Elite Epée
Autumn 2010 Event
City of London Freemen's School
Sunday, 24th October, 2010

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   CADMAN   Tom   LTFC 
 2   WILLIS   Jon   HEIDENHEIM 
 3   FARINA   Gianluca   HAVERSTOCK 
 3   FREWIN   James   R&REC 
 5   THORNTON   James   HAVERSTOCK 
 6   GREGORY   David   WREXHAM 
 7   GERRARD   Alastair   HAVERSTOCK 
 8   GREENSIDES   Chris   RAF 
 9   PERRY   Nick   HAVERSTOCK 
 10   BURKHALTER   Marc   U/A 
 10   LAZZATI   Alessandro   HAVERSTOCK 
 12   HARRIS   James   PLYMOUTH 
 13   HOWSER   Chris   R&REC 
 14   PAOLASINI   Lorenzo   HAVERSTOCK 
 15   ST CLAIR-JONES   Greg   PORTSLADE 
 16   PAIGE   Alex   EGHAM 
 17   BENNETT   Tom   LTFC 
 18   TAYLOR   James   CARDIFF 
 19   BATEMAN   Steven   READING 
 20   KELLY   Chris   HAVERSTOCK 
 21   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul   BRIXTON 
 22   BARBASIEWICZ   Philippe   READING 
 23   SCRIMSHAW   Jason   LTFC 
 24   RIDLEY   Sam   NEWCASTLE 
 25   LISTON   George   RAF 
 26   UPCRAFT   Alexander   PARIS GRP 
 27   ROCKS   Christopher   SHETLAND 
 28   ORGE   Alp   LTFC 
 29   GORDON   Adam   UNI OF ST ANDREWS 
 30   NICHOLLS   Taran   R&REC 
 31   CLARKE   Christopher   ESPADA 
 32   BAKER   Matt   OXFORD UNI 
 33   THOMAS   Gareth   TIGER SWORDS 
 34   DEAN   Matthew   R&REC 
 35   FIRTH   Jamie   EDINBURGH 
 36   DOMEK   Stephen   HAVERSTOCK 
 37   SKIPP   Michael   HAVERSTOCK 
 38   LANE   Tris   LTFC 
 39   EDWARDS   Tom   R&REC 
 40   GREALEY   William   R&REC 
 41   RETTER   Jason   HAVERSTOCK 
 42   BRADLEY   Jonathan   LTFC 
 43   BIRGET   Phil   OXFORD UNI 
 44   BEAVEN   Dominic   HAVERSTOCK 
 45   STUART   Josh   R&REC 
 46   SHEVELEW   David   HAVERSTOCK 
 47   CURRAN JONES   Tomas   BRIXTON 
 48   DAVIDSON   Craig   EDINBURGH 
 49   MILLER   Will   EASTBOURNE 
 50   NORRIS   Andrew   CHICHESTER 
 51   BUZWELL   Tim   LTFC 
 51   FLATT   Robert   PLYMOUTH 
 51   MOULTON   Gavin   STREATHAM 
 54   HARRINGTON   James   CARDIFF 
 55   CUE   Gary   ARMY 
 56   OSBALDESTON   Bill   VERERANS 
 57   RIMMER   Chris   R&REC 
 58   BLENCH   Toby   HAVERSTOCK 
 59   RIAHI   Farhad   HAVERSTOCK 
 60   LICHFIELD   Ian   U/A 
 61   BARBASIEWICZ   Alain   READING 
 62   MUNN   Stephan   HAVERSTOCK 
 63   POLLARD   Anton   HAVERSTOCK 
 64   TOWNSON   Paul   CADS 
 65   IQBAL   Adeel   SALLE GADASKI 
 66   FREESTONE   Mark   HIGHAMS PARK 
 67   LEITHES   Alexander   LTFC 
 68   TOWL   Christopher   LTFC 
 69   HARDING   Tim   R&REC 
 70   STEINER   Adam   SALLE GADASKI 
 71   CALLAWAY   Gary   SWAY 
 72   SIMPSON   Jamie   STOCKPORT 
 73   BEASLEY   Paul   EASTBOURNE 
 74   HARRIS   Richard   STOURPORT 
 75   FOSTER   Adam   BRIXTON 
 76   DE BURGH   Etienne   SALLE GADASKI 
 77   MUNN   Jacob   HAVERSTOCK 
 78   PINK   Simon   TUNBRIDGE WELLS 
 79   GREEN   Chris   ACTIV8 
 80   BUTCHER   Richard   CITY OF LONDON 
 81   WALKER   Paul   SALLE JOSEPH 
 82   DWORKIN   Mateo   ACTIV8 
 83   GUSTAVI   Henrick   R&REC 
 84   RICHARDSON   Mark   WIMBLEDON 
 85   MCGEOCH   Alexander   WESSEX BLADES 

