Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Jackson, Zachary 117339  Plymouth    GBR 
2 Mirica, Florin 130494  Leon Paul Epee    ROU 
3T Randall-Morgan, Levi 121477  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
3T Cheshire, Theo 123567  CLFS    GBR 
5 Scott Payne, Edward 121087  Swindon    GBR 
6 Walmsley, Joseph 127710  Four Of Clubs    GBR 
7 Steiner, Piero 126349  RTWFC    GBR 
8 Kamstra, Leo 121393  Cobham FC    GBR 
9 Noble, Finn 121298  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
10 Luther-Payne, Salvador 123589  Dauntseys School    GBR 
11 Richards, Marcus 133120  Malvern Hills FC    GBR 
12 Levi, Renzo 118391  Chelsea    GBR 
13 Robbins, Charlie 121066  Swindon FC    GBR 
14 Bodereau, Luca 128622  Brixton    GBR 
15 Farnsworth, Muhammed 118142  Dream Fencing    GBR 
16 Castelli, Marco 133950  Knightsbridge    GBR 
17 Cliffe, Freddie 131637  RGS Guilford    GBR 
18 Ferguson, William 123723  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
19 Green, Jem 133638  Four Of Clubs    GBR 
20 Kidd, Jasper 131574  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
21 Aubakirov, Yermek 134345  CLFC    GBR 
22 Farnsworth, Ibraheem 118143  Dream Fencing    GBR 
23 Anderson, Calum 130648  Guilford    GBR 
24 Hildreth, Maximilian 125829  Knightsbridge    GBR 
25 Pettingale, Jamie 134756  New Ash Green    GBR 
26 Taylor, Mark 124132  CLFS    GBR 
27 Butler, Alex 134272  Southampton EC    GBR 
28 Sohal, Akash 135930  CLFS    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Mirica, Florin LEON    ROU 
2 Scott Payne, Edward SWIN    GBR 
3 Jackson, Zachary PLYM    GBR 
4 Ferguson, William OPS E    GBR 
5 Randall-Morgan, Levi LEON    GBR 
6 Farnsworth, Muhammed 11  DREAM    GBR 
7 Noble, Finn 12  OPS E    GBR 
8 Kamstra, Leo 13  COBH    GBR 
9 Cheshire, Theo 14  CLFS    GBR 
10 Walmsley, Joseph 16  FOUR    GBR 
11 Farnsworth, Ibraheem 18  DREAM    GBR 
12 Steiner, Piero 20  RTWF    GBR 
13 Taylor, Mark 21  CLFS    GBR 
14 Green, Jem 25  FOUR    GBR 
15 Robbins, Charlie 26  SWIN    GBR 
16 Castelli, Marco 30  KNIG    GBR 
17 Bodereau, Luca 32  BRIXT    GBR 
18 Kidd, Jasper 33  OPS E    GBR 
19 Cliffe, Freddie 36  RGS    GBR 
20 Richards, Marcus 36  MALV    GBR 
21 Levi, Renzo 39  CHEL    GBR 
22 Aubakirov, Yermek 41  CLFC    GBR 
23 Hildreth, Maximilian 47  KNIG    GBR 
24 Sohal, Akash 55  CLFS    GBR 
25 Pettingale, Jamie 999  NEW    GBR 
26 Butler, Alex 999  SOUT    GBR 
27 Anderson, Calum 999  GUIL    GBR 
28 Luther-Payne, Salvador 999  DAUN    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Mirica, Florin
LEON / ROU
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Pettingale, Jamie
NEW / GBR
2 D1 V5 D0 D2 D3 D0 1 0.17 11 25 -14
Butler, Alex
SOUT / GBR
3 D1 D3 D0 D1 D3 D0 0 0.00 8 28 -20
Robbins, Charlie
SWIN / GBR
4 D2 V5 V3 D3 V4 D2 3 0.50 19 17 +2
Cheshire, Theo
CLFS / GBR
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11
Castelli, Marco
KNIG / GBR
6 D2 V5 V5 D3 D4 D1 2 0.33 20 22 -2
Kamstra, Leo
COBH / GBR
7 D1 V2 V5 V4 D2 V2 4 0.67 16 13 +3

