Final Results

Tournament: EEJS Event 2
Location:
Event: Under 11 Boys - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 15 December 2012 - 14:15

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Ashforth, Myles Cads FOREIGN GBR U  
2 Holcroft, Oliver Packwood Haugh FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Haddad, Justin Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Anderson, Ethan Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
5 Haynes, Charles Bridlington Blades FOREIGN GBR U  
6 Peacefield, Luka R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
7 Jeal, James Harrogate FOREIGN GBR U  
8 Strange, Joshua Holland Jnr School FOREIGN GBR U  
9 Grimshaw, Nicholas Stockport FOREIGN GBR U  
10 Berry, Tobias Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U  
11 Levi, Renzo Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
12 Turner, Inaky Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U  
13 Foulsham, Jacob Reigate Priory FOREIGN GBR U  
14 Kew, Ethan Reigate Priory FOREIGN GBR U  
15 Farrow, James Okcms FOREIGN GBR U  
16 Stegeman, Thomas Okcms FOREIGN GBR U  
17 Wyer-Roberts, Augustus Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U  
18 Hutter, Luc Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
19 Holdford, Myles Okcms FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Haddad, Justin 1   V5 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5   6 28 12 +16 1
Ashforth, Myles 2 D4   D3 V4 V4 V5 V5   4 25 12 +13 2
Wyer-Roberts, Augustus 3 D4 V4   V3 D1 D1 D4   2 17 25 -8 4
Strange, Joshua 4 D0 D0 D2   D2 V5 D3   1 12 19 -7 7
Peacefield, Luka 5 D2 D1 V5 V4   V5 V4   4 21 15 +6 3
Holdford, Myles 6 D0 D1 V5 D1 D0   V5   2 12 22 -10 6
Hutter, Luc 7 D2 D1 V5 V4 D3 D1     2 16 26 -10 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Farrow, James 1   D4 D1 D2 V3 D4   1 14 22 -8 6
Turner, Inaky 2 V5   D3 D4 D1 V5   2 18 19 -1 4
Grimshaw, Nicholas 3 V5 V5   V5 V3 V4   5 22 12 +10 1
Jeal, James 4 V5 V5 D3   V5 D3   3 21 20 +1 2
Berry, Tobias 5 D2 V4 D2 D4   V5   2 17 14 +3 3
Kew, Ethan 6 V5 D1 D3 V5 D2     2 16 21 -5 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Stegeman, Thomas 1   D0 D0 D1 D2 D0   0 3 25 -22 6
Levi, Renzo 2 V5   V5 D4 D2 D1   2 17 16 +1 4
Holcroft, Oliver 3 V5 D1   V3 V4 D0   3 13 10 +3 3
Foulsham, Jacob 4 V5 V5 D1   D2 D1   2 14 15 -1 5
Haynes, Charles 5 V5 V5 D3 V5   V3   4 21 12 +9 2
Anderson, Ethan 6 V5 V5 V1 V2 D2     4 15 5 +10 1

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Haddad, Justin - U          
   (1) Haddad, Justin - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Haddad, Justin - U      
 (17) Farrow, James - U    10 - 1      
   (17) Farrow, James - U        
 (16) Holdford, Myles - U  10 - 0        
       (1) Haddad, Justin - U    
 (9) Berry, Tobias - U      10 - 6    
   (9) Berry, Tobias - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (8) Jeal, James - U      
 (25) -BYE-    6 - 10      
   (8) Jeal, James - U        
 (8) Jeal, James - U          
         (5) Ashforth, Myles - U  
 (5) Ashforth, Myles - U        8 - 10  
   (5) Ashforth, Myles - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Ashforth, Myles - U      
 (21) -BYE-    10 - 5      
   (12) Foulsham, Jacob - U        
 (12) Foulsham, Jacob - U          
       (5) Ashforth, Myles - U    
 (13) Kew, Ethan - U      10 - 1    
   (13) Kew, Ethan - U        
 (20) -BYE-          
     (4) Haynes, Charles - U      
 (29) -BYE-    6 - 10      
   (4) Haynes, Charles - U        
 (4) Haynes, Charles - U          
           (5) Ashforth, Myles - U
 (3) Anderson, Ethan - U          10 - 5
   (3) Anderson, Ethan - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Anderson, Ethan - U      
 (19) Stegeman, Thomas - U    10 - 2      
   (19) Stegeman, Thomas - U        
 (14) Wyer-Roberts, Augustus - U  10 - 9        
       (3) Anderson, Ethan - U    
 (11) Turner, Inaky - U      6 - 5    
   (11) Turner, Inaky - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Peacefield, Luka - U      
 (27) -BYE-    5 - 10      
   (6) Peacefield, Luka - U        
 (6) Peacefield, Luka - U          
         (7) Holcroft, Oliver - U  
 (7) Holcroft, Oliver - U        6 - 10  
   (7) Holcroft, Oliver - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Holcroft, Oliver - U      
 (23) -BYE-    10 - 7      
   (10) Levi, Renzo - U        
 (10) Levi, Renzo - U          
       (7) Holcroft, Oliver - U    
 (15) Hutter, Luc - U      10 - 9    
   (18) Strange, Joshua - U        
 (18) Strange, Joshua - U  3 - 10        
     (18) Strange, Joshua - U      
 (31) -BYE-    10 - 8      
   (2) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U        
 (2) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com