Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Brooke, Alec 118351  Knightsbridge    GBR 
2 Kew, Liam 124435  R&REC    GBR 
3T Roselli, Lorenzo 129988  Knightsbridge    GBR 
3T Bianchi, Niccolo 124827  Chelsea    GBR 
5 Campbell-Okolo, Omari 132455  Whitgift    GBR 
6 Mardin, Altan 124704  Knightsbridge    GBR 
7 Beautyman, Cador 127366  Knightsbridge    GBR 
8 Richards, Henry 133119  Malvern Hills FC    GBR 
9 Nicholas, Thomas 129248  Chelsea    GBR 
10 Perkins, David 132476  R&REC    GBR 
11 Degorce, Raphael 124973  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
12 Palano, Davide 128866  Escrime    GBR 
13 Jameson, Orlando 126356  Knightsbridge    GBR 
14 Taylor, Adam 128321  Salle Hadalin    GBR 
15 Stegeman, Oliver 127842  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
16 Burwell, Jamie 135868  R&REC    GBR 
17 Giurlani, Gastone 129981  Central London FC    GBR 
18 Barham, Marley 130549  Dream Fencing    GBR 
19 Keen, Oliver 134051  CLFS    GBR 
20 Sluja, Sebastian 132946  Mansfield FC    GBR 
21 Jackson, Rhys 133250  Celtic Sword FA    GBR 
22 Propert, Zack 125826  Knightsbridge    GBR 
23 Hollingbery, James 126464  Dacorum    GBR 
24 Reese, Christian 136884  Knightsbridge    GBR 
25 Parmar, Joe 124550  R&REC    GBR 
26 Kalimtgis, Theodore 130612  Knightsbridge    GBR 
27 Carney, Fergus 137500  RTWFC    GBR 
28T Harmes, Leon 136896  Millfield    GBR 
28T Kidd, Cyrus 137029  OPS Epee Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Mardin, Altan KNIG    GBR 
2 Campbell-Okolo, Omari WHIT    GBR 
3 Beautyman, Cador KNIG    GBR 
4 Brooke, Alec KNIG    GBR 
5 Palano, Davide ESCR    GBR 
6 Kew, Liam R&REC    GBR 
7 Taylor, Adam 10  SALLEH    GBR 
8 Perkins, David 11  R&REC    GBR 
9 Stegeman, Oliver 12  OPS E    GBR 
10 Roselli, Lorenzo 13  KNIG    GBR 
11 Hollingbery, James 16  DACO    GBR 
12 Parmar, Joe 17  R&REC    GBR 
13 Richards, Henry 18  MALV    GBR 
14 Kalimtgis, Theodore 20  KNIG    GBR 
15 Keen, Oliver 21  CLFS    GBR 
16 Bianchi, Niccolo 22  CHEL    GBR 
17 Jameson, Orlando 22  KNIG    GBR 
18 Jackson, Rhys 22  CELT    GBR 
19 Propert, Zack 26  KNIG    GBR 
20 Degorce, Raphael 29  LEON    GBR 
21 Barham, Marley 30  DREAM    GBR 
22 Giurlani, Gastone 32  CENT    GBR 
23 Nicholas, Thomas 35  CHEL    GBR 
24 Reese, Christian 40  KNIG    GBR 
25 Sluja, Sebastian 53  MANS    GBR 
26 Kidd, Cyrus 999  OPS E    GBR 
27 Carney, Fergus 999  RTWF    GBR 
28 Burwell, Jamie 999  R&REC    GBR 
29 Harmes, Leon 999  MILL    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Jameson, Orlando
KNIG / GBR
1 D1 V5 D1 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 21 24 -3
Bianchi, Niccolo
CHEL / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Carney, Fergus
RTWF / GBR
3 D3 D1 D3 D0 D4 D2 0 0.00 13 30 -17
Mardin, Altan
KNIG / GBR
4 V5 D2 V5 V1 V5 V5 5 0.83 23 12 +11
Perkins, David
R&REC / GBR
5 D3 D2 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 16 +4
Sluja, Sebastian
MANS / GBR
6 V5 D1 V5 D1 D2 V5 3 0.50 19 25 -6
Stegeman, Oliver
OPS E / GBR
7 D3 D2 V5 D2 D3 D2 1 0.17 17 27 -10

