Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 2 - GIRLS
Location:
Event: Under 13 Girls - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 16 December 2012 - 11:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Sheffield, Laura Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
2 Summers, Charlotte R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Spice, Sarah Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Adeyinka, April Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
5 Fosu, Yasmine Plymouth College FOREIGN GBR U  
6 Wyer-Roberts, Grace Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U  
7 Oien, Jacqueline Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U  
8 Dougall, Kari Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U  
9 Edwards, Alys R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
10 Mitchell, Georgina Salle Ursa FOREIGN GBR U  
11 Elstub, Emily Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
12 Parmar, Ellie R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
13 Pattison, Tabby Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U  
14 Abrosimova, Polina Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U  
15 Willett, Connie Bexley FOREIGN GBR U  
16 Jeal, Laura Harrogate FOREIGN GBR U  
17 Farrow, Holly Okcms FOREIGN GBR U  
18 Noble, Niamh Frisby Fencers FOREIGN GBR U  
19 Milner, Isabel Chilwell Blades FOREIGN GBR U  
20 Rouwenhorst, Sophie Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U  
21 Schulman, Christine Okcms FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Farrow, Holly 1   D4 V5 D1 V5 D2 D0   2 17 27 -10 5
Fosu, Yasmine 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 15 +15 1
Rouwenhorst, Sophie 3 D3 D2   D0 D2 D0 D0   0 7 30 -23 7
Mitchell, Georgina 4 V5 D4 V5   V5 V5 D1   4 25 13 +12 3
Jeal, Laura 5 D4 D1 V5 D1   D4 D3   1 18 27 -9 6
Adeyinka, April 6 V5 D0 V5 D1 V5   D2   3 18 20 -2 4
Summers, Charlotte 7 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V4     5 28 11 +17 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Edwards, Alys 1   D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 29 20 +9 1
Pattison, Tabby 2 V5   D3 V5 V3 V5 D3   4 24 21 +3 3
Spice, Sarah 3 D2 V5   D4 V5 V5 V4   4 25 15 +10 2
Dougall, Kari 4 D4 D2 V5   D4 D4 V5   2 24 26 -2 5
Abrosimova, Polina 5 D4 D2 D2 V5   V5 D0   2 18 25 -7 6
Milner, Isabel 6 D4 D3 D0 V5 D4   D0   1 16 29 -13 7
Oien, Jacqueline 7 D1 V5 D0 D2 V4 V5     3 17 17 0 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Willett, Connie 1   D3 D3 D1 D3 V4 V4   2 18 26 -8 5
Sheffield, Laura 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 13 +17 1
Wyer-Roberts, Grace 3 V5 D3   D4 V5 V5 V5   4 27 20 +7 4
Parmar, Ellie 4 V5 D4 V5   D2 V5 V5   4 26 18 +8 3
Elstub, Emily 5 V5 D2 D4 V5   V5 V5   4 26 16 +10 2
Schulman, Christine 6 D3 D0 D0 D3 D0   D0   0 6 29 -23 7
Noble, Niamh 7 D3 D1 D3 D0 D1 V5     1 13 24 -11 6

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Sheffield, Laura - U          
   (1) Sheffield, Laura - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Sheffield, Laura - U      
 (17) Jeal, Laura - U    15 - 1      
   (17) Jeal, Laura - U        
 (16) Farrow, Holly - U  15 - 10        
       (1) Sheffield, Laura - U    
 (9) Wyer-Roberts, Grace - U      15 - 13    
   (9) Wyer-Roberts, Grace - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9) Wyer-Roberts, Grace - U      
 (25) -BYE-    15 - 14      
   (8) Parmar, Ellie - U        
 (8) Parmar, Ellie - U          
         (1) Sheffield, Laura - U  
 (5) Mitchell, Georgina - U        15 - 8  
   (5) Mitchell, Georgina - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (12) Adeyinka, April - U      
 (21) Schulman, Christine - U    11 - 15      
   (12) Adeyinka, April - U        
 (12) Adeyinka, April - U  10 - 15        
       (12) Adeyinka, April - U    
 (13) Dougall, Kari - U      14 - 13    
   (13) Dougall, Kari - U        
 (20) Rouwenhorst, Sophie - U  15 - 7        
     (13) Dougall, Kari - U      
 (29) -BYE-    15 - 14      
   (4) Edwards, Alys - U        
 (4) Edwards, Alys - U          
           (1) Sheffield, Laura - U
 (3) Summers, Charlotte - U          15 - 11
   (3) Summers, Charlotte - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Summers, Charlotte - U      
 (19) Milner, Isabel - U    15 - 3      
   (14) Abrosimova, Polina - U        
 (14) Abrosimova, Polina - U  4 - 15        
       (3) Summers, Charlotte - U    
 (11) Oien, Jacqueline - U      15 - 3    
   (11) Oien, Jacqueline - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (11) Oien, Jacqueline - U      
 (27) -BYE-    15 - 8      
   (6) Elstub, Emily - U        
 (6) Elstub, Emily - U          
         (3) Summers, Charlotte - U  
 (7) Spice, Sarah - U        14 - 12  
   (7) Spice, Sarah - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Spice, Sarah - U      
 (23) -BYE-    15 - 6      
   (10) Pattison, Tabby - U        
 (10) Pattison, Tabby - U          
       (7) Spice, Sarah - U    
 (15) Willett, Connie - U      15 - 13    
   (15) Willett, Connie - U        
 (18) Noble, Niamh - U  15 - 7        
     (2) Fosu, Yasmine - U      
 (31) -BYE-    5 - 15      
   (2) Fosu, Yasmine - U        
 (2) Fosu, Yasmine - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com