Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country
1 Goh, Joshua 135311  Derbyshire Epee Academy    GBR 
2 Gauger, Noah 121949  Marlborough    GBR 
3T Tant, Refe 128305  Activ8    GBR 
3T Noble, Finn 121298  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
5 Brown, Sebastien 117692  Escrime Academy    GBR 
6 Don, Edward 110408  Stowe School    GBR 
7 Jones, Hal 114465  Brixton    GBR 
8 Levi, Renzo 118391  Chelsea    GBR 
9 Montgomery, William 131801  Guernsey Fencing Academy    GBR 
10 Peck, Angus 124391  Touche    GBR 
11 Drouin, Maxime 137155  Knightsbridge    GBR 
12 Coulson, William 131171  Plymouth    GBR 
13 Steiner, Piero 126349  R&REC    ITA 
14 Ferguson, William 123723  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
15 Tribe, Gabriel 132007  Abingdon    GBR 
16 Lamb, David 136458  Touche    GBR 
17 Simpson, George 502  Brixton    GBR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Steiner, Piero R&REC    ITA 
2 Ferguson, William OPS E    GBR 
3 Gauger, Noah MARLB    GBR 
4 Jones, Hal BRIXT    GBR 
5 Don, Edward STOWE    GBR 
6 Drouin, Maxime 16  KNIGH    GBR 
7 Montgomery, William 16  GUERN    GBR 
8 Coulson, William 16  PLYMO    GBR 
9 Lamb, David 22  TOUCH    GBR 
10 Levi, Renzo 23  CHELS    GBR 
11 Goh, Joshua 24  DERBY    GBR 
12 Noble, Finn 26  OPS E    GBR 
13 Tant, Refe 28  ACTIV    GBR 
14 Peck, Angus 32  TOUCH    GBR 
15 Tribe, Gabriel 999  ABING    GBR 
16 Brown, Sebastien 999  ESCRI    GBR 
17 Simpson, George 999  BRIXT    GBR 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tant, Refe
ACTIV / GBR
1 D2 V5 D3 D4 1 0.25 14 19 -5
Steiner, Piero
R&REC / ITA
2 V5 D4 D2 D1 1 0.25 12 17 -5
Montgomery, William
GUERN / GBR
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 14 +5
Noble, Finn
OPS E / GBR
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 18 14 +4
Drouin, Maxime
KNIGH / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 D4 2 0.50 16 15 +1

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Simpson, George
BRIXT / GBR
1 D4 D4 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 12 25 -13
Peck, Angus
TOUCH / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 3 0.60 20 19 +1
Ferguson, William
OPS E / GBR
3 V5 D3 D4 D2 D4 1 0.20 18 24 -6
Coulson, William
PLYMO / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5 D1 D2 2 0.40 16 20 -4
Don, Edward
STOWE / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 12 +12
Goh, Joshua
DERBY / GBR
6 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 14 +10

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lamb, David
TOUCH / GBR
1 D0 V5 D1 D1 D2 1 0.20 9 22 -13
Gauger, Noah
MARLB / GBR
2 V5 D3 D4 D1 V5 2 0.40 18 17 +1
Tribe, Gabriel
ABING / GBR
3 D2 V4 D3 D2 D4 1 0.20 15 23 -8
Jones, Hal
BRIXT / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
Brown, Sebastien
ESCRI / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V3 V5 5 1.00 23 9 +14
Levi, Renzo
CHELS / GBR
6 V5 D3 V5 D3 D3 2 0.40 19 21 -2



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Brown, Sebastien 999  ESCRI    GBR  1.00  23  +14  Advanced
2 Goh, Joshua 24  DERBY    GBR  1.00  24  14  +10  Advanced
3 Don, Edward STOWE    GBR  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
4 Jones, Hal BRIXT    GBR  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
5 Montgomery, William 16  GUERN    GBR  0.75  19  14  +5  Advanced
6 Noble, Finn 26  OPS E    GBR  0.75  18  14  +4  Advanced
7 Peck, Angus 32  TOUCH    GBR  0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
8 Drouin, Maxime 16  KNIGH    GBR  0.50  16  15  +1  Advanced
9 Gauger, Noah MARLB    GBR  0.40  18  17  +1  Advanced
10 Levi, Renzo 23  CHELS    GBR  0.40  19  21  -2  Advanced
11 Coulson, William 16  PLYMO    GBR  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
12 Tant, Refe 28  ACTIV    GBR  0.25  14  19  -5  Advanced
13 Steiner, Piero R&REC    ITA  0.25  12  17  -5  Advanced
14 Ferguson, William OPS E    GBR  0.20  18  24  -6  Advanced
15 Tribe, Gabriel 999  ABING    GBR  0.20  15  23  -8  Advanced
16 Lamb, David 22  TOUCH    GBR  0.20  22  -13  Advanced
17 Simpson, George 999  BRIXT    GBR  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Brown, Sebastien 
ESCRI / GBR  (1) Brown, Sebastien 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Brown, Sebastien 
(17) Simpson, George    15 - 7 
BRIXT / GBR  (16) Lamb, David   
(16) Lamb, David  15 - 13   
TOUCH / GBR    (1) Gauger, Noah 
(9) Gauger, Noah    15 - 6 
MARLB / GBR  (9) Gauger, Noah     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Gauger, Noah   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (8) Drouin, Maxime   
(8) Drouin, Maxime     
KNIGH / GBR    (1) Gauger, Noah 
(5) Montgomery, William    15 - 8 
GUERN / GBR  (5) Montgomery, William     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Tant, Refe     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 6     
  (12) Tant, Refe       
(12) Tant, Refe         
ACTIV / GBR    (4) Tant, Refe   
(13) Steiner, Piero    15 - 5   
R&REC / ITA  (13) Steiner, Piero     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Jones, Hal   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (4) Jones, Hal   
(4) Jones, Hal     
BRIXT / GBR    (1) Goh, Joshua 
(3) Don, Edward    15 - 4 
STOWE / GBR  (3) Don, Edward     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Don, Edward     
(19) -BYE-    15 - 9     
  (14) Ferguson, William       
(14) Ferguson, William         
OPS E / GBR    (3) Noble, Finn     
(11) Coulson, William    15 - 9     
PLYMO / GBR  (11) Coulson, William         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Noble, Finn       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 8       
  (6) Noble, Finn       
(6) Noble, Finn         
OPS E / GBR    (2) Goh, Joshua   
(7) Peck, Angus    15 - 7   
TOUCH / GBR  (7) Peck, Angus     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Levi, Renzo     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 13     
  (10) Levi, Renzo       
(10) Levi, Renzo         
CHELS / GBR    (2) Goh, Joshua   
(15) Tribe, Gabriel    15 - 5   
ABING / GBR  (15) Tribe, Gabriel     
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) Goh, Joshua   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (2) Goh, Joshua   
(2) Goh, Joshua     
DERBY / GBR