Elite Epée
Spring 2012 Event
City of London Freemen's School
Sunday, 25th March, 2012

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BENNETT   Tom   LTFC 
 2   PERRY   Nick   HAVERSTOCK 
 3   THOMAS   Gareth   TIGER SWORDS 
 3   WILLIS   Jon   HEIDENHEIMER SB 
 5   GREGORY   David   CHESTER ACADEMY 
 6   ALLEN   Greg   HAVERSTOCK 
 7   HARRIS   James   TEAM MELIA 
 8   BURKHALTER   Marc   OXFORD 
 9   HENDERSON   Matt   EDINBURGH 
 10   TANNOCK   Neill   MALVERN 
 11   FREWIN   James   R&REC 
 12   KELLY   Chris   HAVERSTOCK 
 13   FIRTH   Jamie   MALVERN 
 14   MALLETT   Neal   OXFORD UNI 
 15   BAKER   Matthew   OXFORD UNI 
 16   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul   BRIXTON 
 17   SKIPP   Michael   HAVERSTOCK 
 18   SCRIMSHAW   Jason   LTFC 
 19   PAOLASINI   Lorenzo   HAVERSTOCK 
 20   FLATT   Robert   PLYMOUTH 
 21   EDWARDS   Tom   R&REC 
 21   NICHOLLS   Taran   R&REC 
 23   LEITHES   Alexander   LTFC 
 24   GORDON   Adam   MALVERN 
 25   FARINA   Gianluca   HAVERSTOCK 
 26   GREALEY   William   TIGER SWORDS 
 27   PHILLIPSON   Andrew   CADS 
 28   BUZWELL   Tim   LTFC 
 29   HOWSER   Chris   R&REC 
 30   BARBASIEWICZ   Philippe   READING 
 31   HORNBY   Edgar   MALVERN 
 32   AVIS   Anthony   GUILDFORD 
 33   UPCRAFT   Alexander   PARIS GRP 
 34   MUNN   Stephan   HAVERSTOCK 
 35   WEST   Howard   LTFC 
 36   MOULTON   Gavin   STREATHAM 
 37   STUART   Josh   R&REC 
 38   STEWART-WATSON   David   PLYMOUTH 
 39   BRYAN   Wayne   CADS 
 40   LAWS   Stuart   LTFC 
 41   GREENSIDES   Chris   RAF 
 42   LOWE   Tom   STREATHAM 
 43   ORGE   Alp   LTFC 
 44   STIGANT   Liam   CHICHESTER 
 45   NICHOLS   Harrison   R&REC 
 46   HARDING   Tim   R&REC 
 47   DAVIDSON   Craig   EDINBURGH 
 48   DE BURGH   Etienne   SALLE GADASKI 
 49   MAYNARD   Calum   EGHAM 
 50   ROWLAND   Matt   CAMBRIDGE UNI 
 51   CLARKE   Chris   CADS 
 52   ADAM   Fahim   HAVERSTOCK 
 53   FOLKES-MILLER   Caine   CADS 
 54   HILLIER   David   READING 
 55   DALIBARD   Valentin   CAMBRIDGE UNI 
 56   EDWARDS   Alex   R&REC 
 57   PINK   Simon   TUNBRIDGE WELLS 
 58   BOYLE   Sam   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 59   HATTON   Neil   CADS 
 60   BLENCH   Toby   HAVERSTOCK 
 61   STEINER   Adam   SALLE GADASKI 
 62   MILLER   Will   EASTBOURNE 
 63   BEASLEY   Paul   EASTBOURNE 
 64   SIMPSON   Jamie   MALVERN 
 65   SHEVELEW   David   HAVERSTOCK 
 66   BRIGGS   Ian   U/A 
 67   MORRIS   John   STOURPORT 
 68   THORNE   Adrian   TUNBRIDGE WELLS 
 69   POCOCK   Matt   STIRLING UNI 
 70   GUSTAVII   Henrik   R&REC 
 71   LOWE   David   STREATHAM 
 72   CHEAH   Kip   BRENTWOOD 
 73   CALLAWAY   Gary   SEACOURT 
 74   MUNN   Gabriel   HAVERSTOCK 
 75   NORRIS   Andrew   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE CLUB 
 76   BARNES   Roger   STREATHAM 
 77   RICHARDSON   Mark   WIMBLEDON 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
STEINER Adam Salle Gadaski   V 2 2 2 4 4 1/6 -7 19
RICHARDSON Mark Wimbledon 1   0 4 0 1 2 0/6 -22 8
MALLETT Neal Oxford Uni V V   V V 2 V 5/6 20 27
LOWE Tom Streatham V V 0   V V 3 4/6 1 23
BLENCH Toby Haverstock V V 0 2   1 1 2/6 -8 14
EDWARDS Tom R&rec V V V3 4 V   V 5/6 10 27
STEWART-WATSON David Plymouth V V 2 V V 4   4/6 6 26

