Final Results

Tournament: EEJS Event 2 - Dec 10
Location:
Event: Event 2 - Under 16 Girls - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 December 2010 - 11:45

Place Name Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Gundry, Jessica Wellington Swords NAT U  
2 Hutter, Clara R&REC NAT U  
3T Summers, Francesca R&REC NAT U  
3T Griffin, Katy CLFS NAT U  
5 MacKinlay, Mariella R&REC NAT U  
6 Lowrey, Zoe CLFS NAT U  
7 Dulac, Emma Escrime Academy NAT U  
8 Nesbitt, Hannah Newcastle NAT U  
9 Phillipson, Elsa Cads NAT U  
10 Homan, Charlotte St Swithuns NAT U  
11 Hamzaoui, Nour Escrime Academy NAT U  
12 Varley, Jessica R&REC NAT U  
13 Meek, Florence Queens Gate School NAT U  
14 Frewin, Gemma CLFS NAT U  
15 Boyle, Hannah Sheffield Buccannears NAT U  
16 Sheehan, Zoe Swindon Fencing Club NAT U  
17 de Bono, Isabel Fighting Fit NAT U  
18 Curran, Katherine CLFS NAT U  
19 Dworkin, Sasha Activ8 NAT U  
20 Parker, Hannah Beauclerk Escrime NAT U  
21 Mahal, Hanna Salle Eton NAT U  
22 Willcox, Alexandra CLFS NAT U  
23 Summers, Georgina R&REC NAT U  
24 Alessandroni, Flora NKMPC NAT U  
25 Silve Bizzo Lima, Isab Queens Gate School NAT U  
26 Bamburg, Marissa Queens Gate School NAT U  
27 Bloomfield, Niamh Guildford FC NAT U  
28 Carlens, Ida Bexley NAT U  
29 Dow, Nadine Alleyns School NAT U  
30 Underdown, Eleanor Elizabeth College NAT U  
31 Mathieu, Beni Chelsea Fencing Club NAT U  
32 Wood, Charis Espada NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Summers, Georgina (R&REC) 1   D3 D3 D1 D1 V4 V5   2 17 23 -6 6
Phillipson, Elsa (CADS) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 16 +14 1
Willcox, Alexandra (CLFS) 3 V4 D3   D3 D2 D3 V5   2 20 26 -6 5
MacKinlay, Mariella (R&REC) 4 V5 D3 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 28 17 +11 2
Meek, Florence (QUEEN) 5 V5 D1 V5 D2   V5 V5   4 23 21 +2 3
Parker, Hannah (BEAU) 6 D3 D4 V5 D4 D4   V5   2 25 24 +1 4
Dow, Nadine (ALLEYNS) 7 D1 D2 D3 D2 D4 D2     0 14 30 -16 7
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lowrey, Zoe (CLFS) 1   V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V4   5 25 15 +10 2
Wood, Charis (ESPADA) 2 D1   D0 D1 D1 D1 D1   0 5 30 -25 7
de Bono, Isabel (FF) 3 D2 V5   V5 D3 V5 D3   3 23 21 +2 4
Mahal, Hanna (ETON) 4 D3 V5 D2   D1 V5 D4   2 20 25 -5 5
Gundry, Jessica (WELL) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 8 +22 1
Carlens, Ida (BEX) 6 D2 V5 D4 D4 D2   D1   1 18 26 -8 6
Varley, Jessica (R&REC) 7 D2 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5     4 22 18 +4 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Griffin, Katy (CLFS) 1   D3 V5 D2 V3 V5   3 18 14 +4 3
Hamzaoui, Nour (ESCRIME) 2 V5   V5 D3 V5 V5   4 23 13 +10 2
Mathieu, Beni (CHELSEA) 3 D0 D1   D1 D1 D2   0 5 25 -20 6
Summers, Francesca (R&REC) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
Dworkin, Sasha (ACTIV) 5 D2 D2 V5 D0   V5   2 14 18 -4 4
Silve Bizzo Lima, Isabelle (QUEEN) 6 D2 D2 V5 D1 D4     1 14 22 -8 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Boyle, Hannah (SHEFF) 1   V5 V5 D0 D4 V3   3 17 19 -2 3
Alessandroni, Flora (NKMPC) 2 D3   D2 D4 V5 D0   1 14 20 -6 5
Frewin, Gemma (CLFS) 3 D4 V5   D2 V5 V5   3 21 18 +3 2
Hutter, Clara (R&REC) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Bamburg, Marissa (QUEEN) 5 V5 D2 D3 D1   D1   1 12 21 -9 6
Sheehan, Zoe (SWINDON) 6 D2 V3 D3 D1 V2     2 11 14 -3 4
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Nesbitt, Hannah (NEWC) 1   V5 D1 V5 V5 D4   3 20 14 +6 3
Underdown, Eleanor (ELIZ) 2 D1   D0 D1 D4 D1   0 7 23 -16 6
Dulac, Emma (ESCRIME) 3 V5 V5   V5 V3 D4   4 22 8 +14 2
Bloomfield, Niamh (GUILDFORD) 4 D0 V3 D2   D4 D0   1 9 21 -12 5
Curran, Katherine (CLFS) 5 D3 V5 D0 V5   D4   2 17 21 -4 4
Homan, Charlotte (STSW) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 13 +12 1

