Final Results

Tournament: Elite Epee 2
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 16 Girls - Open Senior Mixed Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 December 2009 - 09:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Hutter, Clara   CLFS NAT U  
2 Cormack, Eleanor   Kenilworth Swords NAT U  
3T Irwin, Ellie   CLFS NAT U  
3T Dworkin, Sasha   Activ8 NAT U  
5 Summers, Francesca   R&REC NAT U  
6 Griffin, Katy   CLFS NAT U  
7 Frewin, Gemma   CLFS NAT U  
8 Viner, Hannah   Haverstock NAT U  
9 Russell, Charlotte   Aldershot NAT U  
10 Shipley, Kate   Salle Joseph NAT U  
11 Monk, Suzannah   R&REC NAT U  
12 Sparks, Louisa   CLFS NAT U  
13 McKinlay, Mariella   R&REC NAT U  
14 Misslebrook, Hayley   R&REC NAT U  
15 Dow, Nadine   Alleyns School NAT U  
16 Lister, Abigail   CLFS NAT U  
17 George, Mary   Alleyns School NAT U  
18 Dyson, Meg   Alleyns School NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hutter, Clara (CLFS) 1   V5 V5 D0 V5 V5   4 20 8 +12 2
Lister, Abigail (CLFS) 2 D1   V5 D2 D2 D0   1 10 23 -13 6
Dow, Nadine (ALLEYNS) 3 D1 D3   D2 V5 D1   1 12 22 -10 5
Dworkin, Sasha (ACTIV) 4 V1 V5 V5   V5 V1   5 17 5 +12 1
McKinlay, Mariella (R&REC) 5 D3 V5 D2 D1   D4   1 15 22 -7 4
Russell, Charlotte (ASHOT) 6 D2 V5 V5 D0 V5     3 17 11 +6 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Sparks, Louisa (CLFS) 1   D3 V5 D4 D4 D3   1 19 20 -1 5
Irwin, Ellie (CLFS) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 9 +16 1
Dyson, Meg (ALLEYNS) 3 D0 D0   D0 D1 D3   0 4 25 -21 6
Summers, Francesca (R&REC) 4 V5 D3 V5   V5 V5   4 23 11 +12 2
Monk, Suzannah (R&REC) 5 V5 D1 V5 D1   D3   2 15 20 -5 4
Viner, Hannah (HSTK) 6 V5 D2 V5 D1 V5     3 18 19 -1 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Frewin, Gemma (CLFS) 1   D4 V5 D4 V5 V5   3 23 16 +7 3
Griffin, Katy (CLFS) 2 V5   V5 V3 V5 D4   4 22 13 +9 1
Misslebrook, Hayley (R&REC) 3 D4 D1   D0 V3 D1   1 9 17 -8 5
Shipley, Kate (SJOSEPH) 4 V5 D2 V1   D1 D2   2 11 13 -2 4
George, Mary (ALLEYNS) 5 D0 D1 D2 V1   D0   1 4 19 -15 6
Cormack, Eleanor (KENILWORTH) 6 D2 V5 V4 V5 V5     4 21 12 +9 2

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Irwin, Ellie - U          
   (1) Irwin, Ellie - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Irwin, Ellie - U      
 (17) George, Mary - U    15 - 0      
   (16) Lister, Abigail - U        
 (16) Lister, Abigail - U  5 - 15        
       (1) Irwin, Ellie - U    
 (9) Viner, Hannah - U      15 - 9    
   (9) Viner, Hannah - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9) Viner, Hannah - U      
 (25) -BYE-    15 - 12      
   (8) Russell, Charlotte - U        
 (8) Russell, Charlotte - U          
         (4) Hutter, Clara - U  
 (5) Griffin, Katy - U        14 - 15  
   (5) Griffin, Katy - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Griffin, Katy - U      
 (21) -BYE-    15 - 9      
   (12) Sparks, Louisa - U        
 (12) Sparks, Louisa - U          
       (4) Hutter, Clara - U    
 (13) McKinlay, Mariella - U      10 - 15    
   (13) McKinlay, Mariella - U        
 (20) -BYE-          
     (4) Hutter, Clara - U      
 (29) -BYE-    3 - 15      
   (4) Hutter, Clara - U        
 (4) Hutter, Clara - U          
           (4) Hutter, Clara - U
 (3) Summers, Francesca - U          15 - 12
   (3) Summers, Francesca - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Summers, Francesca - U      
 (19) -BYE-    15 - 3      
   (14) Misslebrook, Hayley - U        
 (14) Misslebrook, Hayley - U          
       (6) Cormack, Eleanor - U    
 (11) Monk, Suzannah - U      9 - 15    
   (11) Monk, Suzannah - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Cormack, Eleanor - U      
 (27) -BYE-    2 - 15      
   (6) Cormack, Eleanor - U        
 (6) Cormack, Eleanor - U          
         (6) Cormack, Eleanor - U  
 (7) Frewin, Gemma - U        15 - 7  
   (7) Frewin, Gemma - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Frewin, Gemma - U      
 (23) -BYE-    15 - 11      
   (10) Shipley, Kate - U        
 (10) Shipley, Kate - U          
       (2) Dworkin, Sasha - U    
 (15) Dow, Nadine - U      13 - 15    
   (15) Dow, Nadine - U        
 (18) Dyson, Meg - U  15 - 9        
     (2) Dworkin, Sasha - U      
 (31) -BYE-    5 - 15      
   (2) Dworkin, Sasha - U        
 (2) Dworkin, Sasha - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com