Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Begley-Jones, Murray 114562  St. George's College    GBR 
2 Hinwood, James 114010  Shrewsbury School    GBR 
3T Foulsham, Jacob 117887  R&rec    GBR 
3T Carey, Patrick 111316  Tsca Swords    GBR 
5 Ashforth, Myles 113306  Cads    GBR 
6 MacPherson, Steven 115915  Bexley    GBR 
7 Truuvert, Alexander 119005  Haverstock    GBR 
8 Brazier, Liam 111735  King's Canterbury    GBR 
9 Cortade, Elliot 121905  Guilford Fc    GBR 
10 Palmer, Harry 111420  Ratcliffe College    GBR 
11 Toogood, Luke 122088  Activ8    GBR 
12 May, Toby 119344  Team Newcastle    GBR 
13 Kew, Ethan 117551  R&rec    GBR 
14 Panayotov, Chavdar 127546  Krfc    GBR 
15 Sroka, Patryk 122854  Tsca Swords    GBR 
16 Couchman, Harry 129051  Rtwfc    GBR 
17 Baston-Hall, Harry 126264  Abingdon    GBR 
18 Lamy, Maxime 127169  Knightsbridge    GBR 
19 Peacefield, Luka 119217  R&rec    GBR 
20 Gibson, Harry 120800  Northwich Fencing Club    GBR 
21 Schneideman, Felix 118525  Knightsbridge    GBR 
22 Jeal, James 112179  Wingerworth    GBR 
23 Don, Edward 110408  Stowe School    GBR 
24 May, Oscar 119345  Team Newcastle    GBR 
25 Rosenbaum, Noam 118128  Reading    GBR 
26 Hillier, Idris 120726  Ops Epee Club    GBR 
27 Powers, Daniel 120587  Rtwfc    GBR 
28T Vlieghe, Sevan 125098  Westminster    GBR 
28T Jones, Aidan 118131  R&rec    GBR 
30 Schulman, Peter 121657  Ops Epee Club    GBR 
31 Taylor, Adam 119193  Clfs    GBR 
32 McGuinness, George 113210  Northampton    GBR 
33 Gauger, Noah 121949  Swindon    GBR 
34 Sperring-Botella, Patrick 1002  Ops Epee Club    GBR 
35 Farmanfarmaian, David 113961  Brixton    GBR 
36 Moore, Peter 122576  Dacorum    GBR 
37 Tant, Refe 128305  Activ8    GBR 
38 Peck, Angus 124391  Touche    GBR 
39 Lynn, Ellis 124711  Activ8    GBR 
40 Heath, Austin 131148  Luso Fencing Academy    GBR 
41 Wilson, Jacob 131480  Ops Epee Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Foulsham, Jacob R&REC    GBR 
2 Carey, Patrick TSCA    GBR 
3 Begley-Jones, Murray ST. G    GBR 
4 Peacefield, Luka R&REC    GBR 
5 Toogood, Luke ACTIV    GBR 
6 Kew, Ethan R&REC    GBR 
7 Cortade, Elliot GUILF    GBR 
8 Sroka, Patryk TSCA    GBR 
9 MacPherson, Steven 10  BEXLE    GBR 
10 Truuvert, Alexander 11  HAVER    GBR 
11 Jeal, James 12  WINGE    GBR 
12 May, Oscar 13  TEAM    GBR 
13 May, Toby 14  TEAM    GBR 
14 Panayotov, Chavdar 15  KRFC    GBR 
15 Taylor, Adam 16  CLFS    GBR 
16 Lamy, Maxime 17  KNIGH    GBR 
17 Hinwood, James 18  SHREW    GBR 
18 Gauger, Noah 19  SWIND    GBR 
19 Schneideman, Felix 20  KNIGH    GBR 
20 Gibson, Harry 22  NORTH    GBR 
21 Vlieghe, Sevan 23  WESTM    GBR 
22 Brazier, Liam 24  KING'    GBR 
23 Jones, Aidan 24  R&REC    GBR 
24 Baston-Hall, Harry 26  ABING    GBR 
25 Farmanfarmaian, David 27  BRIXT    GBR 
26 Don, Edward 29  STOWE    GBR 
27 Moore, Peter 30  DACOR    GBR 
28 Couchman, Harry 32  RTWFC    GBR 
29 Lynn, Ellis 36  ACTIV    GBR 
30 McGuinness, George 999  NORTH    GBR 
31 Schulman, Peter 999  OPS E    GBR 
32 Heath, Austin 999  LUSO    GBR 
33 Ashforth, Myles 999  CADS    GBR 
34 Sperring-Botella, Patrick 999  OPS E    GBR 
35 Tant, Refe 999  ACTIV    GBR 
36 Powers, Daniel 999  RTWFC    GBR 
37 Wilson, Jacob 999  OPS E    GBR 
38 Hillier, Idris 999  OPS E    GBR 
39 Palmer, Harry 999  RATCL    GBR 
40 Peck, Angus 999  TOUCH    GBR 
41 Rosenbaum, Noam 999  READI    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Farmanfarmaian, David
BRIXT / GBR
1 V5 D2 D2 D1 V5 D3 2 0.33 18 27 -9
Foulsham, Jacob