 
 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
FLATT Robert Plymouth   V V 1 3 4 V4 3/6 -1 22
CUE Gary Army 4   V 2 V 1 V 3/6 -4 22
STEINER Adam Salle Gadaski 1 3   3 2 V V 2/6 -3 19
SKIPP Michael Haverstock V V V4   V 3 V 5/6 10 27
LICHFIELD Ian U/a V 4 V 2   3 3 2/6 -3 22
CLARKE Christopher Espada V V 1 V V   1 4/6 1 22
RIMMER Chris R&rec 3 4 2 4 V V   2/6 0 23

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
BIRGET Phil Oxford Uni   1 V V V V 4 4/6 4 25
PAOLASINI Lorenzo Haverstock V   V V4 V V V 6/6 16 29
IQBAL Adeel Salle Gadaski 3 4   V V 1 V 3/6 0 23
GUSTAVI Henrick R&rec 1 3 0   3 3 1 0/6 -18 11
BUZWELL Tim Ltfc 3 0 4 V   V V 3/6 -1 22
DAVIDSON Craig Edinburgh 4 2 V V 4   V 3/6 3 25
PAIGE Alex Egham V 3 4 V 1 3   2/6 -4 21

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
DE BURGH Etienne Salle Gadaski   2 V3 2 3 4 1/5 -7 14
RETTER Jason Haverstock V   V V V 2 4/5 11 22
TOWNSON Paul Cads 2 0   4 2 0 0/5 -14 8
STUART Josh R&rec V 3 V   V 3 3/5 1 21
FREESTONE Mark Highams Park V4 1 V4 4   1 2/5 -6 14
BARBASIEWICZ Philippe Reading V V V V V   5/5 15 25

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
SHEVELEW David Haverstock   3 4 V 2 V V 3/6 7 24
HOWSER Chris R&rec V   V V V V V 6/6 18 30
HARRIS Richard Stourport V 2   V 3 2 1 2/6 -7 18
MCGEOCH Alexander Wessex Blades 0 0 1   1 4 2 0/6 -22 8
SCRIMSHAW Jason Ltfc V 3 V V   V V 5/6 13 28
OSBALDESTON Bill Vererans 1 2 V V 3   V 3/6 -4 21
BARBASIEWICZ Alain Reading 1 2 V V 1 4   2/6 -5 18

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul Brixton   V V V V V V4 6/6 19 29
ORGE Alp Ltfc 3   V V V V 4 4/6 5 27
DWORKIN Mateo Activ8 1 1   3 3 2 2 0/6 -18 12
SIMPSON Jamie Stockport 2 3 V   V 1 4 2/6 -7 20
MUNN Jacob Haverstock 0 4 V 4   1 2 1/6 -12 16
ST CLAIR-JONES Greg Portslade 1 4 V V V   V 4/6 10 25
FREWIN James R&rec 3 V V V V 1   4/6 3 24

