Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Min, Magnolia 131790  Chelsea    GBR 
2 Attellesey, Inaas 134149  Plymouth    GBR 
3T Jones, Sabrina 130098  Dream Fencing    GBR 
3T della Ragione, Stella 124828  Chelsea    GBR 
5 Crawford-Brunt, Claudia 129415  Queen's Gate School    GBR 
6 Loo, Eleanor 122339  Knightsbridge    GBR 
7 Lattanzio, Charlotte 125856  Knightsbridge    GBR 
8 Dixon, Leonie 124826  Chelsea    GBR 
9 McConnell, Elloise 129603  Swindon    GBR 
10 Suresh, Zoya 128702  Central London FC    GBR 
11 O'Neill, Grace 124027  Dacorum    GBR 
12 Larbi, Rayhana 130064  Escrime    GBR 
13 Ryder-Garcia, Lauren 127151  Central London FC    GBR 
14 Hall, Imogen 133114  Haverstock    GBR 
15 Moreno, Jimena Calvo 131987  Queen's Gate School    GBR 
16 Haynes, Bronwyn 128384  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
17 Bustnes, Erika 134698  Queen's Gate School    GBR 
18 Miles, Martha 128721  Plymouth    GBR 
19 Strawbridge, Charlotte 135819  Knightsbridge    GBR 
20 Barnor, Jessica 134534  R&REC    GBR 
21 Cotier, Katie 131758  Brentwood    GBR 
22 Kaladeen, Anya 130762  Chelsea    GBR 
23 Curtis, Faye 130068  R&REC    GBR 
24 McCoy, Kaitlyn 134696  Queen's Gate School    GBR 
25 Dernika, Elina 134532  CLFS    GBR 
26 Rajan, Dalma 133015  RTWFC    GBR 
27 Saeed, Hafsa 134425  King's Swords Fencing Club    GBR 
28 Soor, Chitleen 127767  Chelsea    GBR 
29 Wilton, Jess 133503  Ashford School    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Loo, Eleanor KNIG    GBR 
2 Larbi, Rayhana ESCR    GBR 
3 Lattanzio, Charlotte KNIG    GBR 
4 Miles, Martha PLYM    GBR 
5 Jones, Sabrina DREAM    GBR 
6 Barnor, Jessica R&REC    GBR 
7 Suresh, Zoya CENT    GBR 
8 O'Neill, Grace 10  DACO    GBR 
9 Ryder-Garcia, Lauren 11  CENT    GBR 
10 Kaladeen, Anya 12  CHEL    GBR 
11 Min, Magnolia 13  CHEL    GBR 
12 Soor, Chitleen 16  CHEL    GBR 
13 Hall, Imogen 20  HAVER    GBR 
14 della Ragione, Stella 22  CHEL    GBR 
15 Haynes, Bronwyn 23  OPS E    GBR 
16 Dixon, Leonie 24  CHEL    GBR 
17 Curtis, Faye 25  R&REC    GBR 
18 McConnell, Elloise 29  SWIN    GBR 
19 Moreno, Jimena Calvo 30  QUEE    GBR 
20 Crawford-Brunt, Claudia 30  QUEE    GBR 
21 Strawbridge, Charlotte 32  KNIG    GBR 
22 Dernika, Elina 33  CLFS    GBR 
23 McCoy, Kaitlyn 37  QUEE    GBR 
24 Saeed, Hafsa 38  KING    GBR 
25 Bustnes, Erika 999  QUEE    GBR 
26 Attellesey, Inaas 999  PLYM    GBR 
27 Wilton, Jess 999  ASHF    GBR 
28 Cotier, Katie 999  BREN    GBR 
29 Rajan, Dalma 999  RTWF    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Bustnes, Erika
QUEE / GBR
1 V5 V4 V5 D2 D4 V5 4 0.67 25 20 +5
Ryder-Garcia, Lauren
CENT / GBR
2 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 3 0.50 23 21 +2
Curtis, Faye
R&REC / GBR
3 D3 D1 V5 D3 D4 D3 1 0.17 19 26 -7
Saeed, Hafsa
KING / GBR
4 D3 D1 D2 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Loo, Eleanor
KNIG / GBR
5 V3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V3 5 0.83 25 15 +10
O'Neill, Grace
DACO / GBR
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 26 24 +2
Dixon, Leonie
CHEL / GBR
7 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 26 17 +9

