Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country
1 Mirica, Florin 130494  Leon Paul Epee    ROU 
2 Scott Payne, Edward 121087  Abingdon    GBR 
3T Ramsey, Galeh 128018  Truro    GBR 
3T Kamstra, Leo 121393  Cobham FC    GBR 
5 Farnsworth, Ibraheem 118143  Dream Fencing    GBR 
6 Green, Jem 133638  Four Of Clubs    GBR 
7 Parmar, Joe 124550  R&REC    GBR 
8 Courtney, Jack 121800  Bath Sword    GBR 
9 Farnsworth, Muhammed 118142  Dream Fencing    GBR 
10 Pratley, Aedyn 128947  Salle Eton    GBR 
11 Kew, Liam 124435  R&REC    GBR 
12 Zhu, Osborn 137002  Dream Fencing    GBR 
13 Robbins, Charlie 121066  Bath Sword    GBR 
14 Richards, Henry 133119  Malvern    GBR 
15 Perkins, David 132476  R&REC    GBR 
16 Inger Flecker, Robin 128324  Bath Sword    GBR 
17 Openshaw, Ryan 138399  Leweston MPA    GBR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Mirica, Florin LEON    ROU 
2 Scott Payne, Edward ABING    GBR 
3 Ramsey, Galeh TRURO    GBR 
4 Kew, Liam R&REC    GBR 
5 Richards, Henry MALVE    GBR 
6 Perkins, David R&REC    GBR 
7 Kamstra, Leo 11  COBHA    GBR 
8 Farnsworth, Muhammed 15  DREAM    GBR 
9 Robbins, Charlie 17  BATH    GBR 
10 Parmar, Joe 21  R&REC    GBR 
11 Farnsworth, Ibraheem 21  DREAM    GBR 
12 Green, Jem 24  FOUR    GBR 
13 Pratley, Aedyn 29  SALLEE    GBR 
14 Zhu, Osborn 49  DREAM    GBR 
15 Inger Flecker, Robin 999  BATH    GBR 
16 Courtney, Jack 999  BATH    GBR 
17 Openshaw, Ryan 999  LEWES    GBR 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Perkins, David
R&REC / GBR
1 D2 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 6 17 -11
Kamstra, Leo
COBHA / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.75 16 9 +7
Zhu, Osborn
DREAM / GBR
3 V2 D1 V3 D0 2 0.50 6 13 -7
Courtney, Jack
BATH / GBR
4 V5 D1 D2 D0 1 0.25 8 15 -7
Mirica, Florin
LEON / ROU
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 2 +18

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Scott Payne, Edward
ABING / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Parmar, Joe
R&REC / GBR
2 D3 D2 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 18 20 -2
Farnsworth, Muhammed
DREAM / GBR
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
Pratley, Aedyn
SALLEE / GBR
4 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Inger Flecker, Robin
BATH / GBR
5 D2 D2 D3 D0 D2 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Richards, Henry
MALVE / GBR
6 D1 D3 D0 D2 V5 1 0.20 11 22 -11

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ramsey, Galeh
TRURO / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Robbins, Charlie
BATH / GBR
2 D1 D3 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Kew, Liam
R&REC / GBR
3 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
Farnsworth, Ibraheem
DREAM / GBR
4 D1 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 21 -3
Green, Jem
FOUR / GBR
5 D4 D4 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 22 18 +4
Openshaw, Ryan
LEWES / GBR
6 D2 D0 D2 D4 D1 0 0.00 9 25 -16



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Mirica, Florin LEON    ROU  1.00  20  +18  Advanced
2 Scott Payne, Edward ABING    GBR  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
3 Ramsey, Galeh TRURO    GBR  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
4 Farnsworth, Muhammed 15  DREAM    GBR  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
5 Kamstra, Leo 11  COBHA    GBR  0.75  16  +7  Advanced
6 Pratley, Aedyn 29  SALLEE    GBR  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
7 Kew, Liam R&REC    GBR  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
8 Farnsworth, Ibraheem 21  DREAM    GBR  0.60  18  21  -3  Advanced
9 Zhu, Osborn 49  DREAM    GBR  0.50  13  -7  Advanced
10 Green, Jem 24  FOUR    GBR  0.40  22  18  +4  Advanced
11 Parmar, Joe 21  R&REC    GBR  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
12 Robbins, Charlie 17  BATH    GBR  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
13 Courtney, Jack 999  BATH    GBR  0.25  15  -7  Advanced
14 Richards, Henry MALVE    GBR  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
15 Perkins, David R&REC    GBR  0.00  17  -11  Advanced
16T Openshaw, Ryan 999  LEWES    GBR  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
16T Inger Flecker, Robin 999  BATH    GBR  0.00  25  -16  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Mirica, Florin 
LEON / ROU  (1) Mirica, Florin 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Mirica, Florin 
(17) Inger Flecker, Robin    15 - 1 
BATH / GBR  (16) Inger Flecker, Robin   
(16) Openshaw, Ryan  8 - 6   
LEWES / GBR    (1) Mirica, Florin 
(9) Zhu, Osborn    15 - 12 
DREAM / GBR  (9) Zhu, Osborn     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Farnsworth, Ibraheem   
(25) -BYE-    13 - 7   
  (8) Farnsworth, Ibraheem   
(8) Farnsworth, Ibraheem     
DREAM / GBR    (1) Mirica, Florin 
(5) Kamstra, Leo    15 - 8 
COBHA / GBR  (5) Kamstra, Leo     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Kamstra, Leo     
(21) -BYE-    11 - 6     
  (12) Robbins, Charlie       
(12) Robbins, Charlie         
BATH / GBR    (4) Kamstra, Leo   
(13) Courtney, Jack    13 - 7   
BATH / GBR  (13) Courtney, Jack     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Courtney, Jack   
(29) -BYE-    12 - 11   
  (4) Farnsworth, Muhammed   
(4) Farnsworth, Muhammed     
DREAM / GBR    (1) Mirica, Florin 
(3) Ramsey, Galeh    15 - 9 
TRURO / GBR  (3) Ramsey, Galeh     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Ramsey, Galeh     
(19) -BYE-    15 - 8     
  (14) Richards, Henry       
(14) Richards, Henry         
MALVE / GBR    (3) Ramsey, Galeh     
(11) Parmar, Joe    15 - 10     
R&REC / GBR  (11) Parmar, Joe         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Parmar, Joe       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 13       
  (6) Pratley, Aedyn       
(6) Pratley, Aedyn         
SALLEE / GBR    (2) Scott Payne, Edward   
(7) Kew, Liam    15 - 14   
R&REC / GBR  (7) Kew, Liam     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Green, Jem     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 14     
  (10) Green, Jem       
(10) Green, Jem         
FOUR / GBR    (2) Scott Payne, Edward   
(15) Perkins, David    15 - 8   
R&REC / GBR  (15) Perkins, David     
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) Scott Payne, Edward   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (2) Scott Payne, Edward   
(2) Scott Payne, Edward     
ABING / GBR