Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country
1 Shute, Ffion 131720  Central London FC    GBR 
2 Russell, Eloise 130054  Vale    GBR 
3T Aberdeen, Eve 130400  Newcastle    GBR 
3T Barahona, Annabella 136100  Central London FC    GBR 
5 Burdess, Annabel 136573  Bath Swords    GBR 
6 Brunellesi, Emily 137178  Dream Fencing    GBR 
7 Howser, Isabella 126757  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
8 Summers, Jamie 137218  R&REC    GBR 
9 Chowdhury, Sabina 138540  Dream Fencing    GBR 
10 Suresh, Zina 137435  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
11 Buckley, Honor 137688  Packwood Haugh    GBR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Aberdeen, Eve NEWCA    GBR 
2 Barahona, Annabella CENTR    GBR 
3 Russell, Eloise VALE    GBR 
4 Brunellesi, Emily DREAM    GBR 
5 Shute, Ffion CENTR    GBR 
6 Suresh, Zina LEON    GBR 
7 Summers, Jamie R&REC    GBR 
8 Howser, Isabella 11  OPS E    GBR 
9 Chowdhury, Sabina 13  DREAM    GBR 
10 Buckley, Honor 14  PACKW    GBR 
11 Burdess, Annabel 999  BATH    GBR 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Howser, Isabella
OPS E / GBR
1 V5 D4 D1 V3 2 0.50 13 15 -2
Buckley, Honor
PACKW / GBR
2 D4 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 6 20 -14
Aberdeen, Eve
NEWCA / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 13 +5
Brunellesi, Emily
DREAM / GBR
4 V5 V5 D3 D3 2 0.50 16 11 +5
Shute, Ffion
CENTR / GBR
5 D1 V5 V5 V4 3 0.75 15 9 +6

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Russell, Eloise
VALE / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
Summers, Jamie
R&REC / GBR
2 D2 D3 V4 V5 D1 2 0.40 15 18 -3
Burdess, Annabel
BATH / GBR
3 D0 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 17 21 -4
Chowdhury, Sabina
DREAM / GBR
4 D3 D3 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 20 21 -1
Barahona, Annabella
CENTR / GBR
5 V5 D3 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Suresh, Zina
LEON / GBR
6 D4 V2 D4 D4 D2 1 0.20 16 21 -5



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Russell, Eloise VALE    GBR  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
2 Shute, Ffion CENTR    GBR  0.75  15  +6  Advanced
3 Aberdeen, Eve NEWCA    GBR  0.75  18  13  +5  Advanced
4 Barahona, Annabella CENTR    GBR  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
5 Burdess, Annabel 999  BATH    GBR  0.60  17  21  -4  Advanced
6 Brunellesi, Emily DREAM    GBR  0.50  16  11  +5  Advanced
7 Howser, Isabella 11  OPS E    GBR  0.50  13  15  -2  Advanced
8 Chowdhury, Sabina 13  DREAM    GBR  0.40  20  21  -1  Advanced
9 Summers, Jamie R&REC    GBR  0.40  15  18  -3  Advanced
10 Suresh, Zina LEON    GBR  0.20  16  21  -5  Advanced
11 Buckley, Honor 14  PACKW    GBR  0.00  20  -14  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Russell, Eloise 
VALE / GBR  (1) Russell, Eloise 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Russell, Eloise 
(9) Summers, Jamie    10 - 9 
R&REC / GBR  (8) Summers, Jamie   
(8) Chowdhury, Sabina  10 - 9   
DREAM / GBR    (1) Russell, Eloise 
(5) Burdess, Annabel    10 - 8 
BATH / GBR  (5) Burdess, Annabel     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Barahona, Annabella   
(13) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (4) Barahona, Annabella   
(4) Barahona, Annabella     
CENTR / GBR    (1) Shute, Ffion 
(3) Aberdeen, Eve    10 - 2 
NEWCA / GBR  (3) Aberdeen, Eve     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Aberdeen, Eve     
(11) Buckley, Honor    10 - 6     
PACKW / GBR  (6) Brunellesi, Emily       
(6) Brunellesi, Emily  10 - 3       
DREAM / GBR    (2) Shute, Ffion   
(7) Howser, Isabella    10 - 6   
OPS E / GBR  (7) Howser, Isabella     
(10) Suresh, Zina  10 - 2     
LEON / GBR    (2) Shute, Ffion   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 1   
  (2) Shute, Ffion   
(2) Shute, Ffion     
CENTR / GBR