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Larbi, Rayhana
ESCR / GBR
1 V5 D4 D4 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 27 17 +10
McCoy, Kaitlyn
QUEE / GBR
2 D0 V5 D0 D1 D3 D4 1 0.17 13 28 -15
Suresh, Zoya
CENT / GBR
3 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 21 +4
McConnell, Elloise
SWIN / GBR
4 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 21 +5
Attellesey, Inaas
PLYM / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 16 +14
Kaladeen, Anya
CHEL / GBR
6 D0 V5 D2 D3 D3 V5 2 0.33 18 25 -7
Haynes, Bronwyn
OPS E / GBR
7 D2 V5 D3 D4 D2 D2 1 0.17 18 29 -11

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
della Ragione, Stella
CHEL / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 14 +16
Barnor, Jessica
R&REC / GBR
2 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 24 21 +3
Moreno, Jimena Calvo
QUEE / GBR
3 D4 D4 D3 V5 V5 D2 2 0.33 23 20 +3
Min, Magnolia
CHEL / GBR
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 16 +11
Dernika, Elina
CLFS / GBR
5 D0 D2 D0 D1 V5 D0 1 0.17 8 27 -19
Wilton, Jess
ASHF / GBR
6 D2 D0 D0 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 4 30 -26
Lattanzio, Charlotte
KNIG / GBR
7 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 14 +12

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
Miles, Martha
PLYM / GBR
1 V5 D0 D2 V5 V5 D0 V3 4 0.57 20 14 +6
Strawbridge, Charlotte
KNIG / GBR
2 D0 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.57 28 26 +2
Crawford-Brunt, Claudia
QUEE / GBR
3 V2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.86 29 15 +14
Jones, Sabrina
DREAM / GBR
4 V3 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 31 19 +12
Rajan, Dalma
RTWF / GBR
5 D2 D3 D4 D3 D4 D2 V5 1 0.14 23 32 -9
Cotier, Katie
BREN / GBR
6 D1 D4 D1 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.43 25 26 -1
Hall, Imogen
HAVER / GBR
7 V5 D3 D2 D3 V5 D0 V5 3 0.43 23 24 -1
Soor, Chitleen
CHEL / GBR
8 D1 D1 D1 D1 D2 D2 D2 0 0.00 10 33 -23



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 della Ragione, Stella 22  CHEL    GBR  1.00  30  14  +16  Advanced
2 Attellesey, Inaas 999  PLYM    GBR  1.00  30  16  +14  Advanced
3 Jones, Sabrina DREAM    GBR  1.00  31  19  +12  Advanced
4 Crawford-Brunt, Claudia 30  QUEE    GBR  0.86  29  15  +14  Advanced
5 Min, Magnolia 13  CHEL    GBR  0.83  27  16  +11  Advanced
6 Loo, Eleanor KNIG    GBR  0.83  25  15  +10  Advanced
7 Lattanzio, Charlotte KNIG    GBR  0.67  26  14  +12  Advanced
8 Dixon, Leonie 24  CHEL    GBR  0.67  26  17  +9  Advanced
9 McConnell, Elloise 29  SWIN    GBR  0.67  26  21  +5  Advanced
10 Bustnes, Erika 999  QUEE    GBR  0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
11 Suresh, Zoya CENT    GBR  0.67  25  21  +4  Advanced
12 O'Neill, Grace 10  DACO    GBR  0.67  26  24  +2  Advanced
13 Miles, Martha PLYM    GBR  0.57  20  14  +6  Advanced
14 Strawbridge, Charlotte 32  KNIG    GBR  0.57  28  26  +2  Advanced
15 Larbi, Rayhana ESCR    GBR  0.50  27  17  +10  Advanced
16 Barnor, Jessica R&REC    GBR  0.50  24  21  +3  Advanced
17 Ryder-Garcia, Lauren 11  CENT    GBR  0.50  23  21  +2  Advanced