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
LEITHES Alexander Ltfc   V 3 V V V V 5/6 8 28
BAKER Matthew Oxford Uni 3   V V4 V V V 5/6 18 27
FARINA Gianluca Haverstock V 0   V V V V 5/6 6 25
GUSTAVII Henrik R&rec 4 2 3   3 V 4 1/6 -3 21
DE BURGH Etienne Salle Gadaski 2 1 3 V4   V V 3/6 1 20
BARNES Roger Streatham 2 1 1 1 0   4 0/6 -21 9
POCOCK Matt Stirling Uni 4 0 4 V 1 V   2/6 -9 19

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
HORNBY Edgar Malvern   V V 4 3 3 V 3/6 2 25
FOLKES-MILLER Caine Cads 1   2 V V3 V 1 3/6 -8 17
BOYLE Sam Sheffield Buccaneers 3 V   3 1 V 2 2/6 -5 19
WEST Howard Ltfc V 4 V   V V V 5/6 9 29
HARDING Tim R&rec V 2 V 3   2 V 3/6 3 22
AVIS Anthony Guildford V 4 2 3 V   V 3/6 1 24
SHEVELEW David Haverstock 4 V V 2 2 3   2/6 -2 21

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
MILLER Will Eastbourne   4 4 V 4 2 2 1/6 -8 21
CLARKE Chris Cads V   V 3 V 0 3 3/6 -2 21
CHEAH Kip Brentwood V 3   2 2 0 4 1/6 -13 16
STUART Josh R&rec 4 V V   V 4 V 4/6 8 28
ADAM Fahim Haverstock V 1 V 3   V 3 3/6 -3 22
BUZWELL Tim Ltfc V V V V 4   4 4/6 12 28
GORDON Adam Malvern V V V 2 V V   5/6 6 27

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
SIMPSON Jamie Malvern   0 4 V 3 3 0 1/6 -12 15
NICHOLLS Taran R&rec V   V V V 2 V 5/6 10 27
MAYNARD Calum Egham V 3   V V 2 4 3/6 -2 24
MUNN Gabriel Haverstock 3 2 4   3 2 4 0/6 -12 18
LAWS Stuart Ltfc V 4 3 V   V V 4/6 3 27
FLATT Robert Plymouth V V V V 4   V4 5/6 12 28
DAVIDSON Craig Edinburgh V4 3 V V 4 2   3/6 1 23

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul Brixton   V 4 V V V V 5/6 10 29
ROWLAND Matt Cambridge Uni 3   V V V 1 3 3/6 -2 22
BRIGGS Ian U/a V 4   3 4 4 V 2/6 -3 25
PINK Simon Tunbridge Wells 3 2 V   V 4 4 2/6 -2 23
BEASLEY Paul Eastbourne 2 3 V 2   1 2 1/6 -11 15
BRYAN Wayne Cads 3 V V V V2   4 4/6 4 24
HOWSER Chris R&rec 3 V 4 V V V   4/6 4 27

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
MUNN Stephan Haverstock   V V V V 3 V 5/6 13 28
GREENSIDES Chris Raf 2   V V V 1 V 4/6 3 23
HATTON Neil Cads 3 3   V V 2 1 2/6 -7 19
THORNE Adrian Tunbridge Wells 1 2 3   V 1 V 2/6 -6 17
LOWE David Streatham 3 1 3 1   4 V 1/6 -10 17
UPCRAFT Alexander Paris Grp V V V V V   4 5/6 13 29
MORRIS John Stourport 1 4 V 2 2 V   2/6 -6 19

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
PHILLIPSON Andrew Cads   V 4 V V V 4/5 6 24
GREALEY William Tiger Swords 4   V V V V 4/5 8 24
EDWARDS Alex R&rec V 2   1 V 4 2/5 -6 17
ORGE Alp Ltfc 3 4 V   V V 3/5 6 22
NORRIS Andrew Southampton Epee Club 3 1 4 3   0 0/5 -14 11
HILLIER David Reading 3 4 V 2 V   2/5 0 19