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
RIAHI Farhad Haverstock   2 4 V V 1 3 2/6 -2 20
RIDLEY Sam Newcastle V   V 0 V V V 5/6 10 25
PINK Simon Tunbridge Wells V 2   2 3 2 1 1/6 -14 15
LANE Tris Ltfc 1 V V   V V4 V 5/6 9 25
FOSTER Adam Brixton 4 1 V 4   V4 0 2/6 -8 18
HARDING Tim R&rec V2 2 V 3 3   4 2/6 -2 19
ROCKS Christopher Shetland V 3 V 2 V V   4/6 7 25

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
GORDON Adam Uni Of St Andrews   V 3 V V V 4 4/6 4 27
TOWL Christopher Ltfc 3   2 3 V V 3 2/6 -1 21
DOMEK Stephen Haverstock V V   V V V 3 5/6 10 28
BEASLEY Paul Eastbourne 3 V 2   3 V4 2 2/6 -7 19
CURRAN JONES Tomas Brixton 4 2 4 V   V V 3/6 4 25
BUTCHER Richard City Of London 3 0 2 3 1   4 0/6 -16 13
EDWARDS Tom R&rec V V V V 2 V   5/6 6 27

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
MOULTON Gavin Streatham   V 1 3 V 3 V 3/6 -1 22
GREALEY William R&rec 4   V4 V V V V 5/6 4 28
BRADLEY Jonathan Ltfc V 3   V V V 0 4/6 12 23
BLENCH Toby Haverstock V4 4 4   1 V 4 2/6 -1 22
MILLER Will Eastbourne 4 4 1 V   V V 3/6 2 24
GREEN Chris Activ8 V 4 0 0 3   1 1/6 -15 13
HARRINGTON James Cardiff 1 4 V1 V 3 V   3/6 -1 19

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
DEAN Matthew R&rec   V V V V V V 6/6 15 30
CALLAWAY Gary Sway 1   3 V 2 3 V 2/6 -5 19
LISTON George Raf 4 V4   V V V2 V 5/6 9 25
LEITHES Alexander Ltfc 3 2 4   V 4 V 2/6 1 23
POLLARD Anton Haverstock 3 V 2 1   2 V 2/6 -7 18
UPCRAFT Alexander Paris Grp 4 V 1 V V   V 4/6 8 25
RICHARDSON Mark Wimbledon 0 3 1 1 3 1   0/6 -21 9

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
MUNN Stephan Haverstock   1 V 4 V 1 3 2/6 -7 19
BAKER Matt Oxford Uni V   4 4 V 4 V 3/6 6 27
FIRTH Jamie Edinburgh 4 V   V V V V 5/6 10 29
BEAVEN Dominic Haverstock V V 4   V V 3 4/6 3 27
WALKER Paul Salle Joseph 2 2 3 3   2 1 0/6 -17 13
NORRIS Andrew Chichester V V 2 3 V   3 3/6 2 23
NICHOLLS Taran R&rec V 3 1 V V V4   4/6 3 23

 
 

