Final Results

Tournament: Elite Epee Junior Series Event 1
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 16 Girls Epee - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 18 February 2012 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Stanier, Lydia Oxford FOREIGN GBR U  
2 Turley, Alix Mary Rgs Worcester FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Lawson, Danielle Rgs Worcester FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Phillipson, Elsa Cads FOREIGN GBR U  
5 Gundry, Jessica Wellington Swords FOREIGN GBR U  
6 Sanchez-Lethem, Sara Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
7 Sheehan, Zoë Swindon FOREIGN GBR U  
8 Hide, Victoria Harrogate FOREIGN GBR U  
9 Boyle, Hannah Sheffield Buccaneers FOREIGN GBR U  
10 Hall, Sara Harrogate FOREIGN GBR U  
11 de Bono, Isabel Fighting Fit Fencing FOREIGN GBR U  
12 Hornby, Odette Malvern FOREIGN GBR U  
13 Mathieu, Beni Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
14 Lowrey, Zoë Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
15 Pritchard, Marie Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
16 Wood, Charis Espada FOREIGN GBR U  
17 Salih, Saffron R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
18 Elstub, Stephanie Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
19 Hamilton, Chloe Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
20 Ferm, Camilla Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
21 Bradley, Ellen Winchester Escrime FOREIGN GBR U  
22 Johnson, Kerrie Dream Fencing FOREIGN GBR U  
23 Blackwood, Eleanor Activ 8 FOREIGN GBR U  
24 Bloomfield, Niamh Guildford FOREIGN GBR U  
25 Jeal, Anna Harrogate FOREIGN GBR U  
26 Hide, Amelia Harrogate FOREIGN GBR U  
27 Broadbent, Harriet Dilettante-headington FOREIGN GBR U  
28 Redding, Megan Cads FOREIGN GBR U  
29 Alessandroni, Flora Eastbourne FOREIGN GBR U  
30 Willcox, Alexandra Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
31 McCormack, Amelia Ops FOREIGN GBR U  
32 Sheffield, Helen R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Blackwood, Eleanor 1   D1 D4 V5 V4 D1 V5   3 20 20 0 4
Elstub, Stephanie 2 V2   V5 V5 V4 D2 D4   4 22 18 +4 2
Ferm, Camilla 3 V5 D1   V5 V5 D0 V5   4 21 23 -2 3
Alessandroni, Flora 4 D4 D3 D4   D1 D0 V5   1 17 26 -9 6
Hide, Amelia 5 D3 D3 D2 V5   D0 V5   2 18 21 -3 5
Stanier, Lydia 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 4 +26 1
McCormack, Amelia 7 D1 V5 D3 D1 D2 D1     1 13 29 -16 7
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hornby, Odette 1   V5 V5 D3 D4 D3 V5   3 25 22 +3 5
Gundry, Jessica 2 D2   V5 D4 V5 V5 V5   4 26 18 +8 1
Willcox, Alexandra 3 D2 D0   D2 D4 D2 V5   1 15 28 -13 7
Salih, Saffron 4 V5 V5 V5   D4 V5 D3   4 27 21 +6 2
Hamilton, Chloe 5 V5 D4 V5 V5   D3 V5   4 27 24 +3 3
Hall, Sara 6 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5   V5   4 24 22 +2 4
Redding, Megan 7 D3 D2 D3 V5 D2 D4     1 19 28 -9 6
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Phillipson, Elsa 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 9 +16 1
Sanchez-Lethem, Sara 2 D4   V4 D4 V5 V5   3 22 17 +5 2
Lowrey, Zoë 3 D0 D3   V5 V5 D2   2 15 18 -3 4
de Bono, Isabel 4 D2 V5 D2   V5 V5   3 19 21 -2 3
Broadbent, Harriet 5 D0 D1 D3 D4   V5   1 13 23 -10 6