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Walmsley, Joseph
FOUR / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 17 +9
Cliffe, Freddie
RGS / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 D0 V5 D1 3 0.50 20 16 +4
Hildreth, Maximilian
KNIG / GBR
3 D2 D1 D4 D0 V5 D0 1 0.17 12 25 -13
Bodereau, Luca
BRIXT / GBR
4 D3 D0 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 21 21 0
Noble, Finn
OPS E / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D4 4 0.67 25 12 +13
Sohal, Akash
CLFS / GBR
6 D1 D0 D0 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 30 -27
Scott Payne, Edward
SWIN / GBR
7 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 13 +14

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Farnsworth, Muhammed
DREAM / GBR
1 V5 V4 D2 D4 D1 V5 3 0.50 21 23 -2
Anderson, Calum
GUIL / GBR
2 D2 D2 V5 D2 D3 D2 1 0.17 16 28 -12
Kidd, Jasper
OPS E / GBR
3 D2 V5 D2 V4 V5 D2 3 0.50 20 21 -1
Green, Jem
FOUR / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 D1 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Aubakirov, Yermek
CLFC / GBR
5 V5 V5 D1 D2 D0 D1 2 0.33 14 25 -11
Jackson, Zachary
PLYM / GBR
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 13 +16
Steiner, Piero
RTWF / GBR
7 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 25 16 +9

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Farnsworth, Ibraheem
DREAM / GBR
1 D3 D4 D4 D4 D0 V5 1 0.17 20 26 -6
Luther-Payne, Salvador
DAUN / GBR
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 24 20 +4
Levi, Renzo
CHEL / GBR
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 24 25 -1
Ferguson, William
OPS E / GBR
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 D4 3 0.50 24 21 +3
Taylor, Mark
CLFS / GBR
5 V5 D2 D4 D1 D0 D1 1 0.17 13 29 -16
Randall-Morgan, Levi
LEON / GBR
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 28 12 +16
Richards, Marcus
MALV / GBR
7 D1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 22 0



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Mirica, Florin LEON    ROU  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
2 Jackson, Zachary PLYM    GBR  0.83  29  13  +16  Advanced
3 Scott Payne, Edward SWIN    GBR  0.83  27  13  +14  Advanced
4 Cheshire, Theo 14  CLFS    GBR  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
5 Walmsley, Joseph 16  FOUR    GBR  0.83  26  17  +9  Advanced
6 Randall-Morgan, Levi LEON    GBR  0.67  28  12  +16  Advanced
7 Noble, Finn 12  OPS E    GBR  0.67  25  12  +13  Advanced
8 Steiner, Piero 20  RTWF    GBR  0.67  25  16  +9  Advanced
9 Luther-Payne, Salvador 999  DAUN    GBR  0.67  24  20  +4  Advanced
10 Kamstra, Leo 13  COBH    GBR  0.67  16  13  +3  Advanced
11 Richards, Marcus 36  MALV    GBR  0.67  22  22  Advanced
12 Levi, Renzo 39  CHEL    GBR  0.67  24  25  -1  Advanced
13 Cliffe, Freddie 36  RGS    GBR  0.50  20  16  +4  Advanced
14 Ferguson, William OPS E    GBR  0.50  24  21  +3  Advanced
15 Robbins, Charlie 26  SWIN    GBR  0.50  19  17  +2  Advanced
16 Green, Jem 25  FOUR    GBR  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
