Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country
1 Nicholas, Alex 130535  Chelsea    GBR 
2 Silk, Robin 138892  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
3T Thompson, Garen 137246  Central London FC    GBR 
3T Chiappini, Ernesto 136656  Central London FC    GBR 
5 Kurp-Nowak, Milo 137600  Central London FC    GBR 
6 Gregory, Henry 134859  Luso Fencing Academy    GBR 
7 Jones, Hector 133954  Dream Fencing    GBR 
8 Suresh, Zehen 137436  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
9 Goodbarne, Thomas 134343  New Ash Green    GBR 
10 Goryn, Reuben 137286  Bath Sword    GBR 
11 Harrington, Luke 137149  Knightsbridge    GBR 
12 Foster, Frankie 138911  Newcastle Fencing    GBR 
13 Hursever, Timur 140860  Knightsbridge    GBR 
14 Hall, Luca 131255  Luso Fencing Academy    GBR 
15 Gumbley, Alexander 139042  Dream Fencing    GBR 
16 Ahrens, Luke 141255  Haverstock    GBR 
17 Hopkirk, Ioan 138951      GBR 
18 Farago, Zalan 137822  Luso Fencing Academy    GBR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Jones, Hector DREAM    GBR 
2 Thompson, Garen CENTR    GBR 
3 Suresh, Zehen LEON    GBR 
4 Foster, Frankie NEWCA    GBR 
5 Farago, Zalan LUSO    GBR 
6 Gumbley, Alexander DREAM    GBR 
7 Silk, Robin 11  OPS E    GBR 
8 Goryn, Reuben 13  BATH    GBR 
9 Gregory, Henry 999  LUSO    GBR 
10 Harrington, Luke 999  KNIGH    GBR 
11 Kurp-Nowak, Milo 999  CENTR    GBR 
12 Nicholas, Alex 999  CHELS    GBR 
13 Hall, Luca 999  LUSO    GBR 
14 Chiappini, Ernesto 999  CENTR    GBR 
15 Hursever, Timur 999  KNIGH    GBR 
16 Hopkirk, Ioan 999      GBR 
17 Goodbarne, Thomas 999  NEW A    GBR 
18 Ahrens, Luke 999  HAVER    GBR 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kurp-Nowak, Milo
CENTR / GBR
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 15 +8
Ahrens, Luke
HAVER / GBR
2 D2 D1 D0 D2 D2 0 0.00 7 21 -14
Hall, Luca
LUSO / GBR
3 D1 V4 D2 D4 D3 1 0.20 14 18 -4
Silk, Robin
OPS E / GBR
4 V5 V4 V3 V5 V4 5 1.00 21 12 +9
Goryn, Reuben
BATH / GBR
5 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 20 20 0
Jones, Hector
DREAM / GBR
6 V5 V3 V4 D3 D4 3 0.60 19 18 +1

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hursever, Timur
KNIGH / GBR
1 D2 V3 D2 D0 V3 2 0.40 10 19 -9
Thompson, Garen
CENTR / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V2 V5 5 1.00 22 4 +18
Farago, Zalan
LUSO / GBR
3 D2 D1 D4 D1 D4 0 0.00 12 23 -11
Goodbarne, Thomas
NEW A / GBR
4 V5 D0 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 18 16 +2
Nicholas, Alex
CHELS / GBR
5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 6 +15
Gumbley, Alexander
DREAM / GBR
6 D2 D0 V5 D0 D0 1 0.20 7 22 -15

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Harrington, Luke
KNIGH / GBR
1 V5 V5 D3 D2 D2 2 0.40 17 20 -3
Hopkirk, Ioan
GBR
2 D4 D2 D3 V5 D0 1 0.20 14 22 -8
Foster, Frankie
NEWCA / GBR
3 D3 V5 D1 D1 V5 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Chiappini, Ernesto
CENTR / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Suresh, Zehen
LEON / GBR
5 V3 D3 V5 D2 D1 2 0.40 14 15 -1
Gregory, Henry
LUSO / GBR
6 V5 V4 D3 D2 V2 3 0.60 16 13 +3



