Final Results

Tournament: EEJS Event 2 - Dec 10
Location:
Event: Event 2 - Under 16 Boys - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 December 2010 - 02:15

Place Name Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Barnes, Jahmal Brixton NAT U  
2 Rimmer, Chris R&REC NAT U  
3T Bradley, Sam Espada NAT U  
3T Beaumont, Nicholas Durovernum NAT U  
5 Bolton, Matt Frisby Fencers NAT U  
6 Peplow, Laurence RGS Guildford NAT U  
7 Atkin, Ben Hymers NAT U  
8 Grealey, William R&REC NAT U  
9 Hornby, Edgar Egham NAT U  
10 McGlade, Daniel R&REC NAT U  
11 Worman, Craig Millfield NAT U  
12 Wigley, Matthew R&REC NAT U  
13 Stuart, Jamie R&REC NAT U  
14 Stigant, Liam Chichester NAT U  
15 Boyle, Samuel Sheffield Buccannears NAT U  
16 Edwards, Alex R&REC NAT U  
17 Harris, Hugo R&REC NAT U  
18 Tidmarsh, Ned Brixton NAT U  
19 Prior, Cameron Gravesham NAT U  
20 Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi Haverstock NAT U  
21 Male, James Elizabeth College NAT U  
22 Birch, George Elizabeth College NAT U  
23 Muhammad, Shadid St Bedes School NAT U  
24 Hills, Joseph R&REC NAT U  
25 Nichols, Harrison R&REC NAT U  
26 Cooper, Ryan CLFS NAT U  
27 Morris, Oliver St Bedes School NAT U  
28 Tuddenham, Mark R&REC NAT U  
29 Avis, Anthony Guildford FC NAT U  
30 Munn, Gabriel Salle Cotton NAT U  
31 Dobie, Nick Swindon Fencing Club NAT U  
32 Calder, Harry Eltham College NAT U  
33 Blackmore, Noah RGS High Wycombe NAT U  
34 Atkinson, Robert St Bedes School NAT U  
35 Talbot, Jack Foremarke Hall NAT U  
36 Bird, James Eastbourne NAT U  
37 Goodenough, Felix Tiger Sword NAT U  
38 Marcham, Joseph Elizabeth College NAT U  
39 Tatlow, Cieron R&REC NAT U  
40 Bluck, Martin Ashton NAT U  
41 Ratcliffe, Jordan Eltham College NAT U  
42 Laurent, Alexandre Elizabeth College NAT U  
43 Allen, Benjamin Elizabeth College NAT U  
44 Malcic, Justin Elizabeth College NAT U  
45 Chowne, Alex St Bedes School NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Harris, Hugo (R&REC) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   5 29 17 +12 2
Bluck, Martin (ASHT) 2 D2   D3 D0 V4 D0 D3   1 12 27 -15 6
Bird, James (EAST) 3 D1 V5   D2 V5 D1 D1   2 15 27 -12 5
Stuart, Jamie (R&REC) 4 D4 V5 V5   V5 D2 V5   4 26 16 +10 3
Calder, Harry (ELTHAM) 5 D2 D2 D4 D2   D2 D1   0 13 29 -16 7
Beaumont, Nicholas (DUROV) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 13 +17 1
Birch, George (ELIZ) 7 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4     3 24 20 +4 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hills, Joseph (R&REC) 1   D1 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5   3 21 22 -1 3
Bradley, Sam (ESPADA) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 5 +25 1
Talbot, Jack (FOREMARKE) 3 V5 D2   D1 V5 D2 D1   2 16 27 -11 6
Edwards, Alex (R&REC) 4 D3 D0 V5   V5 D1 V5   3 19 21 -2 4
Laurent, Alexandre (ELIZ) 5 D3 D0 D4 D3   D0 D3   0 13 30 -17 7
Peplow, Laurence (RGS_GUILD) 6 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 12 +13 2
Dobie, Nick (SWINDON) 7 D1 D2 V5 D2 V5 D2     2 17 24 -7 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tatlow, Cieron (R&REC) 1   D2 V5 D0 D0 D3 D4   1 14 28 -14 7
Atkinson, Robert (ST BEDES) 2 V5   V5 D1 D1 D0 D4   2 16 24 -8 5
Marcham, Joseph (ELIZ) 3 D3 D2   D2 D0 V5 D2   1 14 27 -13 6
McGlade, Daniel (R&REC) 4 V5 V5 V5   D2 V5 V5   5 27 8 +19 2
