Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country
1 Ballard, Dylan 120139  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
2 Mitchell, Jacob 122310  Millfield    GBR 
3T Ferguson, William 123723  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
3T Gauger, Noah 121949  Swindon    GBR 
5 Luther-Payne, Salvador 123589  Dauntseys School    GBR 
6 Steiner, Piero 126349  R&REC    GBR 
7 Berry, Toby 113991  Charterhouse School    GBR 
8 Jones, Hal 114465  Brixton    GBR 
9 Montgomery, William 131801  Guernsey Fencing Academy    GBR 
10 Richards, Marcus 133120  Malvern    GBR 
11 Coulson, William 131171  Plymouth    GBR 
12 Osborne, Will 123885  RGS Worcester    GBR 
13 Saran, Tom 129160  Whitgift    GBR 
14 Lyons, Callum 130842  Plymouth    GBR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Osborne, Will RGS W    GBR 
2 Ferguson, William OPS E    GBR 
3 Jones, Hal BRIXT    GBR 
4 Steiner, Piero 12  R&REC    GBR 
5 Ballard, Dylan 13  LEON    GBR 
6 Gauger, Noah 15  SWIND    GBR 
7 Berry, Toby 26  CHART    GBR 
8 Richards, Marcus 28  MALVE    GBR 
9 Luther-Payne, Salvador 43  DAUNT    GBR 
10 Coulson, William 54  PLYMO    GBR 
11 Saran, Tom 58  WHITG    GBR 
12 Mitchell, Jacob 999  MILLF    GBR 
13 Lyons, Callum 999  PLYMO    GBR 
14 Montgomery, William 999  GUERN    GBR 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lyons, Callum
PLYMO / GBR
1 D2 D3 D1 D4 D2 D1 0 0.00 13 30 -17
Richards, Marcus
MALVE / GBR
2 V5 D1 V5 D3 D0 V5 3 0.50 19 20 -1
Steiner, Piero
R&REC / GBR
3 V5 V5 D4 D3 D2 V5 3 0.50 24 20 +4
Osborne, Will
RGS W / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5 D1 D3 D2 2 0.33 19 25 -6
Ballard, Dylan
LEON / GBR
5 V5 V4 V4 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 26 18 +8
Luther-Payne, Salvador
DAUNT / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 15 +12
Mitchell, Jacob
MILLF / GBR
7 V5 D1 D2 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 21 21 0

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Saran, Tom
WHITG / GBR
1 V5 V5 D0 D1 D2 D3 2 0.33 16 25 -9
Jones, Hal
BRIXT / GBR
2 D4 D4 D4 D4 V5 D4 1 0.17 25 28 -3
Coulson, William
PLYMO / GBR
3 D1 V5 V5 D3 D4 D4 2 0.33 22 28 -6
Montgomery, William
GUERN / GBR
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 26 21 +5
Berry, Toby
CHART / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D1 D4 3 0.50 24 23 +1
Gauger, Noah
SWIND / GBR
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11
Ferguson, William
OPS E / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 4 0.67 26 25 +1



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Luther-Payne, Salvador 43  DAUNT    GBR  0.83  27  15  +12  Advanced
2 Gauger, Noah 15  SWIND    GBR  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
3 Ballard, Dylan 13  LEON    GBR  0.83  26  18  +8  Advanced
4 Montgomery, William 999  GUERN    GBR  0.67  26  21  +5  Advanced
5 Ferguson, William OPS E    GBR  0.67  26  25  +1  Advanced
6 Steiner, Piero 12  R&REC    GBR  0.50  24  20  +4  Advanced
7 Berry, Toby 26  CHART    GBR  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
8 Mitchell, Jacob 999  MILLF    GBR  0.50  21  21  Advanced
9 Richards, Marcus 28  MALVE    GBR  0.50  19  20  -1  Advanced
10 Coulson, William 54  PLYMO    GBR  0.33  22  28  -6  Advanced
11 Osborne, Will RGS W    GBR  0.33  19  25  -6  Advanced
12 Saran, Tom 58  WHITG    GBR  0.33  16  25  -9  Advanced
13 Jones, Hal BRIXT    GBR  0.17  25  28  -3  Advanced
14 Lyons, Callum 999  PLYMO    GBR  0.00  13  30  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Luther-Payne, Salvador 
DAUNT / GBR  (1) Luther-Payne, Salvador 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Mitchell, Jacob 
(9) Richards, Marcus    15 - 5 
MALVE / GBR  (8) Mitchell, Jacob   
(8) Mitchell, Jacob  10 - 9   
MILLF / GBR    (1) Mitchell, Jacob 
(5) Ferguson, William    15 - 8 
OPS E / GBR  (5) Ferguson, William     
(12) Saran, Tom  15 - 10     
WHITG / GBR    (4) Ferguson, William   
(13) Jones, Hal    15 - 10   
BRIXT / GBR  (4) Jones, Hal   
(4) Montgomery, William  15 - 6   
GUERN / GBR    (1) Ballard, Dylan 
(3) Ballard, Dylan    14 - 11 
LEON / GBR  (3) Ballard, Dylan     
(14) Lyons, Callum  15 - 7     
PLYMO / GBR    (3) Ballard, Dylan     
(11) Osborne, Will    15 - 13     
RGS W / GBR  (6) Steiner, Piero       
(6) Steiner, Piero  15 - 10       
R&REC / GBR    (2) Ballard, Dylan   
(7) Berry, Toby    15 - 12   
CHART / GBR  (7) Berry, Toby     
(10) Coulson, William  15 - 10     
PLYMO / GBR    (2) Gauger, Noah   
(15) -BYE-    14 - 11   
  (2) Gauger, Noah   
(2) Gauger, Noah     
SWIND / GBR