17 Bodereau, Luca 32  BRIXT    GBR  0.50  21  21  Advanced
18 Kidd, Jasper 33  OPS E    GBR  0.50  20  21  -1  Advanced
19 Farnsworth, Muhammed 11  DREAM    GBR  0.50  21  23  -2  Advanced
20 Castelli, Marco 30  KNIG    GBR  0.33  20  22  -2  Advanced
21 Aubakirov, Yermek 41  CLFC    GBR  0.33  14  25  -11  Advanced
22 Farnsworth, Ibraheem 18  DREAM    GBR  0.17  20  26  -6  Advanced
23 Anderson, Calum 999  GUIL    GBR  0.17  16  28  -12  Advanced
24 Hildreth, Maximilian 47  KNIG    GBR  0.17  12  25  -13  Advanced
25 Pettingale, Jamie 999  NEW    GBR  0.17  11  25  -14  Advanced
26 Taylor, Mark 21  CLFS    GBR  0.17  13  29  -16  Advanced
27 Butler, Alex 999  SOUT    GBR  0.00  28  -20  Advanced
28 Sohal, Akash 55  CLFS    GBR  0.00  30  -27  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Mirica, Florin 
LEON / ROU  (1) Mirica, Florin 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Mirica, Florin 
(17) Bodereau, Luca    12 - 1 
BRIXT / GBR  (16) Bodereau, Luca   
(16) Green, Jem  15 - 14   
FOUR / GBR    (1) Mirica, Florin 
(9) Luther-Payne, Salvador    14 - 13 
DAUN / GBR  (9) Luther-Payne, Salvador     
(24) Hildreth, Maximilian  15 - 13     
KNIG / GBR    (8) Steiner, Piero   
(25) Pettingale, Jamie    15 - 10   
NEW / GBR  (8) Steiner, Piero   
(8) Steiner, Piero  15 - 4   
RTWF / GBR    (1) Mirica, Florin 
(5) Walmsley, Joseph    15 - 8 
FOUR / GBR  (5) Walmsley, Joseph     
(28) Sohal, Akash  15 - 0     
CLFS / GBR    (5) Walmsley, Joseph     
(21) Aubakirov, Yermek    15 - 8     
CLFC / GBR  (12) Levi, Renzo       
(12) Levi, Renzo  15 - 14       
CHEL / GBR    (4) Cheshire, Theo   
(13) Cliffe, Freddie    15 - 12   
RGS / GBR  (13) Castelli, Marco     
(20) Castelli, Marco  15 - 14     
KNIG / GBR    (4) Cheshire, Theo   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (4) Cheshire, Theo   
(4) Cheshire, Theo     
CLFS / GBR    (1) Jackson, Zachary 
(3) Scott Payne, Edward    15 - 13 
SWIN / GBR  (3) Scott Payne, Edward     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Scott Payne, Edward     
(19) Farnsworth, Muhammed    15 - 12     
DREAM / GBR  (14) Farnsworth, Muhammed       
(14) Ferguson, William  15 - 12       
OPS E / GBR    (3) Randall-Morgan, Levi     
(11) Richards, Marcus    15 - 13     
MALV / GBR  (11) Richards, Marcus         
(22) Farnsworth, Ibraheem  15 - 9         
DREAM / GBR    (6) Randall-Morgan, Levi       
(27) Butler, Alex    15 - 9       
SOUT / GBR  (6) Randall-Morgan, Levi       
(6) Randall-Morgan, Levi  15 - 0       
LEON / GBR    (2) Jackson, Zachary   
(7) Noble, Finn    15 - 14   
OPS E / GBR  (7) Noble, Finn     
(26) Taylor, Mark  15 - 1     
CLFS / GBR    (7) Kamstra, Leo     
(23) Anderson, Calum    15 - 14     
GUIL / GBR  (10) Kamstra, Leo       
(10) Kamstra, Leo  15 - 11       
COBH / GBR    (2) Jackson, Zachary   
(15) Robbins, Charlie    15 - 8   
SWIN / GBR  (15) Robbins, Charlie     
(18) Kidd, Jasper  14 - 13     
OPS E / GBR    (2) Jackson, Zachary   
(31) -BYE-    14 - 10   
  (2) Jackson, Zachary   
(2) Jackson, Zachary     
PLYM / GBR