Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country
1 Green, Jem 133638  Four Of Clubs    GBR 
2 Drew, Jacob 138947  Abingdon    GBR 
3T Castelli, Marco 133950  Knightsbridge    GBR 
3T Courtney, Jack 121800  Bath Sword    GBR 
5 Perkins, David 132476  R&REC    GBR 
6 Farnsworth, Muhammed 118142  Dream Fencing    GBR 
7 Campbell-Okolo, Omari 132455  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
8 Godfrey, Lucas 135305  Activ8    GBR 
9 Collins, Tom 133664  Four Of Clubs    GBR 
10 Wheeler, Christopher 130604  Luso Fencing Academy    GBR 
11 Min, Marcus 133853  Chelsea    GBR 
12 Kew, Liam 124435  R&REC    GBR 
13 Farnsworth, Ibraheem 118143  Dream Fencing    GBR 
14 Robbins, Charlie 121066  Bath Sword    GBR 
15 Keen, Benedict 136383  New Ash Green    GBR 
16 Richards, Henry 133119  Malvern Hills FC    GBR 
17 Mardin, Altan 124704  Knightsbridge    GBR 
18 Norman, Thomas 135309  Southampton Epee Club    GBR 
19 Propert, Zack 125826  Knightsbridge    GBR 
20 Zhu, Osborn 137002  Dream Fencing    GBR 
21 Lleshi, Kristofer 137988  Loughton FC    GBR 
22 Nicholas, Thomas 129248  Chelsea    GBR 
23 Palano, Davide 128866  Escrime    GBR 
24 Seltzer, Sava 136012  Wetherby Prep FC    GBR 
25 Farago, Bence 135691  Luso Fencing Academy    GBR 
26 Hollingbery, James 126464  Dacorum    GBR 
27 Higginson, Freddie 140009  Royal Tunbridge Wells    GBR 
28 Roncaroli, Francesco 133859  Four Of Clubs    GBR 
29 Faires, Georgy 139995  Tunbridge Wells FC    GBR 
30 Pearson, Thomas 141075  New Ash Green    GBR 
31 Mitchell, George 141106  New Ash Green    GBR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Green, Jem FOUR    GBR 
2 Courtney, Jack BATH    GBR 
3 Kew, Liam R&REC    GBR 
4 Robbins, Charlie BATH    GBR 
5 Zhu, Osborn DREAM    GBR 
6 Collins, Tom 11  FOUR    GBR 
7 Perkins, David 13  R&REC    GBR 
8 Richards, Henry 17  MALVE    GBR 
9 Wheeler, Christopher 18  LUSO    GBR 
10 Castelli, Marco 19  KNIGH    GBR 
11 Palano, Davide 21  ESCRI    GBR 
12 Farnsworth, Ibraheem 23  DREAM    GBR 
13 Farnsworth, Muhammed 24  DREAM    GBR 
14 Mardin, Altan 27  KNIGH    GBR 
15 Godfrey, Lucas 27  ACTIV    GBR 
16 Campbell-Okolo, Omari 29  LEON    GBR 
17 Farago, Bence 33  LUSO    GBR 
18 Hollingbery, James 34  DACOR    GBR 
19 Min, Marcus 35  CHELS    GBR 
20 Lleshi, Kristofer 39  LOUGH    GBR 
21 Propert, Zack 44  KNIGH    GBR 
22 Norman, Thomas 45  SOUTH    GBR 
23 Keen, Benedict 47  NEW A    GBR 
24 Drew, Jacob 999  ABING    GBR 
25 Pearson, Thomas 999  NEW A    GBR 
26 Seltzer, Sava 999  WETHE    GBR 
27 Mitchell, George 999  NEW A    GBR 
28 Nicholas, Thomas 999  CHELS    GBR 
29 Higginson, Freddie 999  ROYAL    GBR 
30 Roncaroli, Francesco 999  FOUR    GBR 
31 Faires, Georgy 999  TUNBR    GBR 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Green, Jem
FOUR / GBR
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 6 +16
Norman, Thomas
SOUTH / GBR
2 D0 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 15 18 -3
Castelli, Marco
KNIGH / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Faires, Georgy
TUNBR / GBR
4 D0 D1 D1 D1 D3 0 0.00 6 24 -18
Palano, Davide
ESCRI / GBR
5 D1 D3 D4 V5 D2 1 0.20 15 19 -4
Lleshi, Kristofer
LOUGH / GBR
6 D0 D4 D3 V4 V3 2 0.40 14 20 -6

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Roncaroli, Francesco
