Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country
1 Steiner, Piero 126349  R&REC    ITA 
2 Peck, Angus 124391  Touche    GBR 
3T Berry, Toby 113991  Knightsbridge    GBR 
3T Jones, Hal 114465  Brixton    GBR 
5 Ballard, Dylan 120139  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
6 Drouin, Maxime 137155  Knightsbridge    GBR 
7 Montgomery, William 131801  Guernsey Fencing Academy    GBR 
8 Coulson, William 131171  Plymouth    GBR 
9 Mardin, Ismail 124702  Knightsbridge    GBR 
10 Sapper, Julian 125609  Knightsbridge    GBR 
11 Osborne, Will 123885  RGS Worcester/Evesham    GBR 
12 Ferguson, William 123723  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
13 Bury, Arthur 124735  Bath Sword    GBR 
14 Richards, Marcus 133120  Malvern Hills FC    GBR 
15 Taylor, Mark 124132  R&REC    GBR 
16 Owens, Phelim 128914  Haverstock    GBR 
17 Cliffe, Freddie 131637  Guildford FC    GBR 
18 Roncaroli, Tommaso 133858  Four Of Clubs    GBR 
19 Kohler, Matthew 141077  New Ash Green    GBR 
20 Masoliver, Luca 141271  New Ash Green    GBR 
21 Evans, Ben 141267  New Ash Green    GBR 
22 Mitchell, William 141107  New Ash Green    GBR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Steiner, Piero R&REC    ITA 
2 Ferguson, William OPS E    GBR 
3 Ballard, Dylan LEON    GBR 
4 Jones, Hal BRIXT    GBR 
5 Osborne, Will RGS W    GBR 
6 Bury, Arthur BATH    GBR 
7 Montgomery, William 17  GUERN    GBR 
8 Drouin, Maxime 18  KNIGH    GBR 
9 Coulson, William 19  PLYMO    GBR 
10 Berry, Toby 20  KNIGH    GBR 
11 Mardin, Ismail 22  KNIGH    GBR 
12 Peck, Angus 24  TOUCH    GBR 
13 Richards, Marcus 25  MALVE    GBR 
14 Taylor, Mark 31  R&REC    GBR 
15 Cliffe, Freddie 36  GUILD    GBR 
16 Owens, Phelim 37  HAVER    GBR 
17 Masoliver, Luca 999  NEW A    GBR 
18 Evans, Ben 999  NEW A    GBR 
19 Kohler, Matthew 999  NEW A    GBR 
20 Sapper, Julian 999  KNIGH    GBR 
21 Roncaroli, Tommaso 999  FOUR    GBR 
22 Mitchell, William 999  NEW A    GBR 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Steiner, Piero
R&REC / ITA
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 9 +9
Owens, Phelim
HAVER / GBR
2 D2 D3 V5 D4 1 0.25 14 18 -4
Drouin, Maxime
KNIGH / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Masoliver, Luca
NEW A / GBR
4 D0 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Coulson, William
PLYMO / GBR
5 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 13 15 -2

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Montgomery, William
GUERN / GBR
1 V5 V4 V5 V5 4 1.00 19 9 +10
Evans, Ben
NEW A / GBR
2 D3 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Berry, Toby
KNIGH / GBR
3 D3 V5 D4 V5 2 0.50 17 11 +6
Ferguson, William
OPS E / GBR
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 13 +5
Cliffe, Freddie
GUILD / GBR
5 D0 V5 D2 D3 1 0.25 10 15 -5

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kohler, Matthew
NEW A / GBR
1 D3 D3 D2 D1 D2 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Taylor, Mark
R&REC / GBR
2 V5 V5 D1 D0 D2 2 0.40 13 20 -7
Roncaroli, Tommaso
FOUR / GBR
3 V5 D2 D2 D0 D2 1 0.20 11 23 -12
Bury, Arthur
BATH / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D1 D2 3 0.60 18 15 +3
Mardin, Ismail
KNIGH / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 7 +17
Ballard, Dylan
LEON / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Osborne, Will
RGS W / GBR
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 16 +5
Jones, Hal
BRIXT / GBR
2 V5 D2 D2 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 13 +4
Richards, Marcus
MALVE / GBR
3 D4 V3 D1 D0 V5 2 0.40 13 19 -6
Sapper, Julian
KNIGH / GBR
4 D3 V4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 9 +13
Peck, Angus
TOUCH / GBR
5 D3 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 18 14 +4
Mitchell, William
NEW A / GBR
6 D1 D0 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 5 25 -20



