Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 2013-14 Event 3
Location: Oundle School
Event: Boys Under 13 - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 15 February 2014 - 09:00

Place Name Club
1 Roach, Tarriq Whitgift
2 MacPherson, Steven Gravesham
3T Andrews, Benjamin Plymouth
3T Foulsham, Jacob R&rec
5 Smith, Halston-Satchmo Brixton
6 Schneideman, Felix Knightsbridge
7 Sroka, Patryk Tsca Swords
8 Ratcliffe, Ryan Stockport
9 Ratcliffe, Brandon Stockport
10 Don, Edward Packwood Haugh
11 Tilley, Guy Abingdon
12 Jeal, James Harrogate
13 Darragh, Ryan Reigate Priory
14 Kew, Ethan R&rec
15 Ashforth, Myles Cads
16 Jones, Aidan R&rec
17 May, Toby Team Newcastle
18 McGuinness, George Northampton
19 Kurz Jordan, Alexander Haverstock
20 May, Oscar Team Newcastle
21 Lemmon, Oliver Ops Epee Club
22 Vlieghe, Sevan Knightsbridge
23 Hamilton, Oliver Okcms
24 Strange, Joshua R&rec
25 Toye, Ayo Whitgift
26 Coetser-Reynolds, Ben Tsca Swords
27 Stegeman, Thomas Okcms


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Coetser-Reynolds, Ben 1   V5 D0 D1 D2 D3 D0   1 11 28 -17 7
Kurz Jordan, Alexander 2 D4   D1 D1 V5 V5 V5   3 21 24 -3 5
Andrews, Benjamin 3 V5 V5   D4 V5 V5 D1   4 25 9 +16 2
Smith, Halston-Satchmo 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D3 V5   5 28 17 +11 1
Ashforth, Myles 5 V5 D3 D1 D3   V5 V3   3 20 21 -1 4
Vlieghe, Sevan 6 V4 D2 D0 V4 D2   D4   2 16 26 -10 6
Foulsham, Jacob 7 V5 D4 V2 D4 D2 V5     3 22 18 +4 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Stegeman, Thomas 1   D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0   0 0 30 -30 7
Ratcliffe, Ryan 2 V5   V5 D4 D0 V5 D3   3 22 20 +2 4
Lemmon, Oliver 3 V5 D3   V5 D1 D0 D2   2 16 24 -8 6
Kew, Ethan 4 V5 V5 D4   D0 D3 V5   3 22 22 0 5
Roach, Tarriq 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 1 +29 1
May, Toby 6 V5 D2 V5 V5 D0   D4   3 21 18 +3 3
Schneideman, Felix 7 V5 V5 V5 D3 D0 V5     4 23 19 +4 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
McGuinness, George 1   V5 D1 D0 V5 D1 V5   3 17 18 -1 4
May, Oscar 2 D1   V5 D0 D4 V5 V5   3 20 25 -5 5
Don, Edward 3 V5 D4   V5 V5 D2 V5   4 26 15 +11 2
Darragh, Ryan 4 V2 V5 D2   V4 D1 D4   3 18 17 +1 3
Jones, Aidan 5 D4 V5 D0 D2   D1 V4   2 16 25 -9 6
MacPherson, Steven 6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 28 13 +15 1
Toye, Ayo 7 D1 D3 D2 V5 D2 D3     1 16 28 -12 7
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hamilton, Oliver 1   D1 D0 D1 V5 D1   1 8 20 -12 5
Strange, Joshua 2 V2   D4 D0 D1 D0   1 7 20 -13 6
Sroka, Patryk 3 V5 V5   V5 D3 D3   3 21 16 +5 2
Ratcliffe, Brandon 4 V5 V5 D3   V5 V5   4 23 9 +14 1
Jeal, James 5 D4 V5 V5 D0   V4   3 18 16 +2 4
Tilley, Guy 6 V4 V4 V4 D3 D2     3 17 13 +4 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Roach, Tarriq - U          
   (1) Roach, Tarriq - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Roach, Tarriq - U      
 (17) McGuinness, George - U    15 - 4      
   (16) Ashforth, Myles - U        
 (16) Ashforth, Myles - U  2 - 15        
       (1) Roach, Tarriq - U    
 (9) Tilley, Guy - U      15 - 0    
   (9) Tilley, Guy - U        
 (24) Strange, Joshua - U  14 - 5        
     (8) Sroka, Patryk - U      
 (25) Toye, Ayo - U    11 - 14      
   (8) Sroka, Patryk - U        
 (8) Sroka, Patryk - U  10 - 15        
         (1) Roach, Tarriq - U  
 (5) Andrews, Benjamin - U        15 - 12  
   (5) Andrews, Benjamin - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Andrews, Benjamin - U      
 (21) Jones, Aidan - U    15 - 1      
   (21) Jones, Aidan - U        
 (12) May, Toby - U  12 - 11        
       (5) Andrews, Benjamin - U    
 (13) Ratcliffe, Ryan - U      15 - 5    
   (13) Ratcliffe, Ryan - U        
 (20) Lemmon, Oliver - U  15 - 14        
     (13) Ratcliffe, Ryan - U      
 (29) -BYE-    13 - 12      
   (4) Ratcliffe, Brandon - U        
 (4) Ratcliffe, Brandon - U          
           (1) Roach, Tarriq - U
 (3) Smith, Halston-Satchmo - U          15 - 5
   (3) Smith, Halston-Satchmo - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Smith, Halston-Satchmo - U      
 (19) May, Oscar - U    11 - 7      
   (14) Darragh, Ryan - U        
 (14) Darragh, Ryan - U  7 - 15        
       (11) Foulsham, Jacob - U    
 (11) Foulsham, Jacob - U      13 - 15    
   (11) Foulsham, Jacob - U        
 (22) Vlieghe, Sevan - U  15 - 11        
     (11) Foulsham, Jacob - U      
 (27) Stegeman, Thomas - U    15 - 13      
   (6) Don, Edward - U        
 (6) Don, Edward - U  6 - 15        
         (2) MacPherson, Steven - U  
 (7) Schneideman, Felix - U        6 - 15  
   (7) Schneideman, Felix - U        
 (26) Coetser-Reynolds, Ben - U  15 - 10        
     (7) Schneideman, Felix - U      
 (23) Hamilton, Oliver - U    15 - 14      
   (10) Jeal, James - U        
 (10) Jeal, James - U  7 - 15        
       (2) MacPherson, Steven - U    
 (15) Kew, Ethan - U      9 - 15    
   (15) Kew, Ethan - U        
 (18) Kurz Jordan, Alexander - U  15 - 4        
     (2) MacPherson, Steven - U      
 (31) -BYE-    6 - 15      
   (2) MacPherson, Steven - U        
 (2) MacPherson, Steven - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com