       15/8    
       EDWARDS Tom      
10   EDWARDS Tom  R&rec     15/11      
             FREWIN James
15   SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul  Brixton           15/10
       SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul    
50   HOFFMANN Tom  Dingwall     15/7    
         MARSH Philip  
47   SIMPSON Jamie  Malvern       15/14  
       MARSH Philip    
18   MARSH Philip  Bath Sword     15/10    
           TANNOCK Neill
31   HAY Chris  Wellington         15/6
       HAY Chris  
34   FLATT Robert  Wellington     15/13  
         TANNOCK Neill
63   STIGANT Liam  Chichester       15/12
       TANNOCK Neill
 TANNOCK Neill  Malvern     15/13

 
Document Engarde - 23/03/2013 19:07:27