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Gundry, Jessica - U          
   (1) Gundry, Jessica - U        
 (32) Wood, Charis - U  15 - 5        
     (1) Gundry, Jessica - U      
 (17) Sheehan, Zoe - U    12 - 7      
   (17) Sheehan, Zoe - U        
 (16) de Bono, Isabel - U  15 - 6        
       (1) Gundry, Jessica - U    
 (9) Hamzaoui, Nour - U      15 - 4    
   (9) Hamzaoui, Nour - U        
 (24) Alessandroni, Flora - U  15 - 11        
     (8) Dulac, Emma - U      
 (25) Silve Bizzo Lima, Isabelle - U    8 - 15      
   (8) Dulac, Emma - U        
 (8) Dulac, Emma - U  11 - 15        
         (1) Gundry, Jessica - U  
 (5) Homan, Charlotte - U        15 - 14  
   (5) Homan, Charlotte - U        
 (28) Carlens, Ida - U  15 - 6        
     (12) Nesbitt, Hannah - U      
 (21) Mahal, Hanna - U    9 - 15      
   (12) Nesbitt, Hannah - U        
 (12) Nesbitt, Hannah - U  4 - 15        
       (13) Griffin, Katy - U    
 (13) Griffin, Katy - U      11 - 15    
   (13) Griffin, Katy - U        
 (20) Parker, Hannah - U  15 - 9        
     (13) Griffin, Katy - U      
 (29) Dow, Nadine - U    14 - 11      
   (4) Phillipson, Elsa - U        
 (4) Phillipson, Elsa - U  3 - 15        
           (1) Gundry, Jessica - U
 (3) Hutter, Clara - U          15 - 9
   (3) Hutter, Clara - U        
 (30) Underdown, Eleanor - U  15 - 2        
     (3) Hutter, Clara - U      
 (19) Dworkin, Sasha - U    15 - 11      
   (14) Frewin, Gemma - U        
 (14) Frewin, Gemma - U  8 - 15        
       (3) Hutter, Clara - U    
 (11) Meek, Florence - U      15 - 9    
   (11) Meek, Florence - U        
 (22) Willcox, Alexandra - U  15 - 11        
     (6) MacKinlay, Mariella - U      
 (27) Bloomfield, Niamh - U    8 - 15      
   (6) MacKinlay, Mariella - U        
 (6) MacKinlay, Mariella - U  4 - 15        
         (3) Hutter, Clara - U  
 (7) Lowrey, Zoe - U        15 - 14  
   (7) Lowrey, Zoe - U        
 (26) Bamburg, Marissa - U  15 - 7        
     (7) Lowrey, Zoe - U      
 (23) Summers, Georgina - U    15 - 14      
   (10) Varley, Jessica - U        
 (10) Varley, Jessica - U  14 - 15        
       (2) Summers, Francesca - U    
 (15) Boyle, Hannah - U      14 - 15    
   (15) Boyle, Hannah - U        
 (18) Curran, Katherine - U  15 - 7        
     (2) Summers, Francesca - U      
 (31) Mathieu, Beni - U    9 - 15      
   (2) Summers, Francesca - U        
 (2) Summers, Francesca - U  4 - 15        
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com