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
BARBASIEWICZ Philippe Reading   V V V 4 4 3/5 7 23
CALLAWAY Gary Seacourt 4   3 3 4 0 0/5 -11 14
NICHOLS Harrison R&rec 1 V   V V 2 3/5 -1 18
DALIBARD Valentin Cambridge Uni 1 V 4   V 4 2/5 -2 19
STIGANT Liam Chichester V V 2 3   V 3/5 -1 20
MOULTON Gavin Streatham V V V V 3   4/5 8 23

 
Preliminary tableau of 64

 STUART Josh  R&rec
       STUART Josh
64         
 
33   POCOCK Matt  Stirling Uni
       BLENCH Toby
32   BLENCH Toby  Haverstock     15/7
 
17   MAYNARD Calum  Egham
       MAYNARD Calum
48         
 
49     
       DE BURGH Etienne
16   DE BURGH Etienne  Salle Gadaski    
 
 ORGE Alp  Ltfc
       ORGE Alp
56         
 
41   CALLAWAY Gary  Seacourt
       EDWARDS Alex
24   EDWARDS Alex  R&rec     15/11
 
25   PINK Simon  Tunbridge Wells
       PINK Simon
40   CHEAH Kip  Brentwood     15/12
 
57     
       BARBASIEWICZ Philippe
 BARBASIEWICZ Philippe  Reading    
 
 LAWS Stuart  Ltfc
       LAWS Stuart
60         
 
37   LOWE David  Streatham
       BOYLE Sam
28   BOYLE Sam  Sheffield Buccaneers     13/12
 
21   FOLKES-MILLER Caine  Cads
       FOLKES-MILLER Caine
44   BARNES Roger  Streatham     15/9
 
53     
       HARDING Tim
12   HARDING Tim  R&rec    
 
13   HORNBY Edgar  Malvern
       HORNBY Edgar
52         
 
45   RICHARDSON Mark  Wimbledon
       ADAM Fahim
20   ADAM Fahim  Haverstock     15/4
 
29   MORRIS John  Stourport
       MILLER Will
36   MILLER Will  Eastbourne     15/12
 
61     
       BRYAN Wayne
 BRYAN Wayne  Cads    
 
 HOWSER Chris  R&rec
       HOWSER Chris
62         
 
35   STEINER Adam  Salle Gadaski
       STEINER Adam
30   THORNE Adrian  Tunbridge Wells     15/8
 
19   CLARKE Chris  Cads
       CLARKE Chris
46         
 
51     
       AVIS Anthony
14   AVIS Anthony  Guildford    
 
11   NICHOLS Harrison  R&rec
       NICHOLS Harrison
54         
 
43   NORRIS Andrew  Southampton Epee Club
       HILLIER David
22   HILLIER David  Reading     15/14
 
27   BRIGGS Ian  U/a
       BEASLEY Paul
38   BEASLEY Paul  Eastbourne     15/10
 
59     
       GREENSIDES Chris
 GREENSIDES Chris  Raf    
 
 LOWE Tom  Streatham
       LOWE Tom
58         
 
39   SIMPSON Jamie  Malvern
       SIMPSON Jamie
26   SHEVELEW David  Haverstock     15/8
 
23   DALIBARD Valentin  Cambridge Uni
       DALIBARD Valentin
42   MUNN Gabriel  Haverstock     15/5
 
55     
       STIGANT Liam
10   STIGANT Liam  Chichester    
 
15   DAVIDSON Craig  Edinburgh
       DAVIDSON Craig
50         
 
47     
       ROWLAND Matt
18   ROWLAND Matt  Cambridge Uni    
 
31   HATTON Neil  Cads
       HATTON Neil
34   GUSTAVII Henrik  R&rec     15/9
 
63     
       STEWART-WATSON David
 STEWART-WATSON David  Plymouth    

 
Tableau of 64

 WILLIS Jon  Heidenheimer Sb
       WILLIS Jon
64   SIMPSON Jamie  Malvern     15/7
         WILLIS Jon
33   STUART Josh  R&rec       15/4
       BUZWELL Tim  
32   BUZWELL Tim  Ltfc     15/10  
           WILLIS Jon
17   MALLETT Neal  Oxford Uni         15/12
       MALLETT Neal    
48   DE BURGH Etienne  Salle Gadaski     15/10    
         MALLETT Neal  
49   MAYNARD Calum  Egham       15/11  
       SCRIMSHAW Jason    
16   SCRIMSHAW Jason  Ltfc     15/13    
             WILLIS Jon
 HENDERSON Matt  Edinburgh           15/12
       HENDERSON Matt      
56   EDWARDS Alex  R&rec     15/9      
         HENDERSON Matt    
41   ORGE Alp  Ltfc       15/11    
       EDWARDS Tom      
24   EDWARDS Tom  R&rec     15/8      
           BURKHALTER Marc  
25   WEST Howard  Ltfc         15/10  
       BARBASIEWICZ Philippe      
40   BARBASIEWICZ Philippe  Reading     15/11      
         BURKHALTER Marc    
57   PINK Simon  Tunbridge Wells       15/4    