Wood, Charis 6 D3 D3 V4 D3 D3     1 16 22 -6 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Sheffield, Helen 1   D2 D1 D1 D0 D3   0 7 23 -16 6
Jeal, Anna 2 V4   V3 D0 D2 D3   2 12 17 -5 5
Johnson, Kerrie 3 V4 D2   D2 V4 V3   3 15 14 +1 3
Turley, Alix Mary 4 V5 V5 V5   V4 V5   5 24 7 +17 1
Bradley, Ellen 5 V5 V3 D3 D3   V5   3 19 14 +5 2
Bloomfield, Niamh 6 V5 V5 D2 D1 D4     2 17 19 -2 4
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Mathieu, Beni 1   D1 D3 D1 V5 V5   2 15 17 -2 3
Pritchard, Marie 2 V5   D1 D0 D2 V5   2 13 19 -6 4
Boyle, Hannah 3 V5 V5   D3 V5 V5   4 23 15 +8 2
Lawson, Danielle 4 V3 V5 V5   V4 V5   5 22 5 +17 1
Sheehan, Zoë 5 D3 V5 D2 D1   D1   1 12 20 -8 5
Hide, Victoria 6 D1 D3 D4 D0 V4     1 12 21 -9 6

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Stanier, Lydia - U          
   (1) Stanier, Lydia - U        
 (32) Sheffield, Helen - U  15 - 0        
     (1) Stanier, Lydia - U      
 (17) Blackwood, Eleanor - U    15 - 7      
   (16) Hornby, Odette - U        
 (16) Hornby, Odette - U  12 - 15        
       (1) Stanier, Lydia - U    
 (9) Hamilton, Chloe - U      15 - 2    
   (24) Wood, Charis - U        
 (24) Wood, Charis - U  14 - 15        
     (25) Sheehan, Zoë - U      
 (25) Sheehan, Zoë - U    7 - 15      
   (25) Sheehan, Zoë - U        
 (8) Elstub, Stephanie - U  15 - 7        
         (1) Stanier, Lydia - U  
 (5) Boyle, Hannah - U        15 - 10  
   (5) Boyle, Hannah - U        
 (28) Redding, Megan - U  15 - 11        
     (12) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U      
 (21) Jeal, Anna - U    10 - 15      
   (12) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U        
 (12) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U  3 - 15        
       (4) Phillipson, Elsa - U    
 (13) Bradley, Ellen - U      10 - 15    
   (20) Lowrey, Zoë - U        
 (20) Lowrey, Zoë - U  11 - 13        
     (4) Phillipson, Elsa - U      
 (29) Alessandroni, Flora - U    10 - 12      
   (4) Phillipson, Elsa - U        
 (4) Phillipson, Elsa - U  7 - 15        
           (1) Stanier, Lydia - U
 (3) Lawson, Danielle - U          15 - 12
   (3) Lawson, Danielle - U        
 (30) Willcox, Alexandra - U  15 - 4        
     (3) Lawson, Danielle - U      
 (19) Mathieu, Beni - U    11 - 8      
   (19) Mathieu, Beni - U        
 (14) Johnson, Kerrie - U  9 - 8        
       (3) Lawson, Danielle - U    
 (11) Ferm, Camilla - U      15 - 14    
   (22) Pritchard, Marie - U        
 (22) Pritchard, Marie - U  10 - 15        
     (6) Gundry, Jessica - U      
 (27) Broadbent, Harriet - U    3 - 15      
   (6) Gundry, Jessica - U        
 (6) Gundry, Jessica - U  2 - 15        
         (2) Turley, Alix Mary - U  
 (7) Salih, Saffron - U        14 - 15  
   (26) Hide, Victoria - U        
 (26) Hide, Victoria - U  12 - 15        
     (26) Hide, Victoria - U      
 (23) Hide, Amelia - U    15 - 10      
   (10) Hall, Sara - U        
 (10) Hall, Sara - U  7 - 15        
       (2) Turley, Alix Mary - U    
 (15) de Bono, Isabel - U      7 - 15    
   (15) de Bono, Isabel - U        
 (18) Bloomfield, Niamh - U  15 - 13        
     (2) Turley, Alix Mary - U      
 (31) McCormack, Amelia - U    7 - 15      
   (2) Turley, Alix Mary - U        
 (2) Turley, Alix Mary - U  8 - 15        
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com