Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country
1 Scott Payne, Edward 121087  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
2 Mirica, Florin 130494  Leon Paul Epee    ROU 
3T Green, Jem 133638  Four Of Clubs    GBR 
3T Courtney, Jack 121800  Bath Swords    GBR 
5 Campbell-Okolo, Omari 132455  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
6 Wheeler, Christopher 130604  Luso Fencing Academy    GBR 
7 Perkins, David 132476  R&REC    GBR 
8 Kew, Liam 124435  R&REC    GBR 
9 Pratley, Aedyn 128947  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
10 Collins, Tom 133664  Four Of Clubs    GBR 
11 Godfrey, Lucas 135305  Activ8    GBR 
12 Zhu, Osborn 137002  Dream Fencing    GBR 
13 Robbins, Charlie 121066  Bath Swords    GBR 
14 Monaghan, Linus 401  Chilwell Blades    GBR 
15 Wilson-Wan, Neo 126133  Derbyshire Epee Academy    GBR 
16 Castelli, Marco 133950  Knightsbridge    GBR 
17 Ramsey, Galeh 128018  Plymouth    GBR 
18 Palano, Davide 128866  Escrime Academy    GBR 
19 Holmes, Oliver 130368  Skipton    GBR 
20 Richards, Henry 133119  Malvern Hills FC    GBR 
21 Keen, Oliver 134051  R&REC    GBR 
22 Farago, Bence 135691  Luso Fencing Academy    GBR 
23 Hollingbery, James 126464  Dacorum    GBR 
24 Reilly, Oscar 140565  Dacorum    GBR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Scott Payne, Edward LEON    GBR 
2 Mirica, Florin LEON    ROU 
3 Green, Jem FOUR    GBR 
4 Courtney, Jack BATH    GBR 
5 Ramsey, Galeh PLYMO    GBR 
6 Robbins, Charlie BATH    GBR 
7 Kew, Liam R&REC    GBR 
8 Zhu, Osborn DREAM    GBR 
9 Wilson-Wan, Neo 12  DERBY    GBR 
10 Collins, Tom 14  FOUR    GBR 
11 Pratley, Aedyn 15  LEON    GBR 
12 Richards, Henry 19  MALVE    GBR 
13 Perkins, David 20  R&REC    GBR 
14 Holmes, Oliver 22  SKIPT    GBR 
15 Palano, Davide 23  ESCRI    GBR 
16 Castelli, Marco 26  KNIGH    GBR 
17 Keen, Oliver 28  R&REC    GBR 
18 Monaghan, Linus 30  CHILW    GBR 
19 Wheeler, Christopher 32  LUSO    GBR 
20 Farago, Bence 37  LUSO    GBR 
21 Godfrey, Lucas 40  ACTIV    GBR 
22 Hollingbery, James 45  DACOR    GBR 
23 Reilly, Oscar 999  DACOR    GBR 
24 Campbell-Okolo, Omari 999  LEON    GBR 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Castelli, Marco
KNIGH / GBR
1 V5 D2 D3 D1 V5 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Keen, Oliver
R&REC / GBR
2 D1 D2 D2 D2 D1 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Scott Payne, Edward
LEON / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Zhu, Osborn
DREAM / GBR
4 V5 V5 D1 D4 V3 3 0.60 18 17 +1
Godfrey, Lucas
ACTIV / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D2 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Wilson-Wan, Neo
DERBY / GBR
6 D3 V5 D1 D2 V5 2 0.40 16 16 0

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Monaghan, Linus
CHILW / GBR
1 D2 D3 V5 D0 V5 2 0.40 15 14 +1
Palano, Davide
ESCRI / GBR
2 V4 D1 D2 D0 V5 2 0.40 12 20 -8
Kew, Liam
R&REC / GBR
3 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
Collins, Tom
FOUR / GBR
4 D0 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 17 14 +3
Mirica, Florin
LEON / ROU
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Reilly, Oscar
DACOR / GBR
6 D0 D3 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 4 25 -21

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Pratley, Aedyn
LEON / GBR
1 V5 D0 V5 V4 V5 4 0.80 19 15 +4
Wheeler, Christopher
LUSO / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 V3 V3 4 0.80 20 13 +7
Green, Jem
FOUR / GBR
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 8 +15
Hollingbery, James
DACOR / GBR
4 D1 D1 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Robbins, Charlie
BATH / GBR
5 D3 D2 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 16 13 +3
Holmes, Oliver
SKIPT / GBR
6 D2 D2 D1 V5 D0 1 0.20 10 20 -10

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Farago, Bence
LUSO / GBR
1 D1 D0 D0 D2 D4 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Campbell-Okolo, Omari
LEON / GBR
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 11 +10
Ramsey, Galeh
PLYMO / GBR
3 V5 D3 D0 D4 V5 2 0.40 17 18 -1
Courtney, Jack
BATH / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 7 +16
Perkins, David
R&REC / GBR
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 16 +6
Richards, Henry
MALVE / GBR
6 V5 D0 D3 D1 D2 1 0.20 11 24 -13