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
Campbell-Okolo, Omari
WHIT / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 6 0.86 34 14 +20
Reese, Christian
KNIG / GBR
2 D1 D0 D4 V3 D3 V5 D3 2 0.29 19 30 -11
Roselli, Lorenzo
KNIG / GBR
3 D0 V5 V5 V2 V5 V5 V5 6 0.86 27 15 +12
Burwell, Jamie
R&REC / GBR
4 D3 V5 D1 D3 D2 D1 D2 1 0.14 17 34 -17
Nicholas, Thomas
CHEL / GBR
5 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.57 25 23 +2
Keen, Oliver
CLFS / GBR
6 D2 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 V4 4 0.57 28 27 +1
Jackson, Rhys
CELT / GBR
7 D0 D4 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.43 25 27 -2
Taylor, Adam
SALLEH / GBR
8 D3 V4 D3 V5 D2 D3 D4 2 0.29 24 29 -5

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Beautyman, Cador
KNIG / GBR
1 V5 V5 V3 D3 D4 V5 4 0.67 25 16 +9
Hollingbery, James
DACO / GBR
2 D1 V5 V5 D0 D2 D1 2 0.33 14 25 -11
Kidd, Cyrus
OPS E / GBR
3 D1 D1 D2 D1 D4 D3 0 0.00 12 30 -18
Kalimtgis, Theodore
KNIG / GBR
4 D2 D4 V5 D1 D3 D2 1 0.17 17 25 -8
Kew, Liam
R&REC / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Giurlani, Gastone
CENT / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 20 +9
Degorce, Raphael
LEON / GBR
7 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 3 0.50 21 21 0

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Brooke, Alec
KNIG / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
Barham, Marley
DREAM / GBR
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 24 +2
Palano, Davide
ESCR / GBR
3 D1 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 24 25 -1
Propert, Zack
KNIG / GBR
4 D1 D4 D3 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 20 26 -6
Harmes, Leon
MILL / GBR
5 D0 D4 D3 D4 D1 D0 0 0.00 12 30 -18
Richards, Henry
MALV / GBR
6 D1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 19 +6
Parmar, Joe
R&REC / GBR
7 D2 D3 D4 D2 V5 D2 1 0.17 18 25 -7



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Brooke, Alec KNIG    GBR  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
2 Bianchi, Niccolo 22  CHEL    GBR  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
3 Kew, Liam R&REC    GBR  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
4 Campbell-Okolo, Omari WHIT    GBR  0.86  34  14  +20  Advanced
5 Roselli, Lorenzo 13  KNIG    GBR  0.86  27  15  +12  Advanced
6 Mardin, Altan KNIG    GBR  0.83  23  12  +11  Advanced
7 Giurlani, Gastone 32  CENT    GBR  0.83  29  20  +9  Advanced
8 Barham, Marley 30  DREAM    GBR  0.83  26  24  +2  Advanced
9 Beautyman, Cador KNIG    GBR  0.67  25  16  +9  Advanced
10 Richards, Henry 18  MALV    GBR  0.67  25  19  +6  Advanced
11 Nicholas, Thomas 35  CHEL    GBR  0.57  25  23  +2  Advanced
12 Keen, Oliver 21  CLFS    GBR  0.57  28  27  +1  Advanced
13 Perkins, David 11  R&REC    GBR  0.50  20  16  +4  Advanced
14 Degorce, Raphael 29  LEON    GBR  0.50  21  21  Advanced
15 Palano, Davide ESCR    GBR  0.50  24  25  -1  Advanced
16 Jameson, Orlando 22  KNIG    GBR  0.50  21  24  -3  Advanced
