Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Brooke, Alec 118351  Knightsbridge    GBR 
2 Mardin, Altan 124704  Knightsbridge    GBR 
3T Zakrevsky, Daniel 129237  London Fencing School    GBR 
3T Taylor, Adam 128321  Ops Epee Club    GBR 
5 Kew, Liam 124435  R&rec    GBR 
6 Propert, Zack 125826  Knightsbridge    GBR 
7 Tinsley, Tobias 128318  Ops Epee Club    GBR 
8 Jameson, Orlando 126356  Knightsbridge    GBR 
9 Cookson, James 128251  Ops Epee Club    GBR 
10 Eldridge, Daniel 128968  Dacorum    GBR 
11 Anderson, Edward 130147  Dream Fencing    GBR 
12 Hollingbery, James 126464  Dacorum    GBR 
13 Henderson-Wylie, Alex 129515  Ops Epee Club    GBR 
14 Hoorntje-Fisher, Theo 1003  Ops Epee Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Brooke, Alec KNIGH    GBR 
2 Kew, Liam R&REC    GBR 
3 Mardin, Altan KNIGH    GBR 
4 Propert, Zack KNIGH    GBR 
5 Zakrevsky, Daniel 10  LONDO    GBR 
6 Eldridge, Daniel 12  DACOR    GBR 
7 Anderson, Edward 13  DREAM    GBR 
8 Hollingbery, James 18  DACOR    GBR 
9 Jameson, Orlando 999  KNIGH    GBR 
10 Cookson, James 999  OPS E    GBR 
11 Henderson-Wylie, Alex 999  OPS E    GBR 
12 Taylor, Adam 999  OPS E    GBR 
13 Hoorntje-Fisher, Theo 999  OPS E    GBR 
14 Tinsley, Tobias 999  OPS E    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Cookson, James
OPS E / GBR
1 V4 D0 D3 D1 D2 V5 2 0.33 15 20 -5
Hoorntje-Fisher, Theo
OPS E / GBR
2 D1 D1 D4 D1 D0 D4 0 0.00 11 27 -16
Taylor, Adam
OPS E / GBR
3 V2 V3 V3 D0 D3 V5 4 0.67 16 13 +3
Propert, Zack
KNIGH / GBR
4 V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 16 +7
Brooke, Alec
KNIGH / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V2 V5 V5 6 1.00 27 8 +19
Zakrevsky, Daniel
LONDO / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 4 0.67 27 16 +11
Hollingbery, James
DACOR / GBR
7 D2 V5 D0 D1 D1 D1 1 0.17 10 29 -19

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Mardin, Altan
KNIGH / GBR
1 D0 V5 V4 V2 V5 V4 5 0.83 20 8 +12
Tinsley, Tobias
OPS E / GBR
2 V1 V4 D4 V1 D4 V4 4 0.67 18 14 +4
Eldridge, Daniel
DACOR / GBR
3 D2 D2 D2 V4 D1 V5 2 0.33 16 24 -8
Jameson, Orlando
KNIGH / GBR
4 D0 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 20 19 +1
Henderson-Wylie, Alex
OPS E / GBR
5 D1 D0 D2 D2 D0 D3 0 0.00 8 22 -14
Kew, Liam
R&REC / GBR
6 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 13 +13
Anderson, Edward
DREAM / GBR
7 D3 D2 D3 D2 V5 D3 1 0.17 18 26 -8



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Brooke, Alec KNIGH    GBR  1.00  27  +19  Advanced
2 Kew, Liam R&REC    GBR  0.83  26  13  +13  Advanced
3 Mardin, Altan KNIGH    GBR  0.83  20  +12  Advanced
4 Zakrevsky, Daniel 10  LONDO    GBR  0.67  27  16  +11  Advanced
5 Propert, Zack KNIGH    GBR  0.67  23  16  +7  Advanced
6 Tinsley, Tobias 999  OPS E    GBR  0.67  18  14  +4  Advanced
7 Taylor, Adam 999  OPS E    GBR  0.67  16  13  +3  Advanced
8 Jameson, Orlando 999  KNIGH    GBR  0.67  20  19  +1  Advanced
9 Cookson, James 999  OPS E    GBR  0.33  15  20  -5  Advanced
10 Eldridge, Daniel 12  DACOR    GBR  0.33  16  24  -8  Advanced
11 Anderson, Edward 13  DREAM    GBR  0.17  18  26  -8  Advanced
12 Hollingbery, James 18  DACOR    GBR  0.17  10  29  -19  Advanced
13 Henderson-Wylie, Alex 999  OPS E    GBR  0.00  22  -14  Advanced
14 Hoorntje-Fisher, Theo 999  OPS E    GBR  0.00  11  27  -16  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Brooke, Alec 
KNIGH / GBR  (1) Brooke, Alec 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Brooke, Alec 
(9) Cookson, James    10 - 5 
OPS E / GBR  (8) Jameson, Orlando   
(8) Jameson, Orlando  10 - 6   
KNIGH / GBR    (1) Brooke, Alec 
(5) Propert, Zack    10 - 5 
KNIGH / GBR  (5) Propert, Zack     
(12) Hollingbery, James  10 - 4     
DACOR / GBR    (4) Zakrevsky, Daniel   
(13) Henderson-Wylie, Alex    10 - 9   
OPS E / GBR  (4) Zakrevsky, Daniel   
(4) Zakrevsky, Daniel  10 - 1   
LONDO / GBR    Brooke, Alec 
(3) Mardin, Altan    9 - 4 
KNIGH / GBR  (3) Mardin, Altan     
(14) Hoorntje-Fisher, Theo  10 - 1     
OPS E / GBR    (3) Mardin, Altan     
(11) Anderson, Edward    4 - 3     
DREAM / GBR  (6) Tinsley, Tobias       
(6) Tinsley, Tobias  10 - 4       
OPS E / GBR    (2) Mardin, Altan   
(7) Taylor, Adam    10 - 5   
OPS E / GBR  (7) Taylor, Adam     
(10) Eldridge, Daniel  10 - 3     
DACOR / GBR    (2) Taylor, Adam   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 9   
  (2) Kew, Liam   
(2) Kew, Liam     
R&REC / GBR