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Thompson, Garen CENTR    GBR  1.00  22  +18  Advanced
2 Chiappini, Ernesto 999  CENTR    GBR  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
3 Silk, Robin 11  OPS E    GBR  1.00  21  12  +9  Advanced
4 Nicholas, Alex 999  CHELS    GBR  0.80  21  +15  Advanced
5 Kurp-Nowak, Milo 999  CENTR    GBR  0.60  23  15  +8  Advanced
6 Gregory, Henry 999  LUSO    GBR  0.60  16  13  +3  Advanced
7 Goodbarne, Thomas 999  NEW A    GBR  0.60  18  16  +2  Advanced
8 Jones, Hector DREAM    GBR  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
9 Goryn, Reuben 13  BATH    GBR  0.60  20  20  Advanced
10 Suresh, Zehen LEON    GBR  0.40  14  15  -1  Advanced
11 Harrington, Luke 999  KNIGH    GBR  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
12 Foster, Frankie NEWCA    GBR  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
13 Hursever, Timur 999  KNIGH    GBR  0.40  10  19  -9  Advanced
14 Hall, Luca 999  LUSO    GBR  0.20  14  18  -4  Advanced
15 Hopkirk, Ioan 999      GBR  0.20  14  22  -8  Advanced
16 Gumbley, Alexander DREAM    GBR  0.20  22  -15  Advanced
17 Farago, Zalan LUSO    GBR  0.00  12  23  -11  Advanced
18 Ahrens, Luke 999  HAVER    GBR  0.00  21  -14  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Thompson, Garen 
CENTR / GBR  (1) Thompson, Garen 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Thompson, Garen 
(17) Farago, Zalan    10 - 3 
LUSO / GBR  (16) Gumbley, Alexander   
(16) Gumbley, Alexander  10 - 5   
DREAM / GBR    (1) Thompson, Garen 
(9) Goryn, Reuben    10 - 7 
BATH / GBR  (9) Goryn, Reuben     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Jones, Hector   
(25) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (8) Jones, Hector   
(8) Jones, Hector     
DREAM / GBR    (1) Nicholas, Alex 
(5) Kurp-Nowak, Milo    10 - 6 
CENTR / GBR  (5) Kurp-Nowak, Milo     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Kurp-Nowak, Milo     
(21) -BYE-    10 - 6     
  (12) Foster, Frankie       
(12) Foster, Frankie         
NEWCA / GBR    (4) Nicholas, Alex   
(13) Hursever, Timur    10 - 4   
KNIGH / GBR  (13) Hursever, Timur     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Nicholas, Alex   
(29) -BYE-    10 - 2   
  (4) Nicholas, Alex   
(4) Nicholas, Alex     
CHELS / GBR    (1) Nicholas, Alex 
(3) Silk, Robin    10 - 3 
OPS E / GBR  (3) Silk, Robin     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Silk, Robin     
(19) -BYE-    10 - 3     
  (14) Hall, Luca       
(14) Hall, Luca         
LUSO / GBR    (3) Silk, Robin     
(11) Harrington, Luke    10 - 6     
KNIGH / GBR  (11) Harrington, Luke         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Gregory, Henry       
(27) -BYE-    10 - 8       
  (6) Gregory, Henry       
(6) Gregory, Henry         
LUSO / GBR    (2) Silk, Robin   
(7) Goodbarne, Thomas    10 - 7   
NEW A / GBR  (7) Goodbarne, Thomas     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Suresh, Zehen     
(23) -BYE-    10 - 8     
  (10) Suresh, Zehen       
(10) Suresh, Zehen         
LEON / GBR    (2) Chiappini, Ernesto   
(15) Hopkirk, Ioan    10 - 8   
GBR  (15) Ahrens, Luke     
(18) Ahrens, Luke  10 - 9     
HAVER / GBR    (2) Chiappini, Ernesto   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 2   
  (2) Chiappini, Ernesto   
(2) Chiappini, Ernesto     
CENTR / GBR