Final Results

Tournament: 2009-10 Elite Epee 1
Location:
Event: U13 Boys Epee - Open Senior Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 24 October 2009 - 10:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Dulac, Joseph   Escrime Academy NAT U  
2 Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi   Haverstock NAT U  
3T Tatlow, Ciaran   R&REC NAT U  
3T Tidmarsh, Max   Brixton NAT U  
5 Prior, Cameron   Gravesham NAT U  
6 Marrington-Reeve, Benj   R&REC NAT U  
7 Mayle, William   Reading NAT U  
8 Woodley, William   Millfield Prep NAT U  
9 Hughes, Andrew   Eltham College NAT U  
10 Talbot, Jack   Foremarke Hall NAT U  
11 Reynolds, Cameron   Gravesham NAT U  
12 Neeb, Hager   R&REC NAT U  
13 Cheema-Grubb, Hugo   KCSW NAT U  
14 Prestwood, James   St Bedes School NAT U  
15 Chowne, Alex   St Bedes School NAT U  
16 Butt, Jamie   R&REC NAT U  
17 Marston, Will   Whitgift NAT U  
18 Eaterton, Callum   R&REC NAT U  
19 Batchelor, Nicholas   Reigate Priory NAT U  
20 Cole, Piers   RGS Guildford NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Marrington-Reeve, Benjamin (R&REC) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5   5 28 12 +16 1
Batchelor, Nicholas (PRIORY) 2 D1   D2 D3 V5 D0 D0   1 11 27 -16 6
Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi (HSTK) 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 D3 V5   4 27 17 +10 3
Talbot, Jack (FOREMARKE) 4 D1 V5 D4   V5 D1 V5   3 21 20 +1 4
Cole, Piers (RGS_GUILD) 5 D0 D2 D2 D0   D2 D2   0 8 30 -22 7
Tidmarsh, Max (BRIX) 6 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5   D3   5 27 14 +13 2
Reynolds, Cameron (GVHAM) 7 D1 V5 D0 D2 V5 V5     3 18 20 -2 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Butt, Jamie (R&REC) 1   V5 D0 D1 D0 D0 D1   1 7 20 -13 7
Prestwood, James (ST BEDES) 2 D2   D1 V5 D1 V5 D2   2 16 23 -7 6
Prior, Cameron (GVHAM) 3 V4 V5   V5 V5 V4 V5   6 28 6 +22 1
Neeb, Hager (R&REC) 4 V2 D2 D0   V5 D4 V5   3 18 24 -6 4
Woodley, William (MILL) 5 V5 V5 D0 D4   V5 V5   4 24 18 +6 2
Cheema-Grubb, Hugo (KKCSW) 6 V4 D1 D2 V5 D3   D3   2 18 22 -4 5
Dulac, Joseph (ESCRIME) 7 V3 V5 D3 D4 D4 V4     3 23 21 +2 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tatlow, Ciaran (R&REC) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 1
Eaterton, Callum (R&REC) 2 D2   V4 D3 D2 D2   1 13 23 -10 5
Chowne, Alex (ST BEDES) 3 D1 D3   D0 D3 V5   1 12 23 -11 6
Hughes, Andrew (ELTHAM) 4 D3 V5 V5   D4 V5   3 22 17 +5 3
Mayle, William (READING) 5 D2 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 22 18 +4 2
Marston, Will (WGT) 6 D4 V5 D4 D4 D4     1 21 22 -1 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Prior, Cameron - U          
   (1) Prior, Cameron - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Prior, Cameron - U      
 (17) Chowne, Alex - U    12 - 11      
   (17) Chowne, Alex - U        
 (16) Eaterton, Callum - U  11 - 8        
       (9) Dulac, Joseph - U    
 (9) Dulac, Joseph - U      13 - 15    
   (9) Dulac, Joseph - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9) Dulac, Joseph - U      
 (25) -BYE-    15 - 13      
   (8) Hughes, Andrew - U        
 (8) Hughes, Andrew - U          
         (9) Dulac, Joseph - U  
 (5) Mayle, William - U        15 - 14  
   (5) Mayle, William - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Mayle, William - U      
 (21) -BYE-    15 - 14      
   (12) Neeb, Hager - U        
 (12) Neeb, Hager - U          
       (4) Tidmarsh, Max - U    
 (13) Cheema-Grubb, Hugo - U      12 - 15    
   (13) Cheema-Grubb, Hugo - U        
 (20) Cole, Piers - U  15 - 11        
     (4) Tidmarsh, Max - U      
 (29) -BYE-    9 - 15      
   (4) Tidmarsh, Max - U        
 (4) Tidmarsh, Max - U          
           (9) Dulac, Joseph - U
 (3) Marrington-Reeve, Benjamin - U          15 - 14
   (3) Marrington-Reeve, Benjamin - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Marrington-Reeve, Benjamin - U      
 (19) Batchelor, Nicholas - U    15 - 11      
   (14) Prestwood, James - U        
 (14) Prestwood, James - U  13 - 15        
       (6) Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi - U    
 (11) Reynolds, Cameron - U      14 - 15    
   (11) Reynolds, Cameron - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi - U      
 (27) -BYE-    3 - 15      
   (6) Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi - U        
 (6) Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi - U          
         (6) Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi - U  
 (7) Woodley, William - U        15 - 4  
   (7) Woodley, William - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Woodley, William - U      
 (23) -BYE-    15 - 7      
   (10) Talbot, Jack - U        
 (10) Talbot, Jack - U          
       (2) Tatlow, Ciaran - U    
 (15) Marston, Will - U      13 - 15    
   (18) Butt, Jamie - U        
 (18) Butt, Jamie - U  2 - 15        
     (2) Tatlow, Ciaran - U      
 (31) -BYE-    8 - 15      
   (2) Tatlow, Ciaran - U        
 (2) Tatlow, Ciaran - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com