Final Results

Tournament: Elite Epee 2
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 11 Boys - Open Senior Mixed Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 December 2009 - 09:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Jones, Luke   Reigate Priory NAT U  
2 Castles, Liam   Sandcross School NAT U  
3T d'Arbonneau, Charles   Escrime Academy NAT U  
3T de la Infiesta, Fernan   Knightsbridge School NAT U  
5 Heading, Alistair   Kingswood House NAT U  
6 King, Oliver   Reigate Priory NAT U  
7 Chandler, George   Reigate Priory NAT U  
8 Dunning, James   Reigate Priory NAT U  
9 Oakley, Maxwell   Reigate Priory NAT U  
10 Brandon, Joshua   CLFS NAT U  
11 John, Michael   CLFS NAT U  
12 Bruce, Rory   Reigate Priory NAT U  
13 Mendoza, Adam   Reigate Priory NAT U  
14 Chowne, Elliot   Sandcross School NAT U  
15 Herron, Joel   Kingswood House NAT U  
16 Prestwood, Daniel   Reigate Priory NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   V TS TR Ind Pl
Oakley, Maxwell (PRIORY) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 V5   5 29 21 +8 3
King, Oliver (PRIORY) 2 D4   V5 V5 D3 D2 D4 D3   2 26 28 -2 5
Chandler, George (PRIORY) 3 D3 D2   D2 V5 D3 D2 V5   2 22 27 -5 6
Mendoza, Adam (PRIORY) 4 D1 D1 V3   D2 D0 D0 V4   2 11 30 -19 7
Brandon, Joshua (CLFS) 5 D2 V5 D3 V5   D4 V5 V5   4 29 26 +3 4
d'Arbonneau, Charles (ESCRIME) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   7 35 15 +20 1
Heading, Alistair (KINGHOUSE) 7 V4 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3   V5   5 31 21 +10 2
Chowne, Elliot (SANDSCH) 8 D2 V5 D1 D3 D2 D2 D2     1 17 32 -15 8
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bruce, Rory (PRIORY) 1   D1 D1 V5 D4 D1 D2 V4   2 18 30 -12 6
de la Infiesta, Fernando (KNIGHT) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D4 D2 V4   5 30 13 +17 3
John, Michael (CLFS) 3 V5 D0   V5 V5 D4 D1 V4   4 24 23 +1 4
Prestwood, Daniel (PRIORY) 4 D3 D1 D1   V5 D3 D0 D0   1 13 33 -20 8
Herron, Joel (KINGHOUSE) 5 V5 D1 D4 D3   D1 D0 D0   1 14 34 -20 7
Castles, Liam (SANDSCH) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D2 V5   6 32 20 +12 2
Jones, Luke (PRIORY) 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   7 35 8 +27 1
Dunning, James (PRIORY) 8 D2 D0 D2 V5 V5 D2 D1     2 17 22 -5 5

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Jones, Luke - U        
   (1) Jones, Luke - U      
 (16) Prestwood, Daniel - U  10 - 1      
     (1) Jones, Luke - U    
 (9) King, Oliver - U    10 - 5    
   (9) King, Oliver - U      
 (8) John, Michael - U  10 - 5      
       (1) Jones, Luke - U  
 (5) Heading, Alistair - U      10 - 6  
   (5) Heading, Alistair - U      
 (12) Bruce, Rory - U  10 - 6      
     (4) de la Infiesta, Fernando - U    
 (13) Mendoza, Adam - U    2 - 10    
   (4) de la Infiesta, Fernando - U      
 (4) de la Infiesta, Fernando - U  1 - 10      
         (1) Jones, Luke - U
 (3) Castles, Liam - U        10 - 3
   (3) Castles, Liam - U      
 (14) Chowne, Elliot - U  10 - 0      
     (3) Castles, Liam - U    
 (11) Dunning, James - U    10 - 5    
   (11) Dunning, James - U      
 (6) Oakley, Maxwell - U  9 - 8      
       (3) Castles, Liam - U  
 (7) Brandon, Joshua - U      10 - 8  
   (10) Chandler, George - U      
 (10) Chandler, George - U  9 - 10      
     (2) d'Arbonneau, Charles - U    
 (15) Herron, Joel - U    5 - 10    
   (2) d'Arbonneau, Charles - U      
 (2) d'Arbonneau, Charles - U  4 - 10      
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com