Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Gibson, Harry 120800  Northwich Fencing Club    GBR 
2 Don, Edward 110408  Stowe School    GBR 
3T Wilton, James 134100  Ashford School    GBR 
3T Toogood, Luke 122088  Activ8    GBR 
5 Russell, Finn 124359  New Ash Green    GBR 
6 Baston-Hall, Harry 126264  Abingdon School    GBR 
7 Gauger, Noah 121949  Swindon    GBR 
8 Peacefield, Luka 119217  R&REC    GBR 
9 Cortade, Elliot 121905  Guilford    GBR 
10 Brown, Sebastien 117692  Escrime    GBR 
11 Powers, Daniel 120587  RTWFC    GBR 
12 Lee, Max 134617  R&REC    GBR 
13T Crawley, Jamie 134450  New Ash Green    GBR 
13T Peck, Angus 124391  Touche    GBR 
15 Tant, Refe 128305  Activ8    GBR 
16 Jeal, James 112179  Wingerworth    GBR 
17 Young, Ewan 111078  Swindon    GBR 
18T Osborne, Will 123885  RGS Guilford    GBR 
18T Couchman, Harry 129051  R&REC    GBR 
20 Connelly, Liam 134619  New Ash Green    GBR 
21 Wilton, Tom 134102  Ashford School    GBR 
22 Drouin, Maxime 137155  Knightsbridge    GBR 
23 Saran, Tom 807  Brixton    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Jeal, James WINGE    GBR 
2 Osborne, Will RGS    GBR 
3 Gibson, Harry NORT    GBR 
4 Baston-Hall, Harry 10  ABIN    GBR 
5 Don, Edward 11  STOW    GBR 
6 Cortade, Elliot 12  GUIL    GBR 
7 Gauger, Noah 13  SWIN    GBR 
8 Brown, Sebastien 14  ESCR    GBR 
9 Powers, Daniel 18  RTWF    GBR 
10 Russell, Finn 22  NEW    GBR 
11 Young, Ewan 23  SWIN    GBR 
12 Couchman, Harry 24  R&REC    GBR 
13 Toogood, Luke 25  ACTI    GBR 
14 Peck, Angus 27  TOUC    GBR 
15 Tant, Refe 30  ACTI    GBR 
16 Peacefield, Luka 33  R&REC    GBR 
17 Lee, Max 35  R&REC    GBR 
18 Drouin, Maxime 46  KNIG    GBR 
19 Crawley, Jamie 51  NEW    GBR 
20 Connelly, Liam 57  NEW    GBR 
21 Wilton, James 999  ASHF    GBR 
22 Wilton, Tom 999  ASHF    GBR 
23 Saran, Tom 999  BRIXT    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Jeal, James
WINGE / GBR
1 D1 D0 D4 V5 1 0.25 10 19 -9
Peacefield, Luka
R&REC / GBR
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 18 13 +5
Brown, Sebastien
ESCR / GBR
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 8 +11
Powers, Daniel
RTWF / GBR
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 13 +4
Drouin, Maxime
KNIG / GBR
5 D4 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 9 20 -11

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Lee, Max
R&REC / GBR
1 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 15 +6
Saran, Tom
BRIXT / GBR
2 D0 D2 D1 D2 D4 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Gauger, Noah
SWIN / GBR
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 16 +7
Russell, Finn
NEW / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 12 +12
Osborne, Will
RGS / GBR
5 D2 V5 D2 D0 D4 1 0.20 13 22 -9
Tant, Refe
ACTI / GBR
6 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 22 0

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Peck, Angus
TOUC / GBR
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 19 18 +1
Cortade, Elliot
GUIL / GBR
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10
Young, Ewan
SWIN / GBR
3 D2 D1 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 14 20 -6
Gibson, Harry
NORT / GBR
4 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 16 +5
Wilton, Tom
ASHF / GBR
5 D2 D4 D3 D1 D4 0 0.00 14 25 -11
Crawley, Jamie
NEW / GBR
6 V5 D1 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Couchman, Harry
R&REC / GBR
1 D2 D3 V4 D0 D4 1 0.20 13 22 -9
Toogood, Luke
ACTI / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 D2 3 0.60 21 14 +7
Wilton, James
ASHF / GBR
3 V4 D2 D3 V5 D3 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Connelly, Liam
NEW / GBR
4 D3 D0 V5 D2 D0 1 0.20 10 22 -12
Baston-Hall, Harry
ABIN / GBR
5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 12 +9
Don, Edward
STOW / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 14 +7



