Final Results

Tournament: 2009-10 Elite Epee 1
Location:
Event: U16 Girls Epee - Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 24 October 2009 - 14:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Hutter, Clara   CLFS NAT U  
2 Petty, Freya   R&REC NAT U  
3T Mayle, Rebecca   Reading NAT U  
3T Summers, Francesca   R&REC NAT U  
5 Cormack, Eleanor   Kenilworth Swords NAT U  
6 Griffin, Katy   CLFS NAT U  
7 Wardle, Charlotte   R&REC NAT U  
8 Irwin, Ellie   CLFS NAT U  
9 Dworkin, Sasha   Activ8 NAT U  
10 McKinlay, Mariella   R&REC NAT U  
11 Monk, Suzannah   R&REC NAT U  
12 Shipley, Kate   Salle Joseph NAT U  
13 Lloyd, Ellie   R&REC NAT U  
14 White, Olga   St Bedes School NAT U  
15 Lloyd, Emily   R&REC NAT U  
16 Russell, Charlotte   Aldershot NAT U  
17 Sparks, Louisa   CLFS NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   V TS TR Ind Pl
Sparks, Louisa (CLFS) 1   D3 D2 D3 D1 V5 D1 D3 D0   1 18 37 -19 9
Lloyd, Ellie (R&REC) 2 V5   V4 D3 D1 D3 D2 D1 D2   2 21 36 -15 7
Shipley, Kate (SJOSEPH) 3 V5 D3   D3 D1 V5 D1 D4 D1   2 23 34 -11 6
Griffin, Katy (CLFS) 4 V5 V5 V5   D3 V5 V5 D4 V5   6 37 26 +11 3
Mayle, Rebecca (READING) 5 V3 V5 V4 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   8 37 13 +24 1
Russell, Charlotte (ASHOT) 6 D4 V5 D4 D2 D4   D3 D2 D1   1 25 38 -13 8
Irwin, Ellie (CLFS) 7 V5 V5 V5 D1 D0 V5   D4 D3   4 28 27 +1 5
Petty, Freya (R&REC) 8 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5   D4   6 37 28 +9 4
Cormack, Eleanor (KENILWORTH) 9 V5 V5 V5 D4 D0 V5 V5 V5     6 34 21 +13 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   V TS TR Ind Pl
Summers, Francesca (R&REC) 1   D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3   5 31 17 +14 2
Wardle, Charlotte (R&REC) 2 V5   D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3   5 31 24 +7 3
McKinlay, Mariella (R&REC) 3 D1 V5   D0 D3 V5 V5 D0   3 19 29 -10 5
Monk, Suzannah (R&REC) 4 D0 D3 V5   D0 V5 D3 D2   2 18 26 -8 6
Dworkin, Sasha (ACTIV) 5 D3 D1 V5 V5   V3 V5 D1   4 23 21 +2 4
White, Olga (ST BEDES) 6 D2 D4 D3 D1 D1   V5 D4   1 20 29 -9 7
Lloyd, Emily (R&REC) 7 D1 D3 D3 V5 D3 D1   D1   1 17 33 -16 8
Hutter, Clara (CLFS) 8 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5     7 34 14 +20 1

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Mayle, Rebecca - U          
   (1) Mayle, Rebecca - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Mayle, Rebecca - U      
 (17) Sparks, Louisa - U    15 - 4      
   (16) Russell, Charlotte - U        
 (16) Russell, Charlotte - U  14 - 15        
       (1) Mayle, Rebecca - U    
 (9) Irwin, Ellie - U      15 - 6    
   (9) Irwin, Ellie - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9) Irwin, Ellie - U      
 (25) -BYE-    15 - 12      
   (8) Dworkin, Sasha - U        
 (8) Dworkin, Sasha - U          
         (5) Petty, Freya - U  
 (5) Petty, Freya - U        12 - 15  
   (5) Petty, Freya - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Petty, Freya - U      
 (21) -BYE-    15 - 6      
   (12) Shipley, Kate - U        
 (12) Shipley, Kate - U          
       (5) Petty, Freya - U    
 (13) Lloyd, Ellie - U      15 - 7    
   (13) Lloyd, Ellie - U        
 (20) -BYE-          
     (4) Griffin, Katy - U      
 (29) -BYE-    14 - 15      
   (4) Griffin, Katy - U        
 (4) Griffin, Katy - U          
           (2) Hutter, Clara - U
 (3) Cormack, Eleanor - U          10 - 15
   (3) Cormack, Eleanor - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Cormack, Eleanor - U      
 (19) -BYE-    15 - 0      
   (14) White, Olga - U        
 (14) White, Olga - U          
       (6) Summers, Francesca - U    
 (11) Monk, Suzannah - U      14 - 15    
   (11) Monk, Suzannah - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Summers, Francesca - U      
 (27) -BYE-    1 - 15      
   (6) Summers, Francesca - U        
 (6) Summers, Francesca - U          
         (2) Hutter, Clara - U  
 (7) Wardle, Charlotte - U        14 - 15  
   (7) Wardle, Charlotte - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Wardle, Charlotte - U      
 (23) -BYE-    15 - 9      
   (10) McKinlay, Mariella - U        
 (10) McKinlay, Mariella - U          
       (2) Hutter, Clara - U    
 (15) Lloyd, Emily - U      14 - 15    
   (15) Lloyd, Emily - U        
 (18) -BYE-          
     (2) Hutter, Clara - U      
 (31) -BYE-    11 - 12      
   (2) Hutter, Clara - U        
 (2) Hutter, Clara - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com