Final Results

Tournament: Elite Epee 3
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 11 Girls Epee - Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 20 February 2010 - 09:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Simms-Lymn, Tia   Plymouth NAT U  
2 Stephenson, Rosie   Streatham & Clapham High Sch NAT U  
3T Robertson, Havana   Streatham & Clapham High Sch NAT U  
3T West, Georgia   CLFS NAT U  
5 Spice, Sarah   CLFS NAT U  
6 Aeron-Thomas, Megan   Streatham & Clapham High Sch NAT U  
7 Pallas, Georgia   KCSW NAT U  
8 Summers, Charlotte   R&REC NAT U  
9 Edwards, Alys   R&REC NAT U  
10 Whant, Rebecca   Streatham & Clapham High Sch NAT U  
11 Lister, Suzy-May   CLFS NAT U  
12 Adeyinka, April   Streatham & Clapham High Sch NAT U  
13 Curran, Elizabeth   CLFS NAT U  
14 Diffey, Maia   CLFS NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lister, Suzy-May (CLFS) 1   V2 D2 V5 D3 D2 D1   2 15 23 -8 6
Whant, Rebecca (STREATHAM) 2 D1   D4 V4 V5 D1 D1   2 16 23 -7 5
Pallas, Georgia (KKCSW) 3 V5 V5   V5 D4 V5 D4   4 28 21 +7 2
Diffey, Maia (CLFS) 4 D2 D3 D2   D4 D1 D0   0 12 28 -16 7
Robertson, Havana (STREATHAM) 5 V5 D3 V5 V5   V5 D0   4 23 23 0 3
Edwards, Alys (R&REC) 6 V5 V5 D3 V4 D2   D1   3 20 19 +1 4
Simms-Lymn, Tia (PLYM) 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 7 +23 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Spice, Sarah (CLFS) 1   D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 27 14 +13 1
West, Georgia (CLFS) 2 V5   D3 D3 V4 D1 V5   3 21 19 +2 4
Stephenson, Rosie (STREATHAM) 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 D2 D3   3 24 21 +3 3
Curran, Elizabeth (CLFS) 4 D1 V5 D0   D0 D1 D0   1 7 24 -17 7
Adeyinka, April (STREATHAM) 5 D1 D3 D3 V1   D4 D3   1 15 24 -9 6
Aeron-Thomas, Megan (STREATHAM) 6 D2 V3 V5 V5 V5   V2   5 22 13 +9 2
Summers, Charlotte (R&REC) 7 D1 D1 V5 V5 V5 D0     3 17 18 -1 5

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U        
   (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U    
 (9) Summers, Charlotte - U    10 - 2    
   (9) Summers, Charlotte - U      
 (8) Edwards, Alys - U  10 - 5      
       (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U  
 (5) Robertson, Havana - U      10 - 3  
   (5) Robertson, Havana - U      
 (12) Adeyinka, April - U  10 - 8      
     (5) Robertson, Havana - U    
 (13) Curran, Elizabeth - U    10 - 9    
   (4) Pallas, Georgia - U      
 (4) Pallas, Georgia - U  5 - 10      
         (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U
 (3) Aeron-Thomas, Megan - U        10 - 2
   (3) Aeron-Thomas, Megan - U      
 (14) Diffey, Maia - U  10 - 3      
     (6) Stephenson, Rosie - U    
 (11) Lister, Suzy-May - U    8 - 10    
   (6) Stephenson, Rosie - U      
 (6) Stephenson, Rosie - U  8 - 10      
       (6) Stephenson, Rosie - U  
 (7) West, Georgia - U      10 - 8  
   (7) West, Georgia - U      
 (10) Whant, Rebecca - U  10 - 5      
     (7) West, Georgia - U    
 (15) -BYE-    10 - 7    
   (2) Spice, Sarah - U      
 (2) Spice, Sarah - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com