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Russell, Finn 22  NEW    GBR  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
2 Cortade, Elliot 12  GUIL    GBR  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
3 Baston-Hall, Harry 10  ABIN    GBR  0.80  21  12  +9  Advanced
4 Gauger, Noah 13  SWIN    GBR  0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
5 Don, Edward 11  STOW    GBR  0.80  21  14  +7  Advanced
6 Brown, Sebastien 14  ESCR    GBR  0.75  19  +11  Advanced
7 Peacefield, Luka 33  R&REC    GBR  0.75  18  13  +5  Advanced
8 Powers, Daniel 18  RTWF    GBR  0.75  17  13  +4  Advanced
9 Toogood, Luke 25  ACTI    GBR  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
10 Lee, Max 35  R&REC    GBR  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
11 Gibson, Harry NORT    GBR  0.60  21  16  +5  Advanced
12T Crawley, Jamie 51  NEW    GBR  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
12T Peck, Angus 27  TOUC    GBR  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
14 Tant, Refe 30  ACTI    GBR  0.60  22  22  Advanced
15 Wilton, James 999  ASHF    GBR  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
16 Young, Ewan 23  SWIN    GBR  0.40  14  20  -6  Advanced
17 Jeal, James WINGE    GBR  0.25  10  19  -9  Advanced
18T Couchman, Harry 24  R&REC    GBR  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
18T Osborne, Will RGS    GBR  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
20 Connelly, Liam 57  NEW    GBR  0.20  10  22  -12  Advanced
21 Wilton, Tom 999  ASHF    GBR  0.00  14  25  -11  Advanced
22 Drouin, Maxime 46  KNIG    GBR  0.00  20  -11  Advanced
23 Saran, Tom 999  BRIXT    GBR  0.00  25  -16  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Russell, Finn 
NEW / GBR  (1) Russell, Finn 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Russell, Finn 
(17) Jeal, James    15 - 13 
WINGE / GBR  (16) Jeal, James   
(16) Young, Ewan  15 - 13   
SWIN / GBR    (1) Toogood, Luke 
(9) Toogood, Luke    15 - 11 
ACTI / GBR  (9) Toogood, Luke     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Toogood, Luke   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (8) Powers, Daniel   
(8) Powers, Daniel     
RTWF / GBR    (1) Don, Edward 
(5) Don, Edward    15 - 12 
STOW / GBR  (5) Don, Edward     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Don, Edward     
(21) Wilton, Tom    15 - 5     
ASHF / GBR  (12) Peck, Angus       
(12) Peck, Angus  12 - 8       
TOUC / GBR    (4) Don, Edward   
(13) Crawley, Jamie    15 - 9   
NEW / GBR  (13) Crawley, Jamie     
(20) Connelly, Liam  15 - 14     
NEW / GBR    (4) Gauger, Noah   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (4) Gauger, Noah   
(4) Gauger, Noah     
SWIN / GBR    (1) Gibson, Harry 
(3) Baston-Hall, Harry    15 - 14 
ABIN / GBR  (3) Baston-Hall, Harry     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Baston-Hall, Harry     
(19) Couchman, Harry    15 - 11     
R&REC / GBR  (14) Tant, Refe       
(14) Tant, Refe  15 - 13       
ACTI / GBR    (3) Gibson, Harry     
(11) Gibson, Harry    15 - 11     
NORT / GBR  (11) Gibson, Harry         
(22) Drouin, Maxime  15 - 5         
KNIG / GBR    (6) Gibson, Harry       
(27) -BYE-    14 - 13       
  (6) Brown, Sebastien       
(6) Brown, Sebastien         
ESCR / GBR    (2) Gibson, Harry   
(7) Peacefield, Luka    15 - 13   
R&REC / GBR  (7) Peacefield, Luka     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Peacefield, Luka     
(23) Saran, Tom    15 - 13     
BRIXT / GBR  (10) Lee, Max       
(10) Lee, Max  15 - 9       
R&REC / GBR    (2) Wilton, James   
(15) Wilton, James    15 - 9   
ASHF / GBR  (15) Wilton, James     
(18) Osborne, Will  15 - 14     
RGS / GBR    (2) Wilton, James   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (2) Cortade, Elliot   
(2) Cortade, Elliot     
GUIL / GBR