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Ballard, Dylan LEON    GBR  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
2 Drouin, Maxime 18  KNIGH    GBR  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
3 Montgomery, William 17  GUERN    GBR  1.00  19  +10  Advanced
4 Mardin, Ismail 22  KNIGH    GBR  0.80  24  +17  Advanced
5 Sapper, Julian 999  KNIGH    GBR  0.80  22  +13  Advanced
6 Osborne, Will RGS W    GBR  0.80  21  16  +5  Advanced
7 Steiner, Piero R&REC    ITA  0.75  18  +9  Advanced
8 Ferguson, William OPS E    GBR  0.75  18  13  +5  Advanced
9 Peck, Angus 24  TOUCH    GBR  0.60  18  14  +4  Advanced
10 Bury, Arthur BATH    GBR  0.60  18  15  +3  Advanced
11 Berry, Toby 20  KNIGH    GBR  0.50  17  11  +6  Advanced
12 Coulson, William 19  PLYMO    GBR  0.50  13  15  -2  Advanced
13 Jones, Hal BRIXT    GBR  0.40  17  13  +4  Advanced
14 Richards, Marcus 25  MALVE    GBR  0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
15 Taylor, Mark 31  R&REC    GBR  0.40  13  20  -7  Advanced
16 Owens, Phelim 37  HAVER    GBR  0.25  14  18  -4  Advanced
17 Cliffe, Freddie 36  GUILD    GBR  0.25  10  15  -5  Advanced
18 Roncaroli, Tommaso 999  FOUR    GBR  0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
19 Kohler, Matthew 999  NEW A    GBR  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
20 Masoliver, Luca 999  NEW A    GBR  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
21 Evans, Ben 999  NEW A    GBR  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
22 Mitchell, William 999  NEW A    GBR  0.00  25  -20  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Ballard, Dylan 
LEON / GBR  (1) Ballard, Dylan 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Ballard, Dylan 
(17) Cliffe, Freddie    15 - 13 
GUILD / GBR  (16) Owens, Phelim   
(16) Owens, Phelim  15 - 5   
HAVER / GBR    (1) Peck, Angus 
(9) Peck, Angus    15 - 9 
TOUCH / GBR  (9) Peck, Angus     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Peck, Angus   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (8) Ferguson, William   
(8) Ferguson, William     
OPS E / GBR    (1) Peck, Angus 
(5) Sapper, Julian    15 - 12 
KNIGH / GBR  (5) Sapper, Julian     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Coulson, William     
(21) Evans, Ben    15 - 14     
NEW A / GBR  (12) Coulson, William       
(12) Coulson, William  15 - 3       
PLYMO / GBR    (4) Jones, Hal   
(13) Jones, Hal    15 - 4   
BRIXT / GBR  (13) Jones, Hal     
(20) Masoliver, Luca  15 - 3     
NEW A / GBR    (4) Jones, Hal   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (4) Mardin, Ismail   
(4) Mardin, Ismail     
KNIGH / GBR    (1) Steiner, Piero 
(3) Montgomery, William    15 - 12 
GUERN / GBR  (3) Montgomery, William     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Montgomery, William     
(19) Kohler, Matthew    15 - 11     
NEW A / GBR  (14) Richards, Marcus       
(14) Richards, Marcus  15 - 5       
MALVE / GBR    (3) Berry, Toby     
(11) Berry, Toby    15 - 8     
KNIGH / GBR  (11) Berry, Toby         
(22) Mitchell, William  15 - 2         
NEW A / GBR    (6) Berry, Toby       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 9       
  (6) Osborne, Will       
(6) Osborne, Will         
RGS W / GBR    (2) Steiner, Piero   
(7) Steiner, Piero    15 - 12   
R&REC / ITA  (7) Steiner, Piero     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Steiner, Piero     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 12     
  (10) Bury, Arthur       
(10) Bury, Arthur         
BATH / GBR    (2) Steiner, Piero   
(15) Taylor, Mark    15 - 12   
R&REC / GBR  (15) Taylor, Mark     
(18) Roncaroli, Tommaso  15 - 14     
FOUR / GBR    (2) Drouin, Maxime   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (2) Drouin, Maxime   
(2) Drouin, Maxime     
KNIGH / GBR