Final Results

Tournament: 2009-10 Elite Epee 1
Location:
Event: U13 Girls Epee - Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 24 October 2009 - 12:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Sanchez-Lethem, Sara   Brixton NAT U  
2 Lowrey, Zoe   CLFS NAT U  
3T Wightwick, Amelia   Escrime Academy NAT U  
3T Elstub, Stephanie   CLFS NAT U  
5 White, Amy   St Bedes School NAT U  
6 Curran, Katherine   CLFS NAT U  
7 Hamzaoui, Nour   Escrime Academy NAT U  
8 Dulac, Emma   Escrime Academy NAT U  
9 Bradley, Ellen   Espada NAT U  
10 Pritchard, Marie   CLFS NAT U  
11 Dobbe, Francesca   R&REC NAT U  
12 Summers, Georgina   R&REC NAT U  
13 Irwin, Kate   CLFS NAT U  
14 Barnard, Esther   Reigate Priory NAT U  
15 Poplawska, Agata   Samworth Church Academy NAT U  
16 Latimer Smith, Lily   CLFS NAT U  
17 Hills, Amelia   Reigate Priory NAT U  
18 McKinlay, Giselle   R&REC NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Latimer Smith, Lily (CLFS) 1   D1 D4 D2 D0 D0   0 7 25 -18 6
Lowrey, Zoe (CLFS) 2 V5   D3 D2 V5 V5   3 20 16 +4 3
Dobbe, Francesca (R&REC) 3 V5 V5   D2 D4 V5   3 21 19 +2 4
Wightwick, Amelia (ESCRIME) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
Bradley, Ellen (ESPADA) 5 V5 D4 V5 D3   V5   3 22 18 +4 2
Hills, Amelia (PRIORY) 6 V5 D1 D2 D1 D4     1 13 20 -7 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Elstub, Stephanie (CLFS) 1   D0 V5 V3 V5 D2   3 15 16 -1 4
Pritchard, Marie (CLFS) 2 V3   D2 D2 V4 V5   3 16 12 +4 3
Hamzaoui, Nour (ESCRIME) 3 D3 V4   V4 V5 V5   4 21 19 +2 1
Sanchez-Lethem, Sara (BRIX) 4 D2 V3 D4   V5 V5   3 19 11 +8 2
Poplawska, Agata (SAM) 5 D3 D2 D4 D1   D4   0 14 24 -10 6
Summers, Georgina (R&REC) 6 V5 D3 D4 D1 V5     2 18 21 -3 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Curran, Katherine (CLFS) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D4   4 24 15 +9 2
Irwin, Kate (CLFS) 2 D3   V5 D1 D1 V5   2 15 20 -5 4
Barnard, Esther (PRIORY) 3 D4 D3   D1 D1 V5   1 14 21 -7 5
White, Amy (ST BEDES) 4 D2 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 22 12 +10 1
Dulac, Emma (ESCRIME) 5 D1 V5 V5 D4   V5   3 20 16 +4 3
McKinlay, Giselle (R&REC) 6 V5 D2 D1 D1 D4     1 13 24 -11 6

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Wightwick, Amelia - U          
   (1) Wightwick, Amelia - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Wightwick, Amelia - U      
 (17) Poplawska, Agata - U    15 - 9      
   (17) Poplawska, Agata - U        
 (16) McKinlay, Giselle - U  15 - 7        
       (1) Wightwick, Amelia - U    
 (9) Pritchard, Marie - U      15 - 9    
   (9) Pritchard, Marie - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (7T) Dulac, Emma - U      
 (25) -BYE-    7 - 15      
   (7T) Dulac, Emma - U        
 (7T) Dulac, Emma - U          
         (5) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U  
 (5) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U        9 - 15  
   (5) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U      
 (21) -BYE-    15 - 7      
   (12) Summers, Georgina - U        
 (12) Summers, Georgina - U          
       (5) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U    
 (13) Irwin, Kate - U      15 - 13    
   (13) Irwin, Kate - U        
 (20) -BYE-          
     (4) Hamzaoui, Nour - U      
 (29) -BYE-    6 - 15      
   (4) Hamzaoui, Nour - U        
 (4) Hamzaoui, Nour - U          
           (5) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U
 (3) Curran, Katherine - U          11 - 4
   (3) Curran, Katherine - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Curran, Katherine - U      
 (19) -BYE-    15 - 9      
   (14) Barnard, Esther - U        
 (14) Barnard, Esther - U          
       (11) Elstub, Stephanie - U    
 (11) Elstub, Stephanie - U      10 - 15    
   (11) Elstub, Stephanie - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (11) Elstub, Stephanie - U      
 (27) -BYE-    15 - 11      
   (6) Bradley, Ellen - U        
 (6) Bradley, Ellen - U          
         (7T) Lowrey, Zoe - U  
 (7T) Lowrey, Zoe - U        5 - 15  
   (7T) Lowrey, Zoe - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7T) Lowrey, Zoe - U      
 (23) -BYE-    15 - 5      
   (10) Dobbe, Francesca - U        
 (10) Dobbe, Francesca - U          
       (7T) Lowrey, Zoe - U    
 (15) Hills, Amelia - U      15 - 6    
   (18) Latimer Smith, Lily - U        
 (18) Latimer Smith, Lily - U  11 - 15        
     (2) White, Amy - U      
 (31) -BYE-    9 - 15      
   (2) White, Amy - U        
 (2) White, Amy - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com