Preliminary tableau of 64

 ST CLAIR-JONES Greg  Portslade
       ST CLAIR-JONES Greg
64         
 
33   STEINER Adam  Salle Gadaski
       LICHFIELD Ian
32   LICHFIELD Ian  U/a     15/6
 
17   NORRIS Andrew  Chichester
       NORRIS Andrew
48   BUTCHER Richard  City Of London     15/9
 
49     
       MILLER Will
16   MILLER Will  Eastbourne    
 
 NICHOLLS Taran  R&rec
       NICHOLLS Taran
56         
 
41   HARRIS Richard  Stourport
       OSBALDESTON Bill
24   OSBALDESTON Bill  Vererans     15/14
 
25   FREESTONE Mark  Highams Park
       POLLARD Anton
40   POLLARD Anton  Haverstock     15/11
 
57     
       FREWIN James
 FREWIN James  R&rec    
 
 GORDON Adam  Uni Of St Andrews
       GORDON Adam
60         
 
37   SIMPSON Jamie  Stockport
       BLENCH Toby
28   BLENCH Toby  Haverstock     15/12
 
21   MOULTON Gavin  Streatham
       MOULTON Gavin
44   MUNN Jacob  Haverstock     15/11
 
53     
       SHEVELEW David
12   SHEVELEW David  Haverstock    
 
13   BAKER Matt  Oxford Uni
       BAKER Matt
52         
 
45   PINK Simon  Tunbridge Wells
       BUZWELL Tim
20   BUZWELL Tim  Ltfc     15/12
 
29   TOWL Christopher  Ltfc
       BARBASIEWICZ Alain
36   BARBASIEWICZ Alain  Reading     15/13
 
61     
       ORGE Alp
 ORGE Alp  Ltfc    
 
 ROCKS Christopher  Shetland
       ROCKS Christopher
62         
 
35   CALLAWAY Gary  Sway
       RIAHI Farhad
30   RIAHI Farhad  Haverstock     15/7
 
19   FLATT Robert  Plymouth
       FLATT Robert
46   GREEN Chris  Activ8     15/8
 
51     
       CURRAN JONES Tomas
14   CURRAN JONES Tomas  Brixton    
 
11   STUART Josh  R&rec
       STUART Josh
54         
 
43   DE BURGH Etienne  Salle Gadaski
       HARRINGTON James
22   HARRINGTON James  Cardiff     15/5
 
27   RIMMER Chris  R&rec
       RIMMER Chris
38   BEASLEY Paul  Eastbourne     15/11
 
59     
       BIRGET Phil
 BIRGET Phil  Oxford Uni    
 
 BEAVEN Dominic  Haverstock
       BEAVEN Dominic
58         
 
39   MUNN Stephan  Haverstock
       MUNN Stephan
26   LEITHES Alexander  Ltfc     15/14
 
23   CUE Gary  Army
       CUE Gary
42   FOSTER Adam  Brixton     15/13
 
55     
       CLARKE Christopher
10   CLARKE Christopher  Espada    
 
15   DAVIDSON Craig  Edinburgh
       DAVIDSON Craig
50         
 
47   TOWNSON Paul  Cads
       TOWNSON Paul
18   IQBAL Adeel  Salle Gadaski     8/7
 
31   HARDING Tim  R&rec
       PAIGE Alex
34   PAIGE Alex  Egham     15/8
 
63     
       UPCRAFT Alexander
 UPCRAFT Alexander  Paris Grp    

 

Tableau of 64

 BENNETT Tom  Ltfc
       BENNETT Tom
64   TOWNSON Paul  Cads     15/4
         ST CLAIR-JONES Greg
33   ST CLAIR-JONES Greg  Portslade       15/8
       ST CLAIR-JONES Greg  
32   BRADLEY Jonathan  Ltfc     15/10  
           GREENSIDES Chris
17   SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul  Brixton         15/11
       SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul    
48   MILLER Will  Eastbourne     15/8    
         GREENSIDES Chris  
49   NORRIS Andrew  Chichester       15/11  
       GREENSIDES Chris    
16   GREENSIDES Chris  Raf     15/8    
             FREWIN James
 HARRIS James  Plymouth           15/9
       HARRIS James      
56   RIMMER Chris  R&rec     15/6      
         HARRIS James    
41   NICHOLLS Taran  R&rec       13/12    
       NICHOLLS Taran      
24   DOMEK Stephen  Haverstock     15/13      
           FREWIN James  
25   SKIPP Michael  Haverstock         15/11  
       FREWIN James      
40   FREWIN James  R&rec     15/9      
         FREWIN James    
57   BLENCH Toby  Haverstock       15/8    
       TAYLOR James      
 TAYLOR James  Cardiff     15/13      
               CADMAN Tom
 THOMAS Gareth  Tiger Swords            by abandonment
       PAIGE Alex        
60   PAIGE Alex  Egham     15/12        
         PAIGE Alex      
37   GORDON Adam  Uni Of St Andrews       15/14      
       GORDON Adam        
28   LANE Tris  Ltfc     15/9        
           GERRARD Alastair    
21   BARBASIEWICZ Philippe  Reading         15/9    
       BARBASIEWICZ Philippe        
44   SHEVELEW David  Haverstock     15/7        
         GERRARD Alastair      
53   HARRINGTON James  Cardiff       15/8      
       GERRARD Alastair        
12   GERRARD Alastair  Haverstock     15/14        
             CADMAN Tom  
13   CADMAN Tom  Ltfc           15/10  
       CADMAN Tom        
52   FLATT Robert  Plymouth     15/10        
         CADMAN Tom      
45   BAKER Matt  Oxford Uni       15/11      
       BAKER Matt        
20   DEAN Matthew  R&rec     15/13        
           CADMAN Tom    
29   EDWARDS Tom  R&rec         15/7    
       ORGE Alp        
36   ORGE Alp  Ltfc     15/11        
         PERRY Nick      
61   BARBASIEWICZ Alain  Reading       15/3      
       PERRY Nick        
 PERRY Nick  Haverstock     15/10        
                 CADMAN Tom
 THORNTON James  Haverstock               15/10
       THORNTON James        
62   MUNN Stephan  Haverstock     15/9        
         THORNTON James      
35   ROCKS Christopher  Shetland       13/12      
       ROCKS Christopher        
30   GREALEY William  R&rec     15/10        
           THORNTON James    
19   PAOLASINI Lorenzo  Haverstock         15/9    
       PAOLASINI Lorenzo        
46   CURRAN JONES Tomas  Brixton     15/11        
         PAOLASINI Lorenzo      
51   MOULTON Gavin  Streatham       15/11      
       BATEMAN Steven        
14   BATEMAN Steven  Reading     15/8        
             FARINA Gianluca  
11   FARINA Gianluca  Haverstock           15/14  
       FARINA Gianluca        
54   CUE Gary  Army     13/8        
         FARINA Gianluca      
43   STUART Josh  R&rec       15/13      
       SCRIMSHAW Jason        
22   SCRIMSHAW Jason  Ltfc     15/11        
           FARINA Gianluca    
27   LISTON George  Raf         15/13    
       LISTON George        
38   BIRGET Phil  Oxford Uni     15/8        
         LAZZATI Alessandro      
59   LICHFIELD Ian  U/a       15/14      
       LAZZATI Alessandro        
 LAZZATI Alessandro  Haverstock     15/11        
               WILLIS Jon
 BURKHALTER Marc  U/a             15/4
       BURKHALTER Marc      
58   RIAHI Farhad  Haverstock     15/7      
         BURKHALTER Marc    
39   BEAVEN Dominic  Haverstock       15/11    
       RIDLEY Sam      
26   RIDLEY Sam  Newcastle     15/7      
           GREGORY David  
23   FIRTH Jamie  Edinburgh         15/13  
       CLARKE Christopher      
42   CLARKE Christopher  Espada     15/13      
         GREGORY David    
55   OSBALDESTON Bill  Vererans       15/13    
       GREGORY David      
10   GREGORY David  Wrexham     15/5      
             WILLIS Jon
15   KELLY Chris  Haverstock           15/8
       KELLY Chris    
50   BUZWELL Tim  Ltfc     15/10    
         HOWSER Chris  
47   DAVIDSON Craig  Edinburgh       15/10  
       HOWSER Chris    
18   HOWSER Chris  R&rec     15/11    
           WILLIS Jon
31   RETTER Jason  Haverstock         15/11
       UPCRAFT Alexander  
34   UPCRAFT Alexander  Paris Grp     12/9  
         WILLIS Jon
63   POLLARD Anton  Haverstock       15/7
       WILLIS Jon
 WILLIS Jon  Heidenheim     11/3

 

Document Engarde - 24/10/2010 17:39:16