R&REC / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 18 +11
Panayotov, Chavdar
KRFC / GBR
3 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 17 +10
Baston-Hall, Harry
ABING / GBR
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 18 +11
May, Oscar
TEAM / GBR
5 V5 D2 D2 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 22 0
Wilson, Jacob
OPS E / GBR
6 D3 D0 D0 D4 D2 D1 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Powers, Daniel
RTWFC / GBR
7 V5 D3 D3 D1 D4 V5 2 0.33 21 24 -3

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Jeal, James
WINGE / GBR
1 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 25 23 +2
Hillier, Idris
OPS E / GBR
2 V5 D1 D4 V5 D4 D4 2 0.33 23 25 -2
Carey, Patrick
TSCA / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 15 +14
Jones, Aidan
R&REC / GBR
4 D2 V5 D2 V5 D1 D4 2 0.33 19 27 -8
Tant, Refe
ACTIV / GBR
5 D4 D1 D1 D3 D2 V5 1 0.17 16 29 -13
Don, Edward
STOWE / GBR
6 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 23 22 +1
May, Toby
TEAM / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 23 +6

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Moore, Peter
DACOR / GBR
1 D1 V5 D4 D4 D3 D4 1 0.17 21 26 -5
Taylor, Adam
CLFS / GBR
2 V5 D2 D1 D4 D1 D2 1 0.17 15 26 -11
Brazier, Liam
KING' / GBR
3 D1 V5 D4 V5 D0 D4 2 0.33 19 26 -7
Truuvert, Alexander
HAVER / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D0 4 0.67 24 22 +2
Sperring-Botella, Patrick
OPS E / GBR
5 V5 V5 D4 D3 D1 D2 2 0.33 20 28 -8
Palmer, Harry
RATCL / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 13 +15
Begley-Jones, Murray
ST. G / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 6 1.00 29 15 +14

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
MacPherson, Steven
BEXLE / GBR
1 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 12 +15
Peck, Angus
TOUCH / GBR
2 D0 V5 D3 D2 D1 D4 1 0.17 15 28 -13
Couchman, Harry
RTWFC / GBR
3 D0 D3 D2 D0 D1 D3 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Peacefield, Luka
R&REC / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 4 0.67 27 19 +8
Ashforth, Myles
CADS / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11
Lamy, Maxime
KNIGH / GBR
6 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 17 +8
Vlieghe, Sevan
WESTM / GBR
7 D2 V5 V5 D1 D2 D4 2 0.33 19 27 -8

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Gibson, Harry
NORTH / GBR
1 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 17 +8
Hinwood, James
SHREW / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 4 0.67 27 17 +10
McGuinness, George
NORTH / GBR
3 D1 D1 D4 D1 D1 V4 1 0.17 12 27 -15
Rosenbaum, Noam
READI / GBR
4 V5 D2 V5 D2 D1 V5 3 0.50 20 25 -5
Sroka, Patryk
TSCA / GBR
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 23 16 +7
Toogood, Luke
ACTIV / GBR
6 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 13 +13
Heath, Austin
LUSO / GBR
7 D2 D2 D2 D3 D0 D2 0 0.00 11 29 -18

Poule #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Cortade, Elliot
GUILF / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V3 5 1.00 23 12 +11
Lynn, Ellis
ACTIV / GBR
2 D1 D4 D1 D4 D2 0 0.00 12 25 -13
Schulman, Peter
OPS E / GBR
3 D2 V5 D1 D1 D3 1 0.20 12 24 -12
Kew, Ethan
R&REC / GBR
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Schneideman, Felix
KNIGH / GBR
5 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 18 +5
Gauger, Noah
SWIND / GBR
6 D1 V5 V5 D2 D3 2 0.40 16 18 -2



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Begley-Jones, Murray ST. G    GBR  1.00  29  15  +14  Advanced
2 Cortade, Elliot GUILF    GBR  1.00  23  12  +11  Advanced
