Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 2013-14 Event 3
Location: Oundle School
Event: Boys Under 11 - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 15 February 2014 - 10:00

Place Name Club
1 Brooke, Alec Knightsbridge
2 Grimshaw, Nicholas Stockport
3T Mardin, Ismail Knightsbridge
3T Holcroft, Oliver Packwood Haugh
5 Haynes, Charles Harrogate
6 Braithwaite, Luke Okcms
7 Levi, Renzo Chelsea
8 Anderson, Ethan Brixton
9 Cheshire, Theo Clfs
10 Lemmon, Thomas Okcms
11 Gibbins, Harrison Stourport
12 Noble, Finn Frisby Fencers
13 Coester-Reynolds, Dylan Tsca Swords
14 Trotzig-Ruddick, Noah London
15 Waller, Ethan Ops Epee Club
16 Wild, Reuben Okcms
17 Haines, Oliver Okcms
18 Kew, Liam Reigate Priory
19 Mardin, Altan Knightsbridge


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Haines, Oliver 1   V1 D0 D2 D1 D0 D2   1 6 22 -16 6
Mardin, Altan 2 D0   D0 D1 D3 D0 D1   0 5 26 -21 7
Holcroft, Oliver 3 V5 V5   D3 V5 D4 V5   4 27 13 +14 2
Lemmon, Thomas 4 V5 V5 V5   D1 D4 V5   4 25 20 +5 4
Grimshaw, Nicholas 5 V4 V5 D1 V5   V5 V5   5 25 18 +7 1
Cheshire, Theo 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4   D1   4 25 18 +7 3
Gibbins, Harrison 7 V3 V5 D2 D4 D4 V5     3 23 19 +4 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Wild, Reuben 1   D1 D2 D2 V3 D0   1 8 20 -12 6
Braithwaite, Luke 2 V5   V3 V5 V4 D3   4 20 10 +10 2
Trotzig-Ruddick, Noah 3 V3 D0   D3 D2 D3   1 11 18 -7 4
Anderson, Ethan 4 V5 D1 V5   V4 D0   3 15 13 +2 3
Waller, Ethan 5 D2 D3 V3 D2   D0   1 10 17 -7 5
Brooke, Alec 6 V5 V5 V5 V1 V4     5 20 6 +14 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Coester-Reynolds, Dylan 1   V4 V4 D1 D1 D1   2 11 18 -7 5
Kew, Liam 2 D3   D2 D2 D3 D0   0 10 24 -14 6
Noble, Finn 3 D2 V5   V5 D3 D4   2 19 18 +1 4
Haynes, Charles 4 V5 V5 D3   V5 V5   4 23 13 +10 1
Mardin, Ismail 5 V3 V5 V4 D4   V5   4 21 16 +5 2
Levi, Renzo 6 V5 V5 V5 D1 D4     3 20 15 +5 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Brooke, Alec - U          
   (1) Brooke, Alec - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Brooke, Alec - U      
 (17) Haines, Oliver - U    10 - 1      
   (16) Wild, Reuben - U        
 (16) Wild, Reuben - U  5 - 10        
       (1) Brooke, Alec - U    
 (9) Levi, Renzo - U      9 - 5    
   (9) Levi, Renzo - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9) Levi, Renzo - U      
 (25) -BYE-    10 - 8      
   (8) Lemmon, Thomas - U        
 (8) Lemmon, Thomas - U          
         (1) Brooke, Alec - U  
 (5) Mardin, Ismail - U        5 - 4  
   (5) Mardin, Ismail - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Mardin, Ismail - U      
 (21) -BYE-    10 - 8      
   (12) Noble, Finn - U        
 (12) Noble, Finn - U          
       (5) Mardin, Ismail - U    
 (13) Coester-Reynolds, Dylan - U      10 - 5    
   (13) Coester-Reynolds, Dylan - U        
 (20) -BYE-          
     (4) Braithwaite, Luke - U      
 (29) -BYE-    1 - 10      
   (4) Braithwaite, Luke - U        
 (4) Braithwaite, Luke - U          
           (1) Brooke, Alec - U
 (3) Haynes, Charles - U          10 - 4
   (3) Haynes, Charles - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Haynes, Charles - U      
 (19) Mardin, Altan - U    10 - 8      
   (14) Trotzig-Ruddick, Noah - U        
 (14) Trotzig-Ruddick, Noah - U  8 - 10        
       (6) Holcroft, Oliver - U    
 (11) Gibbins, Harrison - U      8 - 10    
   (11) Gibbins, Harrison - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Holcroft, Oliver - U      
 (27) -BYE-    7 - 10      
   (6) Holcroft, Oliver - U        
 (6) Holcroft, Oliver - U          
         (2) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U  
 (7) Cheshire, Theo - U        8 - 10  
   (7) Cheshire, Theo - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (10) Anderson, Ethan - U      
 (23) -BYE-    8 - 9      
   (10) Anderson, Ethan - U        
 (10) Anderson, Ethan - U          
       (2) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U    
 (15) Waller, Ethan - U      0 - 3    
   (15) Waller, Ethan - U        
 (18) Kew, Liam - U  10 - 3        
     (2) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U      
 (31) -BYE-    0 - 9      
   (2) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U        
 (2) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com