       BURKHALTER Marc      
 BURKHALTER Marc  Oxford     15/3      
               PERRY Nick
 ALLEN Greg  Haverstock             15/12
       ALLEN Greg        
60   BLENCH Toby  Haverstock     15/10        
         ALLEN Greg      
37   LAWS Stuart  Ltfc       15/7      
       FARINA Gianluca        
28   FARINA Gianluca  Haverstock     15/8        
           ALLEN Greg    
21   FLATT Robert  Plymouth         15/10    
       FLATT Robert        
44   HARDING Tim  R&rec     15/13        
         FREWIN James      
53   FOLKES-MILLER Caine  Cads       15/8      
       FREWIN James        
12   FREWIN James  R&rec     15/6        
             PERRY Nick  
13   FIRTH Jamie  Malvern           15/8  
       FIRTH Jamie        
52   ADAM Fahim  Haverstock     15/6        
         FIRTH Jamie      
45   HORNBY Edgar  Malvern       15/11      
       HORNBY Edgar        
20   MUNN Stephan  Haverstock     15/12        
           PERRY Nick    
29   GREALEY William  Tiger Swords         15/9    
       GREALEY William        
36   BRYAN Wayne  Cads     15/14        
         PERRY Nick      
61   STEINER Adam  Salle Gadaski       15/8      
       PERRY Nick        
 PERRY Nick  Haverstock     15/9        
                 BENNETT Tom
 THOMAS Gareth  Tiger Swords               15/8
       THOMAS Gareth        
62   MILLER Will  Eastbourne     15/6        
         THOMAS Gareth      
35   HOWSER Chris  R&rec      by abandonment      
       HOWSER Chris        
30   MOULTON Gavin  Streatham     15/13        
           THOMAS Gareth    
19   UPCRAFT Alexander  Paris Grp         15/10    
       AVIS Anthony        
46   AVIS Anthony  Guildford     15/13        
         KELLY Chris      
51   CLARKE Chris  Cads       15/5      
       KELLY Chris        
14   KELLY Chris  Haverstock     15/8        
             THOMAS Gareth  
11   SKIPP Michael  Haverstock           15/14  
       SKIPP Michael        
54   HILLIER David  Reading     15/6        
         SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul      
43   NICHOLS Harrison  R&rec       15/9      
       SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul        
22   SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul  Brixton     15/13        
           GREGORY David    
27   GORDON Adam  Malvern         15/13    
       GORDON Adam        
38   GREENSIDES Chris  Raf     15/8        
         GREGORY David      
59   HATTON Neil  Cads       15/6      
       GREGORY David        
 GREGORY David  Chester Academy     15/7        
               BENNETT Tom
 HARRIS James  Team Melia             15/10
       HARRIS James      
58   BOYLE Sam  Sheffield Buccaneers     15/9      
         HARRIS James    
39   LOWE Tom  Streatham       15/5    
       LEITHES Alexander      
26   LEITHES Alexander  Ltfc     15/13      
           HARRIS James  
23   NICHOLLS Taran  R&rec         15/8  
       NICHOLLS Taran      
42   STIGANT Liam  Chichester     15/10      
         TANNOCK Neill    
55   DALIBARD Valentin  Cambridge Uni       15/10    
       TANNOCK Neill      
10   TANNOCK Neill  Malvern     15/14      
             BENNETT Tom
15   PAOLASINI Lorenzo  Haverstock           15/8
       PAOLASINI Lorenzo    
50   ROWLAND Matt  Cambridge Uni     15/7    
         BAKER Matthew  
47   DAVIDSON Craig  Edinburgh       15/12  
       BAKER Matthew    
18   BAKER Matthew  Oxford Uni     15/12    
           BENNETT Tom
31   PHILLIPSON Andrew  Cads         15/3
       PHILLIPSON Andrew  
34   STEWART-WATSON David  Plymouth     15/10  
         BENNETT Tom
63   BEASLEY Paul  Eastbourne       15/8
       BENNETT Tom
 BENNETT Tom  Ltfc     15/2

 
Document Engarde - 25/03/2012 17:26:36