Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 McCormack, Maisie 117683  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
2 Al-Wagga, Yasmin 119726  Bath Sword    GBR 
3T Simmonds, Constance 119096  Abingdon & Wantage    GBR 
3T Lever, Rachael 117255  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
5 Herrling, Messina 117898  Knightsbridge    GBR 
6 de Laperouse, Astree 124381  Queen's Gate School    GBR 
7 Tidmarsh, Kate 117566      GBR 
8 Odysseas, Amberley 136002  Ashford School    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Lever, Rachael OPS E    GBR 
2 Simmonds, Constance ABINW    GBR 
3 Al-Wagga, Yasmin BATH    GBR 
4 McCormack, Maisie OPS E    GBR 
5 Herrling, Messina 17  KNIG    GBR 
6 de Laperouse, Astree 999  QUEE    GBR 
7 Tidmarsh, Kate 999      GBR 
8 Odysseas, Amberley 999  ASHF    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
de Laperouse, Astree
QUEE / GBR
1 D2 D1 V5 D3 D2 V5 D3 2 0.29 21 30 -9
McCormack, Maisie
OPS E / GBR
2 V5 D3 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 4 0.57 26 23 +3
Lever, Rachael
OPS E / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 6 0.86 33 19 +14
Tidmarsh, Kate
GBR
4 D1 D0 D4 D3 D2 V5 D1 1 0.14 16 30 -14
Herrling, Messina
KNIG / GBR
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 D1 4 0.57 28 24 +4
Al-Wagga, Yasmin
BATH / GBR
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.71 31 22 +9
Odysseas, Amberley
ASHF / GBR
7 D4 D2 D0 D0 D1 D3 D2 0 0.00 12 35 -23
Simmonds, Constance
ABINW / GBR
8 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.86 34 18 +16



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Simmonds, Constance ABINW    GBR  0.86  34  18  +16  Advanced
2 Lever, Rachael OPS E    GBR  0.86  33  19  +14  Advanced
3 Al-Wagga, Yasmin BATH    GBR  0.71  31  22  +9  Advanced
4 Herrling, Messina 17  KNIG    GBR  0.57  28  24  +4  Advanced
5 McCormack, Maisie OPS E    GBR  0.57  26  23  +3  Advanced
6 de Laperouse, Astree 999  QUEE    GBR  0.29  21  30  -9  Advanced
7 Tidmarsh, Kate 999      GBR  0.14  16  30  -14  Advanced
8 Odysseas, Amberley 999  ASHF    GBR  0.00  12  35  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Simmonds, Constance 
ABINW / GBR  (1) Simmonds, Constance 
(8) Odysseas, Amberley  15 - 6 
ASHF / GBR    (1) McCormack, Maisie 
(5) McCormack, Maisie    15 - 9 
OPS E / GBR  (4) McCormack, Maisie   
(4) Herrling, Messina  15 - 11   
KNIG / GBR    (1) McCormack, Maisie 
(3) Al-Wagga, Yasmin    15 - 14 
BATH / GBR  (3) Al-Wagga, Yasmin     
(6) de Laperouse, Astree  15 - 5     
QUEE / GBR    (2) Al-Wagga, Yasmin   
(7) Tidmarsh, Kate    15 - 14   
GBR  (2) Lever, Rachael   
(2) Lever, Rachael  15 - 7   
OPS E / GBR