Final Results

Tournament: Elite Epee 2
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 13 Girls - Open Senior Mixed Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 December 2009 - 09:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Sanchez-Lethem, Sara   Brixton NAT U  
2 Sheehan, Zoe   Swindon Fewncing Club NAT U  
3T Curran, Katherine   CLFS NAT U  
3T Elstub, Stephanie   CLFS NAT U  
5 Pritchard, Marie   CLFS NAT U  
6 Dulac, Emma   Escrime Academy NAT U  
7 Hamzaoui, Nour   Escrime Academy NAT U  
8 Irwin, Kate   CLFS NAT U  
9 White, Amy   St Bedes School NAT U  
10 Poplawska, Agata   Samworth Church Academy NAT U  
11 Wightwick, Amelia   Escrime Academy NAT U  
12 Summers, Georgina   R&REC NAT U  
13 Boyle, Hannah   Foremarke Hall NAT U  
14 McKinlay, Giselle   R&REC NAT U  
15T Lloyd, Sasha   Sussex House School NAT U  
15T Mathieu, Beni   Chelsea Fencing Club NAT U  
17 Boyles, Phoebe   Unattached (or unknown) NAT U  
18 Connor, Abigale   CLFS NAT U  
19 Latimer Smith, Lily   CLFS NAT U  
20 Willcox, Alexandra   CLFS NAT U  
21 Barnard, Esther   Reigate Priory NAT U  
22 Shickle, Jemima   CLFS NAT U  
23 Baltay, Clara   CLFS NAT U  
24 Hills, Amelia   Reigate Priory NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Willcox, Alexandra (CLFS) 1   V5 D1 D2 D2 D3   1 13 23 -10 5
Baltay, Clara (CLFS) 2 D3   D0 D0 D1 D3   0 7 25 -18 6
Dulac, Emma (ESCRIME) 3 V5 V5   D4 V5 V5   4 24 12 +12 2
Sanchez-Lethem, Sara (BRIX) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Summers, Georgina (R&REC) 5 V5 V5 D3 D2   V5   3 20 16 +4 3
Boyles, Phoebe (UNAT) 6 V5 V5 D3 D0 D3     2 16 21 -5 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Pritchard, Marie (CLFS) 1   V4 V5 V3 V5 V5   5 22 10 +12 1
Shickle, Jemima (CLFS) 2 D1   D2 D1 D4 D2   0 10 24 -14 6
Irwin, Kate (CLFS) 3 D3 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 23 19 +4 2
Wightwick, Amelia (ESCRIME) 4 D2 V5 D4   V5 V5   3 21 13 +8 3
Lloyd, Sasha (SUSSEX HSE) 5 D4 V5 D4 D3   D1   1 17 24 -7 5
McKinlay, Giselle (R&REC) 6 D0 V5 D4 D1 V5     2 15 18 -3 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hills, Amelia (PRIORY) 1   D2 D0 D3 D1 D0   0 6 25 -19 6
Barnard, Esther (PRIORY) 2 V5   D0 D1 D2 D1   1 9 22 -13 5
Sheehan, Zoe (SWINDON) 3 V5 V5   V5 D3 D3   3 21 11 +10 3
Boyle, Hannah (FOREMARKE) 4 V5 V5 D2   V5 D3   3 20 17 +3 4
Hamzaoui, Nour (ESCRIME) 5 V5 V5 V5 D3   V5   4 23 13 +10 1
Elstub, Stephanie (CLFS) 6 V5 V5 V4 V5 D2     4 21 12 +9 2
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Curran, Katherine (CLFS) 1   V5 V5 D3 V5 V5   4 23 14 +9 1
Connor, Abigale (CLFS) 2 D3   V5 D3 D3 D4   1 18 24 -6 4
Latimer Smith, Lily (CLFS) 3 D1 D4   D4 D2 V5   1 16 24 -8 6
Poplawska, Agata (SAM) 4 V5 V5 V5   D2 V5   4 22 18 +4 3
White, Amy (ST BEDES) 5 D3 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 23 15 +8 2
Mathieu, Beni (CHELSEA) 6 D2 V5 D4 D3 D3     1 17 24 -7 5

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U          
   (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U      
 (17T) Lloyd, Sasha - U    15 - 9      
   (17T) Lloyd, Sasha - U        
 (16) Connor, Abigale - U  15 - 7        
       (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U    
 (9) Poplawska, Agata - U      15 - 9    
   (9) Poplawska, Agata - U        
 (24) Hills, Amelia - U  15 - 9        
     (8) Irwin, Kate - U      
 (25) -BYE-    9 - 15      
   (8) Irwin, Kate - U        
 (8) Irwin, Kate - U          
         (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U  
 (5) Curran, Katherine - U        15 - 3  
   (5) Curran, Katherine - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Curran, Katherine - U      
 (21) Barnard, Esther - U    15 - 11      
   (12) Summers, Georgina - U        
 (12) Summers, Georgina - U  6 - 15        
       (5) Curran, Katherine - U    
 (13) Boyle, Hannah - U      15 - 13    
   (13) Boyle, Hannah - U        
 (20) Willcox, Alexandra - U  15 - 8        
     (4) Hamzaoui, Nour - U      
 (29) -BYE-    10 - 15      
   (4) Hamzaoui, Nour - U        
 (4) Hamzaoui, Nour - U          
           (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U
 (3) Dulac, Emma - U          7 - 1
   (3) Dulac, Emma - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Dulac, Emma - U      
 (19) Latimer Smith, Lily - U    15 - 8      
   (14) McKinlay, Giselle - U        
 (14) McKinlay, Giselle - U  7 - 15        
       (6) Elstub, Stephanie - U    
 (11) Wightwick, Amelia - U      14 - 15    
   (11) Wightwick, Amelia - U        
 (22) Shickle, Jemima - U  15 - 4        
     (6) Elstub, Stephanie - U      
 (27) -BYE-    14 - 15      
   (6) Elstub, Stephanie - U        
 (6) Elstub, Stephanie - U          
         (10) Sheehan, Zoe - U  
 (7) White, Amy - U        9 - 15  
   (7) White, Amy - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (10) Sheehan, Zoe - U      
 (23) Baltay, Clara - U    8 - 15      
   (10) Sheehan, Zoe - U        
 (10) Sheehan, Zoe - U  3 - 15        
       (10) Sheehan, Zoe - U    
 (15) Boyles, Phoebe - U      12 - 11    
   (17T) Mathieu, Beni - U        
 (17T) Mathieu, Beni - U  12 - 15        
     (2) Pritchard, Marie - U      
 (31) -BYE-    0 - 11      
   (2) Pritchard, Marie - U        
 (2) Pritchard, Marie - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com