3 Palmer, Harry 999  RATCL    GBR  0.83  28  13  +15  Advanced
4 Carey, Patrick TSCA    GBR  0.83  29  15  +14  Advanced
5 Toogood, Luke ACTIV    GBR  0.83  26  13  +13  Advanced
6T Foulsham, Jacob R&REC    GBR  0.83  29  18  +11  Advanced
6T Baston-Hall, Harry 26  ABING    GBR  0.83  29  18  +11  Advanced
8 Ashforth, Myles 999  CADS    GBR  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
9 Lamy, Maxime 17  KNIGH    GBR  0.83  25  17  +8  Advanced
10 May, Toby 14  TEAM    GBR  0.83  29  23  +6  Advanced
11 Kew, Ethan R&REC    GBR  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
12 MacPherson, Steven 10  BEXLE    GBR  0.67  27  12  +15  Advanced
13T Panayotov, Chavdar 15  KRFC    GBR  0.67  27  17  +10  Advanced
13T Hinwood, James 18  SHREW    GBR  0.67  27  17  +10  Advanced
15 Peacefield, Luka R&REC    GBR  0.67  27  19  +8  Advanced
16 Gibson, Harry 22  NORTH    GBR  0.67  25  17  +8  Advanced
17 Sroka, Patryk TSCA    GBR  0.67  23  16  +7  Advanced
18 Truuvert, Alexander 11  HAVER    GBR  0.67  24  22  +2  Advanced
19 Schneideman, Felix 20  KNIGH    GBR  0.60  23  18  +5  Advanced
20 Jeal, James 12  WINGE    GBR  0.50  25  23  +2  Advanced
21 Don, Edward 29  STOWE    GBR  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
22 May, Oscar 13  TEAM    GBR  0.50  22  22  Advanced
23 Rosenbaum, Noam 999  READI    GBR  0.50  20  25  -5  Advanced
24 Gauger, Noah 19  SWIND    GBR  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
25 Hillier, Idris 999  OPS E    GBR  0.33  23  25  -2  Advanced
26 Powers, Daniel 999  RTWFC    GBR  0.33  21  24  -3  Advanced
27 Brazier, Liam 24  KING'    GBR  0.33  19  26  -7  Advanced
28 Sperring-Botella, Patrick 999  OPS E    GBR  0.33  20  28  -8  Advanced
29T Vlieghe, Sevan 23  WESTM    GBR  0.33  19  27  -8  Advanced
29T Jones, Aidan 24  R&REC    GBR  0.33  19  27  -8  Advanced
31 Farmanfarmaian, David 27  BRIXT    GBR  0.33  18  27  -9  Advanced
32 Schulman, Peter 999  OPS E    GBR  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
33 Moore, Peter 30  DACOR    GBR  0.17  21  26  -5  Advanced
34 Taylor, Adam 16  CLFS    GBR  0.17  15  26  -11  Advanced
35 Tant, Refe 999  ACTIV    GBR  0.17  16  29  -13  Advanced
36 Peck, Angus 999  TOUCH    GBR  0.17  15  28  -13  Advanced
37 McGuinness, George 999  NORTH    GBR  0.17  12  27  -15  Advanced
38 Lynn, Ellis 36  ACTIV    GBR  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
39 Heath, Austin 999  LUSO    GBR  0.00  11  29  -18  Advanced
40 Wilson, Jacob 999  OPS E    GBR  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
41 Couchman, Harry 32  RTWFC    GBR  0.00  30  -21  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Begley-Jones, Murray 
ST. G / GBR  (1) Begley-Jones, Murray 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Begley-Jones, Murray 
(33) Moore, Peter    15 - 6 
DACOR / GBR  (32) Schulman, Peter   
(32) Schulman, Peter  15 - 5   
OPS E / GBR    (1) Begley-Jones, Murray 
(17) Sroka, Patryk    15 - 12 
TSCA / GBR  (17) Sroka, Patryk     
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) Sroka, Patryk   
(49) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (16) Gibson, Harry   
(16) Gibson, Harry     
NORTH / GBR    (1) Begley-Jones, Murray 
(9) Lamy, Maxime    15 - 8 
KNIGH / GBR  (9) Lamy, Maxime     
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) Couchman, Harry     
(41) Couchman, Harry    15 - 13     
RTWFC / GBR  (24) Couchman, Harry       
(24) Gauger, Noah  7 - 6       
SWIND / GBR    (8) Ashforth, Myles   
(25) Hillier, Idris    15 - 11   
