Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 2 - GIRLS
Location:
Event: Under 16 Girls - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 16 December 2012 - 10:30

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Hide, Victoria Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U  
2 Plant, Bethan Millfield FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Gilbert, Keziah Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Johnson, Kerrie Dream Fencing FOREIGN GBR U  
5 Hamilton, Chloe Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
6 Elstub, Stephanie Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
7 Phillipson, Elsa Cads FOREIGN GBR U  
8 Mathieu, Beni Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
9 Baltay, Clara Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
10 Jeal, Anna Harrogate FOREIGN GBR U  
11 Summers, Georgina R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
12 Hind, Ellie Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U  
13 Hide, Amelia Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U  
14 Bishop, Catherine Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
15 Broadbent, Harriet Dilettante-headington FOREIGN GBR U  
16 Hornby, Odette Malvern FOREIGN GBR U  
17 Berry, Olivia Escrime Academy FOREIGN GBR U  
18 Ferm, Camilla Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
19 Sheffield, Helen Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
20 Peppiatt, Susannah Woldingham School FOREIGN GBR U  
21 Blackwood, Eleanor Activ 8 FOREIGN GBR U  
22 Pallas, Georgia London Thames Fc FOREIGN GBR U  
23 Simmonds, Alice Plymouth College FOREIGN GBR U  
24 Haddad, Alexandra Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
25 Knowles, Rebecca Marlborough FOREIGN GBR U  
26 McCormack, Amelia Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Simmonds, Alice 1   D2 D3 D2 D3 V5 D4   1 19 23 -4 6
Hamilton, Chloe 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 20 +10 1
Hind, Ellie 3 V5 D4   D1 V5 V5 V5   4 25 17 +8 3
Baltay, Clara 4 V3 D3 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 26 15 +11 2
Blackwood, Eleanor 5 V5 D4 D2 D2   V5 D3   2 21 27 -6 5
Haddad, Alexandra 6 D0 D3 D1 D1 D4   V5   1 14 29 -15 7
Peppiatt, Susannah 7 V5 D4 D1 D4 V5 D4     2 23 27 -4 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hide, Amelia 1   D2 V2 V5 D1 V5 V5   4 20 18 +2 3
Phillipson, Elsa 2 V5   V5 V5 D1 D4 V5   4 25 20 +5 2
Mathieu, Beni 3 D1 D2   V5 V5 D1 V4   3 18 17 +1 5
Bishop, Catherine 4 D2 D4 D1   V5 V5 V5   3 22 21 +1 4
Summers, Georgina 5 V5 V5 D3 D2   V5 V5   4 25 14 +11 1
Broadbent, Harriet 6 D1 V5 V3 D2 D2   V5   3 18 23 -5 6
Knowles, Rebecca 7 D4 D2 D3 D2 D0 D3     0 14 29 -15 7
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Elstub, Stephanie 1   V5 V5 V5 D0 V5   4 20 11 +9 2
McCormack, Amelia 2 D1   D2 D3 D0 D2   0 8 25 -17 6
Pallas, Georgia 3 D0 V5   D2 D1 D1   1 9 22 -13 5
Berry, Olivia 4 D1 V5 V5   D3 V4   3 18 17 +1 3
Hide, Victoria 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 6 +19 1
Hornby, Odette 6 D4 V5 V5 D2 D2     2 18 17 +1 4
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jeal, Anna 1   V5 V5 D0 V5 V5   4 20 18 +2 1
Ferm, Camilla 2 D4   V5 V5 D3 D3   2 20 22 -2 4
Johnson, Kerrie 3 D4 D3   D4 D4 V5   1 20 21 -1 6
Plant, Bethan 4 V5 D4 V5   D2 V5   3 21 15 +6 2
Gilbert, Keziah 5 D3 V5 V5 V5   D3   3 21 19 +2 3
Sheffield, Helen 6 D2 V5 D1 D1 V5     2 14 21 -7 5

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Hide, Victoria - U          
   (1) Hide, Victoria - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Hide, Victoria - U      
 (17) Ferm, Camilla - U    15 - 8      
   (16) Hornby, Odette - U        
 (16) Hornby, Odette - U  14 - 15        
       (1) Hide, Victoria - U    
 (9) Hide, Amelia - U      15 - 11    
   (9) Hide, Amelia - U        
 (24) Haddad, Alexandra - U  15 - 11        
     (8) Phillipson, Elsa - U      
 (25) Knowles, Rebecca - U    10 - 15      
   (8) Phillipson, Elsa - U        
 (8) Phillipson, Elsa - U  9 - 15        
         (1) Hide, Victoria - U  
 (5) Jeal, Anna - U        15 - 7  
   (5) Jeal, Anna - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (21) Johnson, Kerrie - U      
 (21) Johnson, Kerrie - U    12 - 15      
   (21) Johnson, Kerrie - U        
 (12) Berry, Olivia - U  15 - 10        
       (21) Johnson, Kerrie - U    
 (13) Bishop, Catherine - U      15 - 11    
   (13) Bishop, Catherine - U        
 (20) Blackwood, Eleanor - U  15 - 7        
     (4) Elstub, Stephanie - U      
 (29) -BYE-    6 - 15      
   (4) Elstub, Stephanie - U        
 (4) Elstub, Stephanie - U          
           (1) Hide, Victoria - U
 (3) Baltay, Clara - U          14 - 10
   (3) Baltay, Clara - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (14) Mathieu, Beni - U      
 (19) Peppiatt, Susannah - U    14 - 15      
   (14) Mathieu, Beni - U        
 (14) Mathieu, Beni - U  7 - 15        
       (11) Gilbert, Keziah - U    
 (11) Gilbert, Keziah - U      14 - 15    
   (11) Gilbert, Keziah - U        
 (22) Pallas, Georgia - U  15 - 8        
     (11) Gilbert, Keziah - U      
 (27) -BYE-    15 - 10      
   (6) Summers, Georgina - U        
 (6) Summers, Georgina - U          
         (10) Plant, Bethan - U  
 (7) Hind, Ellie - U        14 - 15  
   (7) Hind, Ellie - U        
 (26) McCormack, Amelia - U  15 - 6        
     (10) Plant, Bethan - U      
 (23) Simmonds, Alice - U    7 - 15      
   (10) Plant, Bethan - U        
 (10) Plant, Bethan - U  12 - 15        
       (10) Plant, Bethan - U    
 (15) Broadbent, Harriet - U      15 - 9    
   (15) Broadbent, Harriet - U        
 (18) Sheffield, Helen - U  15 - 11        
     (2) Hamilton, Chloe - U      
 (31) -BYE-    4 - 15      
   (2) Hamilton, Chloe - U        
 (2) Hamilton, Chloe - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com