Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 2013-14 Event 3
Location: Oundle School
Event: Boys Under 16 - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 15 February 2014 - 09:00

Place Name Club
1 Stigant, Devlin Chichester
2 Belot, Antoine Escrime Academy
3T Haynes, James Harrogate
3T Sells, Alexander Plymouth
5 Robinson, Peter Guildford
6 Russell, James Surrey Swords
7 Kurz Jordan, Max Haverstock
8 Begley-Jones, Murray St. George's College
9 Paul, Dominic Stockport
10 Hayden, Octavian Activ8
11 Southall, William Kenilworth Sword
12 Stansfield, Felix Reading
13 Bell, Jack Team Newcastle
14 Shepherd, Billy Skipton
15 DuPree-Thomas, Piers Plymouth
16 Baltay, Arthur Clfs
17 Jones, Luke R&rec
18 McKendry, Fergus Wellington Swords
19 Pickering, Matthew Huntingdonshire Fc
20 Doughty, Joseph Kenilworth Sword
21 Harvey, Connor Activ8
22 Johnson, Patrick Abingdon
23 Wake, James Hymers College
24 Holcroft, William Packwood Haugh
25 Lever, Matthew Ops Epee Club
26 Farmanfarmaian, David Brixton
27 Hillier, Idris Ops Epee Club
28 Darell, Michael Abingdon
29 Palmer, Harry Ratcliffe College
30 Panchal, Illias Ops Epee Club
31 Breedon, Joseph Activ8
32 Wells, Ciaran Ops Epee Club
33 Panchal, Aiden Ops Epee Club
DNF Degorce, Aurelien Escrime Academy


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Russell, James 1   V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2   4 26 16 +10 3
Panchal, Aiden 2 D1   D1 D1 D2 D4 D0   0 9 30 -21 7
DuPree-Thomas, Piers 3 D1 V5   D0 D2 V5 V5   3 18 21 -3 5
Harvey, Connor 4 D3 V5 V5   D1 V3 D0   3 17 16 +1 4
Haynes, James 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 13 +17 1
Palmer, Harry 6 D1 V5 D1 D0 D1   D0   1 8 27 -19 6
Belot, Antoine 7 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5     4 27 12 +15 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Wake, James 1   V5 D2 D4 D0 V5   2 16 18 -2 4
Baltay, Arthur 2 D2   D1 V3 D2 V5   2 13 15 -2 5
Paul, Dominic 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 9 +16 1
Begley-Jones, Murray 4 V5 D2 D1   D4 V5   2 17 17 0 3
Hayden, Octavian 5 V5 V3 D1 V5   V5   4 19 11 +8 2
Wells, Ciaran 6 D1 D0 D4 D0 D0     0 5 25 -20 6
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jones, Luke 1   D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5   4 26 20 +6 2
Stigant, Devlin 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 9 +21 1
Hillier, Idris 3 D0 D2   D2 D4 V5 D3   1 16 29 -13 6
McKendry, Fergus 4 V5 D0 V5   D3 V5 V5   4 23 20 +3 3
Pickering, Matthew 5 D3 D3 V5 V5   V5 V4   4 25 23 +2 4
Farmanfarmaian, David 6 D4 D2 D4 D2 D3   V5   1 20 26 -6 5
Darell, Michael 7 D3 D0 V5 D2 D3 D1     1 14 27 -13 7
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Holcroft, William 1   V5 D3 D1 D4 V5 D4   2 22 27 -5 6
Shepherd, Billy 2 D3   D3 V5 V5 D4 V5   3 25 20 +5 4
Johnson, Patrick 3 V5 V5   D2 V5 D0 D3   3 20 22 -2 5
Southall, William 4 V5 D1 V5   V5 V5 D1   4 22 15 +7 2
Panchal, Illias 5 V5 D0 D2 D1   D1 D0   1 9 29 -20 7
Robinson, Peter 6 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5   V5   4 28 17 +11 1
Stansfield, Felix 7 V5 D4 V4 V2 V5 D2     4 22 18 +4 3
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bell, Jack 1   D2 V5 D3 V5 V5   3 20 17 +3 3
Sells, Alexander 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
Breedon, Joseph 3 D3 D2   D1 D2 D2   0 10 24 -14 6
Doughty, Joseph 4 V5 D2 V4   V5 D2   3 18 16 +2 4
Lever, Matthew 5 D4 D0 V5 D2   D0   1 11 22 -11 5
Kurz Jordan, Max 6 D0 D4 V5 V5 V5     3 19 14 +5 2

