Final Results

Tournament: EEJS October 2011
Location: CLFS
Event: U16 Boys Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 22 October 2011 - 09:15

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Sinclair, Aml Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
2 McGlade, Daniel R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Stevens, Joshua Glastonbury FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Nichols, Harrison R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
5 Stuart, Jamie R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
6 Hughes, Andrew Eltham College FOREIGN GBR U  
7 Atkin, Ben Hymers FOREIGN GBR U  
8 Swinbank, Felix Frisby Fencers FOREIGN GBR U  
9 Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U  
10 Wrigley, Joshua Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
11 Prior, Cameron Gravesham FOREIGN GBR U  
12 Jordan, Owen Frisby Fencers FOREIGN GBR U  
13 Atkinson, Robert St Bedes/r&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
14 Morton, Sebastian Rgs Guildford FOREIGN GBR U  
15 Edwards, Alex R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
16 Dickson, Thomas Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U  
17 Whitelaw, Adam Eltham College FOREIGN GBR U  
18 Morris, Oliver R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
19 Cooper, Ryan Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
20 Hamilton, Nicholas Escrime Academy FOREIGN GBR U  
21 Dulac, Joseph Escrime Academy FOREIGN GBR U  
22 Dobie, Nick Swindon FOREIGN GBR U  
23 Myers, Joshua Frisby Fencers FOREIGN GBR U  
24 Lucas, Tyler Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
25 Trussardi, Aimeric Escrime Academy FOREIGN GBR U  
26 Bird, James Eastbourne FOREIGN GBR U  
27 Farmer, Jonathan New Ash Green FOREIGN GBR U  
28T Blackmore, Noah Rgs High Wycombe/salle Eton FOREIGN GBR U  
28T Munn, Gabriel Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U  
30 Hills, Joseph R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
31 Muhammad, Shadid St. Bedes FOREIGN GBR U  
32 Talbot, Jack Rugby School FOREIGN GBR U  
33 Latham, Matthew Rgshw/dilettante FOREIGN GBR U  
34 Honeyman, Matthew Whitgift FOREIGN GBR U  
35 Southall, William Kenilworth Sword FOREIGN GBR U  
36 Taylor, Daniel Warwick School FOREIGN GBR U  
37 O'Neil, Konrad Whitgift FOREIGN GBR U  
38 Cox, Elliot Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
39 Stansfield, Felix Reading FOREIGN GBR U  
40 Dunne, Nathan Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
41 Murphy, Lior New Ash Green FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Morris, Oliver 1   V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2   4 24 16 +8 3
Latham, Matthew 2 D0   D1 V5 V4 D1 D0   2 11 25 -14 5
Stevens, Joshua 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 5 +25 1
Taylor, Daniel 4 D2 D2 D0   V4 D0 D1   1 9 27 -18 6
Cox, Elliot 5 D0 D3 D1 D2   D0 D0   0 6 28 -22 7
Dulac, Joseph 6 D4 V5 D0 V5 V5   D4   3 23 16 +7 4
Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi 7 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5     5 26 12 +14 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
McGlade, Daniel 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 11 +19 1
Stansfield, Felix 2 D0   D0 D1 D3 D3 D0   0 7 30 -23 7
Muhammad, Shadid 3 D3 V5   D2 D4 D4 D4   1 22 25 -3 6
Atkinson, Robert 4 D1 V5 V5   V5 D1 V5   4 22 16 +6 2
Lucas, Tyler 5 D4 V5 V5 D1   V5 D4   3 24 25 -1 4
Trussardi, Aimeric 6 D0 V5 V5 V5 D3   D3   3 21 23 -2 5
Cooper, Ryan 7 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5     4 25 21 +4 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Blackmore, Noah 1   V5 V5 D2 D1 D2 D3   2 18 24 -6 6
Dunne, Nathan 2 D0   D1 D1 D0 D0 D2   0 4 30 -26 7
Edwards, Alex 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 D3 D3   3 25 19 +6 4
Hamilton, Nicholas 4 V5 V5 D1   D1 V5 V5   4 22 20 +2 3
Sinclair, Aml 5 V5 V5 D2 V5   V5 V5   5 27 11 +16 1
Dickson, Thomas 6 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3   D4   3 25 20 +5 5
Morton, Sebastian 7 V5 V5 V5 D4 D1 V5     4 25 22 +3 2
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jordan, Owen 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3   4 24 18 +6 4
Honeyman, Matthew 2 D1   D4 V5 D4 D1 D0   1 15 28 -13 5
Southall, William 3 D3 V5   D4 D2 D0 D1   1 15 29 -14 6
Talbot, Jack 4 D1 D3 V5   D1 D0 D1   1 11 29 -18 7
Wrigley, Joshua 5 D3 V5 V5 V5   V5 V3   5 26 17 +9 2
Stuart, Jamie 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4   V5   5 29 11 +18 1
Whitelaw, Adam 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D4     4 25 13 +12 3
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Myers, Joshua 1   D2 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5   3 23 23 0 4
Nichols, Harrison 2 V5   D4 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 29 10 +19 1
Hughes, Andrew 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D3 V5   5 28 15 +13 2
Murphy, Lior 4 D0 D0 D1   D1 D0 D0   0 2 30 -28 7
Bird, James 5 D4 D1 D2 V5   V3 V5   3 20 23 -3 5
Dobie, Nick 6 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3   D4   3 24 19 +5 3
Munn, Gabriel 7 D4 D0 D0 V5 D4 V5     2 18 24 -6 6
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
O'Neil, Konrad 1   D0 D4 D4 D0 D0   0 8 25 -17 6
Farmer, Jonathan 2 V5   D1 D4 D2 V5   2 17 19 -2 4
Prior, Cameron 3 V5 V5   V5 D3 V5   4 23 13 +10 2
Swinbank, Felix 4 V5 V5 D3   V5 V5   4 23 19 +4 3
Atkin, Ben 5 V5 V5 V5 D3   V5   4 23 10 +13 1
Hills, Joseph 6 V5 D4 D0 D3 D0     1 12 20 -8 5

