Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country
1 Bury, Arthur 124735  Bath Swords    GBR 
2 Steiner, Piero 126349  R&Rec    ITA 
3T Walmsley, Joseph 127710      GBR 
3T Ferguson, William 123723  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
5 Goh, Joshua 135311  Derbyshire Epee Academy    GBR 
6 Osborne, Will 123885  RGS Worcester/Evesham    GBR 
7 Jones, Hal 114465  Brixton    GBR 
8 Tandon, Rohan 137107  KES    GBR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Osborne, Will RGS W    GBR 
2 Steiner, Piero R&REC    ITA 
3 Ferguson, William OPS E    GBR 
4 Walmsley, Joseph     GBR 
5 Jones, Hal 11  BRIXT    GBR 
6 Bury, Arthur 23  BATH    GBR 
7 Goh, Joshua 999  DERBY    GBR 
8 Tandon, Rohan 999  KES    GBR 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
Steiner, Piero
R&REC / ITA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 6 0.86 34 23 +11
Bury, Arthur
BATH / GBR
2 D3 D4 V5 V5 D4 D3 V3 3 0.43 27 25 +2
Goh, Joshua
DERBY / GBR
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.71 29 22 +7
Tandon, Rohan
KES / GBR
4 D3 D1 D2 D1 D1 D0 D2 0 0.00 10 35 -25
Walmsley, Joseph
GBR
5 D4 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.57 30 24 +6
Ferguson, William
OPS E / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 5 0.71 33 21 +12
Osborne, Will
RGS W / GBR
7 D3 V5 D1 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.57 27 22 +5
Jones, Hal
BRIXT / GBR
8 D3 D1 D2 V5 D1 D0 D0 1 0.14 12 30 -18



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Steiner, Piero R&REC    ITA  0.86  34  23  +11  Advanced
2 Ferguson, William OPS E    GBR  0.71  33  21  +12  Advanced
3 Goh, Joshua 999  DERBY    GBR  0.71  29  22  +7  Advanced
4 Walmsley, Joseph     GBR  0.57  30  24  +6  Advanced
5 Osborne, Will RGS W    GBR  0.57  27  22  +5  Advanced
6 Bury, Arthur 23  BATH    GBR  0.43  27  25  +2  Advanced
7 Jones, Hal 11  BRIXT    GBR  0.14  12  30  -18  Advanced
8 Tandon, Rohan 999  KES    GBR  0.00  10  35  -25  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Steiner, Piero 
R&REC / ITA  (1) Steiner, Piero 
(8) Tandon, Rohan  15 - 5 
KES / GBR    (1) Steiner, Piero 
(5) Osborne, Will    15 - 7 
RGS W / GBR  (4) Walmsley, Joseph   
(4) Walmsley, Joseph  15 - 8   
GBR    (1) Bury, Arthur 
(3) Goh, Joshua    Opponent withdrew 
DERBY / GBR  (3) Bury, Arthur     
(6) Bury, Arthur  15 - 10     
BATH / GBR    (2) Bury, Arthur   
(7) Jones, Hal    15 - 12   
BRIXT / GBR  (2) Ferguson, William   
(2) Ferguson, William  Opponent withdrew   
OPS E / GBR