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Stigant, Devlin - U            
   (1) Stigant, Devlin - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Stigant, Devlin - U        
 (33) Panchal, Aiden - U    15 - 4        
   (32) Wells, Ciaran - U          
 (32) Wells, Ciaran - U  5 - 11          
       (1) Stigant, Devlin - U      
 (17) Shepherd, Billy - U      15 - 8      
   (17) Shepherd, Billy - U          
 (48) -BYE-            
     (17) Shepherd, Billy - U        
 (49) -BYE-    15 - 8        
   (16) Doughty, Joseph - U          
 (16) Doughty, Joseph - U            
         (1) Stigant, Devlin - U    
 (9) Southall, William - U        15 - 13    
   (9) Southall, William - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (9) Southall, William - U        
 (41) -BYE-    15 - 4        
   (24) Holcroft, William - U          
 (24) Holcroft, William - U            
       (8) Russell, James - U      
 (25) Lever, Matthew - U      4 - 15      
   (25) Lever, Matthew - U          
 (40) -BYE-            
     (8) Russell, James - U        
 (57) -BYE-    7 - 15        
   (8) Russell, James - U          
 (8) Russell, James - U            
           (1) Stigant, Devlin - U  
 (5) Hayden, Octavian - U          15 - 13  
   (5) Hayden, Octavian - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) Hayden, Octavian - U        
 (37) -BYE-    7 - 6        
   (28) Darell, Michael - U          
 (28) Darell, Michael - U            
       (21) Begley-Jones, Murray - U      
 (21) Begley-Jones, Murray - U      7 - 15      
   (21) Begley-Jones, Murray - U          
 (44) -BYE-            
     (21) Begley-Jones, Murray - U        
 (53) -BYE-    15 - 8        
   (12) McKendry, Fergus - U          
 (12) McKendry, Fergus - U            
         (4) Sells, Alexander - U    
 (13) Pickering, Matthew - U        6 - 9    
   (13) Pickering, Matthew - U          
 (52) -BYE-            
     (20) DuPree-Thomas, Piers - U        
 (45) -BYE-    12 - 15        
   (20) DuPree-Thomas, Piers - U          
 (20) DuPree-Thomas, Piers - U            
       (4) Sells, Alexander - U      
 (29) Palmer, Harry - U      10 - 15      
   (29) Palmer, Harry - U          
 (36) -BYE-            
     (4) Sells, Alexander - U        
 (61) -BYE-    6 - 15        
   (4) Sells, Alexander - U          
 (4) Sells, Alexander - U            
             (1) Stigant, Devlin - U
 (3) Paul, Dominic - U            15 - 10
   (3) Paul, Dominic - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Paul, Dominic - U        
 (35) -BYE-    15 - 10        
   (30) Panchal, Illias - U          
 (30) Panchal, Illias - U            
       (14) Kurz Jordan, Max - U      
 (19) Johnson, Patrick - U      13 - 15      
   (19) Johnson, Patrick - U          
 (46) -BYE-            
     (14) Kurz Jordan, Max - U        
 (51) -BYE-    5 - 13        
   (14) Kurz Jordan, Max - U          
 (14) Kurz Jordan, Max - U            
         (6) Belot, Antoine - U    
 (11) Stansfield, Felix - U        9 - 15    
   (11) Stansfield, Felix - U          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (11) Stansfield, Felix - U        
 (43) -BYE-    15 - 9        
   (22) Wake, James - U          
 (22) Wake, James - U            
       (6) Belot, Antoine - U      
 (27) Hillier, Idris - U      4 - 15      
   (27) Hillier, Idris - U          
 (38) -BYE-            
     (6) Belot, Antoine - U        
 (59) -BYE-    0 - 15        
   (6) Belot, Antoine - U          
 (6) Belot, Antoine - U            
           (6) Belot, Antoine - U  
 (7) Robinson, Peter - U          15 - 7  
   (7) Robinson, Peter - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) Robinson, Peter - U        
 (39) -BYE-    15 - 8        
   (26) Farmanfarmaian, David - U          
 (26) Farmanfarmaian, David - U            
       (7) Robinson, Peter - U      
 (23) Baltay, Arthur - U      8 - 6      
   (23) Baltay, Arthur - U          
 (42) -BYE-            
     (23) Baltay, Arthur - U        
 (55) -BYE-    15 - 14        
   (10) Jones, Luke - U          
 (10) Jones, Luke - U            
         (2) Haynes, James - U    
 (15) Bell, Jack - U        12 - 15    
   (15) Bell, Jack - U          
 (50) -BYE-            
     (15) Bell, Jack - U        
 (47) -BYE-    15 - 12        
   (18) Harvey, Connor - U          
 (18) Harvey, Connor - U            
       (2) Haynes, James - U      
 (31) Breedon, Joseph - U      5 - 15      
   (31) Breedon, Joseph - U          
 (34) -BYE-            
     (2) Haynes, James - U        
 (63) -BYE-    6 - 15        
   (2) Haynes, James - U          
 (2) Haynes, James - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com