FOUR / GBR
1 D4 D1 D0 D1 D3 D4 0 0.00 13 30 -17
Higginson, Freddie
ROYAL / GBR
2 V5 D3 D0 D2 D4 D3 1 0.17 17 29 -12
Wheeler, Christopher
LUSO / GBR
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 V4 4 0.67 26 19 +7
Courtney, Jack
BATH / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
Min, Marcus
CHELS / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 20 +5
Propert, Zack
KNIGH / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D0 D4 D2 3 0.50 21 26 -5
Farnsworth, Ibraheem
DREAM / GBR
7 V5 V5 D3 D1 D3 V5 3 0.50 22 23 -1

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Richards, Henry
MALVE / GBR
1 V5 V5 D4 D2 D4 2 0.40 20 23 -3
Kew, Liam
R&REC / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 13 +10
Keen, Benedict
NEW A / GBR
3 D4 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 17 18 -1
Nicholas, Thomas
CHELS / GBR
4 V5 D0 D1 D3 V5 2 0.40 14 22 -8
Farnsworth, Muhammed
DREAM / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 5 1.00 24 11 +13
Hollingbery, James
DACOR / GBR
6 V5 D1 D2 D4 D1 1 0.20 13 24 -11

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Robbins, Charlie
BATH / GBR
1 V5 D3 V5 D0 D3 2 0.40 16 14 +2
Mitchell, George
NEW A / GBR
2 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 0 25 -25
Drew, Jacob
ABING / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Farago, Bence
LUSO / GBR
4 D1 V5 D2 D2 D4 1 0.20 14 20 -6
Perkins, David
R&REC / GBR
5 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 23 9 +14
Mardin, Altan
KNIGH / GBR
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 17 +4

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Godfrey, Lucas
ACTIV / GBR
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 13 +8
Campbell-Okolo, Omari
LEON / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 12 +11
Pearson, Thomas
NEW A / GBR
3 D0 D0 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Zhu, Osborn
DREAM / GBR
4 D3 D3 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 19 19 0
Seltzer, Sava
WETHE / GBR
5 D3 D3 V5 D3 D2 1 0.20 16 22 -6
Collins, Tom
FOUR / GBR
6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Courtney, Jack BATH    GBR  1.00  30  +23  Advanced
2 Castelli, Marco 19  KNIGH    GBR  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
3 Perkins, David 13  R&REC    GBR  1.00  23  +14  Advanced
4 Farnsworth, Muhammed 24  DREAM    GBR  1.00  24  11  +13  Advanced
5 Green, Jem FOUR    GBR  0.80  22  +16  Advanced
6 Drew, Jacob 999  ABING    GBR  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
7 Campbell-Okolo, Omari 29  LEON    GBR  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
8 Collins, Tom 11  FOUR    GBR  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
9 Godfrey, Lucas 27  ACTIV    GBR  0.80  21  13  +8  Advanced
10 Wheeler, Christopher 18  LUSO    GBR  0.67  26  19  +7  Advanced
11 Min, Marcus 35  CHELS    GBR  0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
12 Kew, Liam R&REC    GBR  0.60  23  13  +10  Advanced
13 Mardin, Altan 27  KNIGH    GBR  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
14 Norman, Thomas 45  SOUTH    GBR  0.60  15  18  -3  Advanced
15 Farnsworth, Ibraheem 23  DREAM    GBR  0.50  22  23  -1  Advanced
16 Propert, Zack 44  KNIGH    GBR  0.50  21  26  -5  Advanced