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Stevens, Joshua - U            
   (1) Stevens, Joshua - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Stevens, Joshua - U        
 (33) Honeyman, Matthew - U    15 - 10        
   (32) Muhammad, Shadid - U          
 (32) Muhammad, Shadid - U  7 - 15          
       (1) Stevens, Joshua - U      
 (17) Morton, Sebastian - U      15 - 10      
   (17) Morton, Sebastian - U          
 (48) -BYE-            
     (17) Morton, Sebastian - U        
 (49) -BYE-    15 - 14        
   (16) Cooper, Ryan - U          
 (16) Cooper, Ryan - U            
         (1) Stevens, Joshua - U    
 (9) Atkin, Ben - U        15 - 8    
   (9) Atkin, Ben - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (9) Atkin, Ben - U        
 (41) Murphy, Lior - U    15 - 4        
   (24) Lucas, Tyler - U          
 (24) Lucas, Tyler - U  8 - 15          
       (9) Atkin, Ben - U      
 (25) Trussardi, Aimeric - U      12 - 11      
   (25) Trussardi, Aimeric - U          
 (40) Dunne, Nathan - U  15 - 4          
     (8) Wrigley, Joshua - U        
 (57) -BYE-    10 - 15        
   (8) Wrigley, Joshua - U          
 (8) Wrigley, Joshua - U            
           (5) Sinclair, Aml - U  
 (5) Sinclair, Aml - U          9 - 15  
   (5) Sinclair, Aml - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) Sinclair, Aml - U        
 (37) O'Neil, Konrad - U    15 - 3        
   (28T) Blackmore, Noah - U          
 (28T) Blackmore, Noah - U  7 - 15          
       (5) Sinclair, Aml - U      
 (21) Dickson, Thomas - U      15 - 9      
   (21) Dickson, Thomas - U          
 (44) -BYE-            
     (21) Dickson, Thomas - U        
 (53) -BYE-    11 - 7        
   (12) Whitelaw, Adam - U          
 (12) Whitelaw, Adam - U            
         (5) Sinclair, Aml - U    
 (13) Morris, Oliver - U        15 - 6    
   (13) Morris, Oliver - U          
 (52) -BYE-            
     (20) Edwards, Alex - U        
 (45) -BYE-    12 - 15        
   (20) Edwards, Alex - U          
 (20) Edwards, Alex - U            
       (4) Stuart, Jamie - U      
 (28T) Munn, Gabriel - U      8 - 15      
   (28T) Munn, Gabriel - U          
 (36) Taylor, Daniel - U  15 - 5          
     (4) Stuart, Jamie - U        
 (61) -BYE-    7 - 15        
   (4) Stuart, Jamie - U          
 (4) Stuart, Jamie - U            
             (5) Sinclair, Aml - U
 (3) Nichols, Harrison - U            15 - 8
   (3) Nichols, Harrison - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Nichols, Harrison - U        
 (35) Talbot, Jack - U    15 - 3        
   (35) Talbot, Jack - U          
 (30) Latham, Matthew - U  15 - 7          
       (3) Nichols, Harrison - U      
 (19) Dulac, Joseph - U      15 - 6      
   (19) Dulac, Joseph - U          
 (46) -BYE-            
     (14) Jordan, Owen - U        
 (51) -BYE-    10 - 15        
   (14) Jordan, Owen - U          
 (14) Jordan, Owen - U            
         (3) Nichols, Harrison - U    
 (11) Swinbank, Felix - U        15 - 4    
   (11) Swinbank, Felix - U          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (11) Swinbank, Felix - U        
 (43) -BYE-    15 - 9        
   (22) Dobie, Nick - U          
 (22) Dobie, Nick - U            
       (11) Swinbank, Felix - U      
 (27) Farmer, Jonathan - U      15 - 11      
   (27) Farmer, Jonathan - U          
 (38) Cox, Elliot - U  15 - 5          
     (6) Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi - U        
 (59) -BYE-    2 - 15        
   (6) Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi - U          
 (6) Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi - U            
           (2) McGlade, Daniel - U  
 (7) Hughes, Andrew - U          14 - 15  
   (7) Hughes, Andrew - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) Hughes, Andrew - U        
 (39) Stansfield, Felix - U    15 - 13        
   (26) Bird, James - U          
 (26) Bird, James - U  4 - 15          
       (7) Hughes, Andrew - U      
 (23) Myers, Joshua - U      15 - 14      
   (23) Myers, Joshua - U          
 (42) -BYE-            
     (10) Prior, Cameron - U        
 (55) -BYE-    7 - 13        
   (10) Prior, Cameron - U          
 (10) Prior, Cameron - U            
         (2) McGlade, Daniel - U    
 (15) Atkinson, Robert - U        11 - 15    
   (15) Atkinson, Robert - U          
 (50) -BYE-            
     (15) Atkinson, Robert - U        
 (47) -BYE-    15 - 13        
   (18) Hamilton, Nicholas - U          
 (18) Hamilton, Nicholas - U            
       (2) McGlade, Daniel - U      
 (31) Hills, Joseph - U      6 - 15      
   (31) Hills, Joseph - U          
 (34) Southall, William - U  15 - 8          
     (2) McGlade, Daniel - U        
 (63) -BYE-    7 - 15        
   (2) McGlade, Daniel - U          
 (2) McGlade, Daniel - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com