17 Sluja, Sebastian 53  MANS    GBR  0.50  19  25  -6  Advanced
18 Jackson, Rhys 22  CELT    GBR  0.43  25  27  -2  Advanced
19 Propert, Zack 26  KNIG    GBR  0.33  20  26  -6  Advanced
20 Hollingbery, James 16  DACO    GBR  0.33  14  25  -11  Advanced
21 Taylor, Adam 10  SALLEH    GBR  0.29  24  29  -5  Advanced
22 Reese, Christian 40  KNIG    GBR  0.29  19  30  -11  Advanced
23 Parmar, Joe 17  R&REC    GBR  0.17  18  25  -7  Advanced
24 Kalimtgis, Theodore 20  KNIG    GBR  0.17  17  25  -8  Advanced
25 Stegeman, Oliver 12  OPS E    GBR  0.17  17  27  -10  Advanced
26 Burwell, Jamie 999  R&REC    GBR  0.14  17  34  -17  Advanced
27 Carney, Fergus 999  RTWF    GBR  0.00  13  30  -17  Advanced
28T Kidd, Cyrus 999  OPS E    GBR  0.00  12  30  -18  Advanced
28T Harmes, Leon 999  MILL    GBR  0.00  12  30  -18  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Brooke, Alec 
KNIG / GBR  (1) Brooke, Alec 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Brooke, Alec 
(17) Sluja, Sebastian    10 - 3 
MANS / GBR  (16) Jameson, Orlando   
(16) Jameson, Orlando  10 - 8   
KNIG / GBR    (1) Brooke, Alec 
(9) Beautyman, Cador    10 - 7 
KNIG / GBR  (9) Beautyman, Cador     
(24) Kalimtgis, Theodore  7 - 4     
KNIG / GBR    (8) Beautyman, Cador   
(25) Stegeman, Oliver    7 - 2   
OPS E / GBR  (8) Stegeman, Oliver   
(8) Barham, Marley  10 - 8   
DREAM / GBR    (1) Brooke, Alec 
(5) Roselli, Lorenzo    10 - 3 
KNIG / GBR  (5) Roselli, Lorenzo     
(28) Harmes, Leon  10 - 2     
MILL / GBR    (5) Roselli, Lorenzo     
(21) Taylor, Adam    10 - 1     
SALLEH / GBR  (12) Taylor, Adam       
(12) Keen, Oliver  10 - 5       
CLFS / GBR    (4) Roselli, Lorenzo   
(13) Perkins, David    10 - 7   
R&REC / GBR  (13) Perkins, David     
(20) Hollingbery, James  8 - 7     
DACO / GBR    (4) Campbell-Okolo, Omari   
(29) Kidd, Cyrus    8 - 3   
OPS E / GBR  (4) Campbell-Okolo, Omari   
(4) Campbell-Okolo, Omari  10 - 5   
WHIT / GBR    (1) Brooke, Alec 
(3) Kew, Liam    10 - 6 
R&REC / GBR  (3) Kew, Liam     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Kew, Liam     
(19) Propert, Zack    10 - 8     
KNIG / GBR  (14) Degorce, Raphael       
(14) Degorce, Raphael  10 - 8       
LEON / GBR    (3) Kew, Liam     
(11) Nicholas, Thomas    8 - 2     
CHEL / GBR  (11) Nicholas, Thomas         
(22) Reese, Christian  10 - 6         
KNIG / GBR    (6) Mardin, Altan       
(27) Carney, Fergus    2 - 1       
RTWF / GBR  (6) Mardin, Altan       
(6) Mardin, Altan  8 - 2       
KNIG / GBR    (2) Kew, Liam   
(7) Giurlani, Gastone    10 - 5   
CENT / GBR  (7) Burwell, Jamie     
(26) Burwell, Jamie  10 - 9     
R&REC / GBR    (7) Richards, Henry     
(23) Parmar, Joe    9 - 8     
R&REC / GBR  (10) Richards, Henry       
(10) Richards, Henry  10 - 6       
MALV / GBR    (2) Bianchi, Niccolo   
(15) Palano, Davide    10 - 7   
ESCR / GBR  (15) Palano, Davide     
(18) Jackson, Rhys  10 - 6     
CELT / GBR    (2) Bianchi, Niccolo   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (2) Bianchi, Niccolo   
(2) Bianchi, Niccolo     
CHEL / GBR