Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 2013-14 Event 3
Location: Oundle School
Event: Girls Under 16 - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 15 February 2014 - 09:00

Place Name Club
1 Summers, Charlotte R&rec
2 Jeal, Anna Harrogate
3T Spice, Sarah Clfs
3T Woodhouse, Eliza Malvern
5 Palano, Elena Knightsbridge
6 De Boisgelin, Douce Knightsbridge
7 Heaps, Jasmine Stockport
8 McCormack, Amelia Ops Epee Club
9 Robertson, Havana Brixton
10 Farmanfarmaian, Ariana Brixton
11 Sapte, Alexandra Queen's Gate School
12 Baltay, Clara Clfs
13 Nicoll, Olivia Wrekin Sword
14 Sheath, Ekaterina Escrime Winchester
15 Edwards, Alys R&rec
16 Serafini, Virginia Queen's Gate School
17 Elstub, Emily Clfs
18 Pattison, Tabby Ops Epee Club
19 Knowles, Rebecca Marlborough
20 Gent, Joanna Headington
21 Mahoney, Georgia Headington
22 Costanzi, Sara Queen's Gate School
23 Grinling, Mathilda Queen's Gate School
24 Rogers, Abigail Dilettante
25 Horrell, Kelley Ops Epee Club


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Farmanfarmaian, Ariana 1   D4 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5   4 25 19 +6 4
Heaps, Jasmine 2 V5   V5 D3 D4 V4 V5   4 26 19 +7 3
Horrell, Kelley 3 D1 D1   D2 D4 D1 D0   0 9 30 -21 7
Spice, Sarah 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 D2   5 27 10 +17 1
Gent, Joanna 5 D2 V5 V5 D0   V5 D3   3 20 25 -5 5
Grinling, Mathilda 6 D2 D1 V5 D1 D2   D1   1 12 25 -13 6
Jeal, Anna 7 D4 D3 V5 V3 V5 V5     4 25 16 +9 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Robertson, Havana 1   V5 V5 D2 V5 V5   4 22 14 +8 2
Nicoll, Olivia 2 D4   D3 V5 D3 D2   1 17 22 -5 5
Costanzi, Sara 3 D1 V5   D0 D1 D4   1 11 22 -11 6
Woodhouse, Eliza 4 V5 D2 V4   V5 V5   4 21 12 +9 1
McCormack, Amelia 5 D4 V5 V5 D3   V5   3 22 18 +4 3
Mahoney, Georgia 6 D0 V5 V5 D2 D4     2 16 21 -5 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Sapte, Alexandra 1   D0 V5 V5 V5 D2   3 17 14 +3 3
Elstub, Emily 2 V5   V5 D2 V5 D4   3 21 10 +11 2
Edwards, Alys 3 D3 D1   D3 V5 D1   1 13 22 -9 5
Knowles, Rebecca 4 D1 V3 V5   V5 D2   3 16 16 0 4
Rogers, Abigail 5 D0 D1 D2 D1   D4   0 8 25 -17 6
Palano, Elena 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 13 +12 1
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Summers, Charlotte 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Serafini, Virginia 2 D2   D0 D2 D2 D4   0 10 25 -15 6
De Boisgelin, Douce 3 D0 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 11 +9 2
Pattison, Tabby 4 D1 V5 D1   V5 V5   3 17 16 +1 3
Sheath, Ekaterina 5 D4 V5 D4 D2   D1   1 16 22 -6 5
Baltay, Clara 6 D1 V5 D1 D2 V5     2 14 20 -6 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Summers, Charlotte - U          
   (1) Summers, Charlotte - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Summers, Charlotte - U      
 (17) Baltay, Clara - U    15 - 12      
   (17) Baltay, Clara - U        
 (16) Mahoney, Georgia - U  15 - 5        
       (1) Summers, Charlotte - U    
 (9) Farmanfarmaian, Ariana - U      15 - 13    
   (9) Farmanfarmaian, Ariana - U        
 (24) Rogers, Abigail - U  15 - 5        
     (8) Heaps, Jasmine - U      
 (25) Horrell, Kelley - U    13 - 15      
   (8) Heaps, Jasmine - U        
 (8) Heaps, Jasmine - U  1 - 15        
         (1) Summers, Charlotte - U  
 (5) De Boisgelin, Douce - U        7 - 4  
   (5) De Boisgelin, Douce - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) De Boisgelin, Douce - U      
 (21) Costanzi, Sara - U    15 - 12      
   (12) Sapte, Alexandra - U        
 (12) Sapte, Alexandra - U  12 - 14        
       (4) Woodhouse, Eliza - U    
 (13) Pattison, Tabby - U      14 - 15    
   (20) Edwards, Alys - U        
 (20) Edwards, Alys - U  11 - 15        
     (4) Woodhouse, Eliza - U      
 (29) -BYE-    2 - 15      
   (4) Woodhouse, Eliza - U        
 (4) Woodhouse, Eliza - U          
           (1) Summers, Charlotte - U
 (3) Spice, Sarah - U          15 - 4
   (3) Spice, Sarah - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Spice, Sarah - U      
 (19) Sheath, Ekaterina - U    12 - 11      
   (19) Sheath, Ekaterina - U        
 (14) Knowles, Rebecca - U  15 - 10        
       (3) Spice, Sarah - U    
 (11) McCormack, Amelia - U      15 - 13    
   (11) McCormack, Amelia - U        
 (22) Grinling, Mathilda - U  15 - 7        
     (11) McCormack, Amelia - U      
 (27) -BYE-    15 - 7      
   (6) Robertson, Havana - U        
 (6) Robertson, Havana - U          
         (7) Jeal, Anna - U  
 (7) Jeal, Anna - U        13 - 14  
   (7) Jeal, Anna - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Jeal, Anna - U      
 (23) Serafini, Virginia - U    15 - 7      
   (23) Serafini, Virginia - U        
 (10) Elstub, Emily - U  15 - 14        
       (7) Jeal, Anna - U    
 (15) Gent, Joanna - U      15 - 10    
   (18) Nicoll, Olivia - U        
 (18) Nicoll, Olivia - U  11 - 15        
     (2) Palano, Elena - U      
 (31) -BYE-    7 - 15      
   (2) Palano, Elena - U        
 (2) Palano, Elena - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com