Final Results

Tournament: 2009-10 Elite Epee 1
Location:
Event: U11 Girls Epee - Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 24 October 2009 - 14:15

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Simms-Lymn, Tia   Plymouth NAT U  
2 Edwards, Alys   R&REC NAT U  
3T Summers, Charlotte   R&REC NAT U  
3T Spice, Sarah   CLFS NAT U  
5 Diffey, Maia   CLFS NAT U  
6 Elstub, Emily   CLFS NAT U  
7 Dobbe, Natasha   R&REC NAT U  
8 Irwin, Sarah   CLFS NAT U  
9 Harrington, Nina   Reigate Priory NAT U  
10 Pallas, Georgia   KCSW NAT U  
11 Latimer Smith, Merlyn   CLFS NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11   V TS TR Ind Pl
Summers, Charlotte (R&REC) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5   8 42 26 +16 2
Edwards, Alys (R&REC) 2 D1   V5 D3 V5 D0 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5   5 33 38 -5 6
Pallas, Georgia (KKCSW) 3 D3 D1   D3 V5 D2 D3 D1 V5 D3 D0   2 26 45 -19 10
Dobbe, Natasha (R&REC) 4 D1 V5 V5   V5 D0 V5 D3 D2 V3 D3   5 32 37 -5 7
Latimer Smith, Merlyn (CLFS) 5 D3 D2 D2 D2   D0 D4 D1 D4 D3 D1   0 22 50 -28 11
Simms-Lymn, Tia (PLYM) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   10 50 6 +44 1
Harrington, Nina (PRIORY) 7 D2 D4 V5 D2 V5 D2   D2 D4 V1 D4   3 31 42 -11 8
Diffey, Maia (CLFS) 8 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5   V5 V5 D2   8 41 25 +16 3
Irwin, Sarah (CLFS) 9 D1 D4 D3 V5 V5 D0 V5 D3   D0 D2   3 28 43 -15 9
Spice, Sarah (CLFS) 10 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 D1 D0 D2 V3   V5   5 29 31 -2 5
Elstub, Emily (CLFS) 11 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 D4     6 41 32 +9 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U        
   (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U    
 (9) Irwin, Sarah - U    10 - 6    
   (9) Irwin, Sarah - U      
 (8) Harrington, Nina - U  10 - 7      
       (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U  
 (5) Spice, Sarah - U      10 - 2  
   (5) Spice, Sarah - U      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (5) Spice, Sarah - U    
 (13) -BYE-    10 - 9    
   (4) Elstub, Emily - U      
 (4) Elstub, Emily - U        
         (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U
 (3) Diffey, Maia - U        10 - 4
   (3) Diffey, Maia - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (6) Edwards, Alys - U    
 (11) Latimer Smith, Merlyn - U    7 - 10    
   (6) Edwards, Alys - U      
 (6) Edwards, Alys - U  3 - 10      
       (6) Edwards, Alys - U  
 (7) Dobbe, Natasha - U      10 - 6  
   (7) Dobbe, Natasha - U      
 (10) Pallas, Georgia - U  10 - 5      
     (2) Summers, Charlotte - U    
 (15) -BYE-    5 - 10    
   (2) Summers, Charlotte - U      
 (2) Summers, Charlotte - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com