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Mirica, Florin LEON    ROU  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 Scott Payne, Edward LEON    GBR  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
3 Courtney, Jack BATH    GBR  0.80  23  +16  Advanced
4 Green, Jem FOUR    GBR  0.80  23  +15  Advanced
5 Campbell-Okolo, Omari 999  LEON    GBR  0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
6 Wheeler, Christopher 32  LUSO    GBR  0.80  20  13  +7  Advanced
7 Perkins, David 20  R&REC    GBR  0.80  22  16  +6  Advanced
8 Pratley, Aedyn 15  LEON    GBR  0.80  19  15  +4  Advanced
9 Kew, Liam R&REC    GBR  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
10 Collins, Tom 14  FOUR    GBR  0.60  17  14  +3  Advanced
11 Godfrey, Lucas 40  ACTIV    GBR  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
12 Zhu, Osborn DREAM    GBR  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
13 Robbins, Charlie BATH    GBR  0.40  16  13  +3  Advanced
14 Monaghan, Linus 30  CHILW    GBR  0.40  15  14  +1  Advanced
15 Wilson-Wan, Neo 12  DERBY    GBR  0.40  16  16  Advanced
16 Ramsey, Galeh PLYMO    GBR  0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
17 Castelli, Marco 26  KNIGH    GBR  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
18 Palano, Davide 23  ESCRI    GBR  0.40  12  20  -8  Advanced
19 Holmes, Oliver 22  SKIPT    GBR  0.20  10  20  -10  Advanced
20 Richards, Henry 19  MALVE    GBR  0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
21 Keen, Oliver 28  R&REC    GBR  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
22 Farago, Bence 37  LUSO    GBR  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
23 Hollingbery, James 45  DACOR    GBR  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
24 Reilly, Oscar 999  DACOR    GBR  0.00  25  -21  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Mirica, Florin 
LEON / ROU  (1) Mirica, Florin 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Mirica, Florin 
(17) Castelli, Marco    15 - 7 
KNIGH / GBR  (16) Castelli, Marco   
(16) Ramsey, Galeh  15 - 11   
PLYMO / GBR    (1) Mirica, Florin 
(9) Kew, Liam    15 - 8 
R&REC / GBR  (9) Kew, Liam     
(24) Reilly, Oscar  15 - 0     
DACOR / GBR    (8) Kew, Liam   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (8) Pratley, Aedyn   
(8) Pratley, Aedyn     
LEON / GBR    (1) Mirica, Florin 
(5) Campbell-Okolo, Omari    15 - 11 
LEON / GBR  (5) Campbell-Okolo, Omari     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Campbell-Okolo, Omari     
(21) Keen, Oliver    15 - 9     
R&REC / GBR  (12) Zhu, Osborn       
(12) Zhu, Osborn  15 - 7       
DREAM / GBR    (4) Green, Jem   
(13) Robbins, Charlie    15 - 3   
BATH / GBR  (13) Robbins, Charlie     
(20) Richards, Henry  15 - 8     
MALVE / GBR    (4) Green, Jem   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (4) Green, Jem   
(4) Green, Jem     
FOUR / GBR    (1) Scott Payne, Edward 
(3) Courtney, Jack    15 - 10 
BATH / GBR  (3) Courtney, Jack     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Courtney, Jack     
(19) Holmes, Oliver    15 - 10     
SKIPT / GBR  (14) Monaghan, Linus       
(14) Monaghan, Linus  15 - 9       
CHILW / GBR    (3) Courtney, Jack     
(11) Godfrey, Lucas    15 - 6     
ACTIV / GBR  (11) Godfrey, Lucas         
(22) Farago, Bence  15 - 11         
LUSO / GBR    (6) Wheeler, Christopher       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 11       
  (6) Wheeler, Christopher       
(6) Wheeler, Christopher         
LUSO / GBR    (2) Scott Payne, Edward   
(7) Perkins, David    15 - 7   
R&REC / GBR  (7) Perkins, David     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Perkins, David     
(23) Hollingbery, James    15 - 12     
DACOR / GBR  (10) Collins, Tom       
(10) Collins, Tom  15 - 5       
FOUR / GBR    (2) Scott Payne, Edward   
(15) Wilson-Wan, Neo    15 - 9   
DERBY / GBR  (15) Wilson-Wan, Neo     
(18) Palano, Davide  15 - 7     
ESCRI / GBR    (2) Scott Payne, Edward   
(31) -BYE-    8 - 5   
  (2) Scott Payne, Edward   
(2) Scott Payne, Edward     
LEON / GBR