18 Cotier, Katie 999  BREN    GBR  0.43  25  26  -1  Advanced
19 Hall, Imogen 20  HAVER    GBR  0.43  23  24  -1  Advanced
20 Moreno, Jimena Calvo 30  QUEE    GBR  0.33  23  20  +3  Advanced
21 Kaladeen, Anya 12  CHEL    GBR  0.33  18  25  -7  Advanced
22 Curtis, Faye 25  R&REC    GBR  0.17  19  26  -7  Advanced
23 Haynes, Bronwyn 23  OPS E    GBR  0.17  18  29  -11  Advanced
24 McCoy, Kaitlyn 37  QUEE    GBR  0.17  13  28  -15  Advanced
25 Dernika, Elina 33  CLFS    GBR  0.17  27  -19  Advanced
26 Rajan, Dalma 999  RTWF    GBR  0.14  23  32  -9  Advanced
27 Saeed, Hafsa 38  KING    GBR  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
28 Soor, Chitleen 16  CHEL    GBR  0.00  10  33  -23  Advanced
29 Wilton, Jess 999  ASHF    GBR  0.00  30  -26  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) della Ragione, Stella 
CHEL / GBR  (1) della Ragione, Stella 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) della Ragione, Stella 
(17) Ryder-Garcia, Lauren    10 - 8 
CENT / GBR  (16) Ryder-Garcia, Lauren   
(16) Barnor, Jessica  9 - 6   
R&REC / GBR    (1) della Ragione, Stella 
(9) McConnell, Elloise    10 - 4 
SWIN / GBR  (9) McConnell, Elloise     
(24) McCoy, Kaitlyn  10 - 1     
QUEE / GBR    (8) Dixon, Leonie   
(25) Dernika, Elina    10 - 4   
CLFS / GBR  (8) Dixon, Leonie   
(8) Dixon, Leonie  10 - 3   
CHEL / GBR    (1) Min, Magnolia 
(5) Min, Magnolia    10 - 6 
CHEL / GBR  (5) Min, Magnolia     
(28) Soor, Chitleen  10 - 8     
CHEL / GBR    (5) Min, Magnolia     
(21) Kaladeen, Anya    10 - 4     
CHEL / GBR  (12) O'Neill, Grace       
(12) O'Neill, Grace  10 - 6       
DACO / GBR    (4) Min, Magnolia   
(13) Miles, Martha    10 - 5   
PLYM / GBR  (13) Moreno, Jimena Calvo     
(20) Moreno, Jimena Calvo  Opponent withdrew     
QUEE / GBR    (4) Crawford-Brunt, Claudia   
(29) Wilton, Jess    10 - 5   
ASHF / GBR  (4) Crawford-Brunt, Claudia   
(4) Crawford-Brunt, Claudia  9 - 3   
QUEE / GBR    (1) Min, Magnolia 
(3) Jones, Sabrina    10 - 9 
DREAM / GBR  (3) Jones, Sabrina     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Jones, Sabrina     
(19) Hall, Imogen    10 - 5     
HAVER / GBR  (14) Hall, Imogen       
(14) Strawbridge, Charlotte  10 - 7       
KNIG / GBR    (3) Jones, Sabrina     
(11) Suresh, Zoya    6 - 5     
CENT / GBR  (11) Suresh, Zoya         
(22) Curtis, Faye  10 - 8         
R&REC / GBR    (6) Loo, Eleanor       
(27) Saeed, Hafsa    10 - 6       
KING / GBR  (6) Loo, Eleanor       
(6) Loo, Eleanor  Opponent no-show       
KNIG / GBR    (2) Attellesey, Inaas   
(7) Lattanzio, Charlotte    10 - 7   
KNIG / GBR  (7) Lattanzio, Charlotte     
(26) Rajan, Dalma  10 - 5     
RTWF / GBR    (7) Lattanzio, Charlotte     
(23) Haynes, Bronwyn    10 - 2     
OPS E / GBR  (10) Haynes, Bronwyn       
(10) Bustnes, Erika  10 - 8       
QUEE / GBR    (2) Attellesey, Inaas   
(15) Larbi, Rayhana    10 - 8   
ESCR / GBR  (15) Larbi, Rayhana     
(18) Cotier, Katie  10 - 6     
BREN / GBR    (2) Attellesey, Inaas   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (2) Attellesey, Inaas   
(2) Attellesey, Inaas     
PLYM / GBR