Final Results

Tournament: Elite Epee Junior Series Event 1
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 11 Girls Epee - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 18 February 2012 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Parmar, Ellie R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
2 Kalimtgis, Sophia Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Oien, Jacqueline Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Crockett, Sasha St. Georges NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Jeal, Laura Harrogate FOREIGN GBR U  
6 Solange Hadalin, Henriette Welwyn-hatfield FOREIGN GBR U  
7 Frewin, Evelyn R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
8 Cooper, Elizabeth Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
9 Johnson, Nicole Dunottar FOREIGN GBR U  
10 Johnson, Alexandra Dunottar FOREIGN GBR U  
11 Stewart, Amber Dunottar FOREIGN GBR U  
12 Lever, Rachael Ops FOREIGN GBR U  
13 Byun, Jacqueline Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
14 Willcox, Thea Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
15 Slape, Odette Dunottar FOREIGN GBR U  
16 McCormack, Maisie Ops FOREIGN GBR U  
17 Gadd, Eleanor Dunottar FOREIGN GBR U  
18 Hunt, Daisy Dunottar FOREIGN GBR U  
19 Wraight, Mia Dunottar FOREIGN GBR U  
20 Scheck, Jessica Dunottar FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hunt, Daisy 1   D3 D3 D1 V5 D2 D0   1 14 28 -14 6
Slape, Odette 2 V5   D2 D2 D4 D1 D2   1 16 28 -12 5
Johnson, Nicole 3 V5 V5   D4 V5 D2 D1   3 22 21 +1 4
Crockett, Sasha 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 D2   5 27 16 +11 2
McCormack, Maisie 5 D3 V5 D1 D0   D1 D0   1 10 29 -19 7
Frewin, Evelyn 6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   D2   4 26 16 +10 3
Oien, Jacqueline 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 7 +23 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Wraight, Mia 1   V5 D1 D2 D1 D2 D0   1 11 27 -16 6
Scheck, Jessica 2 D2   D2 D1 D0 D2 D0   0 7 30 -23 7
Johnson, Alexandra 3 V5 V5   D1 D2 V5 D2   3 20 20 0 4
Kalimtgis, Sophia 4 V5 V5 V5   V4 V2 D1   5 22 10 +12 2
Solange Hadalin, Henriette 5 V5 V5 V5 D1   V5 D3   4 24 12 +12 3
Willcox, Thea 6 V5 V5 D2 D0 D0   D0   2 12 21 -9 5
Parmar, Ellie 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 6 +24 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Gadd, Eleanor 1   V5 D4 V5 D0 D3   2 17 21 -4 5
Stewart, Amber 2 D3   D2 D4 V5 V5   2 19 20 -1 3
Lever, Rachael 3 V5 V5   D2 D3 D3   2 18 21 -3 4
Byun, Jacqueline 4 D3 V5 V5   D3 D1   2 17 21 -4 5
Jeal, Laura 5 V5 D3 V5 V5   V5   4 23 14 +9 1
Cooper, Elizabeth 6 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3     3 20 17 +3 2

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Parmar, Ellie - U          
   (1) Parmar, Ellie - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Parmar, Ellie - U      
 (17) Hunt, Daisy - U    10 - 1      
   (16) Slape, Odette - U        
 (16) Slape, Odette - U  5 - 10        
       (1) Parmar, Ellie - U    
 (9) Johnson, Nicole - U      10 - 1    
   (9) Johnson, Nicole - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (8) Cooper, Elizabeth - U      
 (25) -BYE-    4 - 10      
   (8) Cooper, Elizabeth - U        
 (8) Cooper, Elizabeth - U          
         (1) Parmar, Ellie - U  
 (5) Jeal, Laura - U        10 - 4  
   (5) Jeal, Laura - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Jeal, Laura - U      
 (21) -BYE-    10 - 6      
   (12) Lever, Rachael - U        
 (12) Lever, Rachael - U          
       (4) Crockett, Sasha - U    
 (13T) Byun, Jacqueline - U      6 - 10    
   (13T) Byun, Jacqueline - U        
 (20) Scheck, Jessica - U  10 - 7        
     (4) Crockett, Sasha - U      
 (29) -BYE-    2 - 10      
   (4) Crockett, Sasha - U        
 (4) Crockett, Sasha - U          
           (1) Parmar, Ellie - U
 (3) Kalimtgis, Sophia - U          10 - 5
   (3) Kalimtgis, Sophia - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Kalimtgis, Sophia - U      
 (19) McCormack, Maisie - U    10 - 6      
   (19) McCormack, Maisie - U        
 (13T) Gadd, Eleanor - U  10 - 7        
       (3) Kalimtgis, Sophia - U    
 (11) Stewart, Amber - U      10 - 9    
   (11) Stewart, Amber - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Solange Hadalin, Henriette - U      
 (27) -BYE-    0 - 10      
   (6) Solange Hadalin, Henriette - U        
 (6) Solange Hadalin, Henriette - U          
         (3) Kalimtgis, Sophia - U  
 (7) Frewin, Evelyn - U        10 - 9  
   (7) Frewin, Evelyn - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Frewin, Evelyn - U      
 (23) -BYE-    10 - 0      
   (10) Johnson, Alexandra - U        
 (10) Johnson, Alexandra - U          
       (2) Oien, Jacqueline - U    
 (15) Willcox, Thea - U      5 - 10    
   (15) Willcox, Thea - U        
 (18) Wraight, Mia - U  10 - 7        
     (2) Oien, Jacqueline - U      
 (31) -BYE-    0 - 10      
   (2) Oien, Jacqueline - U        
 (2) Oien, Jacqueline - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com