Barnes, Jahmal (BRIX) 5 V5 V5 V5 V3   V5 V5   6 28 4 +24 1
Munn, Gabriel (COTTON) 6 V5 V5 D2 D2 D1   D3   2 18 23 -5 4
Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi (HSTK) 7 V5 V5 V5 D0 D0 V5     4 20 23 -3 3
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Worman, Craig (MILL) 1   V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 D2   5 26 14 +12 1
Tidmarsh, Ned (BRIX) 2 D2   V2 V5 V5 V5 V3   5 22 11 +11 2
Tuddenham, Mark (R&REC) 3 D3 D0   V5 D4 V5 D3   2 20 23 -3 5
Allen, Benjamin (ELIZ) 4 D2 D0 D3   D3 D3 D1   0 12 30 -18 7
Blackmore, Noah (RGS-HW) 5 D1 D0 V5 V5   V5 D3   3 19 24 -5 4
Avis, Anthony (GUILDFORD) 6 D1 D4 D4 V5 D3   V5   2 22 27 -5 6
Prior, Cameron (GVHAM) 7 V5 D2 V4 V5 V5 D4     4 25 17 +8 3
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Nichols, Harrison (R&REC) 1   D2 D1 V5 V4 D2   2 14 15 -1 4
Rimmer, Chris (R&REC) 2 V5   V5 V5 D1 V5   4 21 12 +9 2
Atkin, Ben (HYM) 3 V3 D3   V5 V5 V5   4 21 6 +15 1
Malcic, Justin (ELIZ) 4 D1 D0 D0   D1 D3   0 5 25 -20 6
Boyle, Samuel (SHEFF) 5 D3 V5 D0 V5   V5   3 18 11 +7 3
Morris, Oliver (ST BEDES) 6 V3 D2 D0 V5 D0     2 10 20 -10 5
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Muhammad, Shadid (ST BEDES) 1   V5 V5 D3 D3   2 16 16 0 3
Goodenough, Felix (TIGER) 2 D3   V5 D0 D3   1 11 16 -5 4
Ratcliffe, Jordan (ELTHAM) 3 D4 D2   D2 D2   0 10 20 -10 5
Wigley, Matthew (R&REC) 4 V4 V4 V5   D2   3 15 8 +7 2
Hornby, Edgar (EGHAM) 5 V5 V5 V5 V3     4 18 10 +8 1
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Stigant, Liam (CHICH) 1   V5 V5 V5 D3 D3   3 21 13 +8 2
Chowne, Alex (ST BEDES) 2 D1   D0 D1 D0 D1   0 3 25 -22 6
Grealey, William (R&REC) 3 D1 V5   D4 V5 D3   2 18 15 +3 4
Cooper, Ryan (CLFS) 4 D1 V5 V5   D1 D1   2 13 20 -7 5
Male, James (ELIZ) 5 V5 V5 D0 V5   D1   3 16 14 +2 3
Bolton, Matt (FRISBY) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 9 +16 1

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Bradley, Sam - U            
   (1) Bradley, Sam - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Bradley, Sam - U        
 (33) Atkinson, Robert - U    15 - 6        
   (32) Dobie, Nick - U          
 (32) Dobie, Nick - U  9 - 15          
       (1) Bradley, Sam - U      
 (17) Stigant, Liam - U      15 - 10      
   (17) Stigant, Liam - U          
 (48) -BYE-            
     (17) Stigant, Liam - U        
 (49) -BYE-    15 - 11        
   (16) Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi - U          
 (16) Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi - U            
         (1) Bradley, Sam - U    
 (9) Worman, Craig - U        15 - 11    
   (9) Worman, Craig - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (9) Worman, Craig - U        
 (41) Calder, Harry - U    15 - 9        
   (41) Calder, Harry - U          
 (24) Blackmore, Noah - U  15 - 11          
       (25) Grealey, William - U      
 (25) Grealey, William - U      10 - 15      
   (25) Grealey, William - U          
 (40) Ratcliffe, Jordan - U  15 - 2          
     (25) Grealey, William - U        
 (57) -BYE-    14 - 7        
   (8) Harris, Hugo - U          
 (8) Harris, Hugo - U            
           (12) Rimmer, Chris - U  
 (5) Hornby, Edgar - U          13 - 14  
   (5) Hornby, Edgar - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) Hornby, Edgar - U        
 (37) Marcham, Joseph - U    15 - 7        
   (28) Morris, Oliver - U          
