Final Results

Tournament: Elite Epee 3
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 16 Girls Epee - Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 20 February 2010 - 09:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Irwin, Ellie   CLFS NAT U  
2 Cormack, Eleanor   Kenilworth Swords NAT U  
3T Wardle, Charlotte   R&REC NAT U  
3T Hutter, Clara   CLFS NAT U  
5 Summers, Francesca   R&REC NAT U  
6 de Bono, Isabel   Fighting Fit NAT U  
7 Griffin, Katy   CLFS NAT U  
8 Dworkin, Sasha   Activ8 NAT U  
9 Russell, Charlotte   Aldershot NAT U  
10 Sparks, Louisa   CLFS NAT U  
11 White, Olga   St Bedes School NAT U  
12 Frewin, Gemma   CLFS NAT U  
13 McKinlay, Mariella   R&REC NAT U  
14 Lister, Abigail   CLFS NAT U  
15 Misslebrook, Hayley   R&REC NAT U  
16 Dobbs, Lucy   Godalming Fencers NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lister, Abigail (CLFS) 1   D0 D2 V3 D1 D0 D0 D0   1 6 31 -25 7
Hutter, Clara (CLFS) 2 V5   V5 V5 V4 V5 D2 V5   6 31 16 +15 1
Sparks, Louisa (CLFS) 3 V5 D1   V5 D2 D2 V5 D4   3 24 25 -1 6
Misslebrook, Hayley (R&REC) 4 D1 D1 D0   D1 D2 D1 D2   0 8 30 -22 8
Dworkin, Sasha (ACTIV) 5 V5 D3 V4 V2   D3 V5 D3   4 25 21 +4 5
Russell, Charlotte (ASHOT) 6 V5 D2 V5 V5 V4   D2 D3   4 26 22 +4 4
Summers, Francesca (R&REC) 7 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5   V5   5 33 18 +15 2
de Bono, Isabel (FF) 8 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3     5 32 22 +10 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   V TS TR Ind Pl
Irwin, Ellie (CLFS) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4   6 34 20 +14 2
Griffin, Katy (CLFS) 2 D2   V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5   5 28 22 +6 4
Frewin, Gemma (CLFS) 3 D2 D1   V5 V5 D2 D1 D1   2 17 30 -13 6
McKinlay, Mariella (R&REC) 4 D4 D2 D4   V3 D4 D3 D3   1 23 32 -9 7
Dobbs, Lucy (GLMG) 5 D1 D2 D1 D2   D0 D0 D2   0 8 33 -25 8
White, Olga (ST BEDES) 6 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5   D2 D0   3 22 26 -4 5
Wardle, Charlotte (R&REC) 7 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 34 16 +18 1
Cormack, Eleanor (KENILWORTH) 8 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4     5 33 20 +13 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Wardle, Charlotte - U        
   (1) Wardle, Charlotte - U      
 (16) Dobbs, Lucy - U  15 - 1      
     (1) Wardle, Charlotte - U    
 (9) Dworkin, Sasha - U    15 - 9    
   (9) Dworkin, Sasha - U      
 (8) Russell, Charlotte - U  13 - 6      
       (5) Cormack, Eleanor - U  
 (5) Cormack, Eleanor - U      12 - 15  
   (5) Cormack, Eleanor - U      
 (12) Frewin, Gemma - U  15 - 6      
     (5) Cormack, Eleanor - U    
 (13) McKinlay, Mariella - U    15 - 14    
   (4) Summers, Francesca - U      
 (4) Summers, Francesca - U  6 - 15      
         (3) Irwin, Ellie - U
 (3) Irwin, Ellie - U        14 - 15
   (3) Irwin, Ellie - U      
 (14) Lister, Abigail - U  15 - 4      
     (3) Irwin, Ellie - U    
 (11) White, Olga - U    15 - 5    
   (6) de Bono, Isabel - U      
 (6) de Bono, Isabel - U  14 - 15      
       (3) Irwin, Ellie - U  
 (7) Griffin, Katy - U      15 - 10  
   (7) Griffin, Katy - U      
 (10) Sparks, Louisa - U  15 - 9      
     (2) Hutter, Clara - U    
 (15) Misslebrook, Hayley - U    13 - 15    
   (2) Hutter, Clara - U      
 (2) Hutter, Clara - U  3 - 15      
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com