Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Sunder-Rajan, Sameer 132101  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
2 Nicholas, Alex 130535  Chelsea    GBR 
3T Campbell-Okolo, Amani 132456  Brixton    GBR 
3T Choi, Aleksey 130269  Dream Fencing    GBR 
5 Kamstra, Ben 125369  Cobham FC    GBR 
6 Jones, Casey 131595  Dream Fencing    GBR 
7 Jones, Hector 133954  Dream Fencing    GBR 
8 N'Diaye, Oskar 134712  Escrime    GBR 
9 Harcourt, Harry 135267  R&REC    GBR 
10 Cheshire, Lucas 133779  CLFS    GBR 
11 Margolin, Benedict 136343  Dream Fencing    GBR 
12 Sachdeva, Ronit 135627  Guilford    GBR 
13 Goodbarne, Thomas 134343  New Ash Green    GBR 
14 Baylis, Jake   New Ash Green    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Sunder-Rajan, Sameer LEON    GBR 
2 Kamstra, Ben COBH    GBR 
3 Jones, Casey DREAM    GBR 
4 Choi, Aleksey DREAM    GBR 
5 Campbell-Okolo, Amani BRIXT    GBR 
6 Jones, Hector DREAM    GBR 
7 Cheshire, Lucas CLFS    GBR 
8 Nicholas, Alex 10  CHEL    GBR 
9 Goodbarne, Thomas 22  NEW    GBR 
10 Margolin, Benedict 999  DREAM    GBR 
11 Sachdeva, Ronit 999  GUIL    GBR 
12 N'Diaye, Oskar 999  ESCR    GBR 
13 Harcourt, Harry 999  R&REC    GBR 
14 Baylis, Jake   NEW    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Choi, Aleksey
DREAM / GBR
1 V2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 24 14 +10
Campbell-Okolo, Amani
BRIXT / GBR
2 D1 D0 V5 V5 D1 D3 2 0.33 15 16 -1
Sunder-Rajan, Sameer
LEON / GBR
3 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 27 10 +17
Margolin, Benedict
DREAM / GBR
4 D4 D0 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.33 17 26 -9
Goodbarne, Thomas
NEW / GBR
5 D1 D1 D1 D2 D4 D3 0 0.00 12 30 -18
Harcourt, Harry
R&REC / GBR
6 D1 V3 D1 D4 V5 D3 2 0.33 17 25 -8
Nicholas, Alex
CHEL / GBR
7 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 20 +9

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Jones, Hector
DREAM / GBR
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 V4 D1 4 0.67 24 20 +4
N'Diaye, Oskar
ESCR / GBR
2 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 24 12 +12
Cheshire, Lucas
CLFS / GBR
3 D3 D0 D1 V5 V3 D2 2 0.33 14 22 -8
Jones, Casey
DREAM / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V2 D1 5 0.83 23 15 +8
Baylis, Jake
NEW / GBR
5 D0 D0 D1 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 1 30 -29
Sachdeva, Ronit
GUIL / GBR
6 D3 D0 D2 D1 V5 D3 1 0.17 14 19 -5
Kamstra, Ben
COBH / GBR
7 V5 V2 V4 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 26 8 +18



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Kamstra, Ben COBH    GBR  1.00  26  +18  Advanced
2 Sunder-Rajan, Sameer LEON    GBR  0.83  27  10  +17  Advanced
3 Choi, Aleksey DREAM    GBR  0.83  24  14  +10  Advanced
4 Nicholas, Alex 10  CHEL    GBR  0.83  29  20  +9  Advanced
5 Jones, Casey DREAM    GBR  0.83  23  15  +8  Advanced
6 Jones, Hector DREAM    GBR  0.67  24  20  +4  Advanced
7 N'Diaye, Oskar 999  ESCR    GBR  0.50  24  12  +12  Advanced
8 Campbell-Okolo, Amani BRIXT    GBR  0.33  15  16  -1  Advanced
9 Harcourt, Harry 999  R&REC    GBR  0.33  17  25  -8  Advanced
10 Cheshire, Lucas CLFS    GBR  0.33  14  22  -8  Advanced
11 Margolin, Benedict 999  DREAM    GBR  0.33  17  26  -9  Advanced
12 Sachdeva, Ronit 999  GUIL    GBR  0.17  14  19  -5  Advanced
13 Goodbarne, Thomas 22  NEW    GBR  0.00  12  30  -18  Advanced
14 Baylis, Jake   NEW    GBR  0.00  30  -29  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Kamstra, Ben 
COBH / GBR  (1) Kamstra, Ben 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Campbell-Okolo, Amani 
(9) Harcourt, Harry    10 - 7 
R&REC / GBR  (8) Campbell-Okolo, Amani   
(8) Campbell-Okolo, Amani  9 - 8   
BRIXT / GBR    (1) Nicholas, Alex 
(5) Jones, Casey    10 - 8 
DREAM / GBR  (5) Jones, Casey     
(12) Sachdeva, Ronit  10 - 3     
GUIL / GBR    (4) Nicholas, Alex   
(13) Goodbarne, Thomas    10 - 9   
NEW / GBR  (4) Nicholas, Alex   
(4) Nicholas, Alex  10 - 4   
CHEL / GBR    (1) Sunder-Rajan, Sameer 
(3) Choi, Aleksey    10 - 6 
DREAM / GBR  (3) Choi, Aleksey     
(14) Baylis, Jake  10 - 2     
NEW / GBR    (3) Choi, Aleksey     
(11) Margolin, Benedict    10 - 8     
DREAM / GBR  (6) Jones, Hector       
(6) Jones, Hector  10 - 6       
DREAM / GBR    (2) Sunder-Rajan, Sameer   
(7) N'Diaye, Oskar    10 - 2   
ESCR / GBR  (7) N'Diaye, Oskar     
(10) Cheshire, Lucas  10 - 3     
CLFS / GBR    (2) Sunder-Rajan, Sameer   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 2   
  (2) Sunder-Rajan, Sameer   
(2) Sunder-Rajan, Sameer     
LEON / GBR