 (28) Morris, Oliver - U  9 - 15          
       (12) Rimmer, Chris - U      
 (21) Muhammad, Shadid - U      9 - 15      
   (21) Muhammad, Shadid - U          
 (44) Malcic, Justin - U  15 - 4          
     (12) Rimmer, Chris - U        
 (53) -BYE-    4 - 15        
   (12) Rimmer, Chris - U          
 (12) Rimmer, Chris - U            
         (12) Rimmer, Chris - U    
 (13) Wigley, Matthew - U        15 - 14    
   (13) Wigley, Matthew - U          
 (52) -BYE-            
     (13) Wigley, Matthew - U        
 (45) Chowne, Alex - U    15 - 11        
   (20) Birch, George - U          
 (20) Birch, George - U  3 - 15          
       (4) Bolton, Matt - U      
 (29) Tuddenham, Mark - U      10 - 15      
   (29) Tuddenham, Mark - U          
 (36) Goodenough, Felix - U  15 - 11          
     (4) Bolton, Matt - U        
 (61) -BYE-    5 - 15        
   (4) Bolton, Matt - U          
 (4) Bolton, Matt - U            
             (2) Barnes, Jahmal - U
 (3) Beaumont, Nicholas - U            9 - 13
   (3) Beaumont, Nicholas - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Beaumont, Nicholas - U        
 (35) Bird, James - U    15 - 12        
   (30) Avis, Anthony - U          
 (30) Avis, Anthony - U  7 - 15          
       (3) Beaumont, Nicholas - U      
 (19) Male, James - U      15 - 13      
   (19) Male, James - U          
 (46) -BYE-            
     (14) Stuart, Jamie - U        
 (51) -BYE-    12 - 15        
   (14) Stuart, Jamie - U          
 (14) Stuart, Jamie - U            
         (3) Beaumont, Nicholas - U    
 (11) Atkin, Ben - U        15 - 10    
   (11) Atkin, Ben - U          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (11) Atkin, Ben - U        
 (43) Allen, Benjamin - U    15 - 4        
   (22) Hills, Joseph - U          
 (22) Hills, Joseph - U  8 - 15          
       (11) Atkin, Ben - U      
 (27) Cooper, Ryan - U      13 - 12      
   (27) Cooper, Ryan - U          
 (38) Tatlow, Cieron - U  15 - 8          
     (6) McGlade, Daniel - U        
 (59) -BYE-    10 - 15        
   (6) McGlade, Daniel - U          
 (6) McGlade, Daniel - U            
           (2) Barnes, Jahmal - U  
 (7) Peplow, Laurence - U          5 - 12  
   (7) Peplow, Laurence - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) Peplow, Laurence - U        
 (39) Bluck, Martin - U    11 - 8        
   (26) Nichols, Harrison - U          
 (26) Nichols, Harrison - U  3 - 15          
       (7) Peplow, Laurence - U      
 (23) Edwards, Alex - U      15 - 8      
   (23) Edwards, Alex - U          
 (42) Laurent, Alexandre - U  15 - 12          
     (23) Edwards, Alex - U        
 (55) -BYE-    14 - 13        
   (10) Tidmarsh, Ned - U          
 (10) Tidmarsh, Ned - U            
         (2) Barnes, Jahmal - U    
 (15) Prior, Cameron - U        14 - 15    
   (15) Prior, Cameron - U          
 (50) -BYE-            
     (18) Boyle, Samuel - U        
 (47) -BYE-    14 - 15        
   (18) Boyle, Samuel - U          
 (18) Boyle, Samuel - U            
       (2) Barnes, Jahmal - U      
 (31) Munn, Gabriel - U      9 - 10      
   (31) Munn, Gabriel - U          
 (34) Talbot, Jack - U  15 - 13          
     (2) Barnes, Jahmal - U        
 (63) -BYE-    4 - 15        
   (2) Barnes, Jahmal - U          
 (2) Barnes, Jahmal - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com