17 Robbins, Charlie BATH    GBR  0.40  16  14  +2  Advanced
18 Zhu, Osborn DREAM    GBR  0.40  19  19  Advanced
19 Keen, Benedict 47  NEW A    GBR  0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
20 Richards, Henry 17  MALVE    GBR  0.40  20  23  -3  Advanced
21 Lleshi, Kristofer 39  LOUGH    GBR  0.40  14  20  -6  Advanced
22 Nicholas, Thomas 999  CHELS    GBR  0.40  14  22  -8  Advanced
23 Palano, Davide 21  ESCRI    GBR  0.20  15  19  -4  Advanced
24 Seltzer, Sava 999  WETHE    GBR  0.20  16  22  -6  Advanced
25 Farago, Bence 33  LUSO    GBR  0.20  14  20  -6  Advanced
26 Hollingbery, James 34  DACOR    GBR  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
27 Higginson, Freddie 999  ROYAL    GBR  0.17  17  29  -12  Advanced
28 Roncaroli, Francesco 999  FOUR    GBR  0.00  13  30  -17  Advanced
29 Faires, Georgy 999  TUNBR    GBR  0.00  24  -18  Advanced
30 Pearson, Thomas 999  NEW A    GBR  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
31 Mitchell, George 999  NEW A    GBR  0.00  25  -25  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Courtney, Jack 
BATH / GBR  (1) Courtney, Jack 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Courtney, Jack 
(17) Robbins, Charlie    7 - 4 
BATH / GBR  (16) Robbins, Charlie   
(16) Propert, Zack  15 - 10   
KNIGH / GBR    (1) Courtney, Jack 
(9) Godfrey, Lucas    15 - 5 
ACTIV / GBR  (9) Godfrey, Lucas     
(24) Seltzer, Sava  15 - 4     
WETHE / GBR    (8) Godfrey, Lucas   
(25) Farago, Bence    15 - 14   
LUSO / GBR  (8) Collins, Tom   
(8) Collins, Tom  15 - 3   
FOUR / GBR    (1) Green, Jem 
(5) Green, Jem    15 - 12 
FOUR / GBR  (5) Green, Jem     
(28) Roncaroli, Francesco  15 - 3     
FOUR / GBR    (5) Green, Jem     
(21) Lleshi, Kristofer    15 - 10     
LOUGH / GBR  (12) Kew, Liam       
(12) Kew, Liam  15 - 4       
R&REC / GBR    (4) Green, Jem   
(13) Mardin, Altan    15 - 6   
KNIGH / GBR  (13) Richards, Henry     
(20) Richards, Henry  11 - 10     
MALVE / GBR    (4) Farnsworth, Muhammed   
(29) Faires, Georgy    15 - 10   
TUNBR / GBR  (4) Farnsworth, Muhammed   
(4) Farnsworth, Muhammed  15 - 10   
DREAM / GBR    (1) Green, Jem 
(3) Perkins, David    15 - 6 
R&REC / GBR  (3) Perkins, David     
(30) Pearson, Thomas  15 - 1     
NEW A / GBR    (3) Perkins, David     
(19) Keen, Benedict    15 - 4     
NEW A / GBR  (14) Keen, Benedict       
(14) Norman, Thomas  15 - 7       
SOUTH / GBR    (3) Drew, Jacob     
(11) Min, Marcus    15 - 11     
CHELS / GBR  (11) Min, Marcus         
(22) Nicholas, Thomas  15 - 13         
CHELS / GBR    (6) Drew, Jacob       
(27) Higginson, Freddie    15 - 8       
ROYAL / GBR  (6) Drew, Jacob       
(6) Drew, Jacob  15 - 4       
ABING / GBR    (2) Drew, Jacob   
(7) Campbell-Okolo, Omari    15 - 9   
LEON / GBR  (7) Campbell-Okolo, Omari     
(26) Hollingbery, James  15 - 1     
DACOR / GBR    (7) Campbell-Okolo, Omari     
(23) Palano, Davide    15 - 5     
ESCRI / GBR  (10) Wheeler, Christopher       
(10) Wheeler, Christopher  15 - 4       
LUSO / GBR    (2) Castelli, Marco   
(15) Farnsworth, Ibraheem    15 - 12   
DREAM / GBR  (15) Farnsworth, Ibraheem     
(18) Zhu, Osborn  15 - 13     
DREAM / GBR    (2) Castelli, Marco   
(31) Mitchell, George    15 - 8   
NEW A / GBR  (2) Castelli, Marco   
(2) Castelli, Marco  15 - 1   
KNIGH / GBR