Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country
1 Domek, Stephen 30301  Haverstock     
2 Prime, John 12338  Cambridge Fencing Club     
3 Howser, Chris 408  OPS Epee Club     
4 Bissell, Tim 56471  Huntingdon Fencing Club     
5 Brown, Andrew 117  Huntingdon    GBR 
6 Stephen-Smith, Fraser 131498  OPS Epee Club     
7 Hart, Ben 132356  Kings Peterborough     
8 Noble, Rob 133037  OPS Epee Club     
9 Ferguson, Andrew 125789  OPS Epee Club     
10T Hall, Simon 129600  OPS Epee Club     
10T Brown, Silvia   Huntingdon Fencing Club    GBR 
12 Sapetschnig, Alexandra 131228  Cambridge Fencing Club     
13 Wilson, Jacob 131480  OPS Epee Club     
14 Williams, Helen 107919  Cambridge Fencing Club     
15 Ashman, Carol 103113  Cambridge Fencing Club     


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Domek, Stephen 43  HAVE     
2 Howser, Chris 61  OPS     
3 Brown, Andrew 215  HUNT    GBR 
4 Prime, John 221  CAMB     
5 Stephen-Smith, Fraser 250  OPS     
6 Bissell, Tim 323  HUNT     
7 Wilson, Jacob 999  OPS     
8 Hall, Simon 999  OPS     
9 Hart, Ben 999  KING     
10 Sapetschnig, Alexandra 999  CAMB     
11 Williams, Helen 999  CAMB     
12 Noble, Rob 999  OPS     
13 Ferguson, Andrew 999  OPS     
14 Ashman, Carol 999  CAMB     
15 Brown, Silvia   HUNT    GBR 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wilson, Jacob
OPS
1 D3 V5 D2 D0 1 0.25 10 18 -8
Noble, Rob
OPS
2 V5 V5 D2 D1 2 0.50 13 16 -3
Ashman, Carol
CAMB
3 D3 D3 D2 D0 0 0.00 8 20 -12
Bissell, Tim
HUNT
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 11 +7
Domek, Stephen
HAVE
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Howser, Chris
OPS
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
Stephen-Smith, Fraser
OPS
2 D3 V5 V5 D4 2 0.50 17 12 +5
Williams, Helen
CAMB
3 D3 D1 V5 D0 1 0.25 9 19 -10
Brown, Silvia
HUNT / GBR
4 D1 D1 D4 V5 1 0.25 11 17 -6
Hart, Ben
KING
5 D2 V5 V5 D2 2 0.50 14 14 0

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ferguson, Andrew
OPS
1 V5 D2 D4 D4 1 0.25 15 17 -2
Hall, Simon
OPS
2 D2 D2 V5 D2 1 0.25 11 17 -6
Prime, John
CAMB
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Sapetschnig, Alexandra
CAMB
4 V5 D2 D2 D2 1 0.25 11 19 -8
Brown, Andrew
HUNT / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 13 +4