OPS E / GBR  (25) Hillier, Idris     
(40) Wilson, Jacob  15 - 3     
OPS E / GBR    (8) Ashforth, Myles   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (8) Ashforth, Myles   
(8) Ashforth, Myles     
CADS / GBR    (1) Begley-Jones, Murray 
(5) Toogood, Luke    8 - 7 
ACTIV / GBR  (5) Toogood, Luke     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Toogood, Luke     
(37) McGuinness, George    9 - 8     
NORTH / GBR  (28) McGuinness, George       
(28) Sperring-Botella, Patrick  15 - 5       
OPS E / GBR    (5) MacPherson, Steven     
(21) Don, Edward    15 - 8     
STOWE / GBR  (21) Don, Edward         
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) MacPherson, Steven       
(53) -BYE-    15 - 12       
  (12) MacPherson, Steven       
(12) MacPherson, Steven         
BEXLE / GBR    (4) Carey, Patrick   
(13) Panayotov, Chavdar    15 - 10   
KRFC / GBR  (13) Panayotov, Chavdar     
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) Panayotov, Chavdar     
(45) -BYE-    15 - 12     
  (20) Jeal, James       
(20) Jeal, James         
WINGE / GBR    (4) Carey, Patrick   
(29) Vlieghe, Sevan    15 - 11   
WESTM / GBR  (29) Vlieghe, Sevan     
(36) Peck, Angus  15 - 13     
TOUCH / GBR    (4) Carey, Patrick   
(61) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (4) Carey, Patrick   
(4) Carey, Patrick     
TSCA / GBR    Begley-Jones, Murray 
(3) Palmer, Harry    10 - 4 
RATCL / GBR  (3) Palmer, Harry     
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Palmer, Harry     
(35) Tant, Refe    15 - 3     
ACTIV / GBR  (30) Jones, Aidan       
(30) Jones, Aidan  15 - 9       
R&REC / GBR    (3) Hinwood, James     
(19) Schneideman, Felix    15 - 10     
KNIGH / GBR  (19) Schneideman, Felix         
(46) -BYE-           
    (14) Hinwood, James       
(51) -BYE-    15 - 6       
  (14) Hinwood, James       
(14) Hinwood, James         
SHREW / GBR    (3) Hinwood, James     
(11) Kew, Ethan    15 - 6     
R&REC / GBR  (11) Kew, Ethan         
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) Kew, Ethan         
(43) -BYE-    15 - 7         
  (22) May, Oscar           
(22) May, Oscar             
TEAM / GBR    (6) Brazier, Liam       
(27) Brazier, Liam    11 - 10       
KING' / GBR  (27) Brazier, Liam         
(38) Lynn, Ellis  15 - 10         
ACTIV / GBR    (6) Brazier, Liam       
(59) -BYE-    15 - 11       
  (6) Baston-Hall, Harry       
(6) Baston-Hall, Harry         
ABING / GBR    (2) Hinwood, James   
(7) Foulsham, Jacob    15 - 13   
R&REC / GBR  (7) Foulsham, Jacob     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Foulsham, Jacob     
(39) Heath, Austin    15 - 9     
LUSO / GBR  (26) Powers, Daniel       
(26) Powers, Daniel  15 - 14       
RTWFC / GBR    (7) Foulsham, Jacob     
(23) Rosenbaum, Noam    15 - 5     
READI / GBR  (23) Rosenbaum, Noam         
(42) -BYE-           
    (10) May, Toby       
(55) -BYE-    15 - 12       
  (10) May, Toby       
(10) May, Toby         
TEAM / GBR    (2) Foulsham, Jacob   
(15) Peacefield, Luka    15 - 13   
R&REC / GBR  (15) Peacefield, Luka     
(50) -BYE-       
    (15) Truuvert, Alexander     
(47) -BYE-    15 - 12     
  (18) Truuvert, Alexander       
(18) Truuvert, Alexander         
HAVER / GBR    (2) Truuvert, Alexander   
(31) Farmanfarmaian, David    15 - 13   
BRIXT / GBR  (31) Taylor, Adam     
(34) Taylor, Adam  15 - 14     
CLFS / GBR    (2) Cortade, Elliot   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (2) Cortade, Elliot   
(2